2020 Highlander XC Invitational

October 02, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 721 Matthew Park York 12:14.43 6:07/M
2 2 642 Jed Mouritsen McCullough 12:22.88 6:11/M
3 (< 5) 471 Eichten Radice-Beedle Irons 12:36.38 6:18/M
4 3 710 Logan Eubank York 12:41.91 6:21/M
5 4 611 Tai Cook McCullough 12:47.12 6:24/M
6 5 640 Brady Meredith McCullough 12:49.84 6:25/M
7 6 482 Daniel Cross Knox 12:51.67 6:26/M
8 7 708 Davian Dorsey York 12:53.17 6:27/M
9 8 621 Morgan Luzey McCullough 12:56.38 6:28/M
10 9 636 Sanclemente Matias McCullough 12:58.10 6:29/M
11 10 672 Alex Helton Stockton 13:00.18 6:30/M
12 11 655 Jack Tresaugue McCullough 13:02.67 6:31/M
13 12 617 Matthew Garcia McCullough 13:03.93 6:32/M
14 (> 7) 637 Marcus McDonnell McCullough 13:18.55 6:39/M
15 13 485 Alec Hargis Knox 13:22.18 6:41/M
16 (> 7) 607 Braxton Cantu McCullough 13:23.23 6:42/M
17 14 725 Mateo Sevilla York 13:30.17 6:45/M
18 (> 7) 654 John Thompson McCullough 13:32.25 6:46/M
19 (> 7) 630 Kai Konefal McCullough 13:37.67 6:49/M
20 15 493 Noah Roman Knox 13:48.67 6:54/M
21 16 487 Connor Jones Knox 13:58.55 6:59/M
22 17 474 Barry Amos Knox 14:06.86 7:03/M
23 (> 7) 646 Brayden Park McCullough 14:07.46 7:04/M
24 18 715 Hayden Knowles York 14:29.28 7:15/M
25 19 495 Brian Shaw Knox 14:32.17 7:16/M
26 20 674 Matthew Medina Stockton 14:51.67 7:26/M
27 21 481 Rafael Coelho Knox 14:56.53 7:28/M
28 22 679 Aaron Sauers Stockton 15:28.16 7:44/M
29 (> 7) 473 Sergio Alvarez Knox 15:44.28 7:52/M
30 (> 7) 483 Alexander Dornier Knox 15:45.70 7:53/M
31 23 722 Nicholas Patel York 15:50.40 7:55/M
32 24 706 Ashton Corbell York 15:51.10 7:56/M
33 (> 7) 711 Nathan Faddis York 15:51.92 7:56/M
34 (> 7) 707 Kaiden Dallas York 15:55.86 7:58/M
35 (> 7) 484 Trevor Flannery Knox 16:04.42 8:02/M
36 (< 5) 469 Helio Meza Irons 16:32.92 8:16/M
37 (> 7) 477 Aydan Bennett Knox 16:34.17 8:17/M
38 25 670 Colton Ashley Stockton 16:35.17 8:18/M
39 (> 7) 475 Jackson Bailey Knox 16:37.67 8:19/M
40 (> 7) 720 Devin Mora York 17:09.38 8:35/M
41 26 676 Lucas Mendoza Stockton 17:29.12 8:45/M
42 27 682 Lamar Young Stockton 17:31.92 8:46/M
43 (> 7) 718 Dylan McAnally York 19:10.33 9:35/M
44 (< 5) 472 Blair Ramby Irons 19:52.62 9:56/M
45 (> 7) 713 Micah Holak York 21:34.97 10:47/M
46 28 677 Sean Niquette Stockton 22:22.53 11:11/M

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys

Team - McCullough

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:03:54.32

Ave Time:12:46.86

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 642 Jed Mouritsen   2 2 12:22.88 12:22.88
2 611 Tai Cook   4 6 12:47.12 25:10.00
3 640 Brady Meredith   5 11 12:49.84 37:59.84
4 621 Morgan Luzey   8 19 12:56.38 50:56.22
5 636 Sanclemente Matias   9 28 12:58.10 1:03:54.32
6 655 Jack Tresaugue   (11) (39) 13:02.67 1:16:56.99
7 617 Matthew Garcia   (12) (51) 13:03.93 1:30:00.92
8 637 Marcus McDonnell   More Than 7   13:18.55 1:43:19.47
9 607 Braxton Cantu   More Than 7   13:23.23 1:56:42.70
10 654 John Thompson   More Than 7   13:32.25 2:10:14.95 0:01.07
11 630 Kai Konefal   More Than 7   13:37.67 2:23:52.62 0:06.49
12 646 Brayden Park   More Than 7   14:07.46 2:38:00.08 0:36.28

Team - York

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:05:48.96

Ave Time:13:09.79

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 721 Matthew Park   1 1 12:14.43 12:14.43
2 710 Logan Eubank   3 4 12:41.91 24:56.34
3 708 Davian Dorsey   7 11 12:53.17 37:49.51
4 725 Mateo Sevilla   14 25 13:30.17 51:19.68
5 715 Hayden Knowles   18 43 14:29.28 1:05:48.96 0:58.10
6 722 Nicholas Patel   (23) (66) 15:50.40 1:21:39.36 2:19.22
7 706 Ashton Corbell   (24) (90) 15:51.10 1:37:30.46 2:19.92
8 711 Nathan Faddis   More Than 7   15:51.92 1:53:22.38 2:20.74
9 707 Kaiden Dallas   More Than 7   15:55.86 2:09:18.24 2:24.68
10 720 Devin Mora   More Than 7   17:09.38 2:26:27.62 3:38.20
11 718 Dylan McAnally   More Than 7   19:10.33 2:45:37.95 5:39.15
12 713 Micah Holak   More Than 7   21:34.97 3:07:12.92 8:03.79

Team - Knox

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:08:07.93

Ave Time:13:37.59

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 482 Daniel Cross   6 6 12:51.67 12:51.67
2 485 Alec Hargis   13 19 13:22.18 26:13.85
3 493 Noah Roman   15 34 13:48.67 40:02.52 0:17.49
4 487 Connor Jones   16 50 13:58.55 54:01.07 0:27.37
5 474 Barry Amos   17 67 14:06.86 1:08:07.93 0:35.68
6 495 Brian Shaw   (19) (86) 14:32.17 1:22:40.10 1:00.99
7 481 Rafael Coelho   (21) (107) 14:56.53 1:37:36.63 1:25.35
8 473 Sergio Alvarez   More Than 7   15:44.28 1:53:20.91 2:13.10
9 483 Alexander Dornier   More Than 7   15:45.70 2:09:06.61 2:14.52
10 484 Trevor Flannery   More Than 7   16:04.42 2:25:11.03 2:33.24
11 477 Aydan Bennett   More Than 7   16:34.17 2:41:45.20 3:02.99
12 475 Jackson Bailey   More Than 7   16:37.67 2:58:22.87 3:06.49

Team - Stockton

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:17:24.30

Ave Time:15:28.86

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 672 Alex Helton   10 10 13:00.18 13:00.18
2 674 Matthew Medina   20 30 14:51.67 27:51.85 1:20.49
3 679 Aaron Sauers   22 52 15:28.16 43:20.01 1:56.98
4 670 Colton Ashley   25 77 16:35.17 59:55.18 3:03.99
5 676 Lucas Mendoza   26 103 17:29.12 1:17:24.30 3:57.94
6 682 Lamar Young   (27) (130) 17:31.92 1:34:56.22 4:00.74
7 677 Sean Niquette   (28) (158) 22:22.53 1:57:18.75 8:51.35

Team - Irons

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 471 Eichten Radice-Beedle   Less Than 5   12:36.38 12:36.38
2 469 Helio Meza   Less Than 5   16:32.92 29:09.30 3:01.74
3 472 Blair Ramby   Less Than 5   19:52.62 49:01.92 6:21.44