2020 20-5A XC Championships

October 29, 2020


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 876 Carter Gordy Montgomery Lake Creek 16:14.8 5:14/M
2 2 875 Buddy Burke Montgomery Lake Creek 17:07.4 5:31/M
3 3 850 Christian Smith Kingwood Park 17:19.1 5:35/M
4 4 823 Thomas Crider Conroe Caney Creek 17:31.7 5:39/M
5 5 848 Ganem Ian Kingwood Park 17:40.7 5:42/M
6 6 852 Kade Terrell Kingwood Park 17:44.0 5:43/M
7 7 853 Christian White Kingwood Park 17:47.3 5:44/M
8 8 849 Osvaldo Jasso Kingwood Park 17:49.7 5:45/M
9 9 867 Wesley Spell Montgomery 17:50.3 5:45/M
10 10 891 Troy Grabert New Caney High School 17:51.1 5:46/M
11 11 881 Parker Workman Montgomery Lake Creek 17:51.2 5:46/M
12 12 847 Reece Cavallo Kingwood Park 18:00.3 5:48/M
13 13 851 Dominic Sottile Kingwood Park 18:05.5 5:50/M
14 14 807 Carlos Aguilar Cleveland 18:12.0 5:52/M
15 15 865 Rocky Seale Montgomery 18:14.1 5:53/M
16 16 879 Luke Ronsman Montgomery Lake Creek 18:28.2 5:58/M
17 17 861 Bryson Dyer Montgomery 18:30.5 5:58/M
18 18 877 Cody Haines Montgomery Lake Creek 18:36.4 6:00/M
19 19 863 Cole Haynes Montgomery 18:36.4 6:00/M
20 20 838 Jorge Sifuentes Dayton 18:50.9 6:05/M
21 21 889 Simon Balderas New Caney High School 18:51.1 6:05/M
22 22 903 Eden Alanis New Caney Porter 18:53.1 6:06/M
23 23 895 Steven Rodriquez New Caney High School 18:55.3 6:06/M
24 24 812 Kevin Palma Cleveland 18:59.0 6:07/M
25 25 880 Gabe Uribe Montgomery Lake Creek 19:02.7 6:09/M
26 26 878 William Hext Montgomery Lake Creek 19:04.1 6:09/M
27 27 827 Morghen Vawter Conroe Caney Creek 19:07.4 6:10/M
28 28 908 Collin Wright New Caney Porter 19:07.8 6:10/M
29 29 864 Reagan Johnson Montgomery 19:08.5 6:10/M
30 30 866 Tyler Sorries Montgomery 19:12.3 6:12/M
31 31 824 Cody Hemphill Conroe Caney Creek 19:18.5 6:14/M
32 32 862 Cooper Francis Montgomery 19:24.0 6:16/M
33 33 821 Jose Balderas Conroe Caney Creek 19:36.1 6:19/M
34 34 825 Michael Nunez Conroe Caney Creek 19:38.8 6:20/M
35 35 822 Alex Castillo Conroe Caney Creek 19:47.8 6:23/M
36 36 837 Mason Lagerveld Dayton 19:47.9 6:23/M
37 37 808 Adan Alcantara Cleveland 20:03.9 6:28/M
38 38 890 Luis Barriga New Caney High School 20:23.3 6:35/M
39 39 893 Giovani Mata New Caney High School 20:27.4 6:36/M
40 40 892 Roman Lewis New Caney High School 20:28.2 6:36/M
41 41 836 Xavier Garcia Dayton 20:33.7 6:38/M
42 42 810 Junior Izaguirre Cleveland 20:34.0 6:38/M
43 43 826 Victor Rios Conroe Caney Creek 20:42.3 6:41/M
44 44 813 Owen Thompson Cleveland 21:01.0 6:47/M
45 45 811 Jeremias Mendez Cleveland 21:05.1 6:48/M
46 46 907 Alejandro Martinez New Caney Porter 21:29.1 6:56/M
47 47 894 Jonathan Rodriguez New Caney High School 21:34.6 6:58/M
48 48 839 Avery Toole Dayton 21:36.3 6:58/M
49 49 835 Elijah Ellison Dayton 22:13.1 7:10/M
50 50 904 Mark Guerra New Caney Porter 22:17.8 7:12/M
51 51 906 Alex Khalaf New Caney Porter 23:58.1 7:44/M
52 52 909 Jason Zepeda New Caney Porter 23:58.6 7:44/M
53 53 905 Ethan Hatt New Caney Porter 25:00.8 8:04/M
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Kingwood Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:28:20.9

Ave Time:17:40.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 850 Christian Smith   3 3 17:19.1 17:19.1 1:04.2
2 848 Ganem Ian   5 8 17:40.7 34:59.8 1:25.8
3 852 Kade Terrell   6 14 17:44.0 52:43.9 1:29.1
4 853 Christian White   7 21 17:47.3 1:10:31.2 1:32.4
5 849 Osvaldo Jasso   8 29 17:49.7 1:28:20.9 1:34.8
6 847 Reece Cavallo   (12) (41) 18:00.3 1:46:21.3 1:45.4
7 851 Dominic Sottile   (13) (54) 18:05.5 2:04:26.8 1:50.6

Team - Montgomery Lake Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:28:18.1

Ave Time:17:39.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 876 Carter Gordy   1 1 16:14.8 16:14.8 0:00.0
2 875 Buddy Burke   2 3 17:07.4 33:22.2 0:52.5
3 881 Parker Workman   11 14 17:51.2 51:13.4 1:36.3
4 879 Luke Ronsman   16 30 18:28.2 1:09:41.7 2:13.4
5 877 Cody Haines   18 48 18:36.4 1:28:18.1 2:21.5
6 880 Gabe Uribe   (25) (73) 19:02.7 1:47:20.8 2:47.8
7 878 William Hext   (26) (99) 19:04.1 2:06:25.0 2:49.3

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:32:19.9

Ave Time:18:27.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 867 Wesley Spell   9 9 17:50.3 17:50.3 1:35.4
2 865 Rocky Seale   15 24 18:14.1 36:04.4 1:59.2
3 861 Bryson Dyer   17 41 18:30.5 54:34.9 2:15.6
4 863 Cole Haynes   19 60 18:36.4 1:13:11.4 2:21.5
5 864 Reagan Johnson   29 89 19:08.5 1:32:19.9 2:53.6
6 866 Tyler Sorries   (30) (119) 19:12.3 1:51:32.2 2:57.4
7 862 Cooper Francis   (32) (151) 19:24.0 2:10:56.3 3:09.2

Team - Conroe Caney Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:35:12.7

Ave Time:19:02.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 823 Thomas Crider   4 4 17:31.7 17:31.7 1:16.8
2 827 Morghen Vawter   27 31 19:07.4 36:39.2 2:52.6
3 824 Cody Hemphill   31 62 19:18.5 55:57.7 3:03.6
4 821 Jose Balderas   33 95 19:36.1 1:15:33.8 3:21.2
5 825 Michael Nunez   34 129 19:38.8 1:35:12.7 3:24.0
6 822 Alex Castillo   (35) (164) 19:47.8 1:55:00.6 3:33.0
7 826 Victor Rios   (43) (207) 20:42.3 2:15:42.9 4:27.4

Team - New Caney High School

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:36:28.3

Ave Time:19:17.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 891 Troy Grabert   10 10 17:51.1 17:51.1 1:36.2
2 889 Simon Balderas   21 31 18:51.1 36:42.2 2:36.2
3 895 Steven Rodriquez   23 54 18:55.3 55:37.5 2:40.4
4 890 Luis Barriga   38 92 20:23.3 1:16:00.9 4:08.5
5 893 Giovani Mata   39 131 20:27.4 1:36:28.3 4:12.5
6 892 Roman Lewis   (40) (171) 20:28.2 1:56:56.6 4:13.4
7 894 Jonathan Rodriguez   (47) (218) 21:34.6 2:18:31.2 5:19.7

Team - Cleveland

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:38:50.1

Ave Time:19:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 807 Carlos Aguilar   14 14 18:12.0 18:12.0 1:57.2
2 812 Kevin Palma   24 38 18:59.0 37:11.1 2:44.1
3 808 Adan Alcantara   37 75 20:03.9 57:15.0 3:49.0
4 810 Junior Izaguirre   42 117 20:34.0 1:17:49.1 4:19.2
5 813 Owen Thompson   44 161 21:01.0 1:38:50.1 4:46.1
6 811 Jeremias Mendez   (45) (206) 21:05.1 1:59:55.3 4:50.2

Team - Dayton

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:43:02.2

Ave Time:20:36.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 838 Jorge Sifuentes   20 20 18:50.9 18:50.9 2:36.1
2 837 Mason Lagerveld   36 56 19:47.9 38:38.9 3:33.0
3 836 Xavier Garcia   41 97 20:33.7 59:12.7 4:18.9
4 839 Avery Toole   48 145 21:36.3 1:20:49.1 5:21.5
5 835 Elijah Ellison   49 194 22:13.1 1:43:02.2 5:58.2

Team - New Caney Porter

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:45:46.1

Ave Time:21:09.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 903 Eden Alanis   22 22 18:53.1 18:53.1 2:38.2
2 908 Collin Wright   28 50 19:07.8 38:00.9 2:52.9
3 907 Alejandro Martinez   46 96 21:29.1 59:30.1 5:14.2
4 904 Mark Guerra   50 146 22:17.8 1:21:47.9 6:02.9
5 906 Alex Khalaf   51 197 23:58.1 1:45:46.1 7:43.3
6 909 Jason Zepeda   (52) (249) 23:58.6 2:09:44.7 7:43.7
7 905 Ethan Hatt   (53) (302) 25:00.8 2:34:45.6 8:45.9