2020 CFISD XC Invitational

October 16, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls Division 2

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 727 Vivian Pfister The Woodlands 19:51.6 6:24/M
2 725 Lizzy Lawrence The Woodlands 19:51.9 6:24/M
3 594 Lauren Fritz Cypress Woods 19:59.1 6:27/M
4 724 Meredith Larkworthy The Woodlands 20:11.2 6:31/M
5 601 Ariane Williams Cypress Woods 20:16.3 6:32/M
6 726 Lauren Nguyen The Woodlands 20:36.9 6:39/M
7 598 Emmelia Mosier Cypress Woods 20:51.6 6:44/M
8 600 Abigail Wilder Cypress Woods 20:52.2 6:44/M
9 671 Chelsea Tanner Katy Taylor 20:53.8 6:44/M
10 593 Savanah Esterline Cypress Woods 21:12.4 6:50/M
11 595 Rainey Johnson Cypress Woods 21:20.3 6:53/M
12 719 Lexi Cooper The Woodlands 21:22.8 6:54/M
13 672 Valentina Viteri Katy Taylor 21:25.3 6:55/M
14 592 Hewan Abunei Cypress Woods 21:35.6 6:58/M
15 614 Maggie Lowry Fort Bend Austin 21:36.6 6:58/M
16 717 Julia Amundson The Woodlands 21:37.8 6:59/M
17 691 Haven Franklin Pearland Dawson 21:42.4 7:00/M
18 670 Antonia Scott Katy Taylor 21:50.6 7:03/M
19 507 Macie Gunn Bridgeland 21:50.9 7:03/M
20 510 Eliana Lake Bridgeland 21:51.1 7:03/M
21 599 Simone Trainer Cypress Woods 21:53.6 7:04/M
22 720 Audrey Dimond The Woodlands 21:59.1 7:06/M
23 596 Susan Leonard Cypress Woods 22:00.9 7:06/M
24 728 Lillian Saucier The Woodlands 22:01.6 7:06/M
25 556 Julia Gustafson Cy-Fair 22:02.1 7:06/M
26 503 Arianna Elder Bridgeland 22:05.1 7:07/M
27 692 Jazlynn Garza Pearland Dawson 22:09.6 7:09/M
28 553 Penelope Albrecht Cy-Fair 22:10.5 7:09/M
29 501 Ariel Braley Bridgeland 22:11.5 7:10/M
30 689 Coco Calleja Pearland Dawson 22:12.4 7:10/M
31 516 Morgan Watson Bridgeland 22:44.6 7:20/M
32 555 Kayleigh Boyer Cy-Fair 22:59.4 7:25/M
33 669 Addison Schroeder Katy Taylor 23:12.6 7:29/M
34 693 Madalyn Garza Pearland Dawson 23:19.3 7:31/M
35 515 Peyton Smith Bridgeland 23:27.1 7:34/M
36 557 Lilian Rivera Cy-Fair 23:29.3 7:35/M
37 517 Kayla Whitson Bridgeland 23:34.6 7:36/M
38 667 Emma Hopkins Katy Taylor 23:35.2 7:37/M
39 696 Leah Rowland Pearland Dawson 23:35.4 7:37/M
40 688 Kaitlyn Barry Pearland Dawson 23:41.5 7:39/M
41 612 Sydney Chen Fort Bend Austin 23:49.4 7:41/M
42 615 Kylee McQuilkin Fort Bend Austin 24:16.3 7:50/M
43 695 Jill McElyea Pearland Dawson 24:23.4 7:52/M
44 687 Kristen Adams Pearland Dawson 24:33.6 7:55/M
45 694 Dailey Lewis Pearland Dawson 24:44.8 7:59/M
46 673 Hannah Yohr Katy Taylor 24:46.3 7:59/M
47 618 Kiara Souza Fort Bend Austin 26:26.9 8:32/M
48 613 Cristine Liang Fort Bend Austin 30:23.6 9:48/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls Division 2

Team - The Woodlands

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:41:54.5

Ave Time:20:22.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Vivian Pfister   1 1 19:51.6 19:51.6 0:00.0
2 725 Lizzy Lawrence   2 3 19:51.9 39:43.5 0:00.3
3 724 Meredith Larkworthy   4 7 20:11.2 59:54.7 0:19.6
4 726 Lauren Nguyen   6 13 20:36.9 1:20:31.7 0:45.3
5 719 Lexi Cooper   12 25 21:22.8 1:41:54.5 1:31.2
6 717 Julia Amundson   (16) (41) 21:37.8 2:03:32.4 1:46.2
7 720 Audrey Dimond   (21) (62) 21:59.1 2:25:31.5 2:07.5
8 728 Lillian Saucier   More Than 7   22:01.6 2:47:33.2 2:10.0

Team - Cypress Woods

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:43:11.8

Ave Time:20:38.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 594 Lauren Fritz   3 3 19:59.1 19:59.1 0:07.5
2 601 Ariane Williams   5 8 20:16.3 40:15.4 0:24.6
3 598 Emmelia Mosier   7 15 20:51.6 1:01:07.1 1:00.0
4 600 Abigail Wilder   8 23 20:52.2 1:21:59.3 1:00.6
5 593 Savanah Esterline   10 33 21:12.4 1:43:11.8 1:20.8
6 595 Rainey Johnson   (11) (44) 21:20.3 2:04:32.2 1:28.7
7 592 Hewan Abunei   (14) (58) 21:35.6 2:26:07.8 1:43.9
8 599 Simone Trainer   More Than 7   21:53.6 2:48:01.4 2:02.0
9 596 Susan Leonard   More Than 7   22:00.9 3:10:02.4 2:09.3

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:50:57.7

Ave Time:22:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 671 Chelsea Tanner   9 9 20:53.8 20:53.8 1:02.2
2 672 Valentina Viteri   13 22 21:25.3 42:19.2 1:33.7
3 670 Antonia Scott   18 40 21:50.6 1:04:09.9 1:59.0
4 669 Addison Schroeder   27 67 23:12.6 1:27:22.5 3:20.9
5 667 Emma Hopkins   31 98 23:35.2 1:50:57.7 3:43.6
6 673 Hannah Yohr   (37) (135) 24:46.3 2:15:44.0 4:54.6

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:50:43.4

Ave Time:22:08.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 507 Macie Gunn   19 19 21:50.9 21:50.9 1:59.3
2 510 Eliana Lake   20 39 21:51.1 43:42.0 1:59.5
3 503 Arianna Elder   22 61 22:05.1 1:05:47.2 2:13.5
4 501 Ariel Braley   24 85 22:11.5 1:27:58.7 2:19.9
5 516 Morgan Watson   26 111 22:44.6 1:50:43.4 2:53.0
6 515 Peyton Smith   (29) (140) 23:27.1 2:14:10.5 3:35.5
7 517 Kayla Whitson   (30) (170) 23:34.6 2:37:45.1 3:43.0

Team - Pearland Dawson

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:52:59.3

Ave Time:22:35.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 691 Haven Franklin   17 17 21:42.4 21:42.4 1:50.8
2 692 Jazlynn Garza   23 40 22:09.6 43:52.1 2:18.0
3 689 Coco Calleja   25 65 22:12.4 1:06:04.5 2:20.8
4 693 Madalyn Garza   28 93 23:19.3 1:29:23.9 3:27.7
5 696 Leah Rowland   32 125 23:35.4 1:52:59.3 3:43.7
6 688 Kaitlyn Barry   (33) (158) 23:41.5 2:16:40.9 3:49.9
7 695 Jill McElyea   (36) (194) 24:23.4 2:41:04.3 4:31.8
8 687 Kristen Adams   More Than 7   24:33.6 3:05:38.0 4:42.0
9 694 Dailey Lewis   More Than 7   24:44.8 3:30:22.9 4:53.2

Team - Fort Bend Austin

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 2:06:33.0

Ave Time:25:18.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 614 Maggie Lowry   15 15 21:36.6 21:36.6 1:45.0
2 612 Sydney Chen   34 49 23:49.4 45:26.0 3:57.7
3 615 Kylee McQuilkin   35 84 24:16.3 1:09:42.4 4:24.7
4 618 Kiara Souza   38 122 26:26.9 1:36:09.3 6:35.3
5 613 Cristine Liang   39 161 30:23.6 2:06:33.0 10:32.0

Team - Cy-Fair

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 556 Julia Gustafson   Less Than 5   22:02.1 22:02.1 2:10.5
2 553 Penelope Albrecht   Less Than 5   22:10.5 44:12.6 2:18.9
3 555 Kayleigh Boyer   Less Than 5   22:59.4 1:07:12.0 3:07.8
4 557 Lilian Rivera   Less Than 5   23:29.3 1:30:41.4 3:37.7