2020 CFISD XC Invitational

October 16, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Division 1

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 699 Austen Cannon Pearland Dawson 16:10.6 5:13/M
2 2 703 Noah Haileab Pearland Dawson 16:11.2 5:13/M
3 3 548 Michael Bayne Conroe Grand Oaks 16:12.9 5:14/M
4 4 534 Randy Smith Bridgeland 16:17.2 5:15/M
5 5 741 Straton Miller The Woodlands 16:34.9 5:21/M
6 6 636 Maddox Durnell Houston Stratford 16:40.7 5:23/M
7 7 641 Jackson Potter Houston Stratford 16:42.3 5:23/M
8 8 735 James Edmond The Woodlands 16:44.1 5:24/M
9 9 642 Zach Tobin Houston Stratford 16:44.5 5:24/M
10 10 643 Jacob Waltz Houston Stratford 16:44.7 5:24/M
11 11 591 Garcon Thierry Cypress Ranch 16:47.4 5:25/M
12 12 644 William Wylie Houston Stratford 16:48.4 5:25/M
13 13 529 Jacob Grosch Bridgeland 16:51.4 5:26/M
14 14 583 Andres Herrera Cypress Ranch 16:53.9 5:27/M
15 15 744 Lucas Walther The Woodlands 16:54.3 5:27/M
16 16 742 Ben Reyes The Woodlands 16:55.3 5:28/M
17 17 524 Ethan Conville Bridgeland 16:56.6 5:28/M
18 18 683 William Jones Klein Collins 16:56.8 5:28/M
19 19 519 Edward Berning Bridgeland 17:02.9 5:30/M
20 20 640 Quinn Otermat Houston Stratford 17:05.8 5:31/M
21 21 537 Noah Willows Bridgeland 17:05.8 5:31/M
22 22 527 David Graham Bridgeland 17:09.3 5:32/M
23 23 740 Micah Mccauley The Woodlands 17:10.5 5:32/M
24 24 736 Jp Frederick The Woodlands 17:10.5 5:32/M
25 25 639 David Kalwahali Houston Stratford 17:18.4 5:35/M
26 26 536 Nathan Turman Bridgeland 17:19.8 5:35/M
27 (> 7) 532 Nathan Reeves Bridgeland 17:19.8 5:35/M
28 27 586 Demerit Luke Cypress Ranch 17:23.9 5:37/M
29 28 578 Alan Alvarado Cypress Ranch 17:34.4 5:40/M
30 29 549 Hayden Eubank Conroe Grand Oaks 17:43.4 5:43/M
31 30 701 Connor Gottfried Pearland Dawson 17:43.4 5:43/M
32 31 739 Jackson Martin The Woodlands 17:44.2 5:43/M
33 (> 7) 521 Jorge Cantu Bridgeland 17:44.8 5:44/M
34 32 706 Noah Yared Pearland Dawson 17:46.7 5:44/M
35 33 697 Robbie Alatrash Pearland Dawson 17:48.1 5:45/M
36 34 552 Karson Webb Conroe Grand Oaks 17:52.9 5:46/M
37 35 585 Osho Joshua Cypress Ranch 17:59.8 5:48/M
38 36 547 Ashton Barre Conroe Grand Oaks 18:00.4 5:49/M
39 37 682 Jacob Cantu Klein Collins 18:06.7 5:51/M
40 38 582 Isaiah Gerrard Cypress Ranch 18:11.3 5:52/M
41 39 551 Kaiden Hulmston Conroe Grand Oaks 18:18.7 5:54/M
42 40 684 Caleb Landis Klein Collins 18:31.6 5:59/M
43 41 686 Nicolas Ontiveros Klein Collins 18:34.9 6:00/M
44 42 581 Adam Garcia Cypress Ranch 18:37.8 6:01/M
45 (> 7) 737 Giosef Hernandez The Woodlands 18:40.2 6:01/M
46 43 702 Abel Haileab Pearland Dawson 18:40.9 6:02/M
47 44 685 Grayson Murillo Klein Collins 18:51.4 6:05/M
48 45 550 Ethan Houlston Conroe Grand Oaks 18:55.6 6:06/M
49 46 704 Jackson Roth Pearland Dawson 18:59.4 6:08/M
50 (> 7) 700 Carson Darby Pearland Dawson 19:43.3 6:22/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys Division 1

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:23:40.8

Ave Time:16:44.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 636 Maddox Durnell   6 6 16:40.7 16:40.7 0:30.0
2 641 Jackson Potter   7 13 16:42.3 33:23.0 0:31.6
3 642 Zach Tobin   9 22 16:44.5 50:07.6 0:33.9
4 643 Jacob Waltz   10 32 16:44.7 1:06:52.3 0:34.0
5 644 William Wylie   12 44 16:48.4 1:23:40.8 0:37.7
6 640 Quinn Otermat   (20) (64) 17:05.8 1:40:46.6 0:55.2
7 639 David Kalwahali   (25) (89) 17:18.4 1:58:05.1 1:07.8

Team - The Woodlands

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:24:19.5

Ave Time:16:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Straton Miller   5 5 16:34.9 16:34.9 0:24.3
2 735 James Edmond   8 13 16:44.1 33:19.1 0:33.5
3 744 Lucas Walther   15 28 16:54.3 50:13.5 0:43.7
4 742 Ben Reyes   16 44 16:55.3 1:07:08.9 0:44.7
5 740 Micah Mccauley   23 67 17:10.5 1:24:19.5 0:59.9
6 736 Jp Frederick   (24) (91) 17:10.5 1:41:30.0 0:59.9
7 739 Jackson Martin   (31) (122) 17:44.2 1:59:14.3 1:33.6
8 737 Giosef Hernandez   More Than 7   18:40.2 2:17:54.5 2:29.5

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:24:14.1

Ave Time:16:50.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Randy Smith   4 4 16:17.2 16:17.2 0:06.5
2 529 Jacob Grosch   13 17 16:51.4 33:08.7 0:40.8
3 524 Ethan Conville   17 34 16:56.6 50:05.3 0:45.9
4 519 Edward Berning   19 53 17:02.9 1:07:08.3 0:52.3
5 537 Noah Willows   21 74 17:05.8 1:24:14.1 0:55.2
6 527 David Graham   (22) (96) 17:09.3 1:41:23.5 0:58.7
7 536 Nathan Turman   (26) (122) 17:19.8 1:58:43.3 1:09.1
8 532 Nathan Reeves   More Than 7   17:19.8 2:16:03.1 1:09.1
9 521 Jorge Cantu   More Than 7   17:44.8 2:33:48.0 1:34.2

Team - Pearland Dawson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:25:40.2

Ave Time:17:08.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 699 Austen Cannon   1 1 16:10.6 16:10.6 0:00.0
2 703 Noah Haileab   2 3 16:11.2 32:21.8 0:00.5
3 701 Connor Gottfried   30 33 17:43.4 50:05.3 1:32.8
4 706 Noah Yared   32 65 17:46.7 1:07:52.0 1:36.0
5 697 Robbie Alatrash   33 98 17:48.1 1:25:40.2 1:37.4
6 702 Abel Haileab   (43) (141) 18:40.9 1:44:21.2 2:30.3
7 704 Jackson Roth   (46) (187) 18:59.4 2:03:20.6 2:48.8
8 700 Carson Darby   More Than 7   19:43.3 2:23:04.0 3:32.7

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:26:39.6

Ave Time:17:19.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Garcon Thierry   11 11 16:47.4 16:47.4 0:36.7
2 583 Andres Herrera   14 25 16:53.9 33:41.3 0:43.3
3 586 Demerit Luke   27 52 17:23.9 51:05.3 1:13.2
4 578 Alan Alvarado   28 80 17:34.4 1:08:39.8 1:23.8
5 585 Osho Joshua   35 115 17:59.8 1:26:39.6 1:49.1
6 582 Isaiah Gerrard   (38) (153) 18:11.3 1:44:50.9 2:00.6
7 581 Adam Garcia   (42) (195) 18:37.8 2:03:28.7 2:27.1

Team - Conroe Grand Oaks

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:28:08.5

Ave Time:17:37.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 548 Michael Bayne   3 3 16:12.9 16:12.9 0:02.2
2 549 Hayden Eubank   29 32 17:43.4 33:56.4 1:32.8
3 552 Karson Webb   34 66 17:52.9 51:49.3 1:42.3
4 547 Ashton Barre   36 102 18:00.4 1:09:49.7 1:49.7
5 551 Kaiden Hulmston   39 141 18:18.7 1:28:08.5 2:08.0
6 550 Ethan Houlston   (45) (186) 18:55.6 1:47:04.1 2:44.9

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:31:01.7

Ave Time:18:12.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 William Jones   18 18 16:56.8 16:56.8 0:46.1
2 682 Jacob Cantu   37 55 18:06.7 35:03.5 1:56.1
3 684 Caleb Landis   40 95 18:31.6 53:35.2 2:21.0
4 686 Nicolas Ontiveros   41 136 18:34.9 1:12:10.2 2:24.3
5 685 Grayson Murillo   44 180 18:51.4 1:31:01.7 2:40.8