2020 Spring Branch ISD XC Invitational

September 19, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls Saturday

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1161 Chandler Gartner Memorial 19:46.34 6:23/M
2 1140 Catherine Benavidez Magnolia West 19:52.46 6:25/M
3 1241 Niamh Collins Stratford 19:56.72 6:26/M
4 1243 Maggie Pearce Stratford 20:00.86 6:27/M
5 1084 Mickayla Tosch Foster 20:30.40 6:37/M
6 1240 Megan Broom Stratford 20:32.30 6:38/M
7 1245 Allie Weinhardt Stratford 20:36.84 6:39/M
8 1244 Anastasia Sciretti Stratford 20:37.27 6:39/M
9 1148 Karina Sosa Magnolia West 20:48.46 6:43/M
10 1085 Kaitlyn Walsh Foster 21:12.59 6:51/M
11 1110 Chelsea Tanner Katy Taylor 21:16.30 6:52/M
12 1239 Amelia Bommer Stratford 21:22.76 6:54/M
13 1082 Morgan Molina Foster 21:28.59 6:56/M
14 1168 Lauren Wall Memorial 21:32.68 6:57/M
15 1163 Kassidy Kitchel Memorial 21:42.55 7:00/M
16 1166 Morgan Mouer Memorial 21:49.93 7:03/M
17 1141 Avery Cheshire Magnolia West 21:52.29 7:03/M
18 1034 Addie Hensley Cypress Creek 22:03.30 7:07/M
19 1159 Lola Ballew Memorial 22:04.59 7:07/M
20 1125 Sofia Diaz Lamar 22:10.59 7:09/M
21 1143 Avie Gillen Magnolia West 22:16.30 7:11/M
22 1111 Valentina Viteri Katy Taylor 22:22.80 7:13/M
23 1035 Chloe Hensley Cypress Creek 22:29.84 7:15/M
24 1032 Anya Carlson Cypress Creek 22:29.84 7:15/M
25 1160 Naomi deLemos Memorial 22:32.55 7:16/M
26 1167 Sabine Waldron Memorial 22:32.55 7:16/M
27 1146 Juliana Jeansonne Magnolia West 22:35.20 7:17/M
28 1164 Katia Littau Memorial 22:35.81 7:17/M
29 1081 Chloe Mills Foster 22:39.26 7:18/M
30 1083 Danielle Selliers Foster 22:39.59 7:19/M
31 1109 Addison Schroeder Katy Taylor 22:42.45 7:20/M
32 1165 Beth Martinez Memorial 22:52.84 7:23/M
33 1079 Isabella Jacoby Foster 23:01.58 7:26/M
34 1147 Ainsley Ross Magnolia West 23:01.58 7:26/M
35 1162 Mary Kate Skrabanek Memorial 23:08.31 7:28/M
36 1106 Katherine Griffy Katy Taylor 23:10.31 7:28/M
37 1107 Emma Hopkins Katy Taylor 23:11.72 7:29/M
38 1077 Samantha Doherty Foster 23:13.54 7:30/M
39 1242 Kara Hensley Stratford 23:22.67 7:32/M
40 1129 Dina Owers Lamar 23:44.16 7:39/M
41 1060 Sydney Chen FB Austin 23:56.56 7:43/M
42 1145 Lauren Jeanes Magnolia West 24:02.42 7:45/M
43 1080 Anna Janececk Foster 24:02.83 7:45/M
44 1038 Avery Ottenwalder Cypress Creek 24:08.71 7:47/M
45 1112 Hannah Yohr Katy Taylor 24:14.82 7:49/M
46 1078 Anaya Ervin Foster 24:26.97 7:53/M
47 1142 Tess Gallegos Magnolia West 24:35.28 7:56/M
48 1036 Kensie Lee Cypress Creek 24:36.49 7:56/M
49 1105 Tess Dishaw Katy Taylor 24:38.32 7:57/M
50 1039 Serena Padilla Cypress Creek 24:39.75 7:57/M
51 1131 Skylar Park Lamar 25:01.59 8:04/M
52 1033 Emily Gobbell Cypress Creek 25:14.59 8:09/M
53 1037 Karli McMillin Cypress Creek 25:31.85 8:14/M
54 1041 Brianna Sechelski Cypress Creek 25:34.44 8:15/M
55 1144 Kathleen Hicks Magnolia West 25:47.54 8:19/M
56 1128 Lauren Koong Lamar 26:29.85 8:33/M
57 1124 Sydney Balogun Lamar 26:43.60 8:37/M
58 1063 Kylee McQuilkin FB Austin 26:59.71 8:42/M
59 1066 Kiara Souza FB Austin 27:03.34 8:44/M
60 1130 Olivia Pare Lamar 28:02.58 9:03/M
61 1065 Anisha Patel FB Austin 28:34.60 9:13/M
62 1062 Cristine Liang FB Austin 29:26.85 9:30/M
63 1064 Selah Neal FB Austin 31:13.60 10:04/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls Saturday

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:41:43.99

Ave Time:20:20.80

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1241 Niamh Collins   3 3 19:56.72 19:56.72 3:09.94
2 1243 Maggie Pearce   4 7 20:00.86 39:57.58 3:14.08
3 1240 Megan Broom   6 13 20:32.30 1:00:29.88 3:45.52
4 1245 Allie Weinhardt   7 20 20:36.84 1:21:06.72 3:50.06
5 1244 Anastasia Sciretti   8 28 20:37.27 1:41:43.99 3:50.49
6 1239 Amelia Bommer   (12) (40) 21:22.76 2:03:06.75 4:35.98
7 1242 Kara Hensley   (36) (76) 23:22.67 2:26:29.42 6:35.89

Team - Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:46:56.09

Ave Time:21:23.22

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1161 Chandler Gartner   1 1 19:46.34 19:46.34 2:59.56
2 1168 Lauren Wall   14 15 21:32.68 41:19.02 4:45.90
3 1163 Kassidy Kitchel   15 30 21:42.55 1:03:01.57 4:55.77
4 1166 Morgan Mouer   16 46 21:49.93 1:24:51.50 5:03.15
5 1159 Lola Ballew   19 65 22:04.59 1:46:56.09 5:17.81
6 1160 Naomi deLemos   (25) (90) 22:32.55 2:09:28.64 5:45.77
7 1167 Sabine Waldron   (26) (116) 22:32.55 2:32:01.19 5:45.77
8 1164 Katia Littau   More Than 7   22:35.81 2:54:37.00 5:49.03
9 1165 Beth Martinez   More Than 7   22:52.84 3:17:29.84 6:06.06
10 1162 Mary Kate Skrabanek   More Than 7   23:08.31 3:40:38.15 6:21.53

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:47:24.71

Ave Time:21:28.94

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1140 Catherine Benavidez   2 2 19:52.46 19:52.46 3:05.68
2 1148 Karina Sosa   9 11 20:48.46 40:40.92 4:01.68
3 1141 Avery Cheshire   17 28 21:52.29 1:02:33.21 5:05.51
4 1143 Avie Gillen   21 49 22:16.30 1:24:49.51 5:29.52
5 1146 Juliana Jeansonne   27 76 22:35.20 1:47:24.71 5:48.42
6 1147 Ainsley Ross   (32) (108) 23:01.58 2:10:26.29 6:14.80
7 1145 Lauren Jeanes   (39) (147) 24:02.42 2:34:28.71 7:15.64
8 1142 Tess Gallegos   More Than 7   24:35.28 2:59:03.99 7:48.50
9 1144 Kathleen Hicks   More Than 7   25:47.54 3:24:51.53 9:00.76

Team - Foster

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:48:30.43

Ave Time:21:42.09

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1084 Mickayla Tosch   5 5 20:30.40 20:30.40 3:43.62
2 1085 Kaitlyn Walsh   10 15 21:12.59 41:42.99 4:25.81
3 1082 Morgan Molina   13 28 21:28.59 1:03:11.58 4:41.81
4 1081 Chloe Mills   28 56 22:39.26 1:25:50.84 5:52.48
5 1083 Danielle Selliers   29 85 22:39.59 1:48:30.43 5:52.81
6 1079 Isabella Jacoby   (31) (116) 23:01.58 2:11:32.01 6:14.80
7 1077 Samantha Doherty   (35) (151) 23:13.54 2:34:45.55 6:26.76
8 1080 Anna Janececk   More Than 7   24:02.83 2:58:48.38 7:16.05
9 1078 Anaya Ervin   More Than 7   24:26.97 3:23:15.35 7:40.19

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:52:43.58

Ave Time:22:32.72

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1110 Chelsea Tanner   11 11 21:16.30 21:16.30 4:29.52
2 1111 Valentina Viteri   22 33 22:22.80 43:39.10 5:36.02
3 1109 Addison Schroeder   30 63 22:42.45 1:06:21.55 5:55.67
4 1106 Katherine Griffy   33 96 23:10.31 1:29:31.86 6:23.53
5 1107 Emma Hopkins   34 130 23:11.72 1:52:43.58 6:24.94
6 1112 Hannah Yohr   (41) (171) 24:14.82 2:16:58.40 7:28.04
7 1105 Tess Dishaw   (43) (214) 24:38.32 2:41:36.72 7:51.54

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:55:48.18

Ave Time:23:09.64

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1034 Addie Hensley   18 18 22:03.30 22:03.30 5:16.52
2 1035 Chloe Hensley   23 41 22:29.84 44:33.14 5:43.06
3 1032 Anya Carlson   24 65 22:29.84 1:07:02.98 5:43.06
4 1038 Avery Ottenwalder   40 105 24:08.71 1:31:11.69 7:21.93
5 1036 Kensie Lee   42 147 24:36.49 1:55:48.18 7:49.71
6 1039 Serena Padilla   (44) (191) 24:39.75 2:20:27.93 7:52.97
7 1033 Emily Gobbell   (46) (237) 25:14.59 2:45:42.52 8:27.81
8 1037 Karli McMillin   More Than 7   25:31.85 3:11:14.37 8:45.07
9 1041 Brianna Sechelski   More Than 7   25:34.44 3:36:48.81 8:47.66

Team - Lamar

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 2:04:09.79

Ave Time:24:49.96

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1125 Sofia Diaz   20 20 22:10.59 22:10.59 5:23.81
2 1129 Dina Owers   37 57 23:44.16 45:54.75 6:57.38
3 1131 Skylar Park   45 102 25:01.59 1:10:56.34 8:14.81
4 1128 Lauren Koong   47 149 26:29.85 1:37:26.19 9:43.07
5 1124 Sydney Balogun   48 197 26:43.60 2:04:09.79 9:56.82
6 1130 Olivia Pare   (51) (248) 28:02.58 2:32:12.37 11:15.80

Team - FB Austin

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 2:16:01.06

Ave Time:27:12.21

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1060 Sydney Chen   38 38 23:56.56 23:56.56 7:09.78
2 1063 Kylee McQuilkin   49 87 26:59.71 50:56.27 10:12.93
3 1066 Kiara Souza   50 137 27:03.34 1:17:59.61 10:16.56
4 1065 Anisha Patel   52 189 28:34.60 1:46:34.21 11:47.82
5 1062 Cristine Liang   53 242 29:26.85 2:16:01.06 12:40.07
6 1064 Selah Neal   (54) (296) 31:13.60 2:47:14.66 14:26.82