2020 Brazos XC Invitational

October 17, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JH Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 76 Lily Alexander East Bernard 14:39.8 7:20/M
2 88 Jasmine Munivez East Bernard 14:40.8 7:20/M
3 86 Ashlyn Lemos East Bernard 14:45.1 7:23/M
4 8 Elizabeth Romero Bellville 15:27.6 7:44/M
5 38 Lily Bertrand Brazos 15:27.8 7:44/M
6 243 Makayla Alford Van Vleck 15:34.8 7:47/M
7 221 Addison Waneck Smithville 15:44.3 7:52/M
8 81 Hazel East East Bernard 15:52.1 7:56/M
9 276 Brayle Schill West Brazos JH 15:52.3 7:56/M
10 215 Kyndall Krause Smithville 15:58.6 7:59/M
11 2 Mariana Aldape Bellville 16:06.8 8:03/M
12 9 Crosby Stark Bellville 16:52.1 8:26/M
13 91 Taylor Viktorin East Bernard 17:13.6 8:37/M
14 7 Stella Oldham Bellville 17:21.8 8:41/M
15 40 Hannah Gonzalez Brazos 17:23.8 8:42/M
16 254 Nicole Ryman Van Vleck 17:24.3 8:42/M
17 216 Daisy Leza Smithville 17:31.1 8:46/M
18 267 Demye Bellard West Brazos JH 17:32.8 8:46/M
19 10 Emery Tovar Bellville 17:34.1 8:47/M
20 47 Kezia Molina Brazos 17:40.8 8:50/M
21 45 Kendall Macha Brazos 17:44.8 8:52/M
22 78 Maggie Avila East Bernard 17:49.3 8:55/M
23 272 Kimber Moraw West Brazos JH 17:51.3 8:56/M
24 210 Mia Hilburn Smithville 18:12.5 9:06/M
25 274 Pressley Potter West Brazos JH 18:14.1 9:07/M
26 46 Genesis Molina Brazos 18:15.6 9:08/M
27 83 Peyton Henry East Bernard 18:16.2 9:08/M
28 217 Justus McElyea Smithville 18:22.1 9:11/M
29 82 Morgan Gander East Bernard 18:33.2 9:17/M
30 271 Adriana Hernandez West Brazos JH 18:42.2 9:21/M
31 207 Kendall Eddie Smithville 18:46.7 9:23/M
32 253 Madison Rosado Van Vleck 18:57.3 9:29/M
33 3 Natalia Arriaga Bellville 19:01.3 9:31/M
34 5 Isabella Hurtado Bellville 19:05.3 9:33/M
35 268 Gracin Gros West Brazos JH 19:10.5 9:35/M
36 257 Alexa Zuniga Van Vleck 19:12.7 9:36/M
37 4 Shelby Gross Bellville 19:13.5 9:37/M
38 275 Enola Rester West Brazos JH 19:45.6 9:53/M
39 218 Faith Silvey Smithville 20:55.3 10:28/M
40 48 Faith Reznicek Brazos 21:03.3 10:32/M
41 223 Brylee White Smithville 21:17.8 10:39/M
42 6 Grace Murphy Bellville 21:27.1 10:44/M
43 213 Makayla Kelt Smithville 21:30.4 10:45/M
44 273 Koree Moraw West Brazos JH 23:16.5 11:38/M
45 245 Alex Bujnoch Van Vleck 23:30.9 11:45/M
46 256 Sloan Schutz Van Vleck 24:29.5 12:15/M

Final Team Results - Girls

JH Girls

Team - East Bernard

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:17:11.5

Ave Time:15:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Lily Alexander   1 1 14:39.8 14:39.8 0:00.0
2 88 Jasmine Munivez   2 3 14:40.8 29:20.6 0:01.0
3 86 Ashlyn Lemos   3 6 14:45.1 44:05.7 0:05.2
4 81 Hazel East   8 14 15:52.1 59:57.8 1:12.2
5 91 Taylor Viktorin   13 27 17:13.6 1:17:11.5 2:33.8
6 78 Maggie Avila   (22) (49) 17:49.3 1:35:00.9 3:09.5
7 83 Peyton Henry   (27) (76) 18:16.2 1:53:17.1 3:36.3
8 82 Morgan Gander   More Than 7   18:33.2 2:11:50.4 3:53.4

Team - Bellville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:23:22.6

Ave Time:16:40.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Elizabeth Romero   4 4 15:27.6 15:27.6 0:47.7
2 2 Mariana Aldape   11 15 16:06.8 31:34.4 1:27.0
3 9 Crosby Stark   12 27 16:52.1 48:26.5 2:12.2
4 7 Stella Oldham   14 41 17:21.8 1:05:48.4 2:42.0
5 10 Emery Tovar   19 60 17:34.1 1:23:22.6 2:54.3
6 3 Natalia Arriaga   (32) (92) 19:01.3 1:42:23.9 4:21.5
7 5 Isabella Hurtado   (33) (125) 19:05.3 2:01:29.3 4:25.5
8 4 Shelby Gross   More Than 7   19:13.5 2:20:42.9 4:33.7
9 6 Grace Murphy   More Than 7   21:27.1 2:42:10.1 6:47.3

Team - Smithville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:25:48.7

Ave Time:17:09.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Addison Waneck   7 7 15:44.3 15:44.3 1:04.5
2 215 Kyndall Krause   10 17 15:58.6 31:42.9 1:18.7
3 216 Daisy Leza   17 34 17:31.1 49:14.0 2:51.2
4 210 Mia Hilburn   24 58 18:12.5 1:07:26.6 3:32.7
5 217 Justus McElyea   28 86 18:22.1 1:25:48.7 3:42.2
6 207 Kendall Eddie   (30) (116) 18:46.7 1:44:35.4 4:06.9
7 218 Faith Silvey   (37) (153) 20:55.3 2:05:30.7 6:15.4
8 223 Brylee White   More Than 7   21:17.8 2:26:48.6 6:38.0
9 213 Makayla Kelt   More Than 7   21:30.4 2:48:19.0 6:50.6

Team - Brazos

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:26:33.0

Ave Time:17:18.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Lily Bertrand   5 5 15:27.8 15:27.8 0:48.0
2 40 Hannah Gonzalez   15 20 17:23.8 32:51.6 2:44.0
3 47 Kezia Molina   20 40 17:40.8 50:32.5 3:01.0
4 45 Kendall Macha   21 61 17:44.8 1:08:17.4 3:05.0
5 46 Genesis Molina   26 87 18:15.6 1:26:33.0 3:35.7
6 48 Faith Reznicek   (38) (125) 21:03.3 1:47:36.3 6:23.5

Team - West Brazos JH

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:28:12.9

Ave Time:17:38.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Brayle Schill   9 9 15:52.3 15:52.3 1:12.4
2 267 Demye Bellard   18 27 17:32.8 33:25.1 2:53.0
3 272 Kimber Moraw   23 50 17:51.3 51:16.5 3:11.5
4 274 Pressley Potter   25 75 18:14.1 1:09:30.6 3:34.2
5 271 Adriana Hernandez   29 104 18:42.2 1:28:12.9 4:02.4
6 268 Gracin Gros   (34) (138) 19:10.5 1:47:23.4 4:30.7
7 275 Enola Rester   (36) (174) 19:45.6 2:07:09.0 5:05.7
8 273 Koree Moraw   More Than 7   23:16.5 2:30:25.6 8:36.6

Team - Van Vleck

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:34:40.2

Ave Time:18:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Makayla Alford   6 6 15:34.8 15:34.8 0:55.0
2 254 Nicole Ryman   16 22 17:24.3 32:59.2 2:44.5
3 253 Madison Rosado   31 53 18:57.3 51:56.5 4:17.4
4 257 Alexa Zuniga   35 88 19:12.7 1:11:09.2 4:32.9
5 245 Alex Bujnoch   39 127 23:30.9 1:34:40.2 8:51.1
6 256 Sloan Schutz   (40) (167) 24:29.5 1:59:09.7 9:49.7