2020 Katy Seven Lakes XC

October 10, 2020


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys D3


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1590  Giovanni Silva        Aldine Macarthur                       10:13.75  5:07/M        
    2      2   1915  Thierry Garcon        Cy-Ranch                               10:14.35  5:07/M        
    3      3   1591  Jay Laboy             Aldine Macarthur                       10:22.56  5:11/M        
    4      4   1916  Alan Alvardo          Cy-Ranch                               10:23.39  5:12/M        
    5      5   1678  Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid  Seven Lakes B                          10:34.50  5:17/M        
    6      6   1593  Emiliano Flores       Aldine Macarthur                       10:38.02  5:19/M        
    7      7   1920  Andres Herrera        Cy-Ranch                               10:38.10  5:19/M        
    8      8   1921  Josh Osho             Cy-Ranch                               10:44.61  5:22/M        
    9      9   1917  Luke DeMeritt         Cy-Ranch                               10:46.01  5:23/M        
   10     10   1939  Cody Ayers            Clear Falls                            10:46.85  5:23/M        
   11     11   1943  Grant Norsworthy      Clear Falls                            10:49.49  5:25/M        
   12     12   1669  Connor McDaniel       Seven Lakes B                          10:54.04  5:27/M        
   13     13   1923  Isaiah Gerrard        Cy-Ranch                               10:56.31  5:28/M        
   14     14   1941  Reece Negrete         Clear Falls                            10:56.59  5:28/M        
   15     15   1942  James Simon           Clear Falls                            10:57.00  5:29/M        
   16     16   1940  Giovani Campos        Clear Falls                            10:58.17  5:29/M        
   17     17   1775  Julian Perez          Fort Bend Austin                       11:00.74  5:30/M        
   18     18   1682  Reese Sullivan        Seven Lakes B                          11:01.84  5:31/M        
   19     19   1683  Jad Wardeh            Seven Lakes B                          11:02.08  5:31/M        
   20     20   1919  Adam Garcia           Cy-Ranch                               11:02.37  5:31/M        
   21     21   1596  Jose Herrera          Aldine Macarthur                       11:10.61  5:35/M        
   22  (< 5)   1965  JhanCarlos Carpio     Dobie                                  11:11.10  5:36/M        
   23     22   1681  Sebastian Lira        Seven Lakes B                          11:15.65  5:38/M        
   24     23   1836  Michael Carroll       Foster                                 11:16.64  5:38/M        
   25     24   1686  Kevin Johnson         Seven Lakes B                          11:17.84  5:39/M        
   26     25   1684  Lucca Traslosheros    Seven Lakes B                          11:25.14  5:43/M        
   27     26   1778  Nishil Shah           Fort Bend Austin                       11:33.70  5:47/M        
   28  (> 7)   1679  Marco D'Ascola        Seven Lakes B                          11:35.80  5:48/M        
   29     27   1597  Jonathon Garcia       Aldine Macarthur                       11:36.59  5:48/M        
   30  (> 7)   1918  Diego Conner          Cy-Ranch                               11:38.35  5:49/M        
   31     28   1774  Ryan Nutter           Fort Bend Austin                       11:44.42  5:52/M        
   32     29   1598  Angel Argueta         Aldine Macarthur                       11:45.79  5:53/M        
   33     30   1772  Rowan Mannion         Fort Bend Austin                       11:46.15  5:53/M        
   34     31   1837  Adam Morse            Foster                                 11:46.66  5:53/M        
   35  (> 7)   1688  Trey Pierson          Seven Lakes B                          11:52.03  5:56/M        
   36  (> 7)   1924  Alex Brown            Cy-Ranch                               11:56.91  5:58/M        
   37     32   1840  Nicholas Pabon        Foster                                 12:05.65  6:03/M        
   38     33   1838  Brady LaMothe         Foster                                 12:15.75  6:08/M        
   39     34   1839  Corey Thompkins       Foster                                 12:21.40  6:11/M        
   40     35   1773  Matthew McGoldrick    Fort Bend Austin                       12:23.16  6:12/M        
   41  (> 7)   1687  Tyler Welch           Seven Lakes B                          12:39.45  6:20/M        
   42     36   1599  Alejandro Manriquez   Aldine Macarthur                       12:50.60  6:25/M        
   43     37   1908  Angel Gutierrez       Northbrook                             12:56.06  6:28/M        
   44     38   1780  Payton Chen           Fort Bend Austin                       13:10.19  6:35/M        
   45     39   1841  Lucian Webster        Foster                                 13:14.28  6:37/M        
   46  (< 5)   1970  Julian Trevino        Dobie                                  13:16.78  6:38/M        
   47     40   1777  Trent Richter         Fort Bend Austin                       13:18.96  6:39/M        
   48  (> 7)   1779  Ethan Nguyen          Fort Bend Austin                       13:31.50  6:46/M        
   49     41   1909  Andy Perez            Northbrook                             13:37.47  6:49/M        
   50     42   1842  Skyler Myers          Foster                                 13:45.68  6:53/M        
   51  (> 7)   1771  Danny Hoang           Fort Bend Austin                       14:24.56  7:12/M        
   52     43   1913  Chris Aguilar         Northbrook                             15:40.70  7:50/M        
   53     44   1911  Ricky Martinez        Northbrook                             16:31.70  8:16/M        
   54     45   1912  Alex Camario          Northbrook                             17:36.45  8:48/M        

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys D3

Cy-Ranch    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):     52:46.46   Average Time: 10:33.29

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1915  Thierry Garcon                  2            2       10:14.35     10:14.35     0:41.58
    2   1916  Alan Alvardo                    4            6       10:23.39     20:37.74     0:50.62
    3   1920  Andres Herrera                  7           13       10:38.10     31:15.84     1:05.33
    4   1921  Josh Osho                       8           21       10:44.61     42:00.45     1:11.84
    5   1917  Luke DeMeritt                   9           30       10:46.01     52:46.46     1:13.24
    6   1923  Isaiah Gerrard                 13           43       10:56.31   1:03:42.77     1:23.54
    7   1919  Adam Garcia                    20           63       11:02.37   1:14:45.14     1:29.60
    8   1918  Diego Conner                More Than  7          11:38.35   1:26:23.49     2:05.58
    9   1924  Alex Brown                  More Than  7          11:56.91   1:38:20.40     2:24.14

Aldine Macarthur    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  58  Team Score (times):     54:01.53   Average Time: 10:48.31

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1590  Giovanni Silva                  1            1       10:13.75     10:13.75     0:40.98
    2   1591  Jay Laboy                       3            4       10:22.56     20:36.31     0:49.79
    3   1593  Emiliano Flores                 6           10       10:38.02     31:14.33     1:05.25
    4   1596  Jose Herrera                   21           31       11:10.61     42:24.94     1:37.84
    5   1597  Jonathon Garcia                27           58       11:36.59     54:01.53     2:03.82
    6   1598  Angel Argueta                  29           87       11:45.79   1:05:47.32     2:13.02
    7   1599  Alejandro Manriquez            36          123       12:50.60   1:18:37.92     3:17.83

Clear Falls    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  66  Team Score (times):     54:28.10   Average Time: 10:53.62

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1939  Cody Ayers                     10           10       10:46.85     10:46.85     1:14.08
    2   1943  Grant Norsworthy               11           21       10:49.49     21:36.34     1:16.72
    3   1941  Reece Negrete                  14           35       10:56.59     32:32.93     1:23.82
    4   1942  James Simon                    15           50       10:57.00     43:29.93     1:24.23
    5   1940  Giovani Campos                 16           66       10:58.17     54:28.10     1:25.40

Seven Lakes B    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  76  Team Score (times):     54:48.11   Average Time: 10:57.62

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1678  Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid            5            5       10:34.50     10:34.50     1:01.73
    2   1669  Connor McDaniel                12           17       10:54.04     21:28.54     1:21.27
    3   1682  Reese Sullivan                 18           35       11:01.84     32:30.38     1:29.07
    4   1683  Jad Wardeh                     19           54       11:02.08     43:32.46     1:29.31
    5   1681  Sebastian Lira                 22           76       11:15.65     54:48.11     1:42.88
    6   1686  Kevin Johnson                  24          100       11:17.84   1:06:05.95     1:45.07
    7   1684  Lucca Traslosheros             25          125       11:25.14   1:17:31.09     1:52.37
    8   1679  Marco D'Ascola              More Than  7          11:35.80   1:29:06.89     2:03.03
    9   1688  Trey Pierson                More Than  7          11:52.03   1:40:58.92     2:19.26
   10   1687  Tyler Welch                 More Than  7          12:39.45   1:53:38.37     3:06.68

Fort Bend Austin    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):     58:28.17   Average Time: 11:41.63

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1775  Julian Perez                   17           17       11:00.74     11:00.74     1:27.97
    2   1778  Nishil Shah                    26           43       11:33.70     22:34.44     2:00.93
    3   1774  Ryan Nutter                    28           71       11:44.42     34:18.86     2:11.65
    4   1772  Rowan Mannion                  30          101       11:46.15     46:05.01     2:13.38
    5   1773  Matthew McGoldrick             35          136       12:23.16     58:28.17     2:50.39
    6   1780  Payton Chen                    38          174       13:10.19   1:11:38.36     3:37.42
    7   1777  Trent Richter                  40          214       13:18.96   1:24:57.32     3:46.19
    8   1779  Ethan Nguyen                More Than  7          13:31.50   1:38:28.82     3:58.73
    9   1771  Danny Hoang                 More Than  7          14:24.56   1:52:53.38     4:51.79

Foster    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times):     59:46.10   Average Time: 11:57.22

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1836  Michael Carroll                23           23       11:16.64     11:16.64     1:43.87
    2   1837  Adam Morse                     31           54       11:46.66     23:03.30     2:13.89
    3   1840  Nicholas Pabon                 32           86       12:05.65     35:08.95     2:32.88
    4   1838  Brady LaMothe                  33          119       12:15.75     47:24.70     2:42.98
    5   1839  Corey Thompkins                34          153       12:21.40     59:46.10     2:48.63
    6   1841  Lucian Webster                 39          192       13:14.28   1:13:00.38     3:41.51
    7   1842  Skyler Myers                   42          234       13:45.68   1:26:46.06     4:12.91

Northbrook    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 210  Team Score (times):   1:16:22.38   Average Time: 15:16.48

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1908  Angel Gutierrez                37           37       12:56.06     12:56.06     3:23.29
    2   1909  Andy Perez                     41           78       13:37.47     26:33.53     4:04.70
    3   1913  Chris Aguilar                  43          121       15:40.70     42:14.23     6:07.93
    4   1911  Ricky Martinez                 44          165       16:31.70     58:45.93     6:58.93
    5   1912  Alex Camario                   45          210       17:36.45   1:16:22.38     8:03.68

Dobie    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1965  JhanCarlos Carpio           Less Than  5          11:11.10     11:11.10     1:38.33
    2   1970  Julian Trevino              Less Than  5          13:16.78     24:27.88     3:44.01