2020 Giddings Camp Tejas XC Invitational

September 25, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Black Division

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 241 Christian Rohlack Taylor 17:18.83 5:35/M
2 2 87 Kayden Bloodworth Giddings 17:26.80 5:38/M
3 (< 5) 105 Richiee Tellez Hearne 18:28.34 5:58/M
4 3 93 Julian Olivares Giddings 18:43.84 6:03/M
5 4 156 Josh Amick La Grange 18:49.85 6:04/M
6 5 191 Kevin Frias Manor New Tech 19:07.81 6:10/M
7 6 90 Jacob Marshall Giddings 19:09.44 6:11/M
8 7 161 Gage Mihatsch La Grange 19:12.46 6:12/M
9 8 237 Omar Lopez Taylor 19:25.47 6:16/M
10 9 96 Joseph Villegas Giddings 19:38.59 6:20/M
11 10 102 Cyrus Kubena Giddings B 19:40.59 6:21/M
12 11 155 Brody Abbey La Grange 19:45.21 6:22/M
13 12 95 Damian Sanchez Giddings 19:46.84 6:23/M
14 DNS 9 Thomas Coufal A&M Consolidated 19:49.49 6:24/M
15 13 89 Gavin Fritsche Giddings 19:49.69 6:24/M
16 14 158 Angel Hernandez La Grange 20:04.59 6:29/M
17 15 240 Rhett Richardson Taylor 20:10.81 6:31/M
18 16 91 Anthony Medina Giddings 20:13.32 6:31/M
19 17 196 Eduardo Rodriguez Puebla Manor New Tech 20:15.56 6:32/M
20 18 242 Landon Velasquez Taylor 20:25.34 6:35/M
21 19 234 Giovanni Aguilar Taylor 20:25.77 6:35/M
22 (> 7) 88 Cesar Carrillo Giddings 20:27.18 6:36/M
23 20 236 Diego Hall-albavera Taylor 20:36.59 6:39/M
24 (> 7) 94 Andreu Rodriguez Giddings 20:43.34 6:41/M
25 21 103 Eric Schulze Giddings B 20:46.85 6:42/M
26 DNS 16 Joshua Price A&M Consolidated 20:51.84 6:44/M
27 (< 5) 223 Blain Stockton Smithville 21:03.49 6:48/M
28 22 99 Ty Darnell Giddings B 21:04.32 6:48/M
29 23 157 Jerald Brothers La Grange 21:06.34 6:48/M
30 (> 7) 92 Brookland Namken Giddings 21:13.53 6:51/M
31 DNS 11 Alejandro Hinojosa A&M Consolidated 21:26.41 6:55/M
32 24 238 Miguel Ochoa Taylor 21:31.84 6:57/M
33 (> 7) 233 Brandon Aguilar Taylor 21:33.35 6:57/M
34 DNS 17 Zane Wright A&M Consolidated 21:49.29 7:02/M
35 (> 7) 235 Andrew Cortez Taylor 21:53.80 7:04/M
36 25 159 Cody Krupala La Grange 21:54.81 7:04/M
37 (> 7) 239 Christopher Pachicano Taylor 21:59.32 7:06/M
38 26 192 Uriel Garcia Manor New Tech 22:29.90 7:15/M
39 (< 5) 49 Penueli Kinundu Austin Eastside Memorial 22:37.59 7:18/M
40 DNS 10 Ian Curtis A&M Consolidated 22:55.76 7:24/M
41 27 101 Luke Hard Giddings B 23:14.22 7:30/M
42 28 163 John Piniero La Grange 23:20.58 7:32/M
43 DNS 15 Caden Pachla A&M Consolidated 23:36.10 7:37/M
44 DNS 13 Jack Lamb A&M Consolidated 23:53.54 7:42/M
45 29 98 Dominic Castaneda Giddings B 23:55.59 7:43/M
46 30 97 Joshua Adair Giddings B 24:03.33 7:46/M
47 (< 5) 53 David Moscoso Austin Eastside Memorial 24:09.24 7:47/M
48 DNS 12 Landon Jedlicka A&M Consolidated 24:20.47 7:51/M
49 (< 5) 56 Gilbert Rivera Austin Eastside Memorial 24:30.89 7:54/M
50 31 104 Luke Siegmund Giddings B 24:48.35 8:00/M
51 (> 7) 160 David Krupala La Grange 24:57.81 8:03/M
52 DNS 14 Gavin Martinez A&M Consolidated 26:03.91 8:24/M
53 32 188 Martin Bassi Manor New Tech 27:04.60 8:44/M
54 33 195 Eduardo Rodriguez Cano Manor New Tech 27:13.60 8:47/M
55 34 193 Edher Reyes Manor New Tech 29:41.12 9:35/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys Black Division

HS

Team - Giddings

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:34:45.51

Ave Time:18:57.10

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 87 Kayden Bloodworth   2 2 17:26.80 17:26.80 0:07.97
2 93 Julian Olivares   3 5 18:43.84 36:10.64 1:25.01
3 90 Jacob Marshall   6 11 19:09.44 55:20.08 1:50.61
4 96 Joseph Villegas   9 20 19:38.59 1:14:58.67 2:19.76
5 95 Damian Sanchez   12 32 19:46.84 1:34:45.51 2:28.01
6 89 Gavin Fritsche   (13) (45) 19:49.69 1:54:35.20 2:30.86
7 91 Anthony Medina   (16) (61) 20:13.32 2:14:48.52 2:54.49
8 88 Cesar Carrillo   More Than 7   20:27.18 2:35:15.70 3:08.35
9 94 Andreu Rodriguez   More Than 7   20:43.34 2:55:59.04 3:24.51
10 92 Brookland Namken   More Than 7   21:13.53 3:17:12.57 3:54.70

Team - La Grange

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:38:58.45

Ave Time:19:47.69

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Josh Amick   4 4 18:49.85 18:49.85 1:31.02
2 161 Gage Mihatsch   7 11 19:12.46 38:02.31 1:53.63
3 155 Brody Abbey   11 22 19:45.21 57:47.52 2:26.38
4 158 Angel Hernandez   14 36 20:04.59 1:17:52.11 2:45.76
5 157 Jerald Brothers   23 59 21:06.34 1:38:58.45 3:47.51
6 159 Cody Krupala   (25) (84) 21:54.81 2:00:53.26 4:35.98
7 163 John Piniero   (28) (112) 23:20.58 2:24:13.84 6:01.75
8 160 David Krupala   More Than 7   24:57.81 2:49:11.65 7:38.98

Team - Taylor

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:37:46.22

Ave Time:19:33.24

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Christian Rohlack   1 1 17:18.83 17:18.83 0:00.00
2 237 Omar Lopez   8 9 19:25.47 36:44.30 2:06.64
3 240 Rhett Richardson   15 24 20:10.81 56:55.11 2:51.98
4 242 Landon Velasquez   18 42 20:25.34 1:17:20.45 3:06.51
5 234 Giovanni Aguilar   19 61 20:25.77 1:37:46.22 3:06.94
6 236 Diego Hall-albavera   (20) (81) 20:36.59 1:58:22.81 3:17.76
7 238 Miguel Ochoa   (24) (105) 21:31.84 2:19:54.65 4:13.01
8 233 Brandon Aguilar   More Than 7   21:33.35 2:41:28.00 4:14.52
9 235 Andrew Cortez   More Than 7   21:53.80 3:03:21.80 4:34.97
10 239 Christopher Pachicano   More Than 7   21:59.32 3:25:21.12 4:40.49

Team - Giddings B

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:48:41.57

Ave Time:21:44.31

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 102 Cyrus Kubena   10 10 19:40.59 19:40.59 2:21.76
2 103 Eric Schulze   21 31 20:46.85 40:27.44 3:28.02
3 99 Ty Darnell   22 53 21:04.32 1:01:31.76 3:45.49
4 101 Luke Hard   27 80 23:14.22 1:24:45.98 5:55.39
5 98 Dominic Castaneda   29 109 23:55.59 1:48:41.57 6:36.76
6 97 Joshua Adair   (30) (139) 24:03.33 2:12:44.90 6:44.50
7 104 Luke Siegmund   (31) (170) 24:48.35 2:37:33.25 7:29.52

Team - Manor New Tech

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:56:11.47

Ave Time:23:14.29

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 191 Kevin Frias   5 5 19:07.81 19:07.81 1:48.98
2 196 Eduardo Rodriguez Puebla   17 22 20:15.56 39:23.37 2:56.73
3 192 Uriel Garcia   26 48 22:29.90 1:01:53.27 5:11.07
4 188 Martin Bassi   32 80 27:04.60 1:28:57.87 9:45.77
5 195 Eduardo Rodriguez Cano   33 113 27:13.60 1:56:11.47 9:54.77
6 193 Edher Reyes   (34) (147) 29:41.12 2:25:52.59 12:22.29

Team - A&M Consolidated

Finish Position - 99990

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9 Thomas Coufal   Do Not Score   19:49.49 19:49.49 2:30.66
2 16 Joshua Price   Do Not Score   20:51.84 40:41.33 3:33.01
3 11 Alejandro Hinojosa   Do Not Score   21:26.41 1:02:07.74 4:07.58
4 17 Zane Wright   Do Not Score   21:49.29 1:23:57.03 4:30.46
5 10 Ian Curtis   Do Not Score   22:55.76 1:46:52.79 5:36.93
6 15 Caden Pachla   Do Not Score   23:36.10 2:10:28.89 6:17.27
7 13 Jack Lamb   Do Not Score   23:53.54 2:34:22.43 6:34.71
8 12 Landon Jedlicka   Do Not Score   24:20.47 2:58:42.90 7:01.64
9 14 Gavin Martinez   Do Not Score   26:03.91 3:24:46.81 8:45.08

Team - Austin Eastside Memorial

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Penueli Kinundu   Less Than 5   22:37.59 22:37.59 5:18.76
2 53 David Moscoso   Less Than 5   24:09.24 46:46.83 6:50.41
3 56 Gilbert Rivera   Less Than 5   24:30.89 1:11:17.72 7:12.06

Team - Hearne

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Richiee Tellez   Less Than 5   18:28.34 18:28.34 1:09.51

Team - Smithville

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 223 Blain Stockton   Less Than 5   21:03.49 21:03.49 3:44.66