2020 CFISD XC Invitational Afternoon Session

October 16, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 699 Austen Cannon Pearland Dawson 16:10.6 5:13/M
2 2 703 Noah Haileab Pearland Dawson 16:11.2 5:13/M
3 3 548 Michael Bayne Conroe Grand Oaks 16:12.9 5:14/M
4 4 534 Randy Smith Bridgeland 16:17.2 5:15/M
5 5 741 Straton Miller The Woodlands 16:34.9 5:21/M
6 6 636 Maddox Durnell Houston Stratford 16:40.7 5:23/M
7 7 641 Jackson Potter Houston Stratford 16:42.3 5:23/M
8 8 735 James Edmond The Woodlands 16:44.1 5:24/M
9 9 642 Zach Tobin Houston Stratford 16:44.5 5:24/M
10 10 643 Jacob Waltz Houston Stratford 16:44.7 5:24/M
11 11 591 Garcon Thierry Cypress Ranch 16:47.4 5:25/M
12 12 644 William Wylie Houston Stratford 16:48.4 5:25/M
13 13 529 Jacob Grosch Bridgeland 16:51.4 5:26/M
14 14 583 Andres Herrera Cypress Ranch 16:53.9 5:27/M
15 15 744 Lucas Walther The Woodlands 16:54.3 5:27/M
16 16 742 Ben Reyes The Woodlands 16:55.3 5:28/M
17 17 524 Ethan Conville Bridgeland 16:56.6 5:28/M
18 18 683 William Jones Klein Collins 16:56.8 5:28/M
19 19 519 Edward Berning Bridgeland 17:02.9 5:30/M
20 20 640 Quinn Otermat Houston Stratford 17:05.8 5:31/M
21 21 537 Noah Willows Bridgeland 17:05.8 5:31/M
22 22 657 Jose Del Rio Katy 17:08.9 5:32/M
23 23 527 David Graham Bridgeland 17:09.3 5:32/M
24 24 740 Micah Mccauley The Woodlands 17:10.5 5:32/M
25 25 736 Jp Frederick The Woodlands 17:10.5 5:32/M
26 26 639 David Kalwahali Houston Stratford 17:18.4 5:35/M
27 27 535 Reid Smith Bridgeland B 17:19.6 5:35/M
28 28 536 Nathan Turman Bridgeland 17:19.8 5:35/M
29 (> 7) 532 Nathan Reeves Bridgeland 17:19.8 5:35/M
30 29 734 Connor Brown The Woodlands 17:20.3 5:36/M
31 30 586 Demerit Luke Cypress Ranch 17:23.9 5:37/M
32 (> 7) 732 Gabriel Aviles The Woodlands 17:26.2 5:37/M
33 31 628 Nishil Shah Fort Bend Austin 17:26.6 5:38/M
34 32 655 Haani Ali Katy 17:26.8 5:38/M
35 33 606 Cooper Griffin Cypress Woods 17:26.8 5:38/M
36 34 604 Michael Favela Cypress Woods 17:27.1 5:38/M
37 35 561 Aiden Grigg Cy-Fair 17:30.6 5:39/M
38 36 520 Alan Bonner Bridgeland B 17:32.1 5:39/M
39 37 578 Alan Alvarado Cypress Ranch 17:34.4 5:40/M
40 38 658 Jakob Erick Katy 17:34.8 5:40/M
41 39 530 Thomas Hughes Bridgeland B 17:41.1 5:42/M
42 40 549 Hayden Eubank Conroe Grand Oaks 17:43.4 5:43/M
43 41 701 Connor Gottfried Pearland Dawson 17:43.4 5:43/M
44 (> 7) 739 Jackson Martin The Woodlands 17:44.2 5:43/M
45 (> 7) 521 Jorge Cantu Bridgeland 17:44.8 5:44/M
46 42 706 Noah Yared Pearland Dawson 17:46.7 5:44/M
47 43 697 Robbie Alatrash Pearland Dawson 17:48.1 5:45/M
48 (> 7) 743 Enzo Valle The Woodlands 17:52.8 5:46/M
49 44 552 Karson Webb Conroe Grand Oaks 17:52.9 5:46/M
50 45 610 Luke Morin Cypress Woods 17:53.8 5:46/M
51 46 531 Everett Owens Bridgeland B 17:55.6 5:47/M
52 47 607 Grady Hester Cypress Woods 17:55.6 5:47/M
53 48 585 Osho Joshua Cypress Ranch 17:59.8 5:48/M
54 49 547 Ashton Barre Conroe Grand Oaks 18:00.4 5:49/M
55 50 662 Alexis Serna Katy 18:02.3 5:49/M
56 51 523 Donovan Conner Bridgeland B 18:03.3 5:49/M
57 52 682 Jacob Cantu Klein Collins 18:06.7 5:51/M
58 53 608 Cole Howard Cypress Woods 18:07.6 5:51/M
59 54 582 Isaiah Gerrard Cypress Ranch 18:11.3 5:52/M
60 55 565 Cade Rosenquist Cy-Fair 18:15.1 5:53/M
61 56 664 Jonathan Tran Katy 18:16.3 5:54/M
62 57 609 Noah Meeks Cypress Woods 18:16.7 5:54/M
63 (> 7) 733 Brock Bleicher The Woodlands 18:18.3 5:54/M
64 58 551 Kaiden Hulmston Conroe Grand Oaks 18:18.7 5:54/M
65 59 663 Garrett Thompson Katy 18:20.6 5:55/M
66 60 533 Jorge Salazar Bridgeland B 18:22.3 5:56/M
67 61 611 Diego Vidal Cypress Woods 18:23.1 5:56/M
68 62 526 Reylen Diaz Bridgeland B 18:24.1 5:56/M
69 63 660 Logan Morris Katy 18:24.5 5:56/M
70 64 584 Kelton Hibbard Cypress Ranch 18:31.3 5:59/M
71 65 684 Caleb Landis Klein Collins 18:31.6 5:59/M
72 (> 7) 656 Keaton Davis Katy 18:33.1 5:59/M
73 (> 7) 525 Josh Cremer Bridgeland B 18:33.6 5:59/M
74 66 686 Nicolas Ontiveros Klein Collins 18:34.9 6:00/M
75 67 566 Sidharth Shyamkumar Cy-Fair 18:36.8 6:00/M
76 (> 7) 581 Adam Garcia Cypress Ranch 18:37.8 6:01/M
77 (> 7) 528 Cohen Gray Bridgeland B 18:38.3 6:01/M
78 (> 7) 580 Conner Diego Cypress Ranch 18:38.6 6:01/M
79 68 625 Julian Perez Fort Bend Austin 18:38.8 6:01/M
80 (> 7) 737 Giosef Hernandez The Woodlands 18:40.2 6:01/M
81 69 702 Abel Haileab Pearland Dawson 18:40.9 6:02/M
82 (> 7) 603 Christopher Bryant Cypress Woods 18:41.6 6:02/M
83 (> 7) 605 Benjamin Gonzales Cypress Woods 18:43.8 6:03/M
84 70 746 Alex James Katy Taylor 18:49.6 6:04/M
85 71 685 Grayson Murillo Klein Collins 18:51.4 6:05/M
86 72 563 Anirudh Nair Cy-Fair 18:51.5 6:05/M
87 73 550 Ethan Houlston Conroe Grand Oaks 18:55.6 6:06/M
88 (> 7) 589 Tan Noah Cypress Ranch 18:56.8 6:07/M
89 74 567 Everett Taranto Cy-Fair 18:57.4 6:07/M
90 75 624 Ryan Nutter Fort Bend Austin 18:58.3 6:07/M
91 76 558 Caden Campbell Cy-Fair 18:58.6 6:07/M
92 77 704 Jackson Roth Pearland Dawson 18:59.4 6:08/M
93 (> 7) 588 Raafay Muhammad Cypress Ranch 18:59.8 6:08/M
94 (> 7) 587 Diego Maldonado Cypress Ranch 19:03.1 6:09/M
95 78 560 Nathaniel Flores Cy-Fair 19:04.8 6:09/M
96 79 747 Sebastian Moreno Katy Taylor 19:06.4 6:10/M
97 80 621 Rowan Mannion Fort Bend Austin 19:12.5 6:12/M
98 (> 7) 559 Luke Flader Cy-Fair 19:16.1 6:13/M
99 (> 7) 738 Gabriel Llaguno The Woodlands 19:21.6 6:15/M
100 81 754 Antonio Bello Katy Taylor 19:22.3 6:15/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 7) 590 Zachary Shanley Cypress Ranch 19:30.6 6:18/M
102 82 753 Jackson Treat Katy Taylor 19:34.7 6:19/M
103 (> 7) 562 Kyle Grosz Cy-Fair 19:36.3 6:19/M
104 (> 7) 700 Carson Darby Pearland Dawson 19:43.3 6:22/M
105 83 627 Ryan Riepel Fort Bend Austin 19:55.1 6:26/M
106 (> 7) 579 Alex Brown Cypress Ranch 20:10.7 6:31/M
107 84 619 Payton Chen Fort Bend Austin 20:14.1 6:32/M
108 85 752 Joshua O'Donnell Katy Taylor 20:35.8 6:39/M
109 86 622 Matthew Mcgoldrick Fort Bend Austin 20:37.3 6:39/M
110 87 750 Parker Cornelius Katy Taylor 20:52.4 6:44/M
111 (> 7) 626 Drew Peries Fort Bend Austin 20:58.5 6:46/M
112 88 749 Anan Singh Katy Taylor 21:05.5 6:48/M
113 (> 7) 623 Ethan Nguyen Fort Bend Austin 21:44.5 7:01/M
114 (> 7) 620 Danny Hoang Fort Bend Austin 22:54.6 7:23/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:23:40.8

Ave Time:16:44.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 636 Maddox Durnell   6 6 16:40.7 16:40.7 0:30.0
2 641 Jackson Potter   7 13 16:42.3 33:23.0 0:31.6
3 642 Zach Tobin   9 22 16:44.5 50:07.6 0:33.9
4 643 Jacob Waltz   10 32 16:44.7 1:06:52.3 0:34.0
5 644 William Wylie   12 44 16:48.4 1:23:40.8 0:37.7
6 640 Quinn Otermat   (20) (64) 17:05.8 1:40:46.6 0:55.2
7 639 David Kalwahali   (26) (90) 17:18.4 1:58:05.1 1:07.8

Team - The Woodlands

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:24:19.5

Ave Time:16:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Straton Miller   5 5 16:34.9 16:34.9 0:24.3
2 735 James Edmond   8 13 16:44.1 33:19.1 0:33.5
3 744 Lucas Walther   15 28 16:54.3 50:13.5 0:43.7
4 742 Ben Reyes   16 44 16:55.3 1:07:08.9 0:44.7
5 740 Micah Mccauley   24 68 17:10.5 1:24:19.5 0:59.9
6 736 Jp Frederick   (25) (93) 17:10.5 1:41:30.0 0:59.9
7 734 Connor Brown   (29) (122) 17:20.3 1:58:50.4 1:09.6
8 732 Gabriel Aviles   More Than 7   17:26.2 2:16:16.6 1:15.5
9 739 Jackson Martin   More Than 7   17:44.2 2:34:00.9 1:33.6
10 743 Enzo Valle   More Than 7   17:52.8 2:51:53.8 1:42.2
11 733 Brock Bleicher   More Than 7   18:18.3 3:10:12.2 2:07.7
12 737 Giosef Hernandez   More Than 7   18:40.2 3:28:52.4 2:29.5
13 738 Gabriel Llaguno   More Than 7   19:21.6 3:48:14.0 3:10.9

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:24:14.1

Ave Time:16:50.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Randy Smith   4 4 16:17.2 16:17.2 0:06.5
2 529 Jacob Grosch   13 17 16:51.4 33:08.7 0:40.8
3 524 Ethan Conville   17 34 16:56.6 50:05.3 0:45.9
4 519 Edward Berning   19 53 17:02.9 1:07:08.3 0:52.3
5 537 Noah Willows   21 74 17:05.8 1:24:14.1 0:55.2
6 527 David Graham   (23) (97) 17:09.3 1:41:23.5 0:58.7
7 536 Nathan Turman   (28) (125) 17:19.8 1:58:43.3 1:09.1
8 532 Nathan Reeves   More Than 7   17:19.8 2:16:03.1 1:09.1
9 521 Jorge Cantu   More Than 7   17:44.8 2:33:48.0 1:34.2

Team - Pearland Dawson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:25:40.2

Ave Time:17:08.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 699 Austen Cannon   1 1 16:10.6 16:10.6 0:00.0
2 703 Noah Haileab   2 3 16:11.2 32:21.8 0:00.5
3 701 Connor Gottfried   41 44 17:43.4 50:05.3 1:32.8
4 706 Noah Yared   42 86 17:46.7 1:07:52.0 1:36.0
5 697 Robbie Alatrash   43 129 17:48.1 1:25:40.2 1:37.4
6 702 Abel Haileab   (69) (198) 18:40.9 1:44:21.2 2:30.3
7 704 Jackson Roth   (77) (275) 18:59.4 2:03:20.6 2:48.8
8 700 Carson Darby   More Than 7   19:43.3 2:23:04.0 3:32.7

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:26:39.6

Ave Time:17:19.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Garcon Thierry   11 11 16:47.4 16:47.4 0:36.7
2 583 Andres Herrera   14 25 16:53.9 33:41.3 0:43.3
3 586 Demerit Luke   30 55 17:23.9 51:05.3 1:13.2
4 578 Alan Alvarado   37 92 17:34.4 1:08:39.8 1:23.8
5 585 Osho Joshua   48 140 17:59.8 1:26:39.6 1:49.1
6 582 Isaiah Gerrard   (54) (194) 18:11.3 1:44:50.9 2:00.6
7 584 Kelton Hibbard   (64) (258) 18:31.3 2:03:22.2 2:20.7
8 581 Adam Garcia   More Than 7   18:37.8 2:22:00.0 2:27.1
9 580 Conner Diego   More Than 7   18:38.6 2:40:38.6 2:27.9
10 589 Tan Noah   More Than 7   18:56.8 2:59:35.5 2:46.2
11 588 Raafay Muhammad   More Than 7   18:59.8 3:18:35.4 2:49.2
12 587 Diego Maldonado   More Than 7   19:03.1 3:37:38.5 2:52.4
13 590 Zachary Shanley   More Than 7   19:30.6 3:57:09.2 3:19.9
14 579 Alex Brown   More Than 7   20:10.7 4:17:19.9 4:00.0

Team - Conroe Grand Oaks

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:28:08.5

Ave Time:17:37.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 548 Michael Bayne   3 3 16:12.9 16:12.9 0:02.2
2 549 Hayden Eubank   40 43 17:43.4 33:56.4 1:32.8
3 552 Karson Webb   44 87 17:52.9 51:49.3 1:42.3
4 547 Ashton Barre   49 136 18:00.4 1:09:49.7 1:49.7
5 551 Kaiden Hulmston   58 194 18:18.7 1:28:08.5 2:08.0
6 550 Ethan Houlston   (73) (267) 18:55.6 1:47:04.1 2:44.9

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:28:29.3

Ave Time:17:41.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 657 Jose Del Rio   22 22 17:08.9 17:08.9 0:58.2
2 655 Haani Ali   32 54 17:26.8 34:35.7 1:16.2
3 658 Jakob Erick   38 92 17:34.8 52:10.6 1:24.2
4 662 Alexis Serna   50 142 18:02.3 1:10:13.0 1:51.7
5 664 Jonathan Tran   56 198 18:16.3 1:28:29.3 2:05.6
6 663 Garrett Thompson   (59) (257) 18:20.6 1:46:49.9 2:09.9
7 660 Logan Morris   (63) (320) 18:24.5 2:05:14.5 2:13.9
8 656 Keaton Davis   More Than 7   18:33.1 2:23:47.6 2:22.4

Team - Bridgeland B

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:28:31.8

Ave Time:17:42.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 535 Reid Smith   27 27 17:19.6 17:19.6 1:08.9
2 520 Alan Bonner   36 63 17:32.1 34:51.7 1:21.4
3 530 Thomas Hughes   39 102 17:41.1 52:32.8 1:30.4
4 531 Everett Owens   46 148 17:55.6 1:10:28.5 1:44.9
5 523 Donovan Conner   51 199 18:03.3 1:28:31.8 1:52.6
6 533 Jorge Salazar   (60) (259) 18:22.3 1:46:54.2 2:11.7
7 526 Reylen Diaz   (62) (321) 18:24.1 2:05:18.3 2:13.4
8 525 Josh Cremer   More Than 7   18:33.6 2:23:51.9 2:22.9
9 528 Cohen Gray   More Than 7   18:38.3 2:42:30.3 2:27.7

Team - Cypress Woods

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:28:51.1

Ave Time:17:46.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 606 Cooper Griffin   33 33 17:26.8 17:26.8 1:16.2
2 604 Michael Favela   34 67 17:27.1 34:53.9 1:16.4
3 610 Luke Morin   45 112 17:53.8 52:47.8 1:43.1
4 607 Grady Hester   47 159 17:55.6 1:10:43.5 1:45.0
5 608 Cole Howard   53 212 18:07.6 1:28:51.1 1:56.9
6 609 Noah Meeks   (57) (269) 18:16.7 1:47:07.8 2:06.0
7 611 Diego Vidal   (61) (330) 18:23.1 2:05:31.0 2:12.4
8 603 Christopher Bryant   More Than 7   18:41.6 2:24:12.6 2:30.9
9 605 Benjamin Gonzales   More Than 7   18:43.8 2:42:56.4 2:33.2

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 1:31:01.7

Ave Time:18:12.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 William Jones   18 18 16:56.8 16:56.8 0:46.1
2 682 Jacob Cantu   52 70 18:06.7 35:03.5 1:56.1
3 684 Caleb Landis   65 135 18:31.6 53:35.2 2:21.0
4 686 Nicolas Ontiveros   66 201 18:34.9 1:12:10.2 2:24.3
5 685 Grayson Murillo   71 272 18:51.4 1:31:01.7 2:40.8

Team - Cy-Fair

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 303

Team Score (times): 1:32:11.6

Ave Time:18:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Aiden Grigg   35 35 17:30.6 17:30.6 1:20.0
2 565 Cade Rosenquist   55 90 18:15.1 35:45.8 2:04.4
3 566 Sidharth Shyamkumar   67 157 18:36.8 54:22.6 2:26.1
4 563 Anirudh Nair   72 229 18:51.5 1:13:14.1 2:40.9
5 567 Everett Taranto   74 303 18:57.4 1:32:11.6 2:46.8
6 558 Caden Campbell   (76) (379) 18:58.6 1:51:10.3 2:47.9
7 560 Nathaniel Flores   (78) (457) 19:04.8 2:10:15.1 2:54.2
8 559 Luke Flader   More Than 7   19:16.1 2:29:31.3 3:05.4
9 562 Kyle Grosz   More Than 7   19:36.3 2:49:07.7 3:25.7

Team - Fort Bend Austin

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 1:34:11.5

Ave Time:18:50.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 628 Nishil Shah   31 31 17:26.6 17:26.6 1:16.0
2 625 Julian Perez   68 99 18:38.8 36:05.5 2:28.2
3 624 Ryan Nutter   75 174 18:58.3 55:03.8 2:47.6
4 621 Rowan Mannion   80 254 19:12.5 1:14:16.4 3:01.9
5 627 Ryan Riepel   83 337 19:55.1 1:34:11.5 3:44.4
6 619 Payton Chen   (84) (421) 20:14.1 1:54:25.6 4:03.4
7 622 Matthew Mcgoldrick   (86) (507) 20:37.3 2:15:02.9 4:26.6
8 626 Drew Peries   More Than 7   20:58.5 2:36:01.5 4:47.9
9 623 Ethan Nguyen   More Than 7   21:44.5 2:57:46.1 5:33.9
10 620 Danny Hoang   More Than 7   22:54.6 3:20:40.7 6:44.0

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 397

Team Score (times): 1:37:29.0

Ave Time:19:29.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 746 Alex James   70 70 18:49.6 18:49.6 2:38.9
2 747 Sebastian Moreno   79 149 19:06.4 37:56.0 2:55.7
3 754 Antonio Bello   81 230 19:22.3 57:18.4 3:11.7
4 753 Jackson Treat   82 312 19:34.7 1:16:53.1 3:24.1
5 752 Joshua O'Donnell   85 397 20:35.8 1:37:29.0 4:25.2
6 750 Parker Cornelius   (87) (484) 20:52.4 1:58:21.5 4:41.8
7 749 Anan Singh   (88) (572) 21:05.5 2:19:27.1 4:54.9