2020 24-4A District XC Championship

October 29, 2020


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - 2 Mile - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - 2 Mile - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls - 2 Mile

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1140 Annabelle Williams Sealy 12:40.6 6:20/M
2 2 1136 Allyson Guerrero Sealy 12:46.8 6:23/M
3 3 1138 Bailey Lopez Sealy 12:50.4 6:25/M
4 4 1093 Breanna Perez El Campo 13:11.5 6:36/M
5 5 1091 Sierra Hernandez El Campo 13:13.0 6:37/M
6 6 1139 Madison Manak Sealy 13:17.7 6:39/M
7 7 1059 Rileigh Dinges Bellville 13:19.3 6:40/M
8 8 1064 Riley Hanley Bellville 13:31.3 6:46/M
9 9 1104 Kyleigh Johnson Navasota 13:37.3 6:49/M
10 10 1060 Andrea Eckermann Bellville 13:38.4 6:49/M
11 11 1068 Brooke Niewald Bellville 13:49.4 6:55/M
12 12 1130 Trinity Anderson Sealy 13:52.9 6:56/M
13 13 1133 Hollie Brown Sealy 13:54.1 6:57/M
14 14 1061 Alley El-Kasih Bellville 14:10.2 7:05/M
15 15 1055 Ariadne Almeidea Bellville 14:11.5 7:06/M
16 16 1090 Rheanna Eide El Campo 14:31.6 7:16/M
17 17 1094 Dharma Sabrsula El Campo 14:32.6 7:16/M
18 18 1154 Kaylie Goad Wharton 14:34.6 7:17/M
19 19 1092 Erin Lauritsen El Campo 14:43.8 7:22/M
20 20 1132 Coral Becerra Sealy 14:48.9 7:24/M
21 21 1110 Mariela Vargas Navasota 14:53.1 7:27/M
22 22 1089 Yanira Cardova El Campo 14:53.3 7:27/M
23 23 1102 Esmeralda Gomez Navasota 15:11.3 7:36/M
24 24 1066 Makenzie Lewis Bellville 15:16.7 7:38/M
25 25 1109 Elizabeth Trejo Navasota 15:18.8 7:39/M
26 26 1159 Aaliyah Rodriguez Wharton 15:44.7 7:52/M
27 27 1156 Ashley Guajardo Wharton 15:46.2 7:53/M
28 28 1160 Emily Simper Wharton 15:46.7 7:53/M
29 29 1155 Catherine Gomez Wharton 16:22.0 8:11/M
30 30 1161 Grace Simper Wharton 16:44.7 8:22/M
31 31 1095 Makayla Vazquez El Campo 17:07.3 8:34/M
32 32 1101 Jade Dominguez Navasota 18:04.7 9:02/M
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls - 2 Mile

Team - Sealy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:05:28.6

Ave Time:13:05.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1140 Annabelle Williams   1 1 12:40.6 12:40.6 0:00.0
2 1136 Allyson Guerrero   2 3 12:46.8 25:27.4 0:06.2
3 1138 Bailey Lopez   3 6 12:50.4 38:17.9 0:09.8
4 1139 Madison Manak   6 12 13:17.7 51:35.7 0:37.1
5 1130 Trinity Anderson   12 24 13:52.9 1:05:28.6 1:12.3
6 1133 Hollie Brown   (13) (37) 13:54.1 1:19:22.7 1:13.5
7 1132 Coral Becerra   (20) (57) 14:48.9 1:34:11.7 2:08.3

Team - Bellville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:08:28.6

Ave Time:13:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1059 Rileigh Dinges   7 7 13:19.3 13:19.3 0:38.6
2 1064 Riley Hanley   8 15 13:31.3 26:50.6 0:50.7
3 1060 Andrea Eckermann   10 25 13:38.4 40:29.0 0:57.7
4 1068 Brooke Niewald   11 36 13:49.4 54:18.4 1:08.7
5 1061 Alley El-Kasih   14 50 14:10.2 1:08:28.6 1:29.5
6 1055 Ariadne Almeidea   (15) (65) 14:11.5 1:22:40.2 1:30.9
7 1066 Makenzie Lewis   (24) (89) 15:16.7 1:37:57.0 2:36.1

Team - El Campo

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:10:12.7

Ave Time:14:02.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1093 Breanna Perez   4 4 13:11.5 13:11.5 0:30.9
2 1091 Sierra Hernandez   5 9 13:13.0 26:24.5 0:32.4
3 1090 Rheanna Eide   16 25 14:31.6 40:56.2 1:51.0
4 1094 Dharma Sabrsula   17 42 14:32.6 55:28.8 1:52.0
5 1092 Erin Lauritsen   19 61 14:43.8 1:10:12.7 2:03.2
6 1089 Yanira Cardova   (22) (83) 14:53.3 1:25:06.1 2:12.7
7 1095 Makayla Vazquez   (31) (114) 17:07.3 1:42:13.5 4:26.7

Team - Navasota

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:17:05.4

Ave Time:15:25.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1104 Kyleigh Johnson   9 9 13:37.3 13:37.3 0:56.7
2 1110 Mariela Vargas   21 30 14:53.1 28:30.4 2:12.4
3 1102 Esmeralda Gomez   23 53 15:11.3 43:41.8 2:30.7
4 1109 Elizabeth Trejo   25 78 15:18.8 59:00.7 2:38.2
5 1101 Jade Dominguez   32 110 18:04.7 1:17:05.4 5:24.1

Team - Wharton

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:18:14.3

Ave Time:15:38.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1154 Kaylie Goad   18 18 14:34.6 14:34.6 1:54.0
2 1159 Aaliyah Rodriguez   26 44 15:44.7 30:19.4 3:04.1
3 1156 Ashley Guajardo   27 71 15:46.2 46:05.6 3:05.5
4 1160 Emily Simper   28 99 15:46.7 1:01:52.3 3:06.1
5 1155 Catherine Gomez   29 128 16:22.0 1:18:14.3 3:41.3
6 1161 Grace Simper   (30) (158) 16:44.7 1:34:59.1 4:04.1