2020 20-5A XC Championships

October 29, 2020


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 858 Abigail Wilson Montgomery 19:15.0 6:13/M
2 2 872 Emma Little Montgomery Lake Creek 19:19.9 6:14/M
3 3 845 Ashtyn Kolenovsky Kingwood Park 20:02.4 6:28/M
4 4 842 Adalan Hammond Kingwood Park 20:10.1 6:30/M
5 5 840 Elina Bailey Kingwood Park 20:12.6 6:31/M
6 6 815 Itzela Darkenwald Conroe Caney Creek 20:26.2 6:36/M
7 7 854 Kyla Fuller Montgomery 20:36.0 6:39/M
8 8 844 Trezzie Ivy Kingwood Park 20:38.3 6:39/M
9 9 870 Emma Burke Montgomery Lake Creek 20:39.6 6:40/M
10 10 868 Alyssa Allen Montgomery Lake Creek 21:10.3 6:50/M
11 11 817 Montserrat Ramos Conroe Caney Creek 21:17.8 6:52/M
12 12 896 Sara Dussan Romero New Caney Porter 21:19.5 6:53/M
13 13 814 Natalie Barker Conroe Caney Creek 21:57.0 7:05/M
14 14 843 Rachel Hughes Kingwood Park 22:02.5 7:07/M
15 15 859 Cameron Wright Montgomery 22:05.0 7:07/M
16 16 856 Kyndall Scogin Montgomery 22:09.5 7:09/M
17 17 833 Jessica Plascencia Dayton 22:10.0 7:09/M
18 18 804 Micdal Facundo Cleveland 22:11.3 7:09/M
19 19 860 Mia Zahn Montgomery 22:12.6 7:10/M
20 20 846 Isabel Monks Kingwood Park 22:17.0 7:11/M
21 21 855 Claudia Gigliotta Montgomery 22:43.2 7:20/M
22 22 886 Angelina Obregon New Caney High School 22:51.3 7:22/M
23 23 874 Maegan Thrasher Montgomery Lake Creek 22:51.7 7:22/M
24 24 841 Vivian Garcia Kingwood Park 22:53.3 7:23/M
25 25 857 Alexandra Underwood Montgomery 23:08.2 7:28/M
26 26 834 Samantha Sanchez Dayton 23:27.2 7:34/M
27 27 901 Frida Orozco New Caney Porter 23:39.0 7:38/M
28 28 819 Brisa Salgado Conroe Caney Creek 23:44.1 7:39/M
29 29 816 Lilian Morales Conroe Caney Creek 23:44.5 7:40/M
30 30 830 Elvira Deleon Dayton 23:48.7 7:41/M
31 31 897 Rose Kasprzk New Caney Porter 23:53.5 7:42/M
32 32 871 MacKenzie Dixon Montgomery Lake Creek 23:54.0 7:43/M
33 33 882 Kynadee Florence New Caney High School 23:57.3 7:44/M
34 34 873 Mabry Reynolds Montgomery Lake Creek 24:05.8 7:46/M
35 35 883 Fatima Kaba New Caney High School 24:10.4 7:48/M
36 36 803 Cesia Facundo Cleveland 24:13.2 7:49/M
37 37 818 Jazmin Salazar Conroe Caney Creek 24:18.8 7:51/M
38 38 820 Xochitl Zuniga Conroe Caney Creek 24:23.1 7:52/M
39 39 831 Maiyah Phoummarath Dayton 24:48.5 8:00/M
40 40 806 Chris Ramirez Cleveland 25:09.1 8:07/M
41 41 869 Cana Burdick Montgomery Lake Creek 25:14.9 8:09/M
42 42 899 Ana Martinez New Caney Porter 25:23.9 8:12/M
43 43 801 Kassandra Barrera Cleveland 25:24.9 8:12/M
44 44 900 Ingrid Molina New Caney Porter 25:42.3 8:18/M
45 45 902 Karma Zepeda New Caney Porter 25:49.1 8:20/M
46 46 885 Kiersten Monjaras New Caney High School 25:53.3 8:21/M
47 47 829 Jacqueline Del Angel Dayton 26:08.0 8:26/M
48 48 805 Jackeline Moreno Cleveland 26:34.8 8:34/M
49 49 884 Tazia McGee New Caney High School 27:56.3 9:01/M
50 50 888 Celina Reyes New Caney High School 28:58.5 9:21/M
51 51 802 Noslen Cruz Cleveland 30:16.8 9:46/M
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Kingwood Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:43:06.0

Ave Time:20:37.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 845 Ashtyn Kolenovsky   3 3 20:02.4 20:02.4 0:47.3
2 842 Adalan Hammond   4 7 20:10.1 40:12.5 0:55.0
3 840 Elina Bailey   5 12 20:12.6 1:00:25.1 0:57.5
4 844 Trezzie Ivy   8 20 20:38.3 1:21:03.5 1:23.2
5 843 Rachel Hughes   14 34 22:02.5 1:43:06.0 2:47.5
6 846 Isabel Monks   (20) (54) 22:17.0 2:05:23.1 3:01.9
7 841 Vivian Garcia   (24) (78) 22:53.3 2:28:16.4 3:38.2

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:46:18.4

Ave Time:21:15.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 858 Abigail Wilson   1 1 19:15.0 19:15.0 0:00.0
2 854 Kyla Fuller   7 8 20:36.0 39:51.1 1:21.0
3 859 Cameron Wright   15 23 22:05.0 1:01:56.2 2:50.0
4 856 Kyndall Scogin   16 39 22:09.5 1:24:05.7 2:54.5
5 860 Mia Zahn   19 58 22:12.6 1:46:18.4 2:57.6
6 855 Claudia Gigliotta   (21) (79) 22:43.2 2:09:01.7 3:28.2
7 857 Alexandra Underwood   (25) (104) 23:08.2 2:32:09.9 3:53.2

Team - Montgomery Lake Creek

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:47:55.6

Ave Time:21:35.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 872 Emma Little   2 2 19:19.9 19:19.9 0:04.8
2 870 Emma Burke   9 11 20:39.6 39:59.5 1:24.6
3 868 Alyssa Allen   10 21 21:10.3 1:01:09.8 1:55.2
4 874 Maegan Thrasher   23 44 22:51.7 1:24:01.6 3:36.6
5 871 MacKenzie Dixon   32 76 23:54.0 1:47:55.6 4:39.0
6 873 Mabry Reynolds   (34) (110) 24:05.8 2:12:01.5 4:50.8
7 869 Cana Burdick   (41) (151) 25:14.9 2:37:16.5 5:59.9

Team - Conroe Caney Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:51:09.8

Ave Time:22:13.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 815 Itzela Darkenwald   6 6 20:26.2 20:26.2 1:11.2
2 817 Montserrat Ramos   11 17 21:17.8 41:44.1 2:02.8
3 814 Natalie Barker   13 30 21:57.0 1:03:41.1 2:41.9
4 819 Brisa Salgado   28 58 23:44.1 1:27:25.2 4:29.0
5 816 Lilian Morales   29 87 23:44.5 1:51:09.8 4:29.4
6 818 Jazmin Salazar   (37) (124) 24:18.8 2:15:28.6 5:03.7
7 820 Xochitl Zuniga   (38) (162) 24:23.1 2:39:51.7 5:08.0

Team - New Caney Porter

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:59:58.4

Ave Time:23:59.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 896 Sara Dussan Romero   12 12 21:19.5 21:19.5 2:04.5
2 901 Frida Orozco   27 39 23:39.0 44:58.6 4:23.9
3 897 Rose Kasprzk   31 70 23:53.5 1:08:52.2 4:38.5
4 899 Ana Martinez   42 112 25:23.9 1:34:16.1 6:08.8
5 900 Ingrid Molina   44 156 25:42.3 1:59:58.4 6:27.2
6 902 Karma Zepeda   (45) (201) 25:49.1 2:25:47.6 6:34.1

Team - Dayton

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 2:00:22.7

Ave Time:24:04.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 833 Jessica Plascencia   17 17 22:10.0 22:10.0 2:55.0
2 834 Samantha Sanchez   26 43 23:27.2 45:37.3 4:12.2
3 830 Elvira Deleon   30 73 23:48.7 1:09:26.1 4:33.6
4 831 Maiyah Phoummarath   39 112 24:48.5 1:34:14.6 5:33.5
5 829 Jacqueline Del Angel   47 159 26:08.0 2:00:22.7 6:53.0

Team - New Caney High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 2:04:48.8

Ave Time:24:57.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 886 Angelina Obregon   22 22 22:51.3 22:51.3 3:36.3
2 882 Kynadee Florence   33 55 23:57.3 46:48.7 4:42.2
3 883 Fatima Kaba   35 90 24:10.4 1:10:59.1 4:55.3
4 885 Kiersten Monjaras   46 136 25:53.3 1:36:52.4 6:38.3
5 884 Tazia McGee   49 185 27:56.3 2:04:48.8 8:41.2
6 888 Celina Reyes   (50) (235) 28:58.5 2:33:47.3 9:43.4

Team - Cleveland

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 2:03:33.5

Ave Time:24:42.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 804 Micdal Facundo   18 18 22:11.3 22:11.3 2:56.2
2 803 Cesia Facundo   36 54 24:13.2 46:24.5 4:58.2
3 806 Chris Ramirez   40 94 25:09.1 1:11:33.6 5:54.0
4 801 Kassandra Barrera   43 137 25:24.9 1:36:58.6 6:09.9
5 805 Jackeline Moreno   48 185 26:34.8 2:03:33.5 7:19.8
6 802 Noslen Cruz   (51) (236) 30:16.8 2:33:50.3 11:01.8