TAAPS

October 24, 2020


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity GIrls

District 4

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 47 Caroline Freeman Legacy Prep 12:48.7 6:24/M    
2 2 50 Aubrey Davis Legacy Prep 13:12.8 6:36/M    
3 3 82 Lilly Broussard Northland Christian 13:43.7 6:52/M    
4 4 86 Trinity Polk Northland Christian 13:46.2 6:53/M    
5 5 91 Abigail Wietstruck Northland Christian 13:55.0 6:58/M    
6 6 45 Layla Faysal Legacy Prep 13:59.8 7:00/M    
7 7 49 Hannah Grace Bryant Legacy Prep 14:12.6 7:06/M    
8 8 52 Molly Steed Legacy Prep 14:14.4 7:07/M    
9 9 24 Gillian Storey Cypress Christian 14:21.9 7:11/M    
10 10 51 Audrey Sipko Legacy Prep 14:25.0 7:13/M    
11 11 83 Julia Hearn Northland Christian 14:26.8 7:13/M    
12 12 20 Casey Barbisch Cypress Christian 14:33.4 7:17/M    
13 13 90 Rachel Warnock Northland Christian 14:36.1 7:18/M    
14 14 84 Maddie Hearn Northland Christian 14:38.5 7:19/M    
15 15 21 Abby Hotchkiss Cypress Christian 14:40.9 7:20/M    
16 16 22 Grace Macune Cypress Christian 14:42.3 7:21/M    
17 17 25 Camille Zemke Cypress Christian 14:51.0 7:26/M    
18 18 81 Abigail Beckham Northland Christian 15:16.1 7:38/M    
19 19 46 Rebekah Fleming Legacy Prep 15:32.8 7:46/M    
20 20 23 Mallory Overton Cypress Christian 15:52.2 7:56/M    
21 (> 7) 88 Ainsley Tarver Northland Christian 16:12.1 8:06/M    
22 (> 7) 89 Angela Vu Northland Christian 16:45.0 8:23/M    
23 (> 7) 48 Bonnie Hopkins Legacy Prep 18:11.6 9:06/M    
24 (> 7) 85 Alicia Martinez Northland Christian 18:42.4 9:21/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity GIrls

District 5

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 14 Caroline Bonnecaze Bay Area Chriatisn 12:25.4 6:13/M    
2 2 109 Marie-Therese Ramsey Saint Thomas Episcopal 13:25.5 6:43/M    
3 3 73 Madison Gerard Lagos Prep 15:03.9 7:32/M    
4 (< 5) 31 Megan Smith First Baptist 15:06.0 7:33/M    
5 4 18 Makayla Caldwell Bay Area Chriatisn 15:07.8 7:34/M    
6 5 17 Elle Underwood Bay Area Chriatisn 15:17.8 7:39/M    
7 (< 5) 28 Emma Hirth First Baptist 15:23.2 7:42/M    
8 6 74 Amanda Parry Lagos Prep 15:30.9 7:45/M    
9 7 105 Kate Grimley Saint Thomas Episcopal 15:48.4 7:54/M    
10 8 15 Grace Muntz Bay Area Chriatisn 15:49.4 7:55/M    
11 9 16 Amelia Redick Bay Area Chriatisn 15:54.4 7:57/M    
12 10 108 Bharthi Mohan Saint Thomas Episcopal 17:06.9 8:33/M    
13 11 107 Helene Miller Saint Thomas Episcopal 17:08.6 8:34/M    
14 (< 5) 30 Jessica Rushing First Baptist 17:24.2 8:42/M    
15 12 104 Ava Burkhalter Saint Thomas Episcopal 18:26.5 9:13/M    
16 13 70 Emma Dimicelli Lagos Prep 18:50.0 9:25/M    
17 14 110 Norie Yowell Saint Thomas Episcopal 19:43.8 9:52/M    
18 15 71 Ava Oliver Lagos Prep 19:53.6 9:57/M    
19 16 72 Bella Archer Lagos Prep 22:53.8 11:27/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity GIrls

District 4

Team - Legacy Prep

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:08:28.5

Ave Time:13:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 Caroline Freeman   1 1 12:48.7 12:48.7 0:23.3
2 50 Aubrey Davis   2 3 13:12.8 26:01.6 0:47.3
3 45 Layla Faysal   6 9 13:59.8 40:01.4 1:34.3
4 49 Hannah Grace Bryant   7 16 14:12.6 54:14.0 1:47.1
5 52 Molly Steed   8 24 14:14.4 1:08:28.5 1:49.0
6 51 Audrey Sipko   (10) (34) 14:25.0 1:22:53.6 1:59.6
7 46 Rebekah Fleming   (19) (53) 15:32.8 1:38:26.4 3:07.3
8 48 Bonnie Hopkins   More Than 7   18:11.6 1:56:38.0 5:46.1

Team - Northland Christian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:10:28.0

Ave Time:14:05.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 82 Lilly Broussard   3 3 13:43.7 13:43.7 1:18.2
2 86 Trinity Polk   4 7 13:46.2 27:29.9 1:20.8
3 91 Abigail Wietstruck   5 12 13:55.0 41:25.0 1:29.5
4 83 Julia Hearn   11 23 14:26.8 55:51.8 2:01.4
5 90 Rachel Warnock   13 36 14:36.1 1:10:28.0 2:10.6
6 84 Maddie Hearn   (14) (50) 14:38.5 1:25:06.5 2:13.0
7 81 Abigail Beckham   (18) (68) 15:16.1 1:40:22.6 2:50.6
8 88 Ainsley Tarver   More Than 7   16:12.1 1:56:34.8 3:46.7
9 89 Angela Vu   More Than 7   16:45.0 2:13:19.9 4:19.6
10 85 Alicia Martinez   More Than 7   18:42.4 2:32:02.4 6:17.0

Team - Cypress Christian

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:13:09.7

Ave Time:14:37.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 24 Gillian Storey   9 9 14:21.9 14:21.9 1:56.5
2 20 Casey Barbisch   12 21 14:33.4 28:55.3 2:07.9
3 21 Abby Hotchkiss   15 36 14:40.9 43:36.3 2:15.5
4 22 Grace Macune   16 52 14:42.3 58:18.7 2:16.8
5 25 Camille Zemke   17 69 14:51.0 1:13:09.7 2:25.5
6 23 Mallory Overton   (20) (89) 15:52.2 1:29:01.9 3:26.7

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity GIrls

District 5

Team - Bay Area Chriatisn

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:14:35.0

Ave Time:14:55.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 14 Caroline Bonnecaze   1 1 12:25.4 12:25.4 0:00.0
2 18 Makayla Caldwell   4 5 15:07.8 27:33.2 2:42.3
3 17 Elle Underwood   5 10 15:17.8 42:51.1 2:52.4
4 15 Grace Muntz   8 18 15:49.4 58:40.6 3:23.9
5 16 Amelia Redick   9 27 15:54.4 1:14:35.0 3:28.9

Team - Saint Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:21:56.2

Ave Time:16:23.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Marie-Therese Ramsey   2 2 13:25.5 13:25.5 1:00.1
2 105 Kate Grimley   7 9 15:48.4 29:14.0 3:23.0
3 108 Bharthi Mohan   10 19 17:06.9 46:21.0 4:41.4
4 107 Helene Miller   11 30 17:08.6 1:03:29.7 4:43.2
5 104 Ava Burkhalter   12 42 18:26.5 1:21:56.2 6:01.1
6 110 Norie Yowell   (14) (56) 19:43.8 1:41:40.0 7:18.3

Team - Lagos Prep

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:32:12.3

Ave Time:18:26.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 73 Madison Gerard   3 3 15:03.9 15:03.9 2:38.5
2 74 Amanda Parry   6 9 15:30.9 30:34.9 3:05.4
3 70 Emma Dimicelli   13 22 18:50.0 49:24.9 6:24.5
4 71 Ava Oliver   15 37 19:53.6 1:09:18.5 7:28.1
5 72 Bella Archer   16 53 22:53.8 1:32:12.3 10:28.3

Team - First Baptist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Megan Smith   Less Than 5   15:06.0 15:06.0 2:40.5
2 28 Emma Hirth   Less Than 5   15:23.2 30:29.2 2:57.8
3 30 Jessica Rushing   Less Than 5   17:24.2 47:53.5 4:58.7