Klein ISD XC Invite

September 19, 2020


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys DI

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 202 Dylan Sequeira Magnolia 15:08.7 4:53/M    
2 2 85 Ruben Rojas Seven Lakes 15:14.6 4:55/M    
3 3 96 Christopher Daniels Klein 15:30.7 5:00/M    
4 4 237 Bryan Mileski Tomball 15:32.2 5:01/M    
5 5 36 Ethan Boyd Cinco Ranch 15:43.1 5:04/M    
6 6 44 Adrian Hahn Vadstein Cinco Ranch 15:43.5 5:04/M    
7 7 99 Samuel Navarro III Klein 15:43.9 5:04/M    
8 8 98 Gerardo Mendez Klein 15:48.8 5:06/M    
9 9 86 Leopoldo Toro Seven Lakes 15:50.4 5:07/M    
10 10 83 Javier Pineros Seven Lakes 15:57.2 5:09/M    
11 11 80 Fernando Hernandez Seven Lakes 16:00.0 5:10/M    
12 12 45 Kassem Karouni Cinco Ranch 16:01.9 5:10/M    
13 13 84 Miguel Prieto Seven Lakes 16:02.4 5:10/M    
14 14 162 Jack Boyd Klein Oak 16:04.3 5:11/M    
15 15 169 Derek Waite Klein Oak 16:09.1 5:13/M    
16 16 240 Riley Trent Tomball 16:09.9 5:13/M    
17 17 49 David Livingston Mayde Creek 16:13.5 5:14/M    
18 18 47 Carlos Barerra Mayde Creek 16:15.4 5:15/M    
19 19 38 Derek Bryant Cinco Ranch 16:17.1 5:15/M    
20 20 235 Wyatt Lehmann Tomball 16:22.6 5:17/M    
21 21 238 Michael Muckler Tomball 16:23.2 5:17/M    
22 22 94 Patrick Albertson Klein 16:35.4 5:21/M    
23 23 82 Matthew Montgomery Seven Lakes 16:35.7 5:21/M    
24 24 234 Mikel Gonzalez Vergara Tomball 16:38.8 5:22/M    
25 25 239 Muneer Suied Tomball 16:41.0 5:23/M    
26 26 161 Diego Arriaga Klein Oak 16:42.9 5:24/M    
27 27 42 Bailey Eichberger Cinco Ranch 16:47.2 5:25/M    
28 28 242 Jacob Zimmerman Tomball 16:54.1 5:27/M    
29 29 165 Hunter Daily Klein Oak 16:55.8 5:28/M    
30 (> 7) 236 Gage McGraw Tomball 16:57.3 5:28/M    
31 30 41 Ryan Du Plessis Cinco Ranch 16:58.0 5:28/M    
32 31 166 Hunter Hendry Klein Oak 16:58.4 5:29/M    
33 32 43 Adam Elbanna Cinco Ranch 16:59.4 5:29/M    
34 33 79 Daniel Garza Seven Lakes 17:05.0 5:31/M    
35 34 204 Jack Voelker Magnolia 17:07.6 5:31/M    
36 (> 7) 81 Ayden Johannson Seven Lakes 17:09.4 5:32/M    
37 35 185 Patrick Mccann Fulshear 17:09.9 5:32/M    
38 (> 7) 77 Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid Seven Lakes 17:10.6 5:32/M    
39 (> 7) 78 Hector Cruz Seven Lakes 17:11.6 5:33/M    
40 36 95 Silas Bailey Klein 17:18.4 5:35/M    
41 37 50 Spencer Low Mayde Creek 17:21.0 5:36/M    
42 38 190 Ej Tongee Fulshear 17:23.0 5:36/M    
43 39 198 Braden Gilbert Magnolia 17:24.1 5:37/M    
44 40 164 Ryan Cole Klein Oak 17:24.7 5:37/M    
45 (> 7) 40 Andrew Crawford Cinco Ranch 17:27.4 5:38/M    
46 (> 7) 37 Nathan Bradley Cinco Ranch 17:28.6 5:38/M    
47 41 189 Zakary Sury Fulshear 17:29.1 5:38/M    
48 42 170 Carter Womble Klein Oak 17:31.3 5:39/M    
49 43 188 James Harrison Steen Fulshear 17:36.1 5:41/M    
50 44 186 Ashton Oxford Fulshear 17:37.7 5:41/M    
51 (> 7) 233 Sam Carney Tomball 17:44.2 5:43/M    
52 (> 7) 39 Seaver Chester Cinco Ranch 17:45.0 5:44/M    
53 45 205 Dylan Wyrick Magnolia 17:47.2 5:44/M    
54 46 51 Josh Northup Mayde Creek 17:49.8 5:45/M    
55 (> 7) 167 Jeffrey Nguyen Klein Oak 17:57.2 5:48/M    
56 (> 7) 241 Kevin White Tomball 17:58.0 5:48/M    
57 47 181 Tyler Browning Fulshear 18:00.9 5:49/M    
58 48 187 Celso Pacheco Fulshear 18:03.2 5:49/M    
59 49 48 Sebastian Dominguez Mayde Creek 18:07.1 5:51/M    
60 (> 7) 163 Nathan Cole Klein Oak 18:20.1 5:55/M    
61 (> 7) 168 Vincent Ventura Klein Oak 18:20.8 5:55/M    
62 50 201 Tyler Schmidt Magnolia 18:57.8 6:07/M    
63 51 203 Cesar Varela Magnolia 19:05.2 6:09/M    
64 (> 7) 184 Noel Garcia Fulshear 19:13.4 6:12/M    
65 (> 7) 183 Gage Doyle Fulshear 19:20.3 6:14/M    
66 (> 7) 182 Brooks Bryant Fulshear 19:33.1 6:18/M    
67 52 199 Grant Morgan Magnolia 19:39.5 6:21/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys DI

Team - Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:19:04.9

Ave Time:15:48.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 85 Ruben Rojas   2 2 15:14.6 15:14.6 0:05.8
2 86 Leopoldo Toro   9 11 15:50.4 31:05.1 0:41.7
3 83 Javier Pineros   10 21 15:57.2 47:02.3 0:48.5
4 80 Fernando Hernandez   11 32 16:00.0 1:03:02.4 0:51.3
5 84 Miguel Prieto   13 45 16:02.4 1:19:04.9 0:53.7
6 82 Matthew Montgomery   (23) (68) 16:35.7 1:35:40.7 1:27.0
7 79 Daniel Garza   (33) (101) 17:05.0 1:52:45.8 1:56.3
8 81 Ayden Johannson   More Than 7   17:09.4 2:09:55.2 2:00.6
9 77 Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid   More Than 7   17:10.6 2:27:05.9 2:01.9
10 78 Hector Cruz   More Than 7   17:11.6 2:44:17.6 2:02.9

Team - Cinco Ranch

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:20:33.0

Ave Time:16:06.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Ethan Boyd   5 5 15:43.1 15:43.1 0:34.3
2 44 Adrian Hahn Vadstein   6 11 15:43.5 31:26.7 0:34.8
3 45 Kassem Karouni   12 23 16:01.9 47:28.6 0:53.2
4 38 Derek Bryant   19 42 16:17.1 1:03:45.8 1:08.4
5 42 Bailey Eichberger   27 69 16:47.2 1:20:33.0 1:38.4
6 41 Ryan Du Plessis   (30) (99) 16:58.0 1:37:31.0 1:49.2
7 43 Adam Elbanna   (32) (131) 16:59.4 1:54:30.5 1:50.6
8 40 Andrew Crawford   More Than 7   17:27.4 2:11:57.9 2:18.6
9 37 Nathan Bradley   More Than 7   17:28.6 2:29:26.6 2:19.9
10 39 Seaver Chester   More Than 7   17:45.0 2:47:11.6 2:36.3

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:20:57.4

Ave Time:16:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Christopher Daniels   3 3 15:30.7 15:30.7 0:22.0
2 99 Samuel Navarro III   7 10 15:43.9 31:14.7 0:35.1
3 98 Gerardo Mendez   8 18 15:48.8 47:03.6 0:40.1
4 94 Patrick Albertson   22 40 16:35.4 1:03:39.0 1:26.6
5 95 Silas Bailey   36 76 17:18.4 1:20:57.4 2:09.7

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:21:06.8

Ave Time:16:13.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 237 Bryan Mileski   4 4 15:32.2 15:32.2 0:23.4
2 240 Riley Trent   16 20 16:09.9 31:42.1 1:01.1
3 235 Wyatt Lehmann   20 40 16:22.6 48:04.7 1:13.8
4 238 Michael Muckler   21 61 16:23.2 1:04:28.0 1:14.5
5 234 Mikel Gonzalez Vergara   24 85 16:38.8 1:21:06.8 1:30.1
6 239 Muneer Suied   (25) (110) 16:41.0 1:37:47.9 1:32.2
7 242 Jacob Zimmerman   (28) (138) 16:54.1 1:54:42.0 1:45.3
8 236 Gage McGraw   More Than 7   16:57.3 2:11:39.3 1:48.6
9 233 Sam Carney   More Than 7   17:44.2 2:29:23.6 2:35.4
10 241 Kevin White   More Than 7   17:58.0 2:47:21.7 2:49.3

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:22:50.7

Ave Time:16:34.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 162 Jack Boyd   14 14 16:04.3 16:04.3 0:55.6
2 169 Derek Waite   15 29 16:09.1 32:13.5 1:00.3
3 161 Diego Arriaga   26 55 16:42.9 48:56.4 1:34.1
4 165 Hunter Daily   29 84 16:55.8 1:05:52.2 1:47.0
5 166 Hunter Hendry   31 115 16:58.4 1:22:50.7 1:49.7
6 164 Ryan Cole   (40) (155) 17:24.7 1:40:15.5 2:16.0
7 170 Carter Womble   (42) (197) 17:31.3 1:57:46.8 2:22.6
8 167 Jeffrey Nguyen   More Than 7   17:57.2 2:15:44.1 2:48.5
9 163 Nathan Cole   More Than 7   18:20.1 2:34:04.3 3:11.4
10 168 Vincent Ventura   More Than 7   18:20.8 2:52:25.1 3:12.0

Team - Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:25:46.9

Ave Time:17:09.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 David Livingston   17 17 16:13.5 16:13.5 1:04.7
2 47 Carlos Barerra   18 35 16:15.4 32:28.9 1:06.7
3 50 Spencer Low   37 72 17:21.0 49:50.0 2:12.3
4 51 Josh Northup   46 118 17:49.8 1:07:39.8 2:41.0
5 48 Sebastian Dominguez   49 167 18:07.1 1:25:46.9 2:58.4

Team - Magnolia

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:26:25.5

Ave Time:17:17.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Dylan Sequeira   1 1 15:08.7 15:08.7 0:00.0
2 204 Jack Voelker   34 35 17:07.6 32:16.3 1:58.8
3 198 Braden Gilbert   39 74 17:24.1 49:40.5 2:15.4
4 205 Dylan Wyrick   45 119 17:47.2 1:07:27.7 2:38.4
5 201 Tyler Schmidt   50 169 18:57.8 1:26:25.5 3:49.0
6 203 Cesar Varela   (51) (220) 19:05.2 1:45:30.7 3:56.4
7 199 Grant Morgan   (52) (272) 19:39.5 2:05:10.3 4:30.8

Team - Fulshear

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:27:16.0

Ave Time:17:27.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 185 Patrick Mccann   35 35 17:09.9 17:09.9 2:01.2
2 190 Ej Tongee   38 73 17:23.0 34:33.0 2:14.2
3 189 Zakary Sury   41 114 17:29.1 52:02.1 2:20.3
4 188 James Harrison Steen   43 157 17:36.1 1:09:38.2 2:27.4
5 186 Ashton Oxford   44 201 17:37.7 1:27:16.0 2:29.0
6 181 Tyler Browning   (47) (248) 18:00.9 1:45:16.9 2:52.1
7 187 Celso Pacheco   (48) (296) 18:03.2 2:03:20.2 2:54.4
8 184 Noel Garcia   More Than 7   19:13.4 2:22:33.6 4:04.6
9 183 Gage Doyle   More Than 7   19:20.3 2:41:53.9 4:11.5
10 182 Brooks Bryant   More Than 7   19:33.1 3:01:27.0 4:24.4