2020 Lutheran Middle School State XC Championships

October 24, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 551 Noah Lusk St Mark Lutheran 12:04.84 6:02/M    
2 (< 5) 568 Ewan Ek St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 12:12.76 6:06/M    
3 2 550 Brody James St Mark Lutheran 12:53.00 6:27/M    
4 3 533 Thomas Creech Shepherd of the Hills 12:56.85 6:28/M    
5 4 519 Cody Cutrer Salem Lutheran 12:58.39 6:29/M    
6 5 520 Archer Fuller Salem Lutheran 13:06.92 6:33/M    
7 6 537 Jesse Mendiola Shepherd of the Hills 13:15.46 6:38/M    
8 7 586 Chance Pace Trinity Klein Lutheran 13:16.86 6:38/M    
9 8 556 Jamin Young St Mark Lutheran 13:31.15 6:46/M    
10 9 584 Ben Livingston Trinity Klein Lutheran 13:38.76 6:49/M    
11 10 546 Tucker Bubela St Mark Lutheran 13:39.17 6:50/M    
12 11 555 Owen Tharp St Mark Lutheran 13:43.82 6:52/M    
13 12 585 Michael Mueller Trinity Klein Lutheran 13:45.31 6:53/M    
14 13 580 Luke Bowen Trinity Klein Lutheran 13:46.49 6:53/M    
15 14 522 Keegan Honeck Salem Lutheran 13:51.11 6:56/M    
16 15 554 Carson Teeter St Mark Lutheran 13:57.01 6:59/M    
17 16 579 Carter Benson Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:00.48 7:00/M    
18 17 518 Micah Cheney Salem Lutheran 14:14.92 7:07/M    
19 DNS 567 Harrison Brown Unattached 14:18.97 7:09/M    
20 18 508 Finn Keppel Prince of Peace Christian 14:34.07 7:17/M    
21 19 521 Ashton Fuller Salem Lutheran 14:35.92 7:18/M    
22 (< 5) 557 Jake Fisher St. Paul (Thorndale) 14:46.62 7:23/M    
23 20 545 Jackson Bubela St Mark Lutheran 14:53.10 7:27/M    
24 21 510 Graham Turner Prince of Peace Christian 15:00.68 7:30/M    
25 22 527 Parker Ransom Salem Lutheran 15:03.91 7:32/M    
26 23 526 Drake Pearce Salem Lutheran 15:13.01 7:37/M    
27 (> 7) 525 Vincent Neuhaus Salem Lutheran 15:13.23 7:37/M    
28 24 534 Henry Guehl Shepherd of the Hills 15:13.48 7:37/M    
29 (< 5) 559 Lance Pesl St. Paul (Thorndale) 15:22.29 7:41/M    
30 (< 5) 560 Owen Pyeatt St. Paul (Thorndale) 15:27.24 7:44/M    
31 (> 7) 549 Khris Fuentes St Mark Lutheran 15:29.65 7:45/M    
32 (> 7) 552 Kolton Mobley St Mark Lutheran 15:36.59 7:48/M    
33 (> 7) 516 Evan Bednarz Salem Lutheran 15:37.95 7:49/M    
34 (> 7) 517 Eli Cheney Salem Lutheran 15:51.26 7:56/M    
35 (> 7) 548 Elias Castillo St Mark Lutheran 15:53.15 7:57/M    
36 (> 7) 544 Richard Brush St Mark Lutheran 16:11.60 8:06/M    
37 (> 7) 553 Cruz Sosa St Mark Lutheran 16:11.93 8:06/M    
38 (> 7) 543 Elliott Baldwin St Mark Lutheran 16:15.94 8:08/M    
39 25 583 Christopher Karim Trinity Klein Lutheran 16:26.37 8:13/M    
40 26 582 Xavier Hill Trinity Klein Lutheran 16:32.00 8:16/M    
41 27 535 Aiden Martinez Shepherd of the Hills 16:41.77 8:21/M    
42 28 509 Ruhaan Sidhu Prince of Peace Christian 17:01.29 8:31/M    
43 (> 7) 547 Jake Burney St Mark Lutheran 17:17.56 8:39/M    
44 (> 7) 523 Carter Long Salem Lutheran 17:30.54 8:45/M    
45 29 538 Noah Rogers Shepherd of the Hills 17:45.22 8:53/M    
46 30 504 Daniel Agbor Prince of Peace Christian 18:02.17 9:01/M    
47 (> 7) 581 Jordan Hill Trinity Klein Lutheran 18:08.00 9:04/M    
48 31 505 William Bannerman Prince of Peace Christian 18:36.63 9:18/M    
49 (< 5) 558 Steven Leatherwood St. Paul (Thorndale) 19:39.86 9:50/M    
50 (> 7) 528 Cole Ward Salem Lutheran 19:49.04 9:55/M    
51 32 506 Lawrence Deichert Prince of Peace Christian 20:25.77 10:13/M    
52 (> 7) 524 Luis Mora Salem Lutheran 21:42.58 10:51/M    
53 33 536 Garryt Massey Shepherd of the Hills 21:54.19 10:57/M    

Team Scores - Boys

Middle School Varsity Boys

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 St Mark Lutheran 32 1 2 8 10 11 15 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:51.98  
2 Trinity Klein Lutheran 57 7 9 12 13 16 25 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:27.90  
3 Salem Lutheran 59 4 5 14 17 19 22 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:47.26  
4 Shepherd of the Hills 89 3 6 24 27 29 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:52.78  
5 Prince of Peace Christian 128 18 21 28 30 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:14.84