2020 Lutheran Middle School State XC Championships

October 24, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School Varsity Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 578 Cara Shirley Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:19.79 7:10/M    
2 (< 5) 542 Sophie Sharp St Mark Lutheran 14:28.07 7:14/M    
3 (< 5) 501 Ashton Grimm Immanuel Lutheran 14:29.15 7:15/M    
4 (< 5) 532 Naomi Wagner Shepherd of the Hills 14:29.43 7:15/M    
5 (< 5) 531 Erin Stephenson Shepherd of the Hills 14:29.81 7:15/M    
6 2 575 Gretchen Kastenschmidt Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:38.48 7:19/M    
7 3 561 Samantha Browning St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 14:42.71 7:21/M    
8 4 566 Reagan Tornberg St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 14:49.19 7:25/M    
9 5 563 Martha Lujang St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 14:50.61 7:25/M    
10 6 577 Kaitlin Rich Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:17.05 7:39/M    
11 7 572 Sarah Bowen Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:51.40 7:56/M    
12 8 564 Michelle Lujang St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 16:29.97 8:15/M    
13 9 514 Gabi Harris Salem Lutheran 16:37.58 8:19/M    
14 (< 5) 503 Mishka Taylor Prince of Peace Christian 16:46.92 8:23/M    
15 10 562 Ellie Gresham St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 16:55.47 8:28/M    
16 11 573 Colleen Galler Trinity Klein Lutheran 17:02.16 8:31/M    
17 12 565 Avery Mangan St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 17:22.55 8:41/M    
18 13 576 Skylar Phillips Trinity Klein Lutheran 17:25.42 8:43/M    
19 14 513 Sarah Downing Salem Lutheran 17:27.93 8:44/M    
20 15 512 Victoria Crawford Salem Lutheran 17:33.22 8:47/M    
21 (< 5) 540 Mary Brush St Mark Lutheran 17:37.38 8:49/M    
22 16 515 Addie Tally Salem Lutheran 18:20.25 9:10/M    
23 (< 5) 541 Sophia Lusk St Mark Lutheran 18:48.61 9:24/M    
24 17 570 Eliza Alman Trinity Klein Lutheran 18:53.81 9:27/M    
25 (< 5) 529 Cerensa George Shepherd of the Hills 20:12.83 10:06/M    
26 18 511 Deliah Arjona Salem Lutheran 21:01.66 10:31/M    
27 (< 5) 530 Synia Mata Shepherd of the Hills 21:29.97 10:45/M    
28 (> 7) 571 Abigail Benson Trinity Klein Lutheran 21:33.75 10:47/M    
29 (< 5) 502 Amie Brown Prince of Peace Christian 23:34.00 11:47/M    

Team Scores - Girls

Middle School Varsity Girls

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Trinity Klein Lutheran 27 1 2 6 7 11 13 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:08.88  
2 St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 30 3 4 5 8 10 12    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:47.95  
3 Salem Lutheran 72 9 14 15 16 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:00.64