2020 AOA Lions Cross Country Invitational

October 10, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JH Boys Session 1

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1553 Aidan Rivers Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 11:03.1 5:32/M
2 2 1554 Eric Sipko Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 11:46.6 5:53/M
3 3 1495 Carter Morrissette Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 11:50.1 5:55/M
4 (< 5) 1563 Jaden Zeller Montgomery Christian Academy MS 12:33.1 6:17/M
5 4 1614 Hudson Howard Woodlands Christian MS 12:35.6 6:18/M
6 5 1544 Layne Bautz Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 12:41.7 6:21/M
7 6 1483 Jack Sullivan Groveton MS 12:49.4 6:25/M
8 7 1475 Armando Bautista Groveton MS 12:59.3 6:30/M
9 8 1486 Austin Williams Groveton MS 12:59.7 6:30/M
10 9 1600 Chance Pace Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 13:16.5 6:38/M
11 10 1551 Wally Lawrence Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 13:16.5 6:38/M
12 11 1497 Henry Stevens Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 13:16.9 6:38/M
13 (< 5) 1561 Andrew Byrd Montgomery Christian Academy MS 13:20.7 6:40/M
14 12 1548 Abraham Faysal Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 13:26.3 6:43/M
15 13 1547 Daniel Brown Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 13:28.7 6:44/M
16 14 1623 Maxime Crepin Woodlands Methodist MS 13:38.1 6:49/M
17 15 1597 Ben Livingston Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 13:39.3 6:50/M
18 16 1626 Cabrin Sizemore Woodlands Methodist MS 13:42.2 6:51/M
19 17 1496 Micah Murray Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 13:42.9 6:51/M
20 18 1611 William Brown Woodlands Christian MS 13:53.7 6:57/M
21 19 1498 Joshua Stewart Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 13:55.1 6:58/M
22 (< 5) 1474 Nicholas Welling Founders Christian (Spring) MS 13:56.4 6:58/M
23 20 1615 Ryan Norus Woodlands Christian MS 13:56.7 6:58/M
24 21 1494 Cohen Montgomery Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 13:56.7 6:58/M
25 (< 5) 1564 Rylin Zeller Montgomery Christian Academy MS 14:04.4 7:02/M
26 (< 5) 1434 Matthew Rentfro Allen Academy MS 14:04.4 7:02/M
27 22 1545 Morgan Bellamy Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 14:05.2 7:03/M
28 (< 5) 1562 Jackson Houston Montgomery Christian Academy MS 14:08.3 7:04/M
29 23 1480 Dax Parker Groveton MS 14:10.7 7:05/M
30 24 1491 Ezra Bowling Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 14:14.6 7:07/M
31 25 1594 Luke Bowen Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 14:28.9 7:14/M
32 (< 5) 1572 Joshua Kirkdorffer Salt and Light Homeschool MS 14:34.8 7:17/M
33 26 1613 Adam Dunagan Woodlands Christian MS 14:38.1 7:19/M
34 27 1628 Brady Stick Woodlands Methodist MS 14:44.6 7:22/M
35 28 1593 Carter Benson Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 14:46.7 7:23/M
36 (< 5) 1473 Conrad Murrell Founders Christian (Spring) MS 14:51.4 7:26/M
37 (> 7) 1549 William Fleming Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 14:52.9 7:26/M
38 29 1482 Lucas Sottosanti Groveton MS 14:53.9 7:27/M
39 30 1599 Michael Mueller Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 14:57.5 7:29/M
40 31 1492 Elijah Brenner Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 15:04.4 7:32/M
41 32 1625 Brady Schneider Woodlands Methodist MS 15:16.4 7:38/M
42 33 1582 Briley Lampo St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS 15:22.5 7:41/M
43 34 1584 Hunter Willett St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS 15:22.5 7:41/M
44 (> 7) 1493 Skylar Graziosi Houston Homeschool Athletics MS 15:24.4 7:42/M
45 (> 7) 1550 Zachary Haglin Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 15:26.8 7:43/M
46 (< 5) 1573 Levi McCarty Salt and Light Homeschool MS 15:41.5 7:51/M
47 35 1616 James Sweger Woodlands Christian MS 16:02.6 8:01/M
48 (< 5) 1436 Min Sooh Allen Academy MS 16:12.9 8:06/M
49 (< 5) 1557 Kaleb Sparks Lifestyle Christian MS 16:16.7 8:08/M
50 (< 5) 1571 Carter Champagne Salt and Light Homeschool MS 16:17.6 8:09/M
51 (< 5) 1435 William Rentfro Allen Academy MS 16:35.9 8:18/M
52 36 1612 Calin Dumitru Woodlands Christian MS 16:37.2 8:19/M
53 37 1484 Landon Teeters Groveton MS 16:43.3 8:22/M
54 (< 5) 1433 Henry Nettles Allen Academy MS 16:46.3 8:23/M
55 38 1596 Christopher Karim Trinity Klein Lutheran MS 17:13.9 8:37/M
56 39 1476 Carter Cox Groveton MS 17:17.1 8:39/M
57 (< 5) 1556 Cannon Hargrave Lifestyle Christian MS 17:18.4 8:39/M
58 40 1581 Cooper Johnson St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS 17:46.7 8:53/M
59 (> 7) 1552 Alex Mitby Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 18:17.9 9:09/M
60 (> 7) 1546 Nathan Bellamy Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 18:29.1 9:15/M
61 41 1627 Andrew Sotelo Woodlands Methodist MS 19:02.8 9:31/M
62 (> 7) 1555 Jon Synek Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) MS 19:58.5 9:59/M
63 (> 7) 1479 Cash Moore Groveton MS 20:22.9 10:11/M
64 42 1583 Clayton Sodolak St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS 22:04.4 11:02/M
65 43 1580 Noah Fife St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS 24:28.1 12:14/M

Final Team Results - Boys

JH Boys Session 1

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magn

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:02:14.3

Ave Time:12:26.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1553 Aidan Rivers   1 1 11:03.1 11:03.1 0:00.0
2 1554 Eric Sipko   2 3 11:46.6 22:49.7 0:43.5
3 1544 Layne Bautz   5 8 12:41.7 35:31.5 1:38.6
4 1551 Wally Lawrence   10 18 13:16.5 48:48.0 2:13.4
5 1548 Abraham Faysal   12 30 13:26.3 1:02:14.3 2:23.1
6 1547 Daniel Brown   (13) (43) 13:28.7 1:15:43.0 2:25.6
7 1545 Morgan Bellamy   (22) (65) 14:05.2 1:29:48.3 3:02.1
8 1549 William Fleming   More Than 7   14:52.9 1:44:41.3 3:49.8
9 1550 Zachary Haglin   More Than 7   15:26.8 2:00:08.2 4:23.7
10 1552 Alex Mitby   More Than 7   18:17.9 2:18:26.2 7:14.8
11 1546 Nathan Bellamy   More Than 7   18:29.1 2:36:55.3 7:26.0
12 1555 Jon Synek   More Than 7   19:58.5 2:56:53.9 8:55.4

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:06:41.9

Ave Time:13:20.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1495 Carter Morrissette   3 3 11:50.1 11:50.1 0:47.0
2 1497 Henry Stevens   11 14 13:16.9 25:07.1 2:13.8
3 1496 Micah Murray   17 31 13:42.9 38:50.0 2:39.8
4 1498 Joshua Stewart   19 50 13:55.1 52:45.2 2:52.0
5 1494 Cohen Montgomery   21 71 13:56.7 1:06:41.9 2:53.6
6 1491 Ezra Bowling   (24) (95) 14:14.6 1:20:56.6 3:11.5
7 1492 Elijah Brenner   (31) (126) 15:04.4 1:36:01.0 4:01.3
8 1493 Skylar Graziosi   More Than 7   15:24.4 1:51:25.4 4:21.3

Team - Groveton MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:07:53.2

Ave Time:13:34.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1483 Jack Sullivan   6 6 12:49.4 12:49.4 1:46.3
2 1475 Armando Bautista   7 13 12:59.3 25:48.8 1:56.2
3 1486 Austin Williams   8 21 12:59.7 38:48.5 1:56.6
4 1480 Dax Parker   23 44 14:10.7 52:59.2 3:07.6
5 1482 Lucas Sottosanti   29 73 14:53.9 1:07:53.2 3:50.8
6 1484 Landon Teeters   (37) (110) 16:43.3 1:24:36.6 5:40.2
7 1476 Carter Cox   (39) (149) 17:17.1 1:41:53.8 6:14.0
8 1479 Cash Moore   More Than 7   20:22.9 2:02:16.8 9:19.8

Team - Woodlands Christian MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:11:06.9

Ave Time:14:13.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1614 Hudson Howard   4 4 12:35.6 12:35.6 1:32.5
2 1611 William Brown   18 22 13:53.7 26:29.3 2:50.5
3 1615 Ryan Norus   20 42 13:56.7 40:26.1 2:53.6
4 1613 Adam Dunagan   26 68 14:38.1 55:04.2 3:34.9
5 1616 James Sweger   35 103 16:02.6 1:11:06.9 4:59.5
6 1612 Calin Dumitru   (36) (139) 16:37.2 1:27:44.1 5:34.0

Team - Trinity Klein Lutheran MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:11:09.0

Ave Time:14:13.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1600 Chance Pace   9 9 13:16.5 13:16.5 2:13.3
2 1597 Ben Livingston   15 24 13:39.3 26:55.8 2:36.2
3 1594 Luke Bowen   25 49 14:28.9 41:24.8 3:25.8
4 1593 Carter Benson   28 77 14:46.7 56:11.5 3:43.5
5 1599 Michael Mueller   30 107 14:57.5 1:11:09.0 3:54.3
6 1596 Christopher Karim   (38) (145) 17:13.9 1:28:23.0 6:10.8

Team - Woodlands Methodist MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:16:24.3

Ave Time:15:16.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1623 Maxime Crepin   14 14 13:38.1 13:38.1 2:35.0
2 1626 Cabrin Sizemore   16 30 13:42.2 27:20.3 2:39.0
3 1628 Brady Stick   27 57 14:44.6 42:04.9 3:41.5
4 1625 Brady Schneider   32 89 15:16.4 57:21.4 4:13.3
5 1627 Andrew Sotelo   41 130 19:02.8 1:16:24.3 7:59.7

Team - St Joseph Catholic (Bryan) MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:35:04.5

Ave Time:19:00.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1582 Briley Lampo   33 33 15:22.5 15:22.5 4:19.4
2 1584 Hunter Willett   34 67 15:22.5 30:45.1 4:19.4
3 1581 Cooper Johnson   40 107 17:46.7 48:31.9 6:43.6
4 1583 Clayton Sodolak   42 149 22:04.4 1:10:36.4 11:01.3
5 1580 Noah Fife   43 192 24:28.1 1:35:04.5 13:25.0

Team - Allen Academy MS

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1434 Matthew Rentfro   Less Than 5   14:04.4 14:04.4 3:01.3
2 1436 Min Sooh   Less Than 5   16:12.9 30:17.3 5:09.7
3 1435 William Rentfro   Less Than 5   16:35.9 46:53.3 5:32.8
4 1433 Henry Nettles   Less Than 5   16:46.3 1:03:39.7 5:43.2

Team - Montgomery Christian Academy MS

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1563 Jaden Zeller   Less Than 5   12:33.1 12:33.1 1:30.0
2 1561 Andrew Byrd   Less Than 5   13:20.7 25:53.9 2:17.6
3 1564 Rylin Zeller   Less Than 5   14:04.4 39:58.3 3:01.3
4 1562 Jackson Houston   Less Than 5   14:08.3 54:06.7 3:05.2

Team - Salt and Light Homeschool MS

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1572 Joshua Kirkdorffer   Less Than 5   14:34.8 14:34.8 3:31.7
2 1573 Levi McCarty   Less Than 5   15:41.5 30:16.4 4:38.4
3 1571 Carter Champagne   Less Than 5   16:17.6 46:34.0 5:14.5

Team - Founders Christian (Spring) MS

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1474 Nicholas Welling   Less Than 5   13:56.4 13:56.4 2:53.3
2 1473 Conrad Murrell   Less Than 5   14:51.4 28:47.9 3:48.3

Team - Lifestyle Christian MS

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1557 Kaleb Sparks   Less Than 5   16:16.7 16:16.7 5:13.6
2 1556 Cannon Hargrave   Less Than 5   17:18.4 33:35.1 6:15.2