2020 Spring Branch ISD XC Invitational

September 19, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Saturday

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1248 Emanuel Galdino Stratford 15:56.79 5:09/M
2 2 1043 Ben Countiss Cypress Creek 16:16.49 5:15/M
3 3 1253 Jackson Potter Stratford 16:21.58 5:17/M
4 4 1088 Caden Cunningham Foster 16:26.91 5:18/M
5 5 1247 Maddox Durnell Stratford 16:37.19 5:22/M
6 6 1249 Mitchell Harper Stratford 16:41.67 5:23/M
7 7 1255 Jacob Waltz Stratford 16:42.49 5:23/M
8 8 1175 Ryan Fraser Memorial 16:43.50 5:24/M
9 9 1251 David Kalwahali Stratford 16:44.70 5:24/M
10 10 1256 William Wylie Stratford 16:46.32 5:25/M
11 11 1152 Owen Maxwell Magnolia West 17:04.17 5:30/M
12 12 1138 Alex Ortiz Lamar 17:14.75 5:34/M
13 13 1173 Marco Ferrier Memorial 17:17.54 5:35/M
14 (> 7) 1252 Quinn Otermat Stratford 17:17.96 5:35/M
15 14 1169 Jan Barrett Memorial 17:25.55 5:37/M
16 15 1157 Mitchell Traweek Magnolia West 17:27.47 5:38/M
17 16 1134 Richard Balbin Lamar 17:33.96 5:40/M
18 (> 7) 1254 Zach Tobin Stratford 17:39.48 5:42/M
19 17 1155 Yovany Portillo Magnolia West 17:50.25 5:45/M
20 18 1172 Easton Desormeaux Memorial 17:51.79 5:46/M
21 19 1133 Juan Alvera Lamar 17:52.35 5:46/M
22 (> 7) 1250 Justin Kaimann Stratford 17:55.44 5:47/M
23 20 1178 Zach Strong Memorial 18:04.47 5:50/M
24 21 1076 Nishil Shah FB Austin 18:15.54 5:53/M
25 22 1149 Brandon Beavers Magnolia West 18:23.74 5:56/M
26 23 1047 Ben Prakhin Cypress Creek 18:29.23 5:58/M
27 24 1046 Kristian Gandy Cypress Creek 18:38.30 6:01/M
28 25 1044 Jackson Countiss Cypress Creek 18:42.77 6:02/M
29 26 1170 Laith Bohsali Memorial 18:43.29 6:02/M
30 27 1073 Julian Perez FB Austin 18:46.80 6:03/M
31 28 1116 Alexander James Katy Taylor 18:55.78 6:06/M
32 29 1158 Miguel Trejo Magnolia West 18:55.78 6:06/M
33 30 1139 Jack Stone Lamar 18:57.18 6:07/M
34 31 1171 Andy Caranti Memorial 19:01.79 6:08/M
35 32 1137 Oswald Gusman Lamar 19:02.30 6:08/M
36 33 1136 Richard Granicht Lamar 19:04.68 6:09/M
37 34 1042 Fernando Arzac Cypress Creek 19:09.57 6:11/M
38 (> 7) 1176 Bradley Marrs Memorial 19:10.55 6:11/M
39 35 1118 Sebastian Moreno Katy Taylor 19:16.25 6:13/M
40 36 1122 Nicholas Treat Katy Taylor 19:20.71 6:14/M
41 37 1093 Nicholas Pabon Foster 19:23.17 6:15/M
42 (> 7) 1177 John O'bar Memorial 19:26.85 6:16/M
43 38 1072 Ryan Nutter FB Austin 19:31.50 6:18/M
44 39 1091 Adam Morse Foster 19:35.56 6:19/M
45 40 1090 Brady Lamothe Foster 19:36.52 6:20/M
46 41 1154 Patrick Munson Magnolia West 19:39.92 6:21/M
47 42 1069 Rowan Mannion FB Austin 19:45.28 6:22/M
48 43 1050 Cole Tiangco Cypress Creek 19:52.21 6:25/M
49 44 1151 Levi Maxwell Magnolia West 19:55.64 6:26/M
50 45 1094 Corey Thompkins Foster 20:00.28 6:27/M
51 46 1121 Henry Pearson Katy Taylor 20:17.51 6:33/M
52 47 1048 Gio Rodriguez Vega Cypress Creek 20:20.77 6:34/M
53 (> 7) 1049 Vincent Ruggiero Cypress Creek 20:21.99 6:34/M
54 48 1075 Trent Richter FB Austin 20:22.29 6:34/M
55 49 1114 Antonio Bello Katy Taylor 20:24.80 6:35/M
56 50 1117 Nathaniel Lim Katy Taylor 20:26.46 6:36/M
57 51 1135 Alex Galka Lamar 20:32.94 6:38/M
58 (> 7) 1153 Evan Mcdonald Magnolia West 20:47.73 6:42/M
59 (> 7) 1174 Henry Finella Memorial 20:48.79 6:43/M
60 52 1067 Payton Chen FB Austin 21:02.94 6:47/M
61 53 1070 Matthew Mcgoldrick FB Austin 21:12.49 6:50/M
62 54 1086 Ridge Aventurado Foster 21:20.98 6:53/M
63 55 1120 Nicholas Park Katy Taylor 21:38.49 6:59/M
64 (> 7) 1119 Joshua O'Donnell Katy Taylor 21:38.80 6:59/M
65 56 1095 Lucian Webster Foster 21:39.55 6:59/M
66 (> 7) 1115 Edgar Fuentes Katy Taylor 21:54.89 7:04/M
67 (> 7) 1074 Drew Peries FB Austin 21:59.55 7:06/M
68 (> 7) 1113 Gael Barrios Katy Taylor 22:05.55 7:08/M
69 (> 7) 1092 Skyler Myers Foster 22:11.30 7:09/M
70 (> 7) 1071 Ethan Nguyen FB Austin 22:19.27 7:12/M
71 (> 7) 1068 Danny Hoang FB Austin 22:45.16 7:20/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys Saturday

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:22:19.72

Ave Time:16:27.94

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1248 Emanuel Galdino   1 1 15:56.79 15:56.79
2 1253 Jackson Potter   3 4 16:21.58 32:18.37
3 1247 Maddox Durnell   5 9 16:37.19 48:55.56
4 1249 Mitchell Harper   6 15 16:41.67 1:05:37.23
5 1255 Jacob Waltz   7 22 16:42.49 1:22:19.72
6 1251 David Kalwahali   (9) (31) 16:44.70 1:39:04.42
7 1256 William Wylie   (10) (41) 16:46.32 1:55:50.74
8 1252 Quinn Otermat   More Than 7   17:17.96 2:13:08.70 0:31.18
9 1254 Zach Tobin   More Than 7   17:39.48 2:30:48.18 0:52.70
10 1250 Justin Kaimann   More Than 7   17:55.44 2:48:43.62 1:08.66

Team - Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:27:22.85

Ave Time:17:28.57

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1175 Ryan Fraser   8 8 16:43.50 16:43.50
2 1173 Marco Ferrier   13 21 17:17.54 34:01.04 0:30.76
3 1169 Jan Barrett   14 35 17:25.55 51:26.59 0:38.77
4 1172 Easton Desormeaux   18 53 17:51.79 1:09:18.38 1:05.01
5 1178 Zach Strong   20 73 18:04.47 1:27:22.85 1:17.69
6 1170 Laith Bohsali   (26) (99) 18:43.29 1:46:06.14 1:56.51
7 1171 Andy Caranti   (31) (130) 19:01.79 2:05:07.93 2:15.01
8 1176 Bradley Marrs   More Than 7   19:10.55 2:24:18.48 2:23.77
9 1177 John O'bar   More Than 7   19:26.85 2:43:45.33 2:40.07
10 1174 Henry Finella   More Than 7   20:48.79 3:04:34.12 4:02.01

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:29:41.41

Ave Time:17:56.28

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1152 Owen Maxwell   11 11 17:04.17 17:04.17 0:17.39
2 1157 Mitchell Traweek   15 26 17:27.47 34:31.64 0:40.69
3 1155 Yovany Portillo   17 43 17:50.25 52:21.89 1:03.47
4 1149 Brandon Beavers   22 65 18:23.74 1:10:45.63 1:36.96
5 1158 Miguel Trejo   29 94 18:55.78 1:29:41.41 2:09.00
6 1154 Patrick Munson   (41) (135) 19:39.92 1:49:21.33 2:53.14
7 1151 Levi Maxwell   (44) (179) 19:55.64 2:09:16.97 3:08.86
8 1153 Evan Mcdonald   More Than 7   20:47.73 2:30:04.70 4:00.95

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:31:16.36

Ave Time:18:15.27

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1043 Ben Countiss   2 2 16:16.49 16:16.49
2 1047 Ben Prakhin   23 25 18:29.23 34:45.72 1:42.45
3 1046 Kristian Gandy   24 49 18:38.30 53:24.02 1:51.52
4 1044 Jackson Countiss   25 74 18:42.77 1:12:06.79 1:55.99
5 1042 Fernando Arzac   34 108 19:09.57 1:31:16.36 2:22.79
6 1050 Cole Tiangco   (43) (151) 19:52.21 1:51:08.57 3:05.43
7 1048 Gio Rodriguez Vega   (47) (198) 20:20.77 2:11:29.34 3:33.99
8 1049 Vincent Ruggiero   More Than 7   20:21.99 2:31:51.33 3:35.21

Team - Lamar

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:30:40.54

Ave Time:18:08.11

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1138 Alex Ortiz   12 12 17:14.75 17:14.75 0:27.97
2 1134 Richard Balbin   16 28 17:33.96 34:48.71 0:47.18
3 1133 Juan Alvera   19 47 17:52.35 52:41.06 1:05.57
4 1139 Jack Stone   30 77 18:57.18 1:11:38.24 2:10.40
5 1137 Oswald Gusman   32 109 19:02.30 1:30:40.54 2:15.52
6 1136 Richard Granicht   (33) (142) 19:04.68 1:49:45.22 2:17.90
7 1135 Alex Galka   (51) (193) 20:32.94 2:10:18.16 3:46.16

Team - Foster

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:35:02.44

Ave Time:19:00.49

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1088 Caden Cunningham   4 4 16:26.91 16:26.91
2 1093 Nicholas Pabon   37 41 19:23.17 35:50.08 2:36.39
3 1091 Adam Morse   39 80 19:35.56 55:25.64 2:48.78
4 1090 Brady Lamothe   40 120 19:36.52 1:15:02.16 2:49.74
5 1094 Corey Thompkins   45 165 20:00.28 1:35:02.44 3:13.50
6 1086 Ridge Aventurado   (54) (219) 21:20.98 1:56:23.42 4:34.20
7 1095 Lucian Webster   (56) (275) 21:39.55 2:18:02.97 4:52.77
8 1092 Skyler Myers   More Than 7   22:11.30 2:40:14.27 5:24.52

Team - FB Austin

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:36:41.41

Ave Time:19:20.28

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1076 Nishil Shah   21 21 18:15.54 18:15.54 1:28.76
2 1073 Julian Perez   27 48 18:46.80 37:02.34 2:00.02
3 1072 Ryan Nutter   38 86 19:31.50 56:33.84 2:44.72
4 1069 Rowan Mannion   42 128 19:45.28 1:16:19.12 2:58.50
5 1075 Trent Richter   48 176 20:22.29 1:36:41.41 3:35.51
6 1067 Payton Chen   (52) (228) 21:02.94 1:57:44.35 4:16.16
7 1070 Matthew Mcgoldrick   (53) (281) 21:12.49 2:18:56.84 4:25.71
8 1074 Drew Peries   More Than 7   21:59.55 2:40:56.39 5:12.77
9 1071 Ethan Nguyen   More Than 7   22:19.27 3:03:15.66 5:32.49
10 1068 Danny Hoang   More Than 7   22:45.16 3:26:00.82 5:58.38

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:38:15.05

Ave Time:19:39.01

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1116 Alexander James   28 28 18:55.78 18:55.78 2:09.00
2 1118 Sebastian Moreno   35 63 19:16.25 38:12.03 2:29.47
3 1122 Nicholas Treat   36 99 19:20.71 57:32.74 2:33.93
4 1121 Henry Pearson   46 145 20:17.51 1:17:50.25 3:30.73
5 1114 Antonio Bello   49 194 20:24.80 1:38:15.05 3:38.02
6 1117 Nathaniel Lim   (50) (244) 20:26.46 1:58:41.51 3:39.68
7 1120 Nicholas Park   (55) (299) 21:38.49 2:20:20.00 4:51.71
8 1119 Joshua O'Donnell   More Than 7   21:38.80 2:41:58.80 4:52.02
9 1115 Edgar Fuentes   More Than 7   21:54.89 3:03:53.69 5:08.11
10 1113 Gael Barrios   More Than 7   22:05.55 3:25:59.24 5:18.77