2020 Cy Woods XC Invite

October 02, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 442 EVAN STANDLEY Friendswood 18:17.4 9:09/M
2 2 439 WESLEY PACIFICO Friendswood 18:18.5 9:09/M
3 3 336 Meeks Noah Cy Woods 18:47.8 9:24/M
4 4 327 Cox Dillon Cy Woods 18:56.1 9:28/M
5 5 324 Howard Cole Cy Woods 18:58.4 9:29/M
6 6 335 Valdez Nicholas Cy Woods 19:03.3 9:32/M
7 7 338 Loya Xavier Cy Woods 19:05.7 9:33/M
8 8 385 Elijah Londono Dawson 19:08.6 9:34/M
9 9 330 Mullally Jack Cy Woods 19:11.3 9:36/M
10 10 322 Pikul Benjamin Cy Woods 19:12.1 9:36/M
11 11 341 Iriarte Gian Cy Woods B 19:14.8 9:37/M
12 12 342 Henley John Cy Woods B 19:28.5 9:44/M
13 13 434 BRYCE MILLER Friendswood 19:29.3 9:45/M
14 (> 7) 333 Bodin Maddux Cy Woods 19:36.2 9:48/M
15 (> 7) 328 Bartczak Eric Cy Woods 19:38.8 9:49/M
16 14 347 Calhoun Tristan Cy Woods B 19:40.8 9:50/M
17 (> 7) 323 Bryant Christopher Cy Woods 19:44.1 9:52/M
18 15 436 EVAN OAKLEY Friendswood 19:58.2 9:59/M
19 16 438 ZACHARY OTTO Friendswood 20:01.2 10:01/M
20 17 423 JASON ENOCHS Friendswood 20:05.7 10:03/M
21 18 441 ROBERT SCULLY Friendswood B 20:08.6 10:04/M
22 19 345 Westfall Matthew Cy Woods B 20:09.6 10:05/M
23 20 420 CARSON CAMP Friendswood 20:09.8 10:05/M
24 21 386 Sam Post Dawson 20:11.2 10:06/M
25 22 390 CR VanHoose Dawson 20:15.3 10:08/M
26 23 340 Bridges Daniel Cy Woods B 20:18.2 10:09/M
27 24 339 Wiehage Alexander Cy Woods B 20:21.7 10:11/M
28 (> 7) 427 DIEGO HENRIQUEZ Friendswood 20:23.3 10:12/M
29 25 373 Brian Bernal Dawson 20:29.5 10:15/M
30 26 374 Josh Brand Dawson 20:33.7 10:17/M
31 27 446 Phillips Ian Cy Woods B 20:37.8 10:19/M
32 (> 7) 421 ETHAN CULLEN Friendswood 20:46.8 10:23/M
33 (> 7) 346 Harrell Sean Cy Woods B 20:52.8 10:26/M
34 28 422 RYAN DEALMEIDA Friendswood B 20:57.7 10:29/M
35 29 388 Alexander Ruiz Dawson 21:03.7 10:32/M
36 30 370 Gabe Alatrash Dawson 21:08.8 10:34/M
37 (> 7) 378 Ethan Cooper Dawson 21:10.3 10:35/M
38 31 433 RAYMOND MCGOWAN Friendswood B 21:12.5 10:36/M
39 (> 7) 445 NATHAN TURNBAUGH Friendswood 21:18.8 10:39/M
40 32 394 Andy Liang Dawson B 21:25.3 10:43/M
41 (> 7) 377 David Conway Dawson 21:37.4 10:49/M
42 (> 7) 343 Allison Jonathan Cy Woods B 21:39.7 10:50/M
43 33 435 CODY MONTGOMERY Friendswood B 21:42.7 10:51/M
44 34 416 JACOB ABEBE Friendswood B 21:45.7 10:53/M
45 35 424 EDWARD FUDGE Friendswood B 21:46.2 10:53/M
46 36 417 CONNOR ADAMS Friendswood B 22:01.3 11:01/M
47 37 392 Ryan Boecker Dawson B 22:01.5 11:01/M
48 38 393 Anthony De Benedetto Dawson B 22:16.7 11:08/M
49 39 399 Kiel Ross Dawson B 22:27.9 11:14/M
50 40 397 Ethan Pitre Dawson B 22:36.8 11:18/M
51 (> 7) 440 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ Friendswood B 22:53.2 11:27/M
52 (> 7) 432 JACOB MAYFIELD Friendswood B 22:54.8 11:27/M
53 (> 7) 443 JOSHUA SVARPLAITIS Friendswood B 23:12.5 11:36/M
54 41 395 Joseph Loog Dawson B 23:23.6 11:42/M
55 (> 7) 375 Alexander Butler Dawson 23:52.4 11:56/M
56 42 400 Tate Shields Dawson B 26:35.4 13:18/M

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Cy Woods

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:34:51.6

Ave Time:18:58.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 336 Meeks Noah   3 3 18:47.8 18:47.8 0:30.3
2 327 Cox Dillon   4 7 18:56.1 37:44.0 0:38.6
3 324 Howard Cole   5 12 18:58.4 56:42.5 0:40.9
4 335 Valdez Nicholas   6 18 19:03.3 1:15:45.8 0:45.8
5 338 Loya Xavier   7 25 19:05.7 1:34:51.6 0:48.3
6 330 Mullally Jack   (9) (34) 19:11.3 1:54:02.9 0:53.8
7 322 Pikul Benjamin   (10) (44) 19:12.1 2:13:15.1 0:54.6
8 333 Bodin Maddux   More Than 7   19:36.2 2:32:51.3 1:18.7
9 328 Bartczak Eric   More Than 7   19:38.8 2:52:30.1 1:21.3
10 323 Bryant Christopher   More Than 7   19:44.1 3:12:14.2 1:26.6

Team - Friendswood

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:36:04.8

Ave Time:19:12.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 442 EVAN STANDLEY   1 1 18:17.4 18:17.4 0:00.0
2 439 WESLEY PACIFICO   2 3 18:18.5 36:36.0 0:01.0
3 434 BRYCE MILLER   13 16 19:29.3 56:05.3 1:11.8
4 436 EVAN OAKLEY   15 31 19:58.2 1:16:03.5 1:40.7
5 438 ZACHARY OTTO   16 47 20:01.2 1:36:04.8 1:43.7
6 423 JASON ENOCHS   (17) (64) 20:05.7 1:56:10.5 1:48.2
7 420 CARSON CAMP   (20) (84) 20:09.8 2:16:20.4 1:52.3
8 427 DIEGO HENRIQUEZ   More Than 7   20:23.3 2:36:43.7 2:05.8
9 421 ETHAN CULLEN   More Than 7   20:46.8 2:57:30.6 2:29.3
10 445 NATHAN TURNBAUGH   More Than 7   21:18.8 3:18:49.4 3:01.3

Team - Cy Woods B

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:38:52.1

Ave Time:19:46.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 341 Iriarte Gian   11 11 19:14.8 19:14.8 0:57.3
2 342 Henley John   12 23 19:28.5 38:43.3 1:11.0
3 347 Calhoun Tristan   14 37 19:40.8 58:24.2 1:23.3
4 345 Westfall Matthew   19 56 20:09.6 1:18:33.8 1:52.1
5 340 Bridges Daniel   23 79 20:18.2 1:38:52.1 2:00.7
6 339 Wiehage Alexander   (24) (103) 20:21.7 1:59:13.9 2:04.2
7 446 Phillips Ian   (27) (130) 20:37.8 2:19:51.7 2:20.3
8 346 Harrell Sean   More Than 7   20:52.8 2:40:44.6 2:35.3
9 343 Allison Jonathan   More Than 7   21:39.7 3:02:24.3 3:22.2

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:40:38.6

Ave Time:20:07.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Elijah Londono   8 8 19:08.6 19:08.6 0:51.1
2 386 Sam Post   21 29 20:11.2 39:19.9 1:53.8
3 390 CR VanHoose   22 51 20:15.3 59:35.3 1:57.9
4 373 Brian Bernal   25 76 20:29.5 1:20:04.9 2:12.0
5 374 Josh Brand   26 102 20:33.7 1:40:38.6 2:16.2
6 388 Alexander Ruiz   (29) (131) 21:03.7 2:01:42.3 2:46.2
7 370 Gabe Alatrash   (30) (161) 21:08.8 2:22:51.2 2:51.3
8 378 Ethan Cooper   More Than 7   21:10.3 2:44:01.5 2:52.8
9 377 David Conway   More Than 7   21:37.4 3:05:38.9 3:19.9
10 375 Alexander Butler   More Than 7   23:52.4 3:29:31.3 5:34.9

Team - Friendswood B

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:45:47.3

Ave Time:21:09.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 441 ROBERT SCULLY   18 18 20:08.6 20:08.6 1:51.1
2 422 RYAN DEALMEIDA   28 46 20:57.7 41:06.3 2:40.2
3 433 RAYMOND MCGOWAN   31 77 21:12.5 1:02:18.8 2:55.0
4 435 CODY MONTGOMERY   33 110 21:42.7 1:24:01.6 3:25.2
5 416 JACOB ABEBE   34 144 21:45.7 1:45:47.3 3:28.2
6 424 EDWARD FUDGE   (35) (179) 21:46.2 2:07:33.5 3:28.7
7 417 CONNOR ADAMS   (36) (215) 22:01.3 2:29:34.8 3:43.8
8 440 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ   More Than 7   22:53.2 2:52:28.1 4:35.7
9 432 JACOB MAYFIELD   More Than 7   22:54.8 3:15:22.9 4:37.3
10 443 JOSHUA SVARPLAITIS   More Than 7   23:12.5 3:38:35.4 4:55.0

Team - Dawson B

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:50:48.3

Ave Time:22:09.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 394 Andy Liang   32 32 21:25.3 21:25.3 3:07.8
2 392 Ryan Boecker   37 69 22:01.5 43:26.8 3:44.0
3 393 Anthony De Benedetto   38 107 22:16.7 1:05:43.5 3:59.2
4 399 Kiel Ross   39 146 22:27.9 1:28:11.5 4:10.4
5 397 Ethan Pitre   40 186 22:36.8 1:50:48.3 4:19.3
6 395 Joseph Loog   (41) (227) 23:23.6 2:14:12.0 5:06.1
7 400 Tate Shields   (42) (269) 26:35.4 2:40:47.4 8:17.9