Brazosport ISD 2020 Invitational

September 16, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 7:00

Varsity


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    194  Robert Whitmarsh      Brazoswood A                            12:49.2  3:12/K    12
    2      2    246  Sean Gambrell         Clear Springs                           13:00.0  3:15/K    12
    3      3    251  Caden Ryskoski        Clear Springs                           13:10.0  3:18/K    10
    4      4    322  Giovani Campos        Clear Falls                             13:10.4  3:18/K    11
    5      5    190  Giovani Diaz          Brazoswood A                            13:35.2  3:24/K    10
    6      6    323  Christopher Clift     Clear Falls                             13:45.6  3:26/K    10
    7      7    325  Reece Negrete         Clear Falls                             13:48.7  3:27/K    10
    8      8    282  Isaac Dominguez       Angleton                                13:50.7  3:28/K    11
    9      9    191  Diego Moya            Brazoswood A                            13:52.6  3:28/K    10
   10     10    193  Charles Patton        Brazoswood A                            14:03.4  3:31/K    10
   11     11    247  Ty Halligan           Clear Springs                           14:05.2  3:31/K    12
   12     12    324  James Simon           Clear Falls                             14:07.1  3:32/K    10
   13     13    250  Aidan Stelly          Clear Springs                           14:09.1  3:32/K    10
   14     14    248  Kyle Hoppie           Clear Springs                           14:09.7  3:32/K    11
   15     15    195  Trace Whitley         Brazoswood B                            14:12.6  3:33/K    9 
   16     16    188  Trevor Kuhlman        Brazoswood A                            14:13.3  3:33/K    9 
   17     17    189  Evan Andress          Brazoswood A                            14:19.9  3:35/K    11
   18     18    249  Ryan Lopez            Clear Springs                           14:21.8  3:35/K    12
   19     19    321  Cody Ayers            Clear Falls                             14:26.8  3:37/K    10
   20     20    252  Christian Yeathermon  Clear Springs                           14:48.1  3:42/K    12
   21     21    198  Mason McFeeters       Brazoswood B                            14:49.1  3:42/K    10
   22     22    309  Hudson Elbert         Clear Creek                             14:58.3  3:45/K      
   23     23    192  Brendan Patton        Brazoswood A                            15:00.7  3:45/K    11
   24     24    196  Manuel Gonzalez       Brazoswood B                            15:04.1  3:46/K    12
   25     25    285  Valentino Rubio       Angleton                                15:06.2  3:47/K    10
   26     26    308  Chase Sowell          Clear Creek                             15:11.0  3:48/K      
   27     27    200  Yousef Elyoussef      Brazoswood B                            15:12.8  3:48/K    12
   28  (> 7)    202  Gabriel Santana       Brazoswood A                            15:23.1  3:51/K    11
   29     28    284  Braden Duron          Angleton                                15:32.4  3:53/K    9 
   30     29    199  Cody Lozano           Brazoswood B                            15:42.4  3:56/K    11
   31     30    197  Damon Vasquez         Brazoswood B                            15:52.4  3:58/K    11
   32     31    288  Randy Santiago        Angleton                                16:14.8  4:04/K    10
   33     32    287  Jaden Rubio           Angleton                                16:16.0  4:04/K    12
   34     33    310  Gabriel Velasco       Clear Creek                             16:18.4  4:05/K      
   35     34    311  Benjy Rendon          Clear Creek                             16:22.2  4:06/K      
   36     35    314  Holden Rich           Clear Creek                             16:38.6  4:10/K      
   37     36    313  Jose Rendon           Clear Creek                             16:45.7  4:11/K      
   38     37    312  Kohen Lankford        Clear Creek                             17:03.4  4:16/K      
   39     38    286  John Sanchez          Angleton                                17:13.2  4:18/K    11

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys 7:00

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Brazoswood A                           41               1   5   9  10  16  17  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:33.9

    2 Clear Springs                          43               2   3  11  13  14  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:34.2

    3 Clear Falls                            48               4   6   7  12  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:18.8

    4 Brazoswood B                          116              15  21  24  27  29  30             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:01.2

    5 Angleton                              124               8  25  28  31  32  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:00.2

    6 Clear Creek                           150              22  26  33  34  35  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:28.6