2020 Highlander XC Invitational

October 02, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Girls

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 562 Stoya Laydevant McCullough 11:57.69 5:59/M
2 686 Emilee Dawson York 13:11.58 6:36/M
3 574 Zoe Norman McCullough 13:37.43 6:49/M
4 539 Hannah Drickamer McCullough 13:38.43 6:49/M
5 554 Kiersten Hua McCullough 13:41.36 6:51/M
6 581 Jane Richter McCullough 13:49.51 6:55/M
7 555 Audrey Hughes McCullough 13:53.35 6:57/M
8 567 Nicole McCalla McCullough 13:54.77 6:57/M
9 498 Kathleen Anderson Knox 13:58.66 6:59/M
10 525 Fia Balette McCullough 14:13.93 7:07/M
11 505 Kate Oberg Knox 14:14.68 7:07/M
12 538 Heidi Donovan McCullough 14:15.18 7:08/M
13 683 Rosa Alcala York 14:16.40 7:08/M
14 461 Minnie Radice-Beedle Irons 14:31.13 7:16/M
15 463 Sofia Rojas Irons 14:32.14 7:16/M
16 575 Claire Nuckols McCullough 14:32.56 7:16/M
17 585 Josie Sewall McCullough 14:38.67 7:19/M
18 497 Lucy Alfred Knox 14:38.67 7:19/M
19 500 Olivia Falcon Knox 14:39.43 7:20/M
20 594 Abigail Weaver McCullough 14:54.51 7:27/M
21 450 Dominique Bih Irons 15:23.74 7:42/M
22 506 Sophia Puett Knox 15:27.31 7:44/M
23 504 Madeleine McLaughlin Knox 15:33.62 7:47/M
24 690 Madison Heiken York 15:46.22 7:53/M
25 704 Kaylie Turner York 15:47.18 7:54/M
26 515 Emma Veach Knox 15:57.93 7:59/M
27 700 Nicole Rorie York 16:08.93 8:04/M
28 507 Isabella Ramirez Knox 16:15.14 8:08/M
29 459 Kloe Pawlik Irons 16:33.27 8:17/M
30 508 Gracie Rhodes Knox 16:35.43 8:18/M
31 685 Kaylie Curtis York 16:41.18 8:21/M
32 692 Aberly Lobato York 16:57.56 8:29/M
33 663 Vianney Garcia Diaz Stockton 17:38.18 8:49/M
34 499 Miranda Becerra Knox 17:43.89 8:52/M
35 689 Ava Fojt York 18:04.93 9:02/M
36 696 Madelyn Newsom York 18:07.94 9:04/M
37 514 Marbel Valladolid Knox 18:55.60 9:28/M
38 458 Kamilah Ope Irons 19:06.60 9:33/M
39 454 Rebecca Haynes Irons 19:07.61 9:34/M
40 452 Ivanna Dejo Lopez Irons 19:23.29 9:42/M

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Team - McCullough

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:06:44.42

Ave Time:13:20.88

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Stoya Laydevant   1 1 11:57.69 11:57.69 0:00.00
2 574 Zoe Norman   3 4 13:37.43 25:35.12 1:39.74
3 539 Hannah Drickamer   4 8 13:38.43 39:13.55 1:40.74
4 554 Kiersten Hua   5 13 13:41.36 52:54.91 1:43.67
5 581 Jane Richter   6 19 13:49.51 1:06:44.42 1:51.82
6 555 Audrey Hughes   (7) (26) 13:53.35 1:20:37.77 1:55.66
7 567 Nicole McCalla   (8) (34) 13:54.77 1:34:32.54 1:57.08
8 525 Fia Balette   More Than 7   14:13.93 1:48:46.47 2:16.24
9 538 Heidi Donovan   More Than 7   14:15.18 2:03:01.65 2:17.49
10 575 Claire Nuckols   More Than 7   14:32.56 2:17:34.21 2:34.87
11 585 Josie Sewall   More Than 7   14:38.67 2:32:12.88 2:40.98
12 594 Abigail Weaver   More Than 7   14:54.51 2:47:07.39 2:56.82

Team - Knox

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:12:58.75

Ave Time:14:35.75

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 498 Kathleen Anderson   9 9 13:58.66 13:58.66 2:00.97
2 505 Kate Oberg   10 19 14:14.68 28:13.34 2:16.99
3 497 Lucy Alfred   14 33 14:38.67 42:52.01 2:40.98
4 500 Olivia Falcon   15 48 14:39.43 57:31.44 2:41.74
5 506 Sophia Puett   17 65 15:27.31 1:12:58.75 3:29.62
6 504 Madeleine McLaughlin   (18) (83) 15:33.62 1:28:32.37 3:35.93
7 515 Emma Veach   (21) (104) 15:57.93 1:44:30.30 4:00.24
8 507 Isabella Ramirez   More Than 7   16:15.14 2:00:45.44 4:17.45
9 508 Gracie Rhodes   More Than 7   16:35.43 2:17:20.87 4:37.74
10 499 Miranda Becerra   More Than 7   17:43.89 2:35:04.76 5:46.20
11 514 Marbel Valladolid   More Than 7   18:55.60 2:54:00.36 6:57.91

Team - York

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:15:10.31

Ave Time:15:02.06

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 686 Emilee Dawson   2 2 13:11.58 13:11.58 1:13.89
2 683 Rosa Alcala   11 13 14:16.40 27:27.98 2:18.71
3 690 Madison Heiken   19 32 15:46.22 43:14.20 3:48.53
4 704 Kaylie Turner   20 52 15:47.18 59:01.38 3:49.49
5 700 Nicole Rorie   22 74 16:08.93 1:15:10.31 4:11.24
6 685 Kaylie Curtis   (24) (98) 16:41.18 1:31:51.49 4:43.49
7 692 Aberly Lobato   (25) (123) 16:57.56 1:48:49.05 4:59.87
8 689 Ava Fojt   More Than 7   18:04.93 2:06:53.98 6:07.24
9 696 Madelyn Newsom   More Than 7   18:07.94 2:25:01.92 6:10.25

Team - Irons

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:20:06.88

Ave Time:16:01.38

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 461 Minnie Radice-Beedle   12 12 14:31.13 14:31.13 2:33.44
2 463 Sofia Rojas   13 25 14:32.14 29:03.27 2:34.45
3 450 Dominique Bih   16 41 15:23.74 44:27.01 3:26.05
4 459 Kloe Pawlik   23 64 16:33.27 1:01:00.28 4:35.58
5 458 Kamilah Ope   26 90 19:06.60 1:20:06.88 7:08.91
6 454 Rebecca Haynes   (27) (117) 19:07.61 1:39:14.49 7:09.92
7 452 Ivanna Dejo Lopez   (28) (145) 19:23.29 1:58:37.78 7:25.60

Team - Stockton

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 663 Vianney Garcia Diaz   Less Than 5   17:38.18 17:38.18 5:40.49