2020 CFISD XC Invitational Afternoon Session

October 16, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls Division 4

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 209 Emma Little Montgomery Lake Creek 19:13.7 6:12/M
2 976 Eleni Kaiser Fort Bend Clements 20:27.2 6:36/M
3 205 Alyssa Allen Montgomery Lake Creek 20:39.7 6:40/M
4 207 Emma Burke Montgomery Lake Creek 20:40.4 6:40/M
5 905 Julia Simon Clute Brazoswood 21:05.4 6:48/M
6 907 Anna Tyree Clute Brazoswood 21:10.1 6:50/M
7 900 Lilly Cole Clute Brazoswood 21:26.0 6:55/M
8 921 Addie Hensley Cypress Creek 21:31.2 6:57/M
9 974 Lexi Huang Fort Bend Clements 21:33.6 6:57/M
10 958 Emily Shook Cypress Ridge 21:42.8 7:00/M
11 902 Kathryn Gambrel Clute Brazoswood 21:57.4 7:05/M
12 979 Mahek Majithia Fort Bend Clements 22:01.8 7:06/M
13 904 Kaitlyn O'Bryan Clute Brazoswood 22:02.8 7:07/M
14 922 Chloe Hensley Cypress Creek 22:03.2 7:07/M
15 919 Anya Carlson Cypress Creek 22:04.7 7:07/M
16 927 Jayme Santasiero Cypress Creek 22:14.9 7:11/M
17 955 Madeline Rasgado Cypress Ridge 22:18.2 7:12/M
18 980 Isabella Martinez Fort Bend Clements 22:20.2 7:12/M
19 908 Mckenzie Whipple Clute Brazoswood 22:23.2 7:13/M
20 939 Tania Gaunua Munoz Cypress Park 22:38.1 7:18/M
21 923 Kensie Lee Cypress Creek 22:41.8 7:19/M
22 925 Avery Ottenwalder Cypress Creek 22:52.0 7:23/M
23 977 Hermela Leul Fort Bend Clements 23:06.9 7:27/M
24 213 Maegan Thrasher Montgomery Lake Creek 23:17.4 7:31/M
25 906 Sophia Sutherland Clute Brazoswood 23:17.6 7:31/M
26 938 Emilie Castillas Cypress Park 23:21.8 7:32/M
27 957 Atanacia Sanchez Cypress Ridge 23:42.7 7:39/M
28 208 MacKenzie Dixon Montgomery Lake Creek 23:57.4 7:44/M
29 954 Victoria Perez-Mendoza Cypress Ridge 24:03.2 7:46/M
30 928 Brianna Sechelski Cypress Creek 24:10.7 7:48/M
31 972 Nicole Chbeir Fort Bend Clements 24:16.7 7:50/M
32 959 Emily Sierra Cypress Ridge 24:24.7 7:53/M
33 975 Alveena Imran Fort Bend Clements 24:36.7 7:56/M
34 971 Kaitlyn Campbell Fort Bend Clements 24:43.2 7:58/M
35 943 Jazmin Torres Cypress Park 24:44.9 7:59/M
36 941 Lorelys Rivera Lugo Cypress Park 24:55.4 8:02/M
37 973 Ashley Hernandez Fort Bend Clements 24:56.4 8:03/M
38 926 Serena Padilla Cypress Creek 25:07.7 8:06/M
39 901 Juliana Funk Clute Brazoswood 25:12.8 8:08/M
40 211 Mabry Reynolds Montgomery Lake Creek 25:21.2 8:11/M
41 978 Elaine Liu Fort Bend Clements 25:34.0 8:15/M
42 206 Cana Burdick Montgomery Lake Creek 25:41.6 8:17/M
43 942 Fernanda Santoyo Cypress Park 25:50.5 8:20/M
44 212 Kaitlyn Rivera Montgomery Lake Creek 28:13.9 9:06/M
45 952 Daniela Gomez Hernandez Cypress Ridge 29:34.7 9:33/M
46 994 Cynthia Sun Fort Bend Dulles 30:26.3 9:49/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls Division 4

Team - Clute Brazoswood

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:47:42.0

Ave Time:21:32.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 905 Julia Simon   5 5 21:05.4 21:05.4 1:51.7
2 907 Anna Tyree   6 11 21:10.1 42:15.6 1:56.3
3 900 Lilly Cole   7 18 21:26.0 1:03:41.6 2:12.2
4 902 Kathryn Gambrel   11 29 21:57.4 1:25:39.1 2:43.7
5 904 Kaitlyn O'Bryan   13 42 22:02.8 1:47:42.0 2:49.0
6 908 Mckenzie Whipple   (19) (61) 22:23.2 2:10:05.2 3:09.4
7 906 Sophia Sutherland   (25) (86) 23:17.6 2:33:22.8 4:03.8
8 901 Juliana Funk   More Than 7   25:12.8 2:58:35.7 5:59.1

Team - Montgomery Lake Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:47:48.8

Ave Time:21:33.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 209 Emma Little   1 1 19:13.7 19:13.7 0:00.0
2 205 Alyssa Allen   3 4 20:39.7 39:53.4 1:25.9
3 207 Emma Burke   4 8 20:40.4 1:00:33.9 1:26.7
4 213 Maegan Thrasher   24 32 23:17.4 1:23:51.3 4:03.6
5 208 MacKenzie Dixon   28 60 23:57.4 1:47:48.8 4:43.7
6 211 Mabry Reynolds   (36) (96) 25:21.2 2:13:10.1 6:07.5
7 206 Cana Burdick   (37) (133) 25:41.6 2:38:51.8 6:27.9
8 212 Kaitlyn Rivera   More Than 7   28:13.9 3:07:05.7 9:00.1

Team - Fort Bend Clements

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:49:29.9

Ave Time:21:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 Eleni Kaiser   2 2 20:27.2 20:27.2 1:13.4
2 974 Lexi Huang   9 11 21:33.6 42:00.8 2:19.8
3 979 Mahek Majithia   12 23 22:01.8 1:04:02.7 2:48.0
4 980 Isabella Martinez   18 41 22:20.2 1:26:22.9 3:06.4
5 977 Hermela Leul   23 64 23:06.9 1:49:29.9 3:53.1
6 972 Nicole Chbeir   (31) (95) 24:16.7 2:13:46.6 5:02.9
7 975 Alveena Imran   (33) (128) 24:36.7 2:38:23.3 5:22.9
8 971 Kaitlyn Campbell   More Than 7   24:43.2 3:03:06.5 5:29.4
9 973 Ashley Hernandez   More Than 7   24:56.4 3:28:03.0 5:42.6
10 978 Elaine Liu   More Than 7   25:34.0 3:53:37.0 6:20.2

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:50:35.9

Ave Time:22:07.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 921 Addie Hensley   8 8 21:31.2 21:31.2 2:17.4
2 922 Chloe Hensley   14 22 22:03.2 43:34.5 2:49.5
3 919 Anya Carlson   15 37 22:04.7 1:05:39.2 2:50.9
4 927 Jayme Santasiero   16 53 22:14.9 1:27:54.1 3:01.1
5 923 Kensie Lee   21 74 22:41.8 1:50:35.9 3:28.0
6 925 Avery Ottenwalder   (22) (96) 22:52.0 2:13:27.9 3:38.2
7 928 Brianna Sechelski   (30) (126) 24:10.7 2:37:38.7 4:56.9
8 926 Serena Padilla   More Than 7   25:07.7 3:02:46.4 5:54.0

Team - Cypress Ridge

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:56:11.8

Ave Time:23:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 958 Emily Shook   10 10 21:42.8 21:42.8 2:29.1
2 955 Madeline Rasgado   17 27 22:18.2 44:01.0 3:04.4
3 957 Atanacia Sanchez   27 54 23:42.7 1:07:43.8 4:29.0
4 954 Victoria Perez-Mendoza   29 83 24:03.2 1:31:47.0 4:49.4
5 959 Emily Sierra   32 115 24:24.7 1:56:11.8 5:10.9
6 952 Daniela Gomez Hernandez   (39) (154) 29:34.7 2:25:46.6 10:21.0

Team - Cypress Park

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 2:01:30.8

Ave Time:24:18.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 939 Tania Gaunua Munoz   20 20 22:38.1 22:38.1 3:24.3
2 938 Emilie Castillas   26 46 23:21.8 45:59.9 4:08.1
3 943 Jazmin Torres   34 80 24:44.9 1:10:44.9 5:31.2
4 941 Lorelys Rivera Lugo   35 115 24:55.4 1:35:40.3 5:41.6
5 942 Fernanda Santoyo   38 153 25:50.5 2:01:30.8 6:36.7

Team - Fort Bend Dulles

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 994 Cynthia Sun   Less Than 5   30:26.3 30:26.3 11:12.5