2020 17-6A XC District Championships

October 28, 2020


Timed by Michael @ Run Houston TIming

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1207  Allie Weinhardt       Houston Stratford                       19:13.3  6:12/M        
    2      2   1196  Niamh Collins         Houston Stratford                       19:21.0  6:15/M        
    3      3   1204  Maggie Pearce         Houston Stratford                       19:22.6  6:15/M        
    4      4   1102  Chandler Gartner      Houston Memorial                        19:29.4  6:17/M        
    5      5   1103  Mary Kate Skrabanek   Houston Memorial                        20:05.7  6:29/M        
    6      6   1236  Anna Selinidis        Jersey Village                          20:20.5  6:34/M        
    7      7   1194  Megan Broom           Houston Stratford                       20:28.4  6:36/M        
    8      8   1205  Anastasia Sciretti    Houston Stratford                       20:41.9  6:41/M        
    9      9   1072  Emily Shook           Cypress Ridge                           20:42.9  6:41/M        
   10     10   1104  Kassidy Kitchel       Houston Memorial                        20:46.8  6:42/M        
   11     11   1105  Katia Littau          Houston Memorial                        20:49.7  6:43/M        
   12     12   1153  Jamie Rivera          Houston Northbrook                      20:55.9  6:45/M        
   13     13   1115  Lauren Wall           Houston Memorial                        21:01.9  6:47/M        
   14     14   1046  Jayme Santasiero      Cypress Creek                           21:02.3  6:47/M        
   15     15   1004  Julia Gustafson       Cy-Fair                                 21:07.2  6:49/M        
   16     16   1097  Lola Ballew           Houston Memorial                        21:23.0  6:54/M        
   17     17   1106  Beth Martinez         Houston Memorial                        21:28.4  6:56/M        
   18     18   1193  Amelia Bommer         Houston Stratford                       21:48.7  7:02/M        
   19     19   1038  Addie Hensley         Cypress Creek                           21:53.1  7:04/M        
   20     20    933  Nicole Olivera        Houston Spring Woods                    22:09.1  7:09/M        
   21     21   1001  Penelope Albrecht     Cy-Fair                                 22:24.1  7:14/M        
   22     22   1003  Kayleigh Boyer        Cy-Fair                                 22:26.2  7:14/M        
   23     23    935  Kylie Perales         Houston Spring Woods                    22:33.0  7:16/M        
   24     24   1035  Anya Carlson          Cypress Creek                           22:39.0  7:18/M        
   25     25   1039  Chloe Hensley         Cypress Creek                           22:44.7  7:20/M        
   26     26   1229  Elissa Garcia         Jersey Village                          22:52.6  7:23/M        
   27     27   1040  Kensie Lee            Cypress Creek                           22:55.4  7:24/M        
   28     28   1005  Delyla Lopez          Cy-Fair                                 23:05.9  7:27/M        
   29     29   1154  Ruby Tepozotlan       Houston Northbrook                      23:15.8  7:30/M        
   30     30   1075  Joy Watkins           Cypress Ridge                           23:16.0  7:30/M        
   31     31   1069  Madeline Rasgado      Cypress Ridge                           23:18.8  7:31/M        
   32     32   1047  Brianna Sechelski     Cypress Creek                           23:20.9  7:32/M        
   33     33   1235  Mia Rodriguez         Jersey Village                          23:28.9  7:35/M        
   34     34    929  Genesis Harrell       Houston Spring Woods                    23:41.1  7:38/M        
   35     35   1009  Lilian Rivera         Cy-Fair                                 23:45.0  7:40/M        
   36     36   1071  Atanacia Sanchez      Cypress Ridge                           23:47.2  7:40/M        
   37     37   1002  Abigail Beaumier      Cy-Fair                                 23:51.7  7:42/M        
   38     38    911  Daniela Villamar      Houston Spring Woods                    24:05.5  7:46/M        
   39     39   1068  Victoria Perez-MendozaCypress Ridge                           24:07.8  7:47/M        
   40     40   1073  Emily Sierra          Cypress Ridge                           24:07.9  7:47/M        
   41     41   1043  Serena Padilla        Cypress Creek                           24:35.4  7:56/M        
   42     42    930  Andrea Hernandez      Houston Spring Woods                    24:38.3  7:57/M        
   43     43    928  Ana Cardenas          Houston Spring Woods                    24:53.5  8:02/M        
   44     44   1146  Ashley Espinoza       Houston Northbrook                      25:06.5  8:06/M        
   45     45    931  Hannah Kmiecik        Houston Spring Woods                    25:16.6  8:09/M        
   46     46   1232  Karla Gutierrez       Jersey Village                          25:23.3  8:11/M        
   47     47   1149  Daisy Morales         Houston Northbrook                      25:25.8  8:12/M        
   48     48   1148  Jessica Mondragon     Houston Northbrook                      25:46.1  8:19/M        
   49     49   1070  Isareli Rodriguez     Cypress Ridge                           25:55.7  8:22/M        
   50     50   1234  Caitlin Nguyen        Jersey Village                          27:05.5  8:44/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Houston Stratford                      21               1   2   3   7   8  18             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:07.4

    2 Houston Memorial                       43               4   5  10  11  13  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:13.6

    3 Cypress Creek                         109              14  19  24  25  27  32  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:14.7

    4 Cy-Fair                               121              15  21  22  28  35  37             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:48.6

    5 Cypress Ridge                         145               9  30  31  36  39  40  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:12.8

    6 Houston Spring Woods                  157              20  23  34  38  42  43  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:07.2

    7 Jersey Village                        161               6  26  33  46  50                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:11.0

    8 Houston Northbrook                    180              12  29  44  47  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:30.3