2020 AOA Lions Cross Country Invitational

October 10, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

HS Girls Session 1

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1306 Kat Kwiatkowski Episcopal 11:40.6 5:50/M
2 1310 Julia Newman Episcopal 12:03.5 6:02/M
3 1289 Lauryn Kastenschmidt Concordia Lutheran 12:09.6 6:05/M
4 1341 Ashlyn Miller Frassati Catholic 12:15.3 6:08/M
5 1305 Lucy Holden Episcopal 12:18.8 6:09/M
6 1291 Ava Zindler Concordia Lutheran 12:25.5 6:13/M
7 1309 Ella Newman Episcopal 12:39.6 6:20/M
8 1286 Megan Groeschel Concordia Lutheran 12:42.2 6:21/M
9 1398 Caroline Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy 12:50.6 6:25/M
10 1304 Shepherd Gregg Episcopal 12:52.5 6:26/M
11 1342 Annie Perry Frassati Catholic 12:56.3 6:28/M
12 1264 Amelia Anderson Allen Academy 12:57.6 6:29/M
13 1265 Bailey Fannin Allen Academy 12:59.8 6:30/M
14 1287 Shelby Hadrick Concordia Lutheran 13:00.4 6:30/M
15 1290 Jessica McGavern Concordia Lutheran 13:17.4 6:39/M
16 1395 Aubrey Davis Legacy Prep Christian Academy 13:22.9 6:41/M
17 1266 Lily Toussaint Allen Academy 13:49.6 6:55/M
18 1288 Kate Johnson Concordia Lutheran 13:55.3 6:58/M
19 1285 Abigail Groeschel Concordia Lutheran 14:01.9 7:01/M
20 1308 Elizabeth McLauchlin Episcopal 14:05.7 7:03/M
21 1339 Grace Delahoussaye Frassati Catholic 14:06.5 7:03/M
22 1637 Cecilia Walker St Joseph Catholic 14:07.9 7:04/M
23 1638 Tatum West St Joseph Catholic 14:10.4 7:05/M
24 1283 Alessandra Dewenter Concordia Lutheran 14:11.6 7:06/M
25 1340 Mary Maggio Frassati Catholic 14:13.4 7:07/M
26 1367 Sierra Skye Ates Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:15.9 7:08/M
27 1394 Hannah Grace Bryant Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:19.9 7:10/M
28 1400 Audrey Sipko Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:24.4 7:12/M
29 1414 Faith Holman Lifestyle Christian 14:33.8 7:17/M
30 1703 Juliana Pipho Salt & Light 14:36.1 7:18/M
31 1416 Kathryn Peach Lifestyle Christian 14:43.1 7:22/M
32 1401 Molly Steed Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:46.3 7:23/M
33 1284 Kylie Good Concordia Lutheran 14:52.1 7:26/M
34 1368 Chloe Douklias Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:59.8 7:30/M
35 1412 London Cummins Lifestyle Christian 15:02.9 7:31/M
36 1413 Emily Garza Lifestyle Christian 15:11.9 7:36/M
37 1707 Julia McCarty Salt & Light 15:15.1 7:38/M
38 1634 Claire Boyle St Joseph Catholic 15:22.9 7:41/M
39 1345 Lucy Simon Frassati Catholic 15:25.1 7:43/M
40 1369 Hannah Jones Houston Homeschool Athletics 15:40.9 7:50/M
41 1396 Layla Faysal Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:44.1 7:52/M
42 1344 Denise Simon Frassati Catholic 15:45.5 7:53/M
43 1343 Lauren Sharpless Frassati Catholic 15:51.4 7:56/M
44 1415 Jillian Peach Lifestyle Christian 16:10.2 8:05/M
45 1704 Alina Rodriguez Salt & Light 16:10.6 8:05/M
46 1338 Juanita Boada Frassati Catholic 16:15.3 8:08/M
47 1397 Rebekah Fleming Legacy Prep Christian Academy 16:21.4 8:11/M
48 1705 Meredith Wilborg Salt & Light 16:22.1 8:11/M
49 1258 Lana B Salt & Light 16:29.1 8:15/M
50 1635 Brighid Kilbride St Joseph Catholic 16:42.6 8:21/M
51 1346 Annaliese Turner Frassati Catholic 16:48.4 8:24/M
52 1706 Abby Meadows Salt & Light 17:24.9 8:42/M
53 1399 Bonnie Hopkins Legacy Prep Christian Academy 18:49.2 9:25/M
54 1311 Taylor Schugart Episcopal 19:41.8 9:51/M
55 1370 Rachel Wood Houston Homeschool Athletics 20:44.9 10:22/M

Final Team Results - Girls

HS Girls Session 1

Team - Episcopal

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:01:35.1

Ave Time:12:19.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1306 Kat Kwiatkowski   1 1 11:40.6 11:40.6 0:00.0
2 1310 Julia Newman   2 3 12:03.5 23:44.1 0:22.8
3 1305 Lucy Holden   5 8 12:18.8 36:03.0 0:38.2
4 1309 Ella Newman   7 15 12:39.6 48:42.6 0:58.9
5 1304 Shepherd Gregg   10 25 12:52.5 1:01:35.1 1:11.8
6 1308 Elizabeth McLauchlin   (17) (42) 14:05.7 1:15:40.8 2:25.0
7 1311 Taylor Schugart   (39) (81) 19:41.8 1:35:22.7 8:01.2

Team - Concordia Lutheran

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:03:35.3

Ave Time:12:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1289 Lauryn Kastenschmidt   3 3 12:09.6 12:09.6 0:28.9
2 1291 Ava Zindler   6 9 12:25.5 24:35.1 0:44.9
3 1286 Megan Groeschel   8 17 12:42.2 37:17.4 1:01.6
4 1287 Shelby Hadrick   12 29 13:00.4 50:17.9 1:19.8
5 1290 Jessica McGavern   13 42 13:17.4 1:03:35.3 1:36.7
6 1288 Kate Johnson   (15) (57) 13:55.3 1:17:30.6 2:14.6
7 1285 Abigail Groeschel   (16) (73) 14:01.9 1:31:32.6 2:21.2
8 1283 Alessandra Dewenter   More Than 7   14:11.6 1:45:44.2 2:30.9
9 1284 Kylie Good   More Than 7   14:52.1 2:00:36.4 3:11.5

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:08:56.9

Ave Time:13:47.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1341 Ashlyn Miller   4 4 12:15.3 12:15.3 0:34.7
2 1342 Annie Perry   11 15 12:56.3 25:11.7 1:15.7
3 1339 Grace Delahoussaye   18 33 14:06.5 39:18.3 2:25.8
4 1340 Mary Maggio   19 52 14:13.4 53:31.7 2:32.7
5 1345 Lucy Simon   29 81 15:25.1 1:08:56.9 3:44.5
6 1344 Denise Simon   (31) (112) 15:45.5 1:24:42.4 4:04.9
7 1343 Lauren Sharpless   (32) (144) 15:51.4 1:40:33.9 4:10.7
8 1338 Juanita Boada   More Than 7   16:15.3 1:56:49.2 4:34.6
9 1346 Annaliese Turner   More Than 7   16:48.4 2:13:37.6 5:07.7

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:09:44.2

Ave Time:13:56.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1398 Caroline Freeman   9 9 12:50.6 12:50.6 1:09.9
2 1395 Aubrey Davis   14 23 13:22.9 26:13.5 1:42.2
3 1394 Hannah Grace Bryant   20 43 14:19.9 40:33.4 2:39.2
4 1400 Audrey Sipko   21 64 14:24.4 54:57.9 2:43.8
5 1401 Molly Steed   25 89 14:46.3 1:09:44.2 3:05.7
6 1396 Layla Faysal   (30) (119) 15:44.1 1:25:28.4 4:03.5
7 1397 Rebekah Fleming   (35) (154) 16:21.4 1:41:49.9 4:40.7
8 1399 Bonnie Hopkins   More Than 7   18:49.2 2:00:39.1 7:08.5

Team - Lifestyle Christian

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:15:42.1

Ave Time:15:08.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1414 Faith Holman   22 22 14:33.8 14:33.8 2:53.2
2 1416 Kathryn Peach   24 46 14:43.1 29:17.0 3:02.5
3 1412 London Cummins   26 72 15:02.9 44:20.0 3:22.2
4 1413 Emily Garza   27 99 15:11.9 59:31.9 3:31.2
5 1415 Jillian Peach   33 132 16:10.2 1:15:42.1 4:29.6

Team - Salt & Light

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:18:53.3

Ave Time:15:46.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1703 Juliana Pipho   23 23 14:36.1 14:36.1 2:55.4
2 1707 Julia McCarty   28 51 15:15.1 29:51.3 3:34.5
3 1704 Alina Rodriguez   34 85 16:10.6 46:01.9 4:29.9
4 1705 Meredith Wilborg   36 121 16:22.1 1:02:24.1 4:41.5
5 1258 Lana B   37 158 16:29.1 1:18:53.3 4:48.5
6 1706 Abby Meadows   (38) (196) 17:24.9 1:36:18.2 5:44.2

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1367 Sierra Skye Ates   Less Than 5   14:15.9 14:15.9 2:35.2
2 1368 Chloe Douklias   Less Than 5   14:59.8 29:15.8 3:19.2
3 1369 Hannah Jones   Less Than 5   15:40.9 44:56.7 4:00.2
4 1370 Rachel Wood   Less Than 5   20:44.9 1:05:41.6 9:04.2

Team - St Joseph Catholic

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1637 Cecilia Walker   Less Than 5   14:07.9 14:07.9 2:27.3
2 1638 Tatum West   Less Than 5   14:10.4 28:18.3 2:29.7
3 1634 Claire Boyle   Less Than 5   15:22.9 43:41.3 3:42.2
4 1635 Brighid Kilbride   Less Than 5   16:42.6 1:00:23.9 5:02.0

Team - Allen Academy

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1264 Amelia Anderson   Less Than 5   12:57.6 12:57.6 1:17.0
2 1265 Bailey Fannin   Less Than 5   12:59.8 25:57.5 1:19.2
3 1266 Lily Toussaint   Less Than 5   13:49.6 39:47.1 2:09.0