2020 16-6A XC District Championships

October 29, 2020


Timed by Michael @ Run Houston TIming

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1310  Randy Smith           Bridgeland                              16:26.9  5:18/M        
    2      2   1298  Jacob Grosch          Bridgeland                              16:29.5  5:19/M        
    3      3   1293  Ethan Conville        Bridgeland                              16:34.1  5:21/M        
    4      4   1425  Thierry Garcon        Cypress Ranch                           16:43.4  5:24/M        
    5      5   1443  Pablo Martinez        Cypress Springs                         16:46.2  5:25/M        
    6      6   1314  Noah Willows          Bridgeland                              16:50.9  5:26/M        
    7      7   1289  Alex Chambliss        Bridgeland                              16:56.6  5:28/M        
    8      8   1423  Luke DeMeritt         Cypress Ranch                           16:59.7  5:29/M        
    9      9   1427  Andres Herrera        Cypress Ranch                           17:06.0  5:31/M        
   10     10   1416  Alan Alvarado         Cypress Ranch                           17:07.3  5:31/M        
   11     11   1475  Cooper Griffin        Cypress Woods                           17:09.1  5:32/M        
   12     12   1297  David Graham          Bridgeland                              17:09.4  5:32/M        
   13     13   1444  Manuel Vela           Cypress Springs                         17:16.5  5:34/M        
   14     14   1372  Ulises Lopez          Cypress Lakes                           17:20.5  5:36/M        
   15     15   1485  Luke Morin            Cypress Woods                           17:21.6  5:36/M        
   16     16    790  Tony Wyrick           Langham Creek                           17:25.0  5:37/M        
   17     17   1363  Anthony Arocena       Cypress Lakes                           17:25.9  5:37/M        
   18     18   1473  Michael Favela        Cypress Woods                           17:27.7  5:38/M        
   19     19   1433  Josh Osho             Cypress Ranch                           17:31.8  5:39/M        
   20     20   1466  Travis Allen          Cypress Woods                           17:34.1  5:40/M        
   21     21   1426  Isaiah Gerrard        Cypress Ranch                           17:41.7  5:42/M        
   22     22    788  Noah Tanguay          Langham Creek                           17:41.8  5:43/M        
   23     23   1392  Rafael Popoca         Cypress Park                            17:46.1  5:44/M        
   24     24   1282  Edward Berning        Bridgeland                              17:47.6  5:44/M        
   25     25   1479  Cole Howard           Cypress Woods                           17:53.2  5:46/M        
   26     26   1424  Adam Garcia           Cypress Ranch                           17:54.5  5:47/M        
   27     27   1395  Mauricio Sanchez      Cypress Park                            17:56.4  5:47/M        
   28     28   1374  Esteban Rocha         Cypress Lakes                           17:57.9  5:48/M        
   29     29   1442  Adonijah Dasilva      Cypress Springs                         17:58.2  5:48/M        
   30     30   1478  Grady Hester          Cypress Woods                           17:58.7  5:48/M        
   31     31   1389  Eduardo Droguett      Cypress Park                            18:01.7  5:49/M        
   32     32   1394  Ethan Ramirez         Cypress Park                            18:02.5  5:49/M        
   33     33    772  Nolan Durham          Langham Creek                           18:02.7  5:49/M        
   34     34    778  Osvaldo Hernandez     Langham Creek                           18:11.5  5:52/M        
   35     35   1491  Diego Vidal           Cypress Woods                           18:14.9  5:53/M        
   36     36   1366  Alexis Escamilla      Cypress Lakes                           18:15.9  5:54/M        
   37     37   1441  Daniel Arellano       Cypress Springs                         18:29.6  5:58/M        
   38     38   1445  Justin Williams       Cypress Springs                         18:48.1  6:04/M        
   39     39    774  Juan Estrada          Langham Creek                           18:53.3  6:06/M        
   40     40   1332  Marek Mouton          Cypress Falls                           18:53.6  6:06/M        
   41     41   1341  Timothy Villanueva    Cypress Falls                           18:55.1  6:06/M        
   42     42   1376  Samuel Vazquez        Cypress Lakes                           19:06.4  6:10/M        
   43     43   1387  Aaron Chavez          Cypress Park                            19:08.4  6:10/M        
   44     44   1368  Bryan Garcia          Cypress Lakes                           19:08.8  6:11/M        
   45     45   1364  Javier Carrillo       Cypress Lakes                           19:11.9  6:12/M        
   46     46    776  Isaac Garcia          Langham Creek                           19:13.5  6:12/M        
   47     47   1329  Asif Farooki          Cypress Falls                           19:16.6  6:13/M        
   48     48    787  Carlos Stevens        Langham Creek                           19:39.3  6:20/M        
   49     49   1331  Gianpiero Lara        Cypress Falls                           19:39.9  6:21/M        
   50     50   1388  Brandon Diaz          Cypress Park                            19:44.0  6:22/M        
   51     51   1328  Alex Behina           Cypress Falls                           20:36.1  6:39/M        
   52     52   1335  Brayden Pena          Cypress Falls                           21:29.2  6:56/M        
   53     53   1337  Chris Silva           Cypress Falls                           22:11.2  7:09/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bridgeland                             19               1   2   3   6   7  12  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:18.2

    2 Cypress Ranch                          50               4   8   9  10  19  21  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:28.4

    3 Cypress Woods                          89              11  15  18  20  25  30  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:25.8

    4 Cypress Springs                       122               5  13  29  37  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:18.7

    5 Cypress Lakes                         137              14  17  28  36  42  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:06.8

    6 Langham Creek                         144              16  22  33  34  39  46  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:14.5

    7 Cypress Park                          156              23  27  31  32  43  50             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:55.3

    8 Cypress Falls                         228              40  41  47  49  51  52  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:21.4