2020 16-6A XC District Championships

October 29, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1308  Nathan Reeves         Bridgeland                              16:57.0  5:28/M        
    2      2   1311  Reid Smith            Bridgeland                              17:04.8  5:31/M        
    3      3   1312  Nathan Turman         Bridgeland                              17:16.9  5:35/M        
    4      4   1283  Alan Bonner           Bridgeland                              17:26.0  5:37/M        
    5      5   1484  Noah Meeks            Cypress Woods                           17:52.8  5:46/M        
    6      6   1294  Josh Cremer           Bridgeland                              18:01.8  5:49/M        
    7      7   1292  Donovan Conner        Bridgeland                              18:20.1  5:55/M        
    8      8   1486  Jack Mullally         Cypress Woods                           18:39.2  6:01/M        
    9      9   1483  Xavier Loya           Cypress Woods                           18:39.8  6:01/M        
   10     10    791  Axel Zarate           Langham Creek                           18:42.0  6:02/M        
   11  (< 5)   1396  Kevin Santelis        Cypress Park                            18:42.6  6:02/M        
   12     11   1490  Nicholas Valdez       Cypress Woods                           18:56.0  6:06/M        
   13     12   1469  Christopher Bryant    Cypress Woods                           18:59.8  6:08/M        
   14     13   1420  Diego Conner          Cypress Ranch                           19:00.7  6:08/M        
   15     14   1431  Raafay Muhammad       Cypress Ranch                           19:01.6  6:08/M        
   16     15   1434  Zachary Shanley       Cypress Ranch                           19:05.7  6:10/M        
   17     16   1487  Benjamin Pikul        Cypress Woods                           19:06.0  6:10/M        
   18     17   1281  Jose Avila            Bridgeland                              19:16.9  6:13/M        
   19     18   1477  John Henley           Cypress Woods                           19:21.7  6:15/M        
   20     19   1429  Diego Maldonado       Cypress Ranch                           19:23.9  6:15/M        
   21     20   1437  Daniel Wisa           Cypress Ranch                           19:33.8  6:19/M        
   22     21   1419  Jackson Chavis        Cypress Ranch                           19:40.8  6:21/M        
   23     22   1369  Julian Garza          Cypress Lakes                           19:48.1  6:23/M        
   24     23   1371  Lucas Henriquez       Cypress Lakes                           20:12.8  6:31/M        
   25  (< 5)   1391  Joshua Padilla        Cypress Park                            20:13.0  6:31/M        
   26     24   1435  Aiden Shirley         Cypress Ranch                           20:19.7  6:33/M        
   27     25    775  Lino Flores           Langham Creek                           20:22.2  6:34/M        
   28     26   1365  David Davila          Cypress Lakes                           20:26.1  6:36/M        
   29     27    768  Ryan Colby            Langham Creek                           20:52.6  6:44/M        
   30     28   1362  Josue Andrade         Cypress Lakes                           21:17.3  6:52/M        
   31     29    781  Brandyn Lingan        Langham Creek                           21:32.4  6:57/M        
   32     30    789  Jake Thompson         Langham Creek                           21:32.8  6:57/M        
   33     31   1370  Bryan Guzman          Cypress Lakes                           21:43.5  7:00/M        
   34     32    770  Eduardo Diaz          Langham Creek                           21:53.0  7:04/M        
   35     33    784  Chase Provo           Langham Creek                           22:33.6  7:17/M        
   36  (< 5)   1333  Christian Muzquiz     Cypress Falls                           22:51.4  7:22/M        
   37     34   1375  Diego Romero          Cypress Lakes                           23:20.6  7:32/M        
   38     35   1377  Kiet Vu               Cypress Lakes                           23:25.9  7:34/M        
   39  (< 5)   1334  Bryan Ngyuen          Cypress Falls                           25:12.0  8:08/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bridgeland                             16               1   2   3   4   6   7  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:46.7

    2 Cypress Woods                          45               5   8   9  11  12  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:07.9

    3 Cypress Ranch                          81              13  14  15  19  20  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:05.8

    4 Langham Creek                         121              10  25  27  29  30  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:02.1

    5 Cypress Lakes                         130              22  23  26  28  31  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:27.9