2020 Brazos XC Invitational

October 17, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

HS Girls Session 1

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 20 Kenna Gibson Boling 13:08.3 6:34/M
2 189 Allyson Guerrero Sealy 13:12.7 6:36/M
3 75 Emma Alexander East Bernard 13:18.6 6:39/M
4 85 Abby Hudgins East Bernard 13:24.9 6:42/M
5 193 Annabelle Williams Sealy 13:27.1 6:44/M
6 191 Bailey Lopez Sealy 13:29.6 6:45/M
7 44 Makinzy Kneip Brazos 13:30.2 6:45/M
8 89 Samantha Rabius East Bernard 13:41.4 6:51/M
9 43 Maddie Kneip Brazos 13:44.5 6:52/M
10 150 Kyana Hailey Rice Consolidated 13:47.1 6:54/M
11 230 Marie-Therese Ramsey St. Thomas Episcopal 13:49.1 6:55/M
12 151 Haley Ray Rice Consolidated 14:09.1 7:05/M
13 92 Anna Witte East Bernard 14:12.3 7:06/M
14 41 Denise Hauer Brazos 14:14.4 7:07/M
15 26 Rachel Wittig Boling 14:19.8 7:10/M
16 192 Madison Manak Sealy 14:23.3 7:12/M
17 77 Alejandra Avila East Bernard 14:27.8 7:14/M
18 87 Kyleigh Longoria East Bernard 14:34.4 7:17/M
19 37 Gracie Arteaga Brazos 14:42.1 7:21/M
20 80 Kylee Bates East Bernard 14:44.2 7:22/M
21 39 Amy Dunegan Brazos 14:46.9 7:23/M
22 21 Ana Gonzales Boling 14:48.6 7:24/M
23 125 Kayden Pena Ganado 14:53.9 7:27/M
24 84 Kadence Hernandez East Bernard 14:54.8 7:27/M
25 18 Evyn Flores Boling 14:59.8 7:30/M
26 152 Hanna Schendel Rice Consolidated 15:00.9 7:30/M
27 19 Suzanna Garcia Boling 15:04.3 7:32/M
28 90 Sydney Tijerina East Bernard 15:07.1 7:34/M
29 154 Leilany Toriz Rice Consolidated 15:07.9 7:34/M
30 24 Jennifer Rivera Boling 15:08.2 7:34/M
31 184 Trinity Anderson Sealy 15:09.1 7:35/M
32 187 Hollie Brown Sealy 15:10.2 7:35/M
33 186 Coral Becerra Sealy 15:34.6 7:47/M
34 25 Alana Rodriquez Boling 15:55.5 7:58/M
35 185 Hailey Aretaga Sealy 16:02.1 8:01/M
36 79 Maria Avila East Bernard 16:03.4 8:02/M
37 190 Luzelda Jacome Sealy 16:04.5 8:02/M
38 42 Valentina Ibarra Brazos 16:07.5 8:04/M
39 23 Claudia Muniz Boling 16:08.9 8:04/M
40 153 Megan Suarez Rice Consolidated 16:11.6 8:06/M
41 17 Heaven Clapp Boling 16:13.1 8:07/M
42 149 Anabel Gonzales Rice Consolidated 16:20.3 8:10/M
43 123 Frida Pedrero-Gutierrez Ganado 16:48.1 8:24/M
44 124 Naomi Pedrero-Gutierrez Ganado 16:56.6 8:28/M
45 120 Kylea Almarez Ganado 16:56.6 8:28/M
46 126 Celeste Ramirez Ganado 17:18.8 8:39/M
47 229 Bharthi Mohan St. Thomas Episcopal 17:24.5 8:42/M
48 228 Helene Miller St. Thomas Episcopal 17:39.1 8:50/M
49 226 Kate Grimley St. Thomas Episcopal 17:47.8 8:54/M
50 121 Carman Contreras Ganado 18:46.1 9:23/M
51 225 Ava Burkhalter St. Thomas Episcopal 20:10.6 10:05/M
52 231 Norie Yowell St. Thomas Episcopal 23:14.6 11:37/M

Final Team Results - Girls

HS Girls Session 1

Team - East Bernard

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:09:05.2

Ave Time:13:49.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 75 Emma Alexander   3 3 13:18.6 13:18.6 0:10.2
2 85 Abby Hudgins   4 7 13:24.9 26:43.5 0:16.5
3 89 Samantha Rabius   8 15 13:41.4 40:24.9 0:33.0
4 92 Anna Witte   13 28 14:12.3 54:37.3 1:04.0
5 77 Alejandra Avila   17 45 14:27.8 1:09:05.2 1:19.4
6 87 Kyleigh Longoria   (18) (63) 14:34.4 1:23:39.6 1:26.1
7 80 Kylee Bates   (20) (83) 14:44.2 1:38:23.9 1:35.8
8 84 Kadence Hernandez   More Than 7   14:54.8 1:53:18.7 1:46.4
9 90 Sydney Tijerina   More Than 7   15:07.1 2:08:25.9 1:58.8
10 79 Maria Avila   More Than 7   16:03.4 2:24:29.3 2:55.0

Team - Sealy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:09:42.0

Ave Time:13:56.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Allyson Guerrero   2 2 13:12.7 13:12.7 0:04.3
2 193 Annabelle Williams   5 7 13:27.1 26:39.8 0:18.8
3 191 Bailey Lopez   6 13 13:29.6 40:09.5 0:21.2
4 192 Madison Manak   16 29 14:23.3 54:32.9 1:15.0
5 184 Trinity Anderson   29 58 15:09.1 1:09:42.0 2:00.7
6 187 Hollie Brown   (30) (88) 15:10.2 1:24:52.3 2:01.9
7 186 Coral Becerra   (31) (119) 15:34.6 1:40:26.9 2:26.2
8 185 Hailey Aretaga   More Than 7   16:02.1 1:56:29.0 2:53.8
9 190 Luzelda Jacome   More Than 7   16:04.5 2:12:33.5 2:56.1

Team - Brazos

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:10:58.2

Ave Time:14:11.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Makinzy Kneip   7 7 13:30.2 13:30.2 0:21.8
2 43 Maddie Kneip   9 16 13:44.5 27:14.8 0:36.2
3 41 Denise Hauer   14 30 14:14.4 41:29.2 1:06.0
4 37 Gracie Arteaga   19 49 14:42.1 56:11.3 1:33.7
5 39 Amy Dunegan   21 70 14:46.9 1:10:58.2 1:38.5
6 42 Valentina Ibarra   (33) (103) 16:07.5 1:27:05.7 2:59.1

Team - Boling

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:12:21.1

Ave Time:14:28.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Kenna Gibson   1 1 13:08.3 13:08.3 0:00.0
2 26 Rachel Wittig   15 16 14:19.8 27:28.2 1:11.5
3 21 Ana Gonzales   22 38 14:48.6 42:16.9 1:40.3
4 18 Evyn Flores   24 62 14:59.8 57:16.8 1:51.5
5 19 Suzanna Garcia   26 88 15:04.3 1:12:21.1 1:55.9
6 24 Jennifer Rivera   (28) (116) 15:08.2 1:27:29.3 1:59.8
7 25 Alana Rodriquez   (32) (148) 15:55.5 1:43:24.9 2:47.1
8 23 Claudia Muniz   More Than 7   16:08.9 1:59:33.9 3:00.5
9 17 Heaven Clapp   More Than 7   16:13.1 2:15:47.0 3:04.8

Team - Rice Consolidated

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:14:16.7

Ave Time:14:51.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Kyana Hailey   10 10 13:47.1 13:47.1 0:38.8
2 151 Haley Ray   12 22 14:09.1 27:56.3 1:00.7
3 152 Hanna Schendel   25 47 15:00.9 42:57.2 1:52.5
4 154 Leilany Toriz   27 74 15:07.9 58:05.1 1:59.5
5 153 Megan Suarez   34 108 16:11.6 1:14:16.7 3:03.2
6 149 Anabel Gonzales   (35) (143) 16:20.3 1:30:37.1 3:12.0

Team - Ganado

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:22:54.3

Ave Time:16:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 125 Kayden Pena   23 23 14:53.9 14:53.9 1:45.5
2 123 Frida Pedrero-Gutierrez   36 59 16:48.1 31:42.0 3:39.8
3 124 Naomi Pedrero-Gutierrez   37 96 16:56.6 48:38.7 3:48.3
4 120 Kylea Almarez   38 134 16:56.6 1:05:35.4 3:48.3
5 126 Celeste Ramirez   39 173 17:18.8 1:22:54.3 4:10.4
6 121 Carman Contreras   (43) (216) 18:46.1 1:41:40.4 5:37.7

Team - St. Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:26:51.3

Ave Time:17:22.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Marie-Therese Ramsey   11 11 13:49.1 13:49.1 0:40.8
2 229 Bharthi Mohan   40 51 17:24.5 31:13.7 4:16.1
3 228 Helene Miller   41 92 17:39.1 48:52.8 4:30.7
4 226 Kate Grimley   42 134 17:47.8 1:06:40.7 4:39.4
5 225 Ava Burkhalter   44 178 20:10.6 1:26:51.3 7:02.3
6 231 Norie Yowell   (45) (223) 23:14.6 1:50:06.0 10:06.3