2020 CFISD XC Invitational

October 16, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 504 Emily Ellis Bridgeland 18:40.4 6:01/M
2 651 Isabella Rubio Katy 19:10.2 6:11/M
3 690 Arlette Concepcion Pearland Dawson 19:14.7 6:13/M
4 631 Niamh Collins Houston Stratford 19:27.2 6:17/M
5 711 Haley Harkrider Richmond George Ranch 19:28.3 6:17/M
6 632 Maggie Pearce Houston Stratford 19:31.2 6:18/M
7 506 Elisa Grillo Bridgeland 19:35.4 6:19/M
8 634 Allie Weinhardt Houston Stratford 19:37.7 6:20/M
9 512 Allison Millan Bridgeland 19:41.3 6:21/M
10 645 Paige Bay Katy 19:42.6 6:21/M
11 708 Ava Curtis Richmond George Ranch 19:47.7 6:23/M
12 648 Maddy Hunter Katy 19:48.8 6:23/M
13 727 Vivian Pfister The Woodlands 19:51.6 6:24/M
14 725 Lizzy Lawrence The Woodlands 19:51.9 6:24/M
15 712 Hayley Moffett Richmond George Ranch 19:53.5 6:25/M
16 635 Siena Yoder Houston Stratford 19:54.9 6:25/M
17 646 Larissa Carr Katy 19:55.8 6:26/M
18 518 Madeleine Wilson Bridgeland 19:57.4 6:26/M
19 505 Cassidy Graham Bridgeland 19:57.4 6:26/M
20 594 Lauren Fritz Cypress Woods 19:59.1 6:27/M
21 650 Christina Rodriguez Katy 20:03.5 6:28/M
22 514 Athena Reyna Bridgeland 20:08.7 6:30/M
23 633 Anastasia Sciretti Houston Stratford 20:09.5 6:30/M
24 680 Hope Moon Klein Collins 20:10.5 6:30/M
25 724 Meredith Larkworthy The Woodlands 20:11.2 6:31/M
26 630 Megan Broom Houston Stratford 20:13.7 6:32/M
27 572 Emma Elsbury Cypress Ranch 20:15.9 6:32/M
28 601 Ariane Williams Cypress Woods 20:16.3 6:32/M
29 543 Staucie Lees Conroe Grand Oaks 20:18.1 6:33/M
30 723 Kaitlin Laner The Woodlands 20:19.4 6:33/M
31 718 Morgan Brown The Woodlands 20:25.2 6:35/M
32 710 Madison Haldiman Richmond George Ranch 20:28.2 6:36/M
33 511 Sydney McFarland Bridgeland 20:29.2 6:37/M
34 542 Chloe Hunt Conroe Grand Oaks 20:32.7 6:38/M
35 721 Mia Gavin The Woodlands 20:34.7 6:38/M
36 726 Lauren Nguyen The Woodlands 20:36.9 6:39/M
37 570 Anna Demeritt Cypress Ranch 20:42.1 6:41/M
38 722 Tyne Green The Woodlands 20:45.6 6:42/M
39 598 Emmelia Mosier Cypress Woods 20:51.6 6:44/M
40 600 Abigail Wilder Cypress Woods 20:52.2 6:44/M
41 508 Brooke Hensley Bridgeland 20:52.7 6:44/M
42 671 Chelsea Tanner Katy Taylor 20:53.8 6:44/M
43 568 Alexis Burk Cypress Ranch 21:01.9 6:47/M
44 593 Savanah Esterline Cypress Woods 21:12.4 6:50/M
45 539 Alice Di Mauro Conroe Grand Oaks 21:14.2 6:51/M
46 730 Sarah Thomas The Woodlands 21:18.5 6:52/M
47 595 Rainey Johnson Cypress Woods 21:20.3 6:53/M
48 513 Madison Millan Bridgeland 21:20.4 6:53/M
49 719 Lexi Cooper The Woodlands 21:22.8 6:54/M
50 672 Valentina Viteri Katy Taylor 21:25.3 6:55/M
51 709 Kacey Ehlen Richmond George Ranch 21:26.2 6:55/M
52 652 Ally Serna Katy 21:33.2 6:57/M
53 592 Hewan Abunei Cypress Woods 21:35.6 6:58/M
54 614 Maggie Lowry Fort Bend Austin 21:36.6 6:58/M
55 629 Amelia Bommer Houston Stratford 21:36.7 6:58/M
56 674 Brooklyn Alford Klein Collins 21:37.4 6:59/M
57 717 Julia Amundson The Woodlands 21:37.8 6:59/M
58 715 Ashley Pierson Richmond George Ranch 21:38.7 6:59/M
59 691 Haven Franklin Pearland Dawson 21:42.4 7:00/M
60 729 Ashlyn Tatum The Woodlands 21:44.7 7:01/M
61 576 Sarah Mulholland Cypress Ranch 21:48.6 7:02/M
62 676 Natasha Garcia Klein Collins 21:48.7 7:02/M
63 544 Kaitlyn Mcquade Conroe Grand Oaks 21:50.2 7:03/M
64 670 Antonia Scott Katy Taylor 21:50.6 7:03/M
65 713 Hannah Namutebi Richmond George Ranch 21:50.7 7:03/M
66 507 Macie Gunn Bridgeland 21:50.9 7:03/M
67 510 Eliana Lake Bridgeland 21:51.1 7:03/M
68 571 Leah Demeritt Cypress Ranch 21:53.4 7:04/M
69 599 Simone Trainer Cypress Woods 21:53.6 7:04/M
70 714 Ella Ngo Richmond George Ranch 21:54.2 7:04/M
71 569 Emily Burk Cypress Ranch 21:54.7 7:04/M
72 574 Mikayla Hill Cypress Ranch 21:56.2 7:05/M
73 716 Kianna Stamps Richmond George Ranch 21:56.5 7:05/M
74 573 Nancy Guerra Cypress Ranch 21:58.2 7:05/M
75 720 Audrey Dimond The Woodlands 21:59.1 7:06/M
76 596 Susan Leonard Cypress Woods 22:00.9 7:06/M
77 728 Lillian Saucier The Woodlands 22:01.6 7:06/M
78 556 Julia Gustafson Cy-Fair 22:02.1 7:06/M
79 503 Arianna Elder Bridgeland 22:05.1 7:07/M
80 692 Jazlynn Garza Pearland Dawson 22:09.6 7:09/M
81 553 Penelope Albrecht Cy-Fair 22:10.5 7:09/M
82 501 Ariel Braley Bridgeland 22:11.5 7:10/M
83 689 Coco Calleja Pearland Dawson 22:12.4 7:10/M
84 707 Britton Bielitz Richmond George Ranch 22:17.6 7:11/M
85 546 Julia Zhang Conroe Grand Oaks 22:25.1 7:14/M
86 575 Alejandro Mezano Cypress Ranch 22:26.2 7:14/M
87 679 Ariana Mata Klein Collins 22:28.4 7:15/M
88 577 Ava Tobar Cypress Ranch 22:42.6 7:20/M
89 516 Morgan Watson Bridgeland 22:44.6 7:20/M
90 731 Claire Winninghan The Woodlands 22:50.7 7:22/M
91 677 Kristen Gibson Klein Collins 22:57.2 7:24/M
92 681 Natalie Rall Klein Collins 22:57.2 7:24/M
93 555 Kayleigh Boyer Cy-Fair 22:59.4 7:25/M
94 541 Brooke Howard Conroe Grand Oaks 23:04.2 7:27/M
95 669 Addison Schroeder Katy Taylor 23:12.6 7:29/M
96 649 Jessica Roca Katy 23:15.7 7:30/M
97 693 Madalyn Garza Pearland Dawson 23:19.3 7:31/M
98 515 Peyton Smith Bridgeland 23:27.1 7:34/M
99 557 Lilian Rivera Cy-Fair 23:29.3 7:35/M
100 517 Kayla Whitson Bridgeland 23:34.6 7:36/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 667 Emma Hopkins Katy Taylor 23:35.2 7:37/M
102 696 Leah Rowland Pearland Dawson 23:35.4 7:37/M
103 688 Kaitlyn Barry Pearland Dawson 23:41.5 7:39/M
104 612 Sydney Chen Fort Bend Austin 23:49.4 7:41/M
105 678 Mackenzie Landis Klein Collins 24:13.1 7:49/M
106 615 Kylee McQuilkin Fort Bend Austin 24:16.3 7:50/M
107 695 Jill McElyea Pearland Dawson 24:23.4 7:52/M
108 687 Kristen Adams Pearland Dawson 24:33.6 7:55/M
109 694 Dailey Lewis Pearland Dawson 24:44.8 7:59/M
110 673 Hannah Yohr Katy Taylor 24:46.3 7:59/M
111 675 Jennifer Figueroa Klein Collins 25:03.5 8:05/M
112 618 Kiara Souza Fort Bend Austin 26:26.9 8:32/M
113 613 Cristine Liang Fort Bend Austin 30:23.6 9:48/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:37:52.1

Ave Time:19:34.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 504 Emily Ellis   1 1 18:40.4 18:40.4 0:00.0
2 506 Elisa Grillo   7 8 19:35.4 38:15.9 0:55.0
3 512 Allison Millan   9 17 19:41.3 57:57.2 1:00.9
4 518 Madeleine Wilson   18 35 19:57.4 1:17:54.7 1:16.9
5 505 Cassidy Graham   19 54 19:57.4 1:37:52.1 1:17.0
6 514 Athena Reyna   (22) (76) 20:08.7 1:58:00.8 1:28.2
7 511 Sydney McFarland   (33) (109) 20:29.2 2:18:30.1 1:48.8
8 508 Brooke Hensley   More Than 7   20:52.7 2:39:22.9 2:12.3
9 513 Madison Millan   More Than 7   21:20.4 3:00:43.3 2:40.0
10 507 Macie Gunn   More Than 7   21:50.9 3:22:34.2 3:10.4
11 510 Eliana Lake   More Than 7   21:51.1 3:44:25.4 3:10.6
12 503 Arianna Elder   More Than 7   22:05.1 4:06:30.5 3:24.7
13 501 Ariel Braley   More Than 7   22:11.5 4:28:42.1 3:31.1
14 516 Morgan Watson   More Than 7   22:44.6 4:51:26.8 4:04.1
15 515 Peyton Smith   More Than 7   23:27.1 5:14:53.9 4:46.6
16 517 Kayla Whitson   More Than 7   23:34.6 5:38:28.5 4:54.1

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:38:40.8

Ave Time:19:44.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 631 Niamh Collins   4 4 19:27.2 19:27.2 0:46.8
2 632 Maggie Pearce   6 10 19:31.2 38:58.5 0:50.8
3 634 Allie Weinhardt   8 18 19:37.7 58:36.3 0:57.3
4 635 Siena Yoder   16 34 19:54.9 1:18:31.3 1:14.5
5 633 Anastasia Sciretti   23 57 20:09.5 1:38:40.8 1:29.0
6 630 Megan Broom   (26) (83) 20:13.7 1:58:54.6 1:33.3
7 629 Amelia Bommer   (50) (133) 21:36.7 2:20:31.4 2:56.3

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:38:41.0

Ave Time:19:44.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 651 Isabella Rubio   2 2 19:10.2 19:10.2 0:29.8
2 645 Paige Bay   10 12 19:42.6 38:52.9 1:02.1
3 648 Maddy Hunter   12 24 19:48.8 58:41.7 1:08.3
4 646 Larissa Carr   17 41 19:55.8 1:18:37.5 1:15.3
5 650 Christina Rodriguez   21 62 20:03.5 1:38:41.0 1:23.0
6 652 Ally Serna   (47) (109) 21:33.2 2:00:14.3 2:52.8
7 649 Jessica Roca   (70) (179) 23:15.7 2:23:30.1 4:35.3

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:41:04.1

Ave Time:20:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 711 Haley Harkrider   5 5 19:28.3 19:28.3 0:47.9
2 708 Ava Curtis   11 16 19:47.7 39:16.1 1:07.3
3 712 Hayley Moffett   15 31 19:53.5 59:09.6 1:13.0
4 710 Madison Haldiman   32 63 20:28.2 1:19:37.9 1:47.7
5 709 Kacey Ehlen   46 109 21:26.2 1:41:04.1 2:45.8
6 715 Ashley Pierson   (52) (161) 21:38.7 2:02:42.9 2:58.2
7 713 Hannah Namutebi   (58) (219) 21:50.7 2:24:33.6 3:10.3
8 714 Ella Ngo   More Than 7   21:54.2 2:46:27.9 3:13.8
9 716 Kianna Stamps   More Than 7   21:56.5 3:08:24.4 3:16.0
10 707 Britton Bielitz   More Than 7   22:17.6 3:30:42.0 3:37.1

Team - The Woodlands

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:40:39.4

Ave Time:20:07.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Vivian Pfister   13 13 19:51.6 19:51.6 1:11.1
2 725 Lizzy Lawrence   14 27 19:51.9 39:43.5 1:11.4
3 724 Meredith Larkworthy   25 52 20:11.2 59:54.7 1:30.7
4 723 Kaitlin Laner   30 82 20:19.4 1:20:14.1 1:38.9
5 718 Morgan Brown   31 113 20:25.2 1:40:39.4 1:44.8
6 721 Mia Gavin   (35) (148) 20:34.7 2:01:14.2 1:54.3
7 726 Lauren Nguyen   (36) (184) 20:36.9 2:21:51.1 1:56.4
8 722 Tyne Green   More Than 7   20:45.6 2:42:36.8 2:05.2
9 730 Sarah Thomas   More Than 7   21:18.5 3:03:55.3 2:38.0
10 719 Lexi Cooper   More Than 7   21:22.8 3:25:18.2 2:42.4
11 717 Julia Amundson   More Than 7   21:37.8 3:46:56.0 2:57.4
12 729 Ashlyn Tatum   More Than 7   21:44.7 4:08:40.8 3:04.3
13 720 Audrey Dimond   More Than 7   21:59.1 4:30:39.9 3:18.6
14 728 Lillian Saucier   More Than 7   22:01.6 4:52:41.6 3:21.2
15 731 Claire Winninghan   More Than 7   22:50.7 5:15:32.4 4:10.3

Team - Cypress Woods

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:43:11.8

Ave Time:20:38.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 594 Lauren Fritz   20 20 19:59.1 19:59.1 1:18.7
2 601 Ariane Williams   28 48 20:16.3 40:15.4 1:35.8
3 598 Emmelia Mosier   38 86 20:51.6 1:01:07.1 2:11.2
4 600 Abigail Wilder   39 125 20:52.2 1:21:59.3 2:11.8
5 593 Savanah Esterline   42 167 21:12.4 1:43:11.8 2:31.9
6 595 Rainey Johnson   (44) (211) 21:20.3 2:04:32.2 2:39.9
7 592 Hewan Abunei   (48) (259) 21:35.6 2:26:07.8 2:55.1
8 599 Simone Trainer   More Than 7   21:53.6 2:48:01.4 3:13.2
9 596 Susan Leonard   More Than 7   22:00.9 3:10:02.4 3:20.4

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 1:45:42.1

Ave Time:21:08.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Emma Elsbury   27 27 20:15.9 20:15.9 1:35.4
2 570 Anna Demeritt   37 64 20:42.1 40:58.0 2:01.7
3 568 Alexis Burk   41 105 21:01.9 1:02:00.0 2:21.5
4 576 Sarah Mulholland   54 159 21:48.6 1:23:48.7 3:08.2
5 571 Leah Demeritt   59 218 21:53.4 1:45:42.1 3:12.9
6 569 Emily Burk   (60) (278) 21:54.7 2:07:36.9 3:14.3
7 574 Mikayla Hill   (61) (339) 21:56.2 2:29:33.2 3:15.8
8 573 Nancy Guerra   More Than 7   21:58.2 2:51:31.5 3:17.8
9 575 Alejandro Mezano   More Than 7   22:26.2 3:13:57.8 3:45.8
10 577 Ava Tobar   More Than 7   22:42.6 3:36:40.4 4:02.1

Team - Conroe Grand Oaks

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:46:20.6

Ave Time:21:16.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 543 Staucie Lees   29 29 20:18.1 20:18.1 1:37.7
2 542 Chloe Hunt   34 63 20:32.7 40:50.9 1:52.3
3 539 Alice Di Mauro   43 106 21:14.2 1:02:05.2 2:33.8
4 544 Kaitlyn Mcquade   56 162 21:50.2 1:23:55.4 3:09.8
5 546 Julia Zhang   64 226 22:25.1 1:46:20.6 3:44.7
6 541 Brooke Howard   (68) (294) 23:04.2 2:09:24.9 4:23.8

Team - Pearland Dawson

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 252

Team Score (times): 1:48:38.6

Ave Time:21:43.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 690 Arlette Concepcion   3 3 19:14.7 19:14.7 0:34.3
2 691 Haven Franklin   53 56 21:42.4 40:57.2 3:01.9
3 692 Jazlynn Garza   62 118 22:09.6 1:03:06.8 3:29.2
4 689 Coco Calleja   63 181 22:12.4 1:25:19.3 3:31.9
5 693 Madalyn Garza   71 252 23:19.3 1:48:38.6 4:38.9
6 696 Leah Rowland   (73) (325) 23:35.4 2:12:14.0 4:54.9
7 688 Kaitlyn Barry   (74) (399) 23:41.5 2:35:55.6 5:01.1
8 695 Jill McElyea   More Than 7   24:23.4 3:00:19.1 5:42.9
9 687 Kristen Adams   More Than 7   24:33.6 3:24:52.8 5:53.2
10 694 Dailey Lewis   More Than 7   24:44.8 3:49:37.6 6:04.4

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 261

Team Score (times): 1:49:02.4

Ave Time:21:48.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 680 Hope Moon   24 24 20:10.5 20:10.5 1:30.0
2 674 Brooklyn Alford   51 75 21:37.4 41:48.0 2:57.0
3 676 Natasha Garcia   55 130 21:48.7 1:03:36.7 3:08.3
4 679 Ariana Mata   65 195 22:28.4 1:26:05.2 3:48.0
5 677 Kristen Gibson   66 261 22:57.2 1:49:02.4 4:16.7
6 681 Natalie Rall   (67) (328) 22:57.2 2:11:59.6 4:16.7
7 678 Mackenzie Landis   (76) (404) 24:13.1 2:36:12.8 5:32.7
8 675 Jennifer Figueroa   More Than 7   25:03.5 3:01:16.3 6:23.0

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 1:50:57.7

Ave Time:22:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 671 Chelsea Tanner   40 40 20:53.8 20:53.8 2:13.4
2 672 Valentina Viteri   45 85 21:25.3 42:19.2 2:44.8
3 670 Antonia Scott   57 142 21:50.6 1:04:09.9 3:10.2
4 669 Addison Schroeder   69 211 23:12.6 1:27:22.5 4:32.1
5 667 Emma Hopkins   72 283 23:35.2 1:50:57.7 4:54.8
6 673 Hannah Yohr   (78) (361) 24:46.3 2:15:44.0 6:05.8

Team - Fort Bend Austin

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 360

Team Score (times): 2:06:33.0

Ave Time:25:18.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 614 Maggie Lowry   49 49 21:36.6 21:36.6 2:56.2
2 612 Sydney Chen   75 124 23:49.4 45:26.0 5:08.9
3 615 Kylee McQuilkin   77 201 24:16.3 1:09:42.4 5:35.8
4 618 Kiara Souza   79 280 26:26.9 1:36:09.3 7:46.4
5 613 Cristine Liang   80 360 30:23.6 2:06:33.0 11:43.2

Team - Cy-Fair

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 556 Julia Gustafson   Less Than 5   22:02.1 22:02.1 3:21.6
2 553 Penelope Albrecht   Less Than 5   22:10.5 44:12.6 3:30.0
3 555 Kayleigh Boyer   Less Than 5   22:59.4 1:07:12.0 4:18.9
4 557 Lilian Rivera   Less Than 5   23:29.3 1:30:41.4 4:48.9