2020 17-6A XC District Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1011  Luke Abad             Cy-Fair                                 16:39.1  5:22/M        
    2  (< 5)   1223  Jacob Smith           Houston Stratford                       16:57.5  5:28/M        
    3      2   1239  Joseph Allister       Jersey Village                          17:37.1  5:41/M        
    4      3   1127  Trey Engvall          Houston Memorial                        17:39.3  5:42/M        
    5      4   1255  Wesley Wheeler        Jersey Village                          17:39.8  5:42/M        
    6      5   1018  Luke Flader           Cy-Fair                                 17:49.4  5:45/M        
    7      6   1240  marlon Canales        Jersey Village                          17:49.5  5:45/M        
    8      7   1136  Bradley Marrs         Houston Memorial                        17:50.0  5:45/M        
    9      8   1121  Sahaj Bhakta          Houston Memorial                        17:57.7  5:48/M        
   10      9   1137  John O'bar            Houston Memorial                        18:04.2  5:50/M        
   11     10   1250  Edward Ramirez        Jersey Village                          18:08.2  5:51/M        
   12     11   1129  Henry Finnila         Houston Memorial                        18:11.4  5:52/M        
   13     12   1030  Hugh Taranto          Cy-Fair                                 18:53.4  6:06/M        
   14     13   1241  Emiliano Cardenas     Jersey Village                          19:02.4  6:09/M        
   15     14   1139  Samuel Puhala         Houston Memorial                        19:04.2  6:09/M        
   16     15   1014  Alejandro Cantu       Cy-Fair                                 19:16.7  6:13/M        
   17  (< 5)   1090  Andrew Newman         Cypress Ridge                           19:27.1  6:16/M        
   18     16   1022  Colson Mamasis        Cy-Fair                                 19:27.4  6:17/M        
   19  (< 5)   1061  Vincent Ruggiero      Cypress Creek                           19:28.0  6:17/M        
   20  (< 5)   1062  Josh Salinas          Cypress Creek                           19:56.0  6:26/M        
   21  (< 5)   1056  Jarrett Mattingly     Cypress Creek                           20:04.6  6:29/M        
   22  (< 5)   1224  Josh Thornton         Houston Stratford                       20:07.4  6:29/M        
   23  (< 5)   1083  Abhay Hemrajani       Cypress Ridge                           20:15.6  6:32/M        
   24  (< 5)   1188  Huy Tran              Houston Spring Woods                    20:33.1  6:38/M        
   25  (< 5)   1185  Trevor Quintanilla    Houston Spring Woods                    20:42.5  6:41/M        
   26  (< 5)   1179  Emanuel Fuentes       Houston Spring Woods                    20:42.6  6:41/M        
   27     17   1138  Chris Oosthuizen      Houston Memorial                        20:52.7  6:44/M        
   28  (< 5)   1092  Cristian Resendiz     Cypress Ridge                           21:06.4  6:49/M        
   29  (< 5)   1184  Erick Patino          Houston Spring Woods                    21:11.9  6:50/M        
   30  (< 5)   1095  Emmanuel Teta Morales Cypress Ridge                           21:17.6  6:52/M        
   31  (< 5)   1162  Carlos Quiroz         Houston Northbrook                      21:25.3  6:55/M        
   32  (< 5)   1215  Fred Kunick           Houston Stratford                       21:29.4  6:56/M        
   33     18   1032  Blake Yeagley         Cy-Fair                                 21:32.9  6:57/M        
   34  (< 5)   1157  Justin Cantu          Houston Northbrook                      21:52.6  7:03/M        
   35  (< 5)   1160  Bayron Pecina         Houston Northbrook                      25:10.6  8:07/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Jersey Village                         35               2   4   6  10  13                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:17.2

    2 Houston Memorial                       38               3   7   8   9  11  14  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:42.7

    3 Cy-Fair                                49               1   5  12  15  16  18             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:06.2