2020 Pasadena Memorial Day 2

October 22, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Div 1 Thurs Morning

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 191 Zackery Menefee Galena Park Northshore 10:11.5 5:06/M    
2 2 677 GAVIN ERSKINS Pasadena Memorial 10:13.3 5:07/M    
3 3 685 ANDRES PADRON Pasadena Memorial 10:15.4 5:08/M    
4 4 189 Mark Lerma Galena Park Northshore 10:23.8 5:12/M    
5 5 192 Jacob Vaquera Galena Park Northshore 10:33.1 5:17/M    
6 6 207 Henry Martinez Houston King 10:34.0 5:17/M    
7 7 675 JAKE CRUZ Pasadena Memorial 10:36.0 5:18/M    
8 8 245 Eduardo Garcia Houston Spring Woods 10:37.0 5:19/M    
9 9 190 Enrique Mendez Galena Park Northshore 10:40.9 5:20/M    
10 10 226 Saul Cano Houston Northbrook 10:42.5 5:21/M    
11 11 696 Elijah Crowder Pearland 10:44.8 5:22/M    
12 12 36 Saul Chavez Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 10:45.9 5:23/M    
13 13 700 Micah Pernetter Pearland 10:48.2 5:24/M    
14 14 34 Patrick Amos Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 10:52.3 5:26/M    
15 15 697 Joshua Estes Pearland 10:55.7 5:28/M    
16 16 698 Ryan Garcia Pearland 10:55.9 5:28/M    
17 17 680 VICTOR GARZA Pasadena Memorial 11:04.4 5:32/M    
18 18 184 Monte Bell Galena Park Northshore 11:05.5 5:33/M    
19 19 187 Chris Hernandez Galena Park Northshore 11:09.5 5:35/M    
20 20 244 Sebastian Estrada Houston Spring Woods 11:09.9 5:35/M    
21 21 188 Bryan Lerma Galena Park Northshore 11:13.9 5:37/M    
22 22 47 Oliver Reyes Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 11:15.3 5:38/M    
23 23 46 Ethan Rangel Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 11:15.7 5:38/M    
24 24 206 Carlos Luis Martinez Houston King 11:16.0 5:38/M    
25 25 53 Edgar Trujillo Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 11:17.0 5:39/M    
26 26 701 Carter Swenson Pearland 11:22.5 5:41/M    
27 27 683 RAMON MADRIGAL Pasadena Memorial 11:25.5 5:43/M    
28 28 702 Ilan Tijerina Pearland 11:26.2 5:43/M    
29 29 39 Ramon Diaz Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 11:27.9 5:44/M    
30 30 43 Alistair Manliguez Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 11:34.1 5:47/M    
31 (< 5) 1254 Michael Madski Beaumont Kelly 11:37.4 5:49/M    
32 31 247 Johan Granados Houston Spring Woods 11:39.5 5:50/M    
33 (> 7) 183 Bradlee Azuara Galena Park Northshore 11:46.3 5:53/M    
34 (< 5) 1255 William Broune Beaumont Kelly 11:51.3 5:56/M    
35 (> 7) 48 Moses Ridley Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 11:52.2 5:56/M    
36 (< 5) 1253 Joseph Tortorice Beaumont Kelly 11:53.7 5:57/M    
37 32 699 Zouby Mohammad Pearland 11:54.0 5:57/M    
38 33 250 Patrick Saucedo Houston Spring Woods 12:11.1 6:06/M    
39 (> 7) 45 Bryan Ramirez Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 12:15.3 6:08/M    
40 34 246 Jared Granados Houston Spring Woods 12:16.6 6:08/M    
41 35 205 Omar Gonzalez Houston King 12:20.6 6:10/M    
42 36 252 Bryan Zuniga Houston Spring Woods 12:21.9 6:11/M    
43 (> 7) 185 Angel Garcia Galena Park Northshore 12:22.9 6:11/M    
44 37 251 Huy Tran Houston Spring Woods 12:26.3 6:13/M    
45 38 204 Cesar Garcia Houston King 12:32.3 6:16/M    
46 39 209 Israel Mireles Houston King 12:34.1 6:17/M    
47 (> 7) 248 Mathew Pardo Houston Spring Woods 12:41.0 6:21/M    
48 40 214 Edder Ventura Houston King 12:59.3 6:30/M    
49 41 203 Eduardo Alvarado Houston King 13:03.0 6:32/M    
50 (> 7) 249 Trevor Quintanilla Houston Spring Woods 13:03.8 6:32/M    
51 42 229 Angel Gutierrez Houston Northbrook 13:23.0 6:42/M    
52 43 232 Andy Perez Houston Northbrook 13:24.2 6:42/M    
53 44 233 Carlos Quiroz Houston Northbrook 14:26.4 7:13/M    
54 45 227 Justin Cantu Houston Northbrook 15:11.0 7:36/M    
55 46 230 Ricardo Martinez Houston Northbrook 16:09.8 8:05/M    
56 47 231 Bayron Pecina Houston Northbrook 16:18.6 8:09/M    
57 (> 7) 224 Alex Camario Houston Northbrook 17:35.3 8:48/M    

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys Div 1 Thurs Morning

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Galena Park Northshore 37 1 4 5 9 18 19 21    
Top 5 Times: 52:54.9  
2 Pasadena Memorial 56 2 3 7 17 27    
Top 5 Times: 53:34.8  
3 Pearland 81 11 13 15 16 26 28 32    
Top 5 Times: 54:47.3  
4 Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 96 12 14 22 23 25 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 55:26.4  
5 Houston Spring Woods 126 8 20 31 33 34 36 37    
Top 5 Times: 57:54.2  
6 Houston King 142 6 24 35 38 39 40 41    
Top 5 Times: 59:17.2  
7 Houston Northbrook 184 10 42 43 44 45 46 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:07.3