2020 AOA Lions Cross Country Invitational

October 10, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JH Girls Session 1

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1536 Charlotte Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 12:35.2 6:18/M
2 1489 Lillian Montgomery Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 13:00.9 6:30/M
3 1559 Adeline Snyder Montgomery Christian Academy MS 13:03.5 6:32/M
4 1488 Amber Bowling Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 13:15.0 6:38/M
5 1604 Bailey Greathouse Woodlands Christian MS 13:22.2 6:41/M
6 1606 Florence Shirley Woodlands Christian MS 13:25.2 6:43/M
7 1575 Leah Hurley St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS 14:12.7 7:06/M
8 1490 Trinity Montgomery Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 14:21.2 7:11/M
9 1603 Elaina Formica Woodlands Christian MS 14:23.9 7:12/M
10 1592 Cara Shirley Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 14:28.8 7:14/M
11 1542 Sydney Mcneil Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 14:34.5 7:17/M
12 1430 Sophie Fox Allen Academy MS 14:41.8 7:21/M
13 1540 Isabella Jones Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 14:48.3 7:24/M
14 1537 Ginger Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 14:49.2 7:25/M
15 1538 Sarah Haglin Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 14:52.5 7:26/M
16 1608 Elaina Trevathan Woodlands Christian MS 14:54.3 7:27/M
17 1589 Gretchen Kastenschmidt Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 14:54.7 7:27/M
18 1535 Brooklyn Clark Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 14:55.9 7:28/M
19 1591 Kaitlin Rich Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 15:13.2 7:37/M
20 1602 Sylvia Demandante Woodlands Christian MS 15:17.7 7:39/M
21 1569 Mia Hippel Salt and Light Homeschool MS 15:20.7 7:40/M
22 1558 Sarah Hoke Montgomery Christian Academy MS 15:23.3 7:42/M
23 1601 Lauren Cole Woodlands Christian MS 15:27.7 7:44/M
24 1605 Bella Rios Woodlands Christian MS 15:29.2 7:45/M
25 1586 Sarah Bowen Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 15:45.2 7:53/M
26 1429 Lauren Carroll Allen Academy MS 16:15.5 8:08/M
27 1574 Kiera Cannon St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS 16:30.6 8:15/M
28 1577 Eleanor Lavender St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS 16:44.4 8:22/M
29 1578 Mayci Noak St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS 16:47.9 8:24/M
30 1534 Teague Brown Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 16:50.7 8:25/M
31 1587 Colleen Galler Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 17:10.2 8:35/M
32 1541 Sarah McLemore Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 17:24.3 8:42/M
33 1568 Breanna Ewing Salt and Light Homeschool MS 18:32.3 9:16/M
34 1560 Audrey Snyder Montgomery Christian Academy MS 18:38.3 9:19/M
35 1585 Eliza Alman Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 18:40.3 9:20/M
36 1543 Isabella Tubbs Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 19:11.4 9:36/M
37 1567 Leah Burkhardt Salt and Light Homeschool MS 19:18.3 9:39/M
38 1539 Piper Jolley Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 19:28.7 9:44/M
39 1607 Emma Sweger Woodlands Christian MS 19:48.9 9:54/M
40 1588 Abby Benson Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 21:36.8 10:48/M

Final Team Results - Girls

JH Girls Session 1

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magn

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:11:39.8

Ave Time:14:19.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1536 Charlotte Freeman   1 1 12:35.2 12:35.2 0:00.0
2 1542 Sydney Mcneil   6 7 14:34.5 27:09.7 1:59.3
3 1540 Isabella Jones   7 14 14:48.3 41:58.1 2:13.1
4 1537 Ginger Freeman   8 22 14:49.2 56:47.3 2:13.9
5 1538 Sarah Haglin   9 31 14:52.5 1:11:39.8 2:17.3
6 1535 Brooklyn Clark   (12) (43) 14:55.9 1:26:35.8 2:20.7
7 1534 Teague Brown   (18) (61) 16:50.7 1:43:26.6 4:15.5
8 1541 Sarah McLemore   More Than 7   17:24.3 2:00:50.9 4:49.0
9 1543 Isabella Tubbs   More Than 7   19:11.4 2:20:02.3 6:36.1
10 1539 Piper Jolley   More Than 7   19:28.7 2:39:31.1 6:53.5

Team - Woodlands Christian MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:11:23.5

Ave Time:14:16.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1604 Bailey Greathouse   2 2 13:22.2 13:22.2 0:47.0
2 1606 Florence Shirley   3 5 13:25.2 26:47.5 0:50.0
3 1603 Elaina Formica   4 9 14:23.9 41:11.5 1:48.7
4 1608 Elaina Trevathan   10 19 14:54.3 56:05.8 2:19.0
5 1602 Sylvia Demandante   14 33 15:17.7 1:11:23.5 2:42.5
6 1601 Lauren Cole   (15) (48) 15:27.7 1:26:51.3 2:52.5
7 1605 Bella Rios   (16) (64) 15:29.2 1:42:20.5 2:54.0
8 1607 Emma Sweger   More Than 7   19:48.9 2:02:09.5 7:13.7

Team - Trinity Klein Lutheran MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:17:32.3

Ave Time:15:30.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1592 Cara Shirley   5 5 14:28.8 14:28.8 1:53.6
2 1589 Gretchen Kastenschmidt   11 16 14:54.7 29:23.5 2:19.5
3 1591 Kaitlin Rich   13 29 15:13.2 44:36.8 2:38.0
4 1586 Sarah Bowen   17 46 15:45.2 1:00:22.1 3:10.0
5 1587 Colleen Galler   19 65 17:10.2 1:17:32.3 4:35.0
6 1585 Eliza Alman   (20) (85) 18:40.3 1:36:12.7 6:05.1
7 1588 Abby Benson   (21) (106) 21:36.8 1:57:49.6 9:01.6

Team - St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1575 Leah Hurley   Less Than 5   14:12.7 14:12.7 1:37.5
2 1574 Kiera Cannon   Less Than 5   16:30.6 30:43.3 3:55.4
3 1577 Eleanor Lavender   Less Than 5   16:44.4 47:27.8 4:09.2
4 1578 Mayci Noak   Less Than 5   16:47.9 1:04:15.7 4:12.7

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics MS

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1489 Lillian Montgomery   Less Than 5   13:00.9 13:00.9 0:25.6
2 1488 Amber Bowling   Less Than 5   13:15.0 26:15.9 0:39.8
3 1490 Trinity Montgomery   Less Than 5   14:21.2 40:37.2 1:46.0

Team - Montgomery Christian Academy MS

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1559 Adeline Snyder   Less Than 5   13:03.5 13:03.5 0:28.3
2 1558 Sarah Hoke   Less Than 5   15:23.3 28:26.8 2:48.0
3 1560 Audrey Snyder   Less Than 5   18:38.3 47:05.2 6:03.1

Team - Salt and Light Homeschool MS

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1569 Mia Hippel   Less Than 5   15:20.7 15:20.7 2:45.4
2 1568 Breanna Ewing   Less Than 5   18:32.3 33:53.0 5:57.1
3 1567 Leah Burkhardt   Less Than 5   19:18.3 53:11.4 6:43.1

Team - Allen Academy MS

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1430 Sophie Fox   Less Than 5   14:41.8 14:41.8 2:06.6
2 1429 Lauren Carroll   Less Than 5   16:15.5 30:57.4 3:40.3