2020 17-6A XC District Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1222  Daylan Rushing        Houston Stratford                       10:38.6  5:19/M        
    2      2   1214  David Kalwahali       Houston Stratford                       10:49.1  5:25/M        
    3      3   1216  Jonathan Lumpkin      Houston Stratford                       11:09.3  5:35/M        
    4      4   1131  Christophe Gadin      Houston Memorial                        11:15.4  5:38/M        
    5      5   1134  Brian Jones           Houston Memorial                        11:15.8  5:38/M        
    6      6   1031  Miguel Vargas         Cy-Fair                                 11:28.5  5:44/M        
    7      7   1248  Ethan Luna            Jersey Village                          11:30.9  5:45/M        
    8      8   1093  Anderson Reyes        Cypress Ridge                           11:33.3  5:47/M        
    9      9   1218  Jona Morford          Houston Stratford                       11:34.0  5:47/M        
   10     10   1079  Giovanni Buckley      Cypress Ridge                           11:35.6  5:48/M        
   11     11   1254  Alan Villatoro        Jersey Village                          11:35.7  5:48/M        
   12     12   1133  Quin Jamison          Houston Memorial                        11:49.2  5:55/M        
   13     13   1135  Keith Jones           Houston Memorial                        11:50.7  5:55/M        
   14  (< 5)   1058  Joseph Moreno         Cypress Creek                           11:50.8  5:55/M        
   15     14   1027  Mark Sagayababu       Cy-Fair                                 12:14.3  6:07/M        
   16     15   1088  Thomas Leger          Cypress Ridge                           12:19.6  6:10/M        
   17     16   1015  Brayden Carlton       Cy-Fair                                 12:25.3  6:13/M        
   18     17   1211  Mason Hallmark        Houston Stratford                       12:35.0  6:18/M        
   19     18   1017  Ashtan De la Cruz     Cy-Fair                                 12:38.4  6:19/M        
   20     19   1096  Gerald Wheeler        Cypress Ridge                           12:39.8  6:20/M        
   21     20   1244  Gerson Gonzales       Jersey Village                          12:59.1  6:30/M        
   22     21   1253  Marvin Rodriguez      Jersey Village                          13:01.8  6:31/M        
   23     22   1080  Anthony Buie          Cypress Ridge                           13:02.6  6:31/M        
   24     23   1124  Lucas Cobos           Houston Memorial                        13:06.0  6:33/M        
   25     24   1119  Hayes Ball            Houston Memorial                        13:14.8  6:37/M        
   26     25   1081  Santiago Del Valle    Cypress Ridge                           13:24.7  6:42/M        
   27     26   1025  Andrew Riley          Cy-Fair                                 13:27.0  6:44/M        
   28     27   1212  Jacob Hare            Houston Stratford                       13:34.4  6:47/M        
   29     28   1077  Jayden Baza           Cypress Ridge                           13:53.4  6:57/M        
   30     29   1012  Colton Aday           Cy-Fair                                 13:57.5  6:59/M        
   31     30   1242  Steve Chau            Jersey Village                          14:03.7  7:02/M        
   32  (< 5)   1052  Cory Ellis            Cypress Creek                           14:05.1  7:03/M        
   33     31   1249  Alexander Perez       Jersey Village                          14:06.5  7:03/M        
   34     32   1118  Cullen Andrew         Houston Memorial                        14:14.2  7:07/M        
   35  (< 5)   1189  Blake Wilson          Houston Spring Woods                    14:40.4  7:20/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Freshman Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Houston Stratford                      32               1   2   3   9  17  27             
        Top  5 Times: 56:46.2

    2 Houston Memorial                       57               4   5  12  13  23  24  32         
        Top  5 Times: 59:17.3

    3 Cypress Ridge                          74               8  10  15  19  22  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:11.1

    4 Cy-Fair                                80               6  14  16  18  26  29             
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:13.7

    5 Jersey Village                         89               7  11  20  21  30  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:11.4