2020 HLAC XC Meet

October 05, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 288 Cara Shirley Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:18.10 7:39/M
2 275 Sophie Sharp St Mark Lutheran 15:32.32 7:46/M
3 287 Kaitlin Rich Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:49.28 7:55/M
4 263 Elisabeth Hergenrader Lutheran South Academy 15:50.21 7:55/M
5 270 Lanie Ward Lutheran South Academy 15:58.92 7:59/M
6 285 Gretchen Kastenschmidt Trinity Klein Lutheran 16:12.56 8:06/M
7 268 Madison Van Wie Lutheran South Academy 16:18.89 8:09/M
8 262 Becca Byrom Lutheran South Academy 16:57.23 8:29/M
9 279 Sarah Bowen Trinity Klein Lutheran 17:26.91 8:43/M
10 274 Sophia Lusk St Mark Lutheran 17:43.69 8:52/M
11 283 Natalie Hale Trinity Klein Lutheran 17:48.16 8:54/M
12 273 Mary Brush St Mark Lutheran 18:00.10 9:00/M
13 280 Colleen Galler Trinity Klein Lutheran 19:12.78 9:36/M
14 286 Skylar Phillips Trinity Klein Lutheran 19:13.21 9:37/M
15 276 Eliza Alman Trinity Klein Lutheran 19:33.27 9:47/M
16 264 Madison Jones Lutheran South Academy 19:47.49 9:54/M
17 272 Sarah Downing Salem Lutheran 20:03.41 10:02/M
18 278 Lilly Bloch Trinity Klein Lutheran 20:52.18 10:26/M
19 277 Abigail Benson Trinity Klein Lutheran 22:53.56 11:27/M
20 271 Deliah Arjona Salem Lutheran 24:00.33 12:00/M
21 281 Vivian Guidry Trinity Klein Lutheran 24:15.55 12:08/M
22 282 Alex Haby Trinity Klein Lutheran 25:34.70 12:47/M
23 284 Constance Heart Trinity Klein Lutheran 28:47.66 14:24/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls

Team - Trinity Klein Lutheran

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:22:35.01

Ave Time:16:31.00

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 Cara Shirley   1 1 15:18.10 15:18.10 2:26.84
2 287 Kaitlin Rich   2 3 15:49.28 31:07.38 2:58.02
3 285 Gretchen Kastenschmidt   5 8 16:12.56 47:19.94 3:21.30
4 279 Sarah Bowen   8 16 17:26.91 1:04:46.85 4:35.65
5 283 Natalie Hale   9 25 17:48.16 1:22:35.01 4:56.90
6 280 Colleen Galler   (10) (35) 19:12.78 1:41:47.79 6:21.52
7 286 Skylar Phillips   (11) (46) 19:13.21 2:01:01.00 6:21.95
8 276 Eliza Alman   More Than 7   19:33.27 2:20:34.27 6:42.01
9 278 Lilly Bloch   More Than 7   20:52.18 2:41:26.45 8:00.92
10 277 Abigail Benson   More Than 7   22:53.56 3:04:20.01 10:02.30
11 281 Vivian Guidry   More Than 7   24:15.55 3:28:35.56 11:24.29
12 282 Alex Haby   More Than 7   25:34.70 3:54:10.26 12:43.44
13 284 Constance Heart   More Than 7   28:47.66 4:22:57.92 15:56.40

Team - Lutheran South Academy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:24:52.74

Ave Time:16:58.55

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Elisabeth Hergenrader   3 3 15:50.21 15:50.21 2:58.95
2 270 Lanie Ward   4 7 15:58.92 31:49.13 3:07.66
3 268 Madison Van Wie   6 13 16:18.89 48:08.02 3:27.63
4 262 Becca Byrom   7 20 16:57.23 1:05:05.25 4:05.97
5 264 Madison Jones   12 32 19:47.49 1:24:52.74 6:56.23

Team - St Mark Lutheran

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 275 Sophie Sharp   Less Than 5   15:32.32 15:32.32 2:41.06
2 274 Sophia Lusk   Less Than 5   17:43.69 33:16.01 4:52.43
3 273 Mary Brush   Less Than 5   18:00.10 51:16.11 5:08.84

Team - Salem Lutheran

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 272 Sarah Downing   Less Than 5   20:03.41 20:03.41 7:12.15
2 271 Deliah Arjona   Less Than 5   24:00.33 44:03.74 11:09.07