2020 Katy Seven Lakes XC

October 10, 2020


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys D2


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1802  Drake Wells           Klein Cain                              9:59.11  5:00/M        
    2      2   1545  Robert Whitmarsh      Brazoswood                             10:00.44  5:00/M        
    3      3   1646  David Livingston      Mayde Creek                            10:13.03  5:07/M        
    4      4   1803  Micah Hampton         Klein Cain                             10:15.45  5:08/M        
    5      5   1689  Craig Carrigan        Tomball Memorial                       10:22.04  5:11/M        
    6      6   1713  Daxton Webb           Tompkins B                             10:22.34  5:11/M        
    7      7   1712  Lewis Perkins         Tompkins B                             10:26.28  5:13/M        
    8      8   1804  Kyle Latigo           Klein Cain                             10:29.87  5:15/M        
    9      9   1715  Brian Luciano         Tompkins B                             10:34.80  5:17/M        
   10     10   1657  William Jones         Klein Collins                          10:35.10  5:18/M        
   11     11   1538  Giovani Diaz          Brazoswood                             10:36.57  5:18/M        
   12     12   1539  Diego Moya            Brazoswood                             10:36.86  5:18/M        
   13     13   1690  Ryland Malarchick     Tomball Memorial                       10:37.07  5:19/M        
   14     14   1691  Zachery Daum          Tomball Memorial                       10:37.60  5:19/M        
   15     15   1805  Kaleb Jessie          Klein Cain                             10:41.68  5:21/M        
   16     16   1542  Charles Patton        Brazoswood                             10:43.61  5:22/M        
   17     17   1806  Omar Livas            Klein Cain                             10:44.89  5:22/M        
   18     18   1656  Jacob Cantu           Klein Collins                          10:46.60  5:23/M        
   19     19   1692  Jason Koch            Tomball Memorial                       10:49.85  5:25/M        
   20     20   1807  Jude Siefkas          Klein Cain                             10:50.27  5:25/M        
   21     21   1873  Brandon Phegley       Kempner                                10:55.21  5:28/M        
   22     22   1647  Spencer Low           Mayde Creek                            10:59.96  5:30/M        
   23     23   1649  Santos Vega           Mayde Creek                            11:02.66  5:31/M        
   24     24   1717  Matthew Kim           Tompkins B                             11:03.64  5:32/M        
   25     25   1694  Kaleb Parker          Tomball Memorial                       11:04.96  5:32/M        
   26     26   1537  Mason McFeeters       Brazoswood                             11:05.48  5:33/M        
   27     27   1645  Sebastian Dominguez   Mayde Creek                            11:06.52  5:33/M        
   28     28   1971  Ryan Haisler          Tompkins B                             11:09.84  5:35/M        
   29     29   1790  Will Davis            Jordan                                 11:11.10  5:36/M        
   30     30   1648  Joshua Northup        Mayde Creek                            11:13.96  5:37/M        
   31     31   1789  Jacob Wymann          Jordan                                 11:14.05  5:37/M        
   32     32   1788  Sebastian Casas       Jordan                                 11:14.82  5:37/M        
   33     33   1714  Josh Orgeron          Tompkins B                             11:18.09  5:39/M        
   34     34   1543  Trevor Kuhlman        Brazoswood                             11:20.48  5:40/M        
   35     35   1696  Blake Marshall        Tomball Memorial                       11:24.33  5:42/M        
   36     36   1544  Trace Whitley         Brazoswood                             11:29.66  5:45/M        
   37     37   1716  Matteo Lombardi       Tompkins B                             11:32.25  5:46/M        
   38     38   1650  Samuel Torres PortilloMayde Creek                            11:32.41  5:46/M        
   39  (> 7)   1541  Brendan Patton        Brazoswood                             11:33.98  5:47/M        
   40     39   1659  Grayson Murillo       Klein Collins                          11:34.66  5:47/M        
   41     40   1660  Nicolas Ontiveros     Klein Collins                          11:36.72  5:48/M        
   42  (> 7)   1536  Evan Andress          Brazoswood                             11:42.90  5:51/M        
   43     41   1695  Alex Alcott           Tomball Memorial                       11:43.10  5:52/M        
   44     42   1658  Caleb Landis          Klein Collins                          11:46.10  5:53/M        
   45     43   1792  Kacper Drabczynski    Jordan                                 11:57.30  5:59/M        
   46     44   1791  Hayden Ang            Jordan                                 12:01.62  6:01/M        
   47  (> 7)   1697  Logan Young           Tomball Memorial                       12:09.60  6:05/M        
   48     45   1793  Bentley Baldridge     Jordan                                 12:20.22  6:10/M        
   49  (> 7)   1540  Jack Davies           Brazoswood                             12:51.07  6:26/M        
   50  (> 7)   1698  Ramon Rosales         Tomball Memorial                       12:51.34  6:26/M        
   51     46   1875  John Bustos           Kempner                                13:42.43  6:51/M        
   52     47   1874  Mateo Guzman          Kempner                                13:45.35  6:53/M        
   53     48   1876  Martin Tran           Kempner                                14:22.20  7:11/M        
   54     49   1877  Michael Cheng         Kempner                                15:18.69  7:39/M        

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys D2

Klein Cain    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  45  Team Score (times):     52:11.00   Average Time: 10:26.20

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1802  Drake Wells                     1            1        9:59.11      9:59.11     0:26.34
    2   1803  Micah Hampton                   4            5       10:15.45     20:14.56     0:42.68
    3   1804  Kyle Latigo                     8           13       10:29.87     30:44.43     0:57.10
    4   1805  Kaleb Jessie                   15           28       10:41.68     41:26.11     1:08.91
    5   1806  Omar Livas                     17           45       10:44.89     52:11.00     1:12.12
    6   1807  Jude Siefkas                   20           65       10:50.27   1:03:01.27     1:17.50

Brazoswood    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  67  Team Score (times):     53:02.96   Average Time: 10:36.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1545  Robert Whitmarsh                2            2       10:00.44     10:00.44     0:27.67
    2   1538  Giovani Diaz                   11           13       10:36.57     20:37.01     1:03.80
    3   1539  Diego Moya                     12           25       10:36.86     31:13.87     1:04.09
    4   1542  Charles Patton                 16           41       10:43.61     41:57.48     1:10.84
    5   1537  Mason McFeeters                26           67       11:05.48     53:02.96     1:32.71
    6   1543  Trevor Kuhlman                 34          101       11:20.48   1:04:23.44     1:47.71
    7   1544  Trace Whitley                  36          137       11:29.66   1:15:53.10     1:56.89
    8   1541  Brendan Patton              More Than  7          11:33.98   1:27:27.08     2:01.21
    9   1536  Evan Andress                More Than  7          11:42.90   1:39:09.98     2:10.13
   10   1540  Jack Davies                 More Than  7          12:51.07   1:52:01.05     3:18.30

Tompkins B    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):     53:36.90   Average Time: 10:43.38

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1713  Daxton Webb                     6            6       10:22.34     10:22.34     0:49.57
    2   1712  Lewis Perkins                   7           13       10:26.28     20:48.62     0:53.51
    3   1715  Brian Luciano                   9           22       10:34.80     31:23.42     1:02.03
    4   1717  Matthew Kim                    24           46       11:03.64     42:27.06     1:30.87
    5   1971  Ryan Haisler                   28           74       11:09.84     53:36.90     1:37.07
    6   1714  Josh Orgeron                   33          107       11:18.09   1:04:54.99     1:45.32
    7   1716  Matteo Lombardi                37          144       11:32.25   1:16:27.24     1:59.48

Tomball Memorial    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  76  Team Score (times):     53:31.52   Average Time: 10:42.30

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1689  Craig Carrigan                  5            5       10:22.04     10:22.04     0:49.27
    2   1690  Ryland Malarchick              13           18       10:37.07     20:59.11     1:04.30
    3   1691  Zachery Daum                   14           32       10:37.60     31:36.71     1:04.83
    4   1692  Jason Koch                     19           51       10:49.85     42:26.56     1:17.08
    5   1694  Kaleb Parker                   25           76       11:04.96     53:31.52     1:32.19
    6   1696  Blake Marshall                 35          111       11:24.33   1:04:55.85     1:51.56
    7   1695  Alex Alcott                    41          152       11:43.10   1:16:38.95     2:10.33
    8   1697  Logan Young                 More Than  7          12:09.60   1:28:48.55     2:36.83
    9   1698  Ramon Rosales               More Than  7          12:51.34   1:41:39.89     3:18.57

Mayde Creek    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 105  Team Score (times):     54:36.13   Average Time: 10:55.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1646  David Livingston                3            3       10:13.03     10:13.03     0:40.26
    2   1647  Spencer Low                    22           25       10:59.96     21:12.99     1:27.19
    3   1649  Santos Vega                    23           48       11:02.66     32:15.65     1:29.89
    4   1645  Sebastian Dominguez            27           75       11:06.52     43:22.17     1:33.75
    5   1648  Joshua Northup                 30          105       11:13.96     54:36.13     1:41.19
    6   1650  Samuel Torres Portillo         38          143       11:32.41   1:06:08.54     1:59.64

Klein Collins    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):     56:19.18   Average Time: 11:15.84

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1657  William Jones                  10           10       10:35.10     10:35.10     1:02.33
    2   1656  Jacob Cantu                    18           28       10:46.60     21:21.70     1:13.83
    3   1659  Grayson Murillo                39           67       11:34.66     32:56.36     2:01.89
    4   1660  Nicolas Ontiveros              40          107       11:36.72     44:33.08     2:03.95
    5   1658  Caleb Landis                   42          149       11:46.10     56:19.18     2:13.33

Jordan    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 179  Team Score (times):     57:38.89   Average Time: 11:31.78

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1790  Will Davis                     29           29       11:11.10     11:11.10     1:38.33
    2   1789  Jacob Wymann                   31           60       11:14.05     22:25.15     1:41.28
    3   1788  Sebastian Casas                32           92       11:14.82     33:39.97     1:42.05
    4   1792  Kacper Drabczynski             43          135       11:57.30     45:37.27     2:24.53
    5   1791  Hayden Ang                     44          179       12:01.62     57:38.89     2:28.85
    6   1793  Bentley Baldridge              45          224       12:20.22   1:09:59.11     2:47.45

Kempner    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 211  Team Score (times):   1:08:03.88   Average Time: 13:36.78

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1873  Brandon Phegley                21           21       10:55.21     10:55.21     1:22.44
    2   1875  John Bustos                    46           67       13:42.43     24:37.64     4:09.66
    3   1874  Mateo Guzman                   47          114       13:45.35     38:22.99     4:12.58
    4   1876  Martin Tran                    48          162       14:22.20     52:45.19     4:49.43
    5   1877  Michael Cheng                  49          211       15:18.69   1:08:03.88     5:45.92