2020 Brazos XC Invitational

October 17, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

HS Boys Session 1

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 100 Colby Kurtz East Bernard 17:32.1 5:39/M
2 2 34 Marc Mendoza Boling 17:39.1 5:42/M
3 3 202 Xavier Olvera Sealy 17:50.4 5:45/M
4 4 164 Daniel Zepeda Rice Consolidated 18:07.3 5:51/M
5 5 201 Daniel Medrano Sealy 18:14.5 5:53/M
6 6 33 Ross Hough Boling 18:25.1 5:57/M
7 (< 5) 127 Alan Baez Corpus Ganado 18:32.5 5:59/M
8 7 200 Fernando Garza Sealy 18:39.4 6:01/M
9 8 50 Zachary Cortez Brazos 19:00.3 6:08/M
10 9 27 Adan Alvarez Boling 19:00.9 6:08/M
11 10 194 Julius Agulair Sealy 19:06.4 6:10/M
12 11 240 Thomas Ramsey St. Thomas Episcopal 19:08.5 6:10/M
13 12 107 Barrett Whitley East Bernard 19:12.9 6:12/M
14 13 52 Brayden Hanzelka Brazos 19:26.5 6:16/M
15 14 36 Jordan Todd Boling 19:32.2 6:18/M
16 15 99 Chris Kopecky East Bernard 19:32.9 6:18/M
17 16 32 Kaden Hansen Boling 19:33.4 6:19/M
18 17 236 Andrew Garrett St. Thomas Episcopal 19:34.2 6:19/M
19 18 157 Josafat Galvan Rice Consolidated 19:36.9 6:20/M
20 19 96 Cade Janecek East Bernard 19:37.1 6:20/M
21 20 30 Abraham Garcia Boling 19:40.5 6:21/M
22 21 235 Nathan Davis St. Thomas Episcopal 19:58.7 6:27/M
23 22 199 Logan Eschenburg Sealy 20:02.4 6:28/M
24 23 31 Garrett Gavranovic Boling 20:03.1 6:28/M
25 24 196 Kevin Culp Sealy 20:05.1 6:29/M
26 25 163 Kejun Wilson Rice Consolidated 20:09.6 6:30/M
27 26 159 Jonathan Posada Rice Consolidated 20:09.9 6:30/M
28 27 237 Jacob King St. Thomas Episcopal 20:15.5 6:32/M
29 (< 5) 128 Tyrin Brito Ganado 20:39.8 6:40/M
30 (< 5) 168 Jaydon Vargas Royal 20:45.4 6:42/M
31 28 58 Alfredo Ochoa Brazos 20:46.6 6:42/M
32 (< 5) 166 Miguel Hernandez Royal 20:55.2 6:45/M
33 29 103 Kaleb Rivera East Bernard 20:59.4 6:46/M
34 (< 5) 167 Kevin Martinez Royal 21:07.9 6:49/M
35 30 55 Joshua Martinez Brazos 21:09.8 6:50/M
36 (> 7) 35 Cameron Spears Boling 21:22.9 6:54/M
37 31 60 Rees Snedaker Brazos 21:24.5 6:54/M
38 32 197 Cameron Eschenburg Sealy 21:25.6 6:55/M
39 33 54 Wesley Holub Brazos 21:26.6 6:55/M
40 34 161 Joshua Vazquez Rice Consolidated 21:33.7 6:57/M
41 (> 7) 198 Daniel Eschenburg Sealy 22:02.2 7:07/M
42 (> 7) 29 Aaron Blanco Boling 22:05.4 7:08/M
43 (> 7) 195 Brayden Ashorn Sealy 22:10.0 7:09/M
44 35 239 William Fenner St. Thomas Episcopal 22:17.1 7:11/M
45 36 238 Luke Olshefski St. Thomas Episcopal 22:26.6 7:14/M
46 37 162 Trent Villareal Rice Consolidated 22:34.8 7:17/M
47 38 155 Aaron Drlik Rice Consolidated 22:48.2 7:21/M
48 (> 7) 158 Noah Lujan Rice Consolidated 22:48.6 7:21/M
49 39 57 Payton Nanez Brazos 23:00.4 7:25/M
50 (< 5) 132 Jacob Sulak Ganado 23:19.2 7:31/M
51 (> 7) 28 Adrian Alvarez Boling 23:28.4 7:34/M
52 (> 7) 156 Kevin Estrada Rice Consolidated 23:57.4 7:44/M
53 (< 5) 131 Telmo Robles Ganado 24:06.4 7:47/M
54 40 241 Christopher Yowell St. Thomas Episcopal 24:54.3 8:02/M
55 (> 7) 232 Alex Hammett St. Thomas Episcopal 24:54.5 8:02/M
56 (> 7) 160 Logan Stanley Rice Consolidated 27:30.7 8:52/M

Final Team Results - Boys

HS Boys Session 1

Team - Boling

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:34:10.9

Ave Time:18:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 34 Marc Mendoza   2 2 17:39.1 17:39.1 0:06.9
2 33 Ross Hough   6 8 18:25.1 36:04.3 0:52.9
3 27 Adan Alvarez   9 17 19:00.9 55:05.2 1:28.8
4 36 Jordan Todd   14 31 19:32.2 1:14:37.5 2:00.0
5 32 Kaden Hansen   16 47 19:33.4 1:34:10.9 2:01.2
6 30 Abraham Garcia   (20) (67) 19:40.5 1:53:51.5 2:08.3
7 31 Garrett Gavranovic   (23) (90) 20:03.1 2:13:54.6 2:30.9
8 35 Cameron Spears   More Than 7   21:22.9 2:35:17.6 3:50.7
9 29 Aaron Blanco   More Than 7   22:05.4 2:57:23.1 4:33.2
10 28 Adrian Alvarez   More Than 7   23:28.4 3:20:51.5 5:56.2

Team - Sealy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:33:53.3

Ave Time:18:46.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Xavier Olvera   3 3 17:50.4 17:50.4 0:18.2
2 201 Daniel Medrano   5 8 18:14.5 36:04.9 0:42.3
3 200 Fernando Garza   7 15 18:39.4 54:44.3 1:07.2
4 194 Julius Agulair   10 25 19:06.4 1:13:50.8 1:34.2
5 199 Logan Eschenburg   22 47 20:02.4 1:33:53.3 2:30.2
6 196 Kevin Culp   (24) (71) 20:05.1 1:53:58.4 2:33.0
7 197 Cameron Eschenburg   (32) (103) 21:25.6 2:15:24.1 3:53.4
8 198 Daniel Eschenburg   More Than 7   22:02.2 2:37:26.3 4:30.0
9 195 Brayden Ashorn   More Than 7   22:10.0 2:59:36.4 4:37.8

Team - East Bernard

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:36:54.7

Ave Time:19:22.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Colby Kurtz   1 1 17:32.1 17:32.1 0:00.0
2 107 Barrett Whitley   12 13 19:12.9 36:45.1 1:40.7
3 99 Chris Kopecky   15 28 19:32.9 56:18.1 2:00.7
4 96 Cade Janecek   19 47 19:37.1 1:15:55.2 2:04.9
5 103 Kaleb Rivera   29 76 20:59.4 1:36:54.7 3:27.2

Team - Rice Consolidated

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:39:37.6

Ave Time:19:55.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 164 Daniel Zepeda   4 4 18:07.3 18:07.3 0:35.1
2 157 Josafat Galvan   18 22 19:36.9 37:44.2 2:04.7
3 163 Kejun Wilson   25 47 20:09.6 57:53.9 2:37.4
4 159 Jonathan Posada   26 73 20:09.9 1:18:03.8 2:37.8
5 161 Joshua Vazquez   34 107 21:33.7 1:39:37.6 4:01.5
6 162 Trent Villareal   (37) (144) 22:34.8 2:02:12.4 5:02.6
7 155 Aaron Drlik   (38) (182) 22:48.2 2:25:00.6 5:16.0
8 158 Noah Lujan   More Than 7   22:48.6 2:47:49.2 5:16.4
9 156 Kevin Estrada   More Than 7   23:57.4 3:11:46.7 6:25.2
10 160 Logan Stanley   More Than 7   27:30.7 3:39:17.4 9:58.5

Team - Brazos

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:41:47.9

Ave Time:20:21.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 50 Zachary Cortez   8 8 19:00.3 19:00.3 1:28.1
2 52 Brayden Hanzelka   13 21 19:26.5 38:26.9 1:54.4
3 58 Alfredo Ochoa   28 49 20:46.6 59:13.5 3:14.4
4 55 Joshua Martinez   30 79 21:09.8 1:20:23.4 3:37.6
5 60 Rees Snedaker   31 110 21:24.5 1:41:47.9 3:52.3
6 54 Wesley Holub   (33) (143) 21:26.6 2:03:14.6 3:54.4
7 57 Payton Nanez   (39) (182) 23:00.4 2:26:15.0 5:28.2

Team - St. Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:41:14.1

Ave Time:20:14.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 240 Thomas Ramsey   11 11 19:08.5 19:08.5 1:36.3
2 236 Andrew Garrett   17 28 19:34.2 38:42.7 2:02.0
3 235 Nathan Davis   21 49 19:58.7 58:41.5 2:26.5
4 237 Jacob King   27 76 20:15.5 1:18:57.0 2:43.3
5 239 William Fenner   35 111 22:17.1 1:41:14.1 4:44.9
6 238 Luke Olshefski   (36) (147) 22:26.6 2:03:40.7 4:54.4
7 241 Christopher Yowell   (40) (187) 24:54.3 2:28:35.1 7:22.2
8 232 Alex Hammett   More Than 7   24:54.5 2:53:29.7 7:22.4

Team - Ganado

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Alan Baez Corpus   Less Than 5   18:32.5 18:32.5 1:00.3
2 128 Tyrin Brito   Less Than 5   20:39.8 39:12.4 3:07.7
3 132 Jacob Sulak   Less Than 5   23:19.2 1:02:31.7 5:47.1
4 131 Telmo Robles   Less Than 5   24:06.4 1:26:38.1 6:34.2

Team - Royal

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Jaydon Vargas   Less Than 5   20:45.4 20:45.4 3:13.2
2 166 Miguel Hernandez   Less Than 5   20:55.2 41:40.6 3:23.0
3 167 Kevin Martinez   Less Than 5   21:07.9 1:02:48.5 3:35.7