2020 15-6A XC Championships

October 27, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 255 Teia Morris Klein 12:43.7 6:22/M
2 369 Arianna LeBlanc Klein Oak 12:52.2 6:26/M
3 364 Emma Phillips Klein Oak 12:56.6 6:28/M
4 280 Jailee Salazar Klein Oak 12:59.3 6:30/M
5 278 Avery Yetman Klein Oak 13:18.9 6:39/M
6 257 Norah Burris Klein Cain 13:37.6 6:49/M
7 261 Megan Avelino Klein Cain 13:44.3 6:52/M
8 279 Dezra Daduya Klein Oak 13:46.5 6:53/M
9 273 Claire Baker Klein Oak 13:47.9 6:54/M
10 282 Rylyn Bradford Tomball High 13:54.8 6:57/M
11 274 Grace Bracht Klein Oak 13:58.5 6:59/M
12 283 Martha Johnson Tomball High 13:59.3 7:00/M
13 290 Alyshia Stevens Tomball High 14:00.5 7:00/M
14 258 Mary Drew Davis Klein Cain 14:04.8 7:02/M
15 277 Sofia Salas-Sanchez Klein Oak 14:13.3 7:07/M
16 271 Kimberly Mejia Klein Collins 14:13.7 7:07/M
17 262 Rebecca Garza Klein Cain 14:18.4 7:09/M
18 256 Esmeralda Reyna Klein 14:18.4 7:09/M
19 253 Bella Bosco Klein 14:18.8 7:09/M
20 259 Vivian Gutierrez Klein Cain 14:25.5 7:13/M
21 276 Savannah Quinn Klein Oak 14:30.2 7:15/M
22 289 Jaime Rowe Tomball High 14:30.4 7:15/M
23 275 Kelsey Candiff Klein Oak 14:36.7 7:18/M
24 263 Light Nadjiressem Klein Cain 14:54.7 7:27/M
25 267 Juliet Yanez Klein Collins 14:59.4 7:30/M
26 288 Brynn Johnson Tomball High 15:02.2 7:31/M
27 281 Isabelle Alman Tomball High 15:04.8 7:32/M
28 284 Sophia Kilkeary Tomball High 15:09.1 7:35/M
29 260 Lesli Hernandez Klein Cain 15:18.2 7:39/M
30 287 Kimberly Velasquez Tomball High 15:20.9 7:40/M
31 254 Marissa Lange Klein 15:21.8 7:41/M
32 252 Honiely Aviles Klein 15:26.2 7:43/M
33 285 Audrey Pearson Tomball High 15:40.6 7:50/M
34 286 Avery Phillips Tomball High 15:45.5 7:53/M
35 268 Isabella Calderon Klein Collins 15:59.5 8:00/M
36 266 Valerie Garcia Klein Collins 16:09.8 8:05/M
37 270 Alicia Long Klein Collins 16:33.3 8:17/M
38 269 Luna Calvillo Klein Collins 16:36.4 8:18/M

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:05:53.7

Ave Time:13:10.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Arianna LeBlanc   2 2 12:52.2 12:52.2 0:08.5
2 364 Emma Phillips   3 5 12:56.6 25:48.9 0:12.9
3 280 Jailee Salazar   4 9 12:59.3 38:48.2 0:15.5
4 278 Avery Yetman   5 14 13:18.9 52:07.1 0:35.2
5 279 Dezra Daduya   8 22 13:46.5 1:05:53.7 1:02.8
6 273 Claire Baker   (9) (31) 13:47.9 1:19:41.7 1:04.2
7 274 Grace Bracht   (11) (42) 13:58.5 1:33:40.2 1:14.8
8 277 Sofia Salas-Sanchez   More Than 7   14:13.3 1:47:53.6 1:29.6
9 276 Savannah Quinn   More Than 7   14:30.2 2:02:23.8 1:46.5
10 275 Kelsey Candiff   More Than 7   14:36.7 2:17:00.5 1:53.0

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:10:10.7

Ave Time:14:02.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 257 Norah Burris   6 6 13:37.6 13:37.6 0:53.9
2 261 Megan Avelino   7 13 13:44.3 27:22.0 1:00.6
3 258 Mary Drew Davis   14 27 14:04.8 41:26.8 1:21.1
4 262 Rebecca Garza   16 43 14:18.4 55:45.2 1:34.7
5 259 Vivian Gutierrez   19 62 14:25.5 1:10:10.7 1:41.8
6 263 Light Nadjiressem   (21) (83) 14:54.7 1:25:05.5 2:11.0
7 260 Lesli Hernandez   (26) (109) 15:18.2 1:40:23.8 2:34.5

Team - Tomball High

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:11:27.4

Ave Time:14:17.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 282 Rylyn Bradford   10 10 13:54.8 13:54.8 1:11.1
2 283 Martha Johnson   12 22 13:59.3 27:54.1 1:15.6
3 290 Alyshia Stevens   13 35 14:00.5 41:54.7 1:16.8
4 289 Jaime Rowe   20 55 14:30.4 56:25.1 1:46.7
5 288 Brynn Johnson   23 78 15:02.2 1:11:27.4 2:18.5
6 281 Isabelle Alman   (24) (102) 15:04.8 1:26:32.2 2:21.1
7 284 Sophia Kilkeary   (25) (127) 15:09.1 1:41:41.4 2:25.4
8 287 Kimberly Velasquez   More Than 7   15:20.9 1:57:02.4 2:37.2
9 285 Audrey Pearson   More Than 7   15:40.6 2:12:43.0 2:56.9
10 286 Avery Phillips   More Than 7   15:45.5 2:28:28.5 3:01.7

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:12:09.1

Ave Time:14:25.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Teia Morris   1 1 12:43.7 12:43.7 0:00.0
2 256 Esmeralda Reyna   17 18 14:18.4 27:02.1 1:34.7
3 253 Bella Bosco   18 36 14:18.8 41:21.0 1:35.1
4 254 Marissa Lange   27 63 15:21.8 56:42.8 2:38.1
5 252 Honiely Aviles   28 91 15:26.2 1:12:09.1 2:42.4

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:17:55.9

Ave Time:15:35.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Kimberly Mejia   15 15 14:13.7 14:13.7 1:30.0
2 267 Juliet Yanez   22 37 14:59.4 29:13.2 2:15.7
3 268 Isabella Calderon   29 66 15:59.5 45:12.7 3:15.7
4 266 Valerie Garcia   30 96 16:09.8 1:01:22.5 3:26.1
5 270 Alicia Long   31 127 16:33.3 1:17:55.9 3:49.6
6 269 Luna Calvillo   (32) (159) 16:36.4 1:34:32.3 3:52.6