2020 CFISD XC Invitational Afternoon Session

October 16, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls Division 3

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 848 Anna Selinidis Jersey Village 21:20.4 6:53/M
2 856 Sofia Barreda Langham Creek 21:42.9 7:00/M
3 857 Alison Flores Langham Creek 22:16.7 7:11/M
4 864 Bobbi Williams Langham Creek 23:00.0 7:25/M
5 803 Shayne Garrett Cypress Falls 23:43.2 7:39/M
6 847 Mia Rodriguez Jersey Village 23:54.8 7:43/M
7 844 Elissa Garcia Jersey Village 23:57.0 7:44/M
8 821 Joslyn Skillern Cypress Lakes 23:59.3 7:44/M
9 834 Titilope Akinwunmi Cypress Springs 24:15.8 7:50/M
10 802 Mayleen Bonilla Cypress Falls 24:23.4 7:52/M
11 807 Melanie Otero Cypress Falls 24:25.3 7:53/M
12 861 Hailey Perez Langham Creek 24:43.6 7:59/M
13 859 Daniela Iraheta Langham Creek 24:48.2 8:00/M
14 801 Michell Amaya-Carrillo Cypress Falls 25:22.7 8:11/M
15 805 Ambrey Martinez Cypress Falls 25:36.7 8:16/M
16 858 Krystal Gaspar Langham Creek 25:43.6 8:18/M
17 862 Italy Vasquez Langham Creek 25:47.5 8:19/M
18 846 Caitlin Nguyen Jersey Village 26:03.8 8:24/M
19 806 Angela Olivarez Cypress Falls 26:21.9 8:30/M
20 818 Madyson Groves Cypress Lakes 26:26.6 8:32/M
21 845 Karla Gutierrez Jersey Village 26:36.9 8:35/M
22 836 Destiny Scott Cypress Springs 26:42.1 8:37/M
23 837 Melanie Suarez Cypress Springs 26:58.1 8:42/M
24 879 Marilyn Argueta Spring Westfield 27:29.7 8:52/M
25 882 Autumn Roberts Spring Westfield 27:33.3 8:53/M
26 822 Mirjeta Sylejmani Cypress Lakes 28:08.8 9:05/M
27 819 Becca Matibag Cypress Lakes 28:20.0 9:08/M
28 816 Emelie Espinoza Cypress Lakes 28:24.7 9:10/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls Division 3

Team - Langham Creek

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:56:31.6

Ave Time:23:18.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 856 Sofia Barreda   2 2 21:42.9 21:42.9 0:22.4
2 857 Alison Flores   3 5 22:16.7 43:59.7 0:56.3
3 864 Bobbi Williams   4 9 23:00.0 1:06:59.7 1:39.5
4 861 Hailey Perez   11 20 24:43.6 1:31:43.3 3:23.1
5 859 Daniela Iraheta   12 32 24:48.2 1:56:31.6 3:27.8
6 858 Krystal Gaspar   (15) (47) 25:43.6 2:22:15.3 4:23.1
7 862 Italy Vasquez   (16) (63) 25:47.5 2:48:02.8 4:27.0

Team - Cypress Falls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 2:03:31.4

Ave Time:24:42.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 803 Shayne Garrett   5 5 23:43.2 23:43.2 2:22.8
2 802 Mayleen Bonilla   9 14 24:23.4 48:06.6 3:02.9
3 807 Melanie Otero   10 24 24:25.3 1:12:32.0 3:04.9
4 801 Michell Amaya-Carrillo   13 37 25:22.7 1:37:54.7 4:02.2
5 805 Ambrey Martinez   14 51 25:36.7 2:03:31.4 4:16.2
6 806 Angela Olivarez   (18) (69) 26:21.9 2:29:53.4 5:01.5

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 2:01:53.1

Ave Time:24:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 848 Anna Selinidis   1 1 21:20.4 21:20.4 0:00.0
2 847 Mia Rodriguez   6 7 23:54.8 45:15.3 2:34.3
3 844 Elissa Garcia   7 14 23:57.0 1:09:12.3 2:36.5
4 846 Caitlin Nguyen   17 31 26:03.8 1:35:16.1 4:43.3
5 845 Karla Gutierrez   20 51 26:36.9 2:01:53.1 5:16.5

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 2:15:19.6

Ave Time:27:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 821 Joslyn Skillern   8 8 23:59.3 23:59.3 2:38.9
2 818 Madyson Groves   19 27 26:26.6 50:25.9 5:06.1
3 822 Mirjeta Sylejmani   21 48 28:08.8 1:18:34.7 6:48.3
4 819 Becca Matibag   22 70 28:20.0 1:46:54.8 6:59.6
5 816 Emelie Espinoza   23 93 28:24.7 2:15:19.6 7:04.2

Team - Cypress Springs

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 834 Titilope Akinwunmi   Less Than 5   24:15.8 24:15.8 2:55.3
2 836 Destiny Scott   Less Than 5   26:42.1 50:57.9 5:21.6
3 837 Melanie Suarez   Less Than 5   26:58.1 1:17:56.1 5:37.6

Team - Spring Westfield

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 879 Marilyn Argueta   Less Than 5   27:29.7 27:29.7 6:09.2
2 882 Autumn Roberts   Less Than 5   27:33.3 55:03.0 6:12.8