2020 17-6A XC District Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1200  Leah Jordan           Houston Stratford                       13:12.9  6:36/M        
    2      2   1112  Margaret Tekell       Houston Memorial                        13:17.5  6:39/M        
    3      3   1110  Elizabeth Schutt      Houston Memorial                        13:27.6  6:44/M        
    4      4   1191  Gianna Avila          Houston Stratford                       13:28.5  6:44/M        
    5      5   1100  Paula Diaz Faccini    Houston Memorial                        13:28.6  6:44/M        
    6      6   1198  Mary Donnell          Houston Stratford                       13:35.9  6:48/M        
    7      7   1238  Bre'Asia Veal         Jersey Village                          13:47.7  6:54/M        
    8      8   1199  Kara Hensley          Houston Stratford                       13:49.9  6:55/M        
    9      9   1228  Carlysia Cresser      Jersey Village                          13:55.8  6:58/M        
   10     10   1202  Mary Mitchell         Houston Stratford                       14:05.5  7:03/M        
   11     11   1111  Caroline Shoaf        Houston Memorial                        14:10.6  7:05/M        
   12  (< 5)   1010  Isabella Santillan    Cy-Fair                                 14:30.5  7:15/M        
   13     12   1230  Gizelle Alize GonzalezJersey Village                          14:32.2  7:16/M        
   14     13   1108  Carolina Noyola       Houston Memorial                        14:32.7  7:16/M        
   15  (< 5)   1007  Destiny Pearson       Cy-Fair                                 14:33.8  7:17/M        
   16     14   1237  Jennifer Sithalath    Jersey Village                          14:35.8  7:18/M        
   17     15   1099  Naomi deLemos         Houston Memorial                        14:36.2  7:18/M        
   18     16   1041  Karli McMillin        Cypress Creek                           14:44.4  7:22/M        
   19     17   1233  katelyn kelly         Jersey Village                          14:47.8  7:24/M        
   20  (< 5)   1008  Shayla Randle         Cy-Fair                                 14:50.0  7:25/M        
   21     18   1174  Angelica Rubio        Houston Spring Woods                    15:22.8  7:41/M        
   22     19   1034  Gloria Camarillo      Cypress Creek                           15:41.6  7:51/M        
   23  (< 5)   1006  Novia Moore           Cy-Fair                                 15:47.9  7:54/M        
   24     20   1231  Adriana Guerrero      Jersey Village                          16:00.5  8:00/M        
   25     21   1175  Zoe Velazquez         Houston Spring Woods                    16:05.0  8:03/M        
   26     22   1169  Jasmine Lopez         Houston Spring Woods                    16:19.4  8:10/M        
   27     23   1036  Aurora Castaneda      Cypress Creek                           16:21.0  8:11/M        
   28  (< 5)   1074  Hailie Vargas         Cypress Ridge                           16:23.0  8:12/M        
   29     24   1164  Melina Cantero        Houston Spring Woods                    16:25.0  8:13/M        
   30     25   1037  Jaylee Garza          Cypress Creek                           16:36.8  8:18/M        
   31     26   1045  Yamileth Perez        Cypress Creek                           16:42.7  8:21/M        
   32     27   1173  Destiny Rougeau       Houston Spring Woods                    16:45.6  8:23/M        
   33  (< 5)   1152  Natalie Pulido        Houston Northbrook                      16:48.5  8:24/M        
   34  (< 5)   1064  Brandy Archaga De LeonCypress Ridge                           17:20.8  8:40/M        
   35  (< 5)   1145  Lincy Benitez         Houston Northbrook                      17:38.0  8:49/M        
   36  (< 5)   1065  Logan Bly             Cypress Ridge                           17:48.6  8:54/M        
   37     28   1044  Samantha Paz          Cypress Creek                           18:06.5  9:03/M        
   38     29   1033  Faith Bandsma         Cypress Creek                           18:15.1  9:08/M        
   39  (< 5)   1066  Yamileth Del Rio      Cypress Ridge                           19:28.7  9:44/M        
   40  (< 5)   1150  Alma Marbella Murillo Houston Northbrook                      20:18.0 10:09/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Houston Stratford                      29               1   4   6   8  10                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:12.9

    2 Houston Memorial                       34               2   3   5  11  13  15             
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:57.2

    3 Jersey Village                         59               7   9  12  14  17  20             
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:39.5

    4 Cypress Creek                         109              16  19  23  25  26  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:06.6

    5 Houston Spring Woods                  112              18  21  22  24  27                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:58.0