2020 Brazos XC Invitational

October 17, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

HS Girls Session 2

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 171 Taylor Limbaugh Schulenburg 12:50.1 6:25/M
2 255 Emilee Schneider Van Vleck 13:38.7 6:49/M
3 259 Madilyn Zuniga Van Vleck 14:36.3 7:18/M
4 242 Claire Alford Van Vleck 14:41.9 7:21/M
5 112 Sierra Hernandez El Campo 14:47.2 7:24/M
6 114 Breanna Perez El Campo 14:55.1 7:28/M
7 220 Cassy Tiner Smithville 15:06.3 7:33/M
8 62 Lela Erwin Columbia 15:12.0 7:36/M
9 64 Madison Hardin Columbia 15:20.9 7:40/M
10 115 Dharma Sabrsula El Campo 15:29.4 7:45/M
11 113 Erin Lauritsen El Campo 15:35.3 7:48/M
12 111 Rheanna Eide El Campo 15:45.7 7:53/M
13 279 Kaylie Goad Wharton 15:49.1 7:55/M
14 68 Adrianna Phillips Columbia 16:03.8 8:02/M
15 110 Yanira Cordova El Campo 16:11.3 8:06/M
16 170 Mekena Kopecky Schulenburg 16:11.3 8:06/M
17 250 Ariana Maldonado Van Vleck 16:18.3 8:09/M
18 249 Sydney Junek Van Vleck 16:32.1 8:16/M
19 70 Jennifer Zavala Columbia 16:37.8 8:19/M
20 208 Olivia Hall Smithville 16:39.7 8:20/M
21 219 Saylor Strain Smithville 16:41.0 8:21/M
22 69 Vivian Ramirez Columbia 16:42.7 8:21/M
23 137 Bhia'nay Martinez Hempstead 16:47.2 8:24/M
24 66 Kaydence Mullenhour-Stultz Columbia 16:50.8 8:25/M
25 214 Brianna Knight Smithville 16:58.2 8:29/M
26 283 Emily Simper Wharton 17:00.8 8:30/M
27 134 Abbigail Compean Hempstead 17:17.7 8:39/M
28 135 Alyssa Harvey Hempstead 17:18.0 8:39/M
29 258 Destany Zuniga Van Vleck 17:18.9 8:39/M
30 67 Leila Peveto Columbia 17:33.0 8:47/M
31 212 Ashley Jasso Smithville 17:37.3 8:49/M
32 211 Marissa Igoe Smithville 17:40.7 8:50/M
33 284 Grace Simper Wharton 18:03.8 9:02/M
34 173 Presely Sommer Schulenburg 18:13.0 9:07/M
35 169 Liberty Killion Schulenburg 18:16.3 9:08/M
36 61 Yuleni Angeles Columbia 18:16.3 9:08/M
37 138 Aneliz Rodriquez Hempstead 18:24.0 9:12/M
38 116 Makayla Vasquez El Campo 18:26.2 9:13/M
39 133 Anna Brandt Hempstead 18:55.6 9:28/M
40 248 Rylee Jacques Van Vleck 19:04.2 9:32/M
41 65 Kara Moraw Columbia 19:06.4 9:33/M
42 136 Natalie Lopez Hempstead 19:11.0 9:36/M
43 246 Gisele Hernandez Van Vleck 19:11.1 9:36/M
44 252 Leigha Melchor Van Vleck 20:29.8 10:15/M
45 109 Jasaleigh Cantu El Campo 20:48.8 10:24/M
46 247 Kaley Hoffman Van Vleck 21:00.7 10:30/M
47 139 Melany Salinas Hempstead 21:56.0 10:58/M
48 63 Nahomi Garcia Columbia 22:32.9 11:16/M

Final Team Results - Girls

HS Girls Session 2

Team - Van Vleck

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:15:47.4

Ave Time:15:09.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Emilee Schneider   1 1 13:38.7 13:38.7 0:48.6
2 259 Madilyn Zuniga   2 3 14:36.3 28:15.0 1:46.2
3 242 Claire Alford   3 6 14:41.9 42:56.9 1:51.8
4 250 Ariana Maldonado   14 20 16:18.3 59:15.3 3:28.2
5 249 Sydney Junek   15 35 16:32.1 1:15:47.4 3:42.0
6 258 Destany Zuniga   (25) (60) 17:18.9 1:33:06.3 4:28.8
7 248 Rylee Jacques   (32) (92) 19:04.2 1:52:10.5 6:14.1
8 246 Gisele Hernandez   More Than 7   19:11.1 2:11:21.7 6:21.0
9 252 Leigha Melchor   More Than 7   20:29.8 2:31:51.5 7:39.7
10 247 Kaley Hoffman   More Than 7   21:00.7 2:52:52.2 8:10.6

Team - El Campo

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:16:32.9

Ave Time:15:18.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 112 Sierra Hernandez   4 4 14:47.2 14:47.2 1:57.1
2 114 Breanna Perez   5 9 14:55.1 29:42.4 2:05.0
3 115 Dharma Sabrsula   9 18 15:29.4 45:11.8 2:39.3
4 113 Erin Lauritsen   10 28 15:35.3 1:00:47.1 2:45.2
5 111 Rheanna Eide   11 39 15:45.7 1:16:32.9 2:55.6
6 110 Yanira Cordova   (13) (52) 16:11.3 1:32:44.3 3:21.2
7 116 Makayla Vasquez   (30) (82) 18:26.2 1:51:10.5 5:36.1
8 109 Jasaleigh Cantu   More Than 7   20:48.8 2:11:59.4 7:58.7

Team - Columbia

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:19:57.3

Ave Time:15:59.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Lela Erwin   7 7 15:12.0 15:12.0 2:21.9
2 64 Madison Hardin   8 15 15:20.9 30:32.9 2:30.8
3 68 Adrianna Phillips   12 27 16:03.8 46:36.7 3:13.7
4 70 Jennifer Zavala   16 43 16:37.8 1:03:14.5 3:47.7
5 69 Vivian Ramirez   19 62 16:42.7 1:19:57.3 3:52.6
6 66 Kaydence Mullenhour-Stultz   (21) (83) 16:50.8 1:36:48.1 4:00.7
7 67 Leila Peveto   (26) (109) 17:33.0 1:54:21.2 4:42.9
8 61 Yuleni Angeles   More Than 7   18:16.3 2:12:37.5 5:26.2
9 65 Kara Moraw   More Than 7   19:06.4 2:31:44.0 6:16.3
10 63 Nahomi Garcia   More Than 7   22:32.9 2:54:17.0 9:42.8

Team - Smithville

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:23:02.7

Ave Time:16:36.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Cassy Tiner   6 6 15:06.3 15:06.3 2:16.2
2 208 Olivia Hall   17 23 16:39.7 31:46.1 3:49.6
3 219 Saylor Strain   18 41 16:41.0 48:27.1 3:50.9
4 214 Brianna Knight   22 63 16:58.2 1:05:25.3 4:08.1
5 212 Ashley Jasso   27 90 17:37.3 1:23:02.7 4:47.2
6 211 Marissa Igoe   (28) (118) 17:40.7 1:40:43.5 4:50.6

Team - Hempstead

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:28:42.7

Ave Time:17:44.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 137 Bhia'nay Martinez   20 20 16:47.2 16:47.2 3:57.1
2 134 Abbigail Compean   23 43 17:17.7 34:04.9 4:27.6
3 135 Alyssa Harvey   24 67 17:18.0 51:22.9 4:27.9
4 138 Aneliz Rodriquez   29 96 18:24.0 1:09:47.0 5:33.9
5 133 Anna Brandt   31 127 18:55.6 1:28:42.7 6:05.5
6 136 Natalie Lopez   (33) (160) 19:11.0 1:47:53.7 6:20.9
7 139 Melany Salinas   (34) (194) 21:56.0 2:09:49.7 9:05.9

Team - Schulenburg

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 Taylor Limbaugh   Less Than 5   12:50.1 12:50.1 0:00.0
2 170 Mekena Kopecky   Less Than 5   16:11.3 29:01.4 3:21.2
3 173 Presely Sommer   Less Than 5   18:13.0 47:14.5 5:22.9
4 169 Liberty Killion   Less Than 5   18:16.3 1:05:30.8 5:26.2

Team - Wharton

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Kaylie Goad   Less Than 5   15:49.1 15:49.1 2:59.0
2 283 Emily Simper   Less Than 5   17:00.8 32:49.9 4:10.7
3 284 Grace Simper   Less Than 5   18:03.8 50:53.8 5:13.7