2020 Spring Branch ISD XC Invitational

September 18, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Friday

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1008 Zain Hamdani Bellaire 16:46.78 5:25/M
2 2 1010 Fnan Measho Bellaire 17:29.24 5:38/M
3 (< 5) 1185 Ethan Hernandez Morton Ranch 17:46.87 5:44/M
4 (< 5) 1196 Saul Cano Northbrook 17:49.50 5:45/M
5 3 1009 Abo Jimata Bellaire 17:49.90 5:45/M
6 4 1102 Travis Morrey George Ranch 18:03.10 5:49/M
7 5 1218 ANDRES PADRON Pasadena Memorial 18:06.35 5:50/M
8 6 1096 Forrest Anciso George Ranch 18:07.05 5:51/M
9 7 1099 Jacob Curtis George Ranch 18:07.11 5:51/M
10 8 1100 Eli Greene George Ranch 18:17.92 5:54/M
11 9 1214 GAVIN ERSKINS Pasadena Memorial 18:23.62 5:56/M
12 10 1005 James Dylan Ballard Bellaire 18:25.61 5:57/M
13 11 1231 Eduardo Garcia Spring Woods 18:28.89 5:58/M
14 12 1213 JAKE CRUZ Pasadena Memorial 18:41.30 6:02/M
15 13 1007 Filmon Gazae Bellaire 18:56.87 6:07/M
16 14 1004 Collion Crockett Bellaire 19:08.49 6:10/M
17 15 1101 John Moore George Ranch 19:11.73 6:12/M
18 16 1234 Bryan Mendoza Spring Woods 19:14.79 6:13/M
19 17 1230 Sebastian Estrada Spring Woods 19:27.11 6:16/M
20 (< 5) 1186 Midarbious Washington Morton Ranch 19:33.36 6:19/M
21 18 1104 Phoenix Tafoya George Ranch 19:34.44 6:19/M
22 19 1237 Patrick Saucedo Spring Woods 19:51.61 6:24/M
23 20 1057 Marco Jonsson Dulles 19:54.86 6:25/M
24 21 1029 Aidan Pulmano Clements 20:23.74 6:35/M
25 22 1097 Camron Carr George Ranch 20:33.69 6:38/M
26 23 1215 VICTOR GARZA Pasadena Memorial 20:40.37 6:40/M
27 (< 5) 1198 Jair Contreras Northbrook 20:41.79 6:41/M
28 (< 5) 1184 Jose Espitia Morton Ranch 20:44.23 6:41/M
29 (> 7) 1103 Alex Smith George Ranch 20:48.39 6:43/M
30 24 1023 Ethan Beyer Clements 20:49.51 6:43/M
31 25 1235 Hector Rivera Spring Woods 20:50.51 6:43/M
32 (> 7) 1098 Cameron Chretien George Ranch 20:51.72 6:44/M
33 26 1233 Johan Granados Spring Woods 21:06.97 6:49/M
34 27 1216 RAMON MADRIGAL Pasadena Memorial 21:14.64 6:51/M
35 28 1229 Alan Escobedo Spring Woods 21:27.70 6:55/M
36 (> 7) 1236 Andy Sanchez Spring Woods 21:27.70 6:55/M
37 29 1053 Isaiah Arriaga Dulles 21:28.42 6:56/M
38 30 1059 Noah Sanchez Dulles 21:30.33 6:56/M
39 (> 7) 1232 Jared Granados Spring Woods 21:32.34 6:57/M
40 31 1031 Rhys Vennama Clements 21:39.36 6:59/M
41 32 1026 Saket Chamarti Clements 22:28.12 7:15/M
42 33 1058 Maxumus Richarson Dulles 22:41.62 7:19/M
43 34 1054 John Curry Dulles 22:45.39 7:20/M
44 (< 5) 1201 Andy Perez Northbrook 22:58.36 7:25/M
45 35 1022 Will Alvarez Clements 23:06.12 7:27/M
46 36 1055 Luis De Leon Dulles 23:17.37 7:31/M
47 37 1027 Andrew Johnson Clements 23:37.72 7:37/M
48 38 1056 Nic Garza Dulles 23:37.73 7:37/M
49 (< 5) 1199 Angel Gutierrez Northbrook 23:38.75 7:38/M
50 39 1030 Adit Dayal Clements 23:59.23 7:44/M
51 (> 7) 1238 Huy Tran Spring Woods 24:42.62 7:58/M
52 (> 7) 1025 Gabriel Carlo Clements 26:25.91 8:32/M
53 (> 7) 1028 Vikram Prabhu Clements 27:04.24 8:44/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys Friday

Team - Bellaire

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:29:28.40

Ave Time:17:53.68

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1008 Zain Hamdani   1 1 16:46.78 16:46.78 0:00.00
2 1010 Fnan Measho   2 3 17:29.24 34:16.02 0:42.46
3 1009 Abo Jimata   3 6 17:49.90 52:05.92 1:03.12
4 1005 James Dylan Ballard   10 16 18:25.61 1:10:31.53 1:38.83
5 1007 Filmon Gazae   13 29 18:56.87 1:29:28.40 2:10.09
6 1004 Collion Crockett   (14) (43) 19:08.49 1:48:36.89 2:21.71

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:31:46.91

Ave Time:18:21.38

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1102 Travis Morrey   4 4 18:03.10 18:03.10 1:16.32
2 1096 Forrest Anciso   6 10 18:07.05 36:10.15 1:20.27
3 1099 Jacob Curtis   7 17 18:07.11 54:17.26 1:20.33
4 1100 Eli Greene   8 25 18:17.92 1:12:35.18 1:31.14
5 1101 John Moore   15 40 19:11.73 1:31:46.91 2:24.95
6 1104 Phoenix Tafoya   (18) (58) 19:34.44 1:51:21.35 2:47.66
7 1097 Camron Carr   (22) (80) 20:33.69 2:11:55.04 3:46.91
8 1103 Alex Smith   More Than 7   20:48.39 2:32:43.43 4:01.61
9 1098 Cameron Chretien   More Than 7   20:51.72 2:53:35.15 4:04.94

Team - Pasadena Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:37:06.28

Ave Time:19:25.26

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1218 ANDRES PADRON   5 5 18:06.35 18:06.35 1:19.57
2 1214 GAVIN ERSKINS   9 14 18:23.62 36:29.97 1:36.84
3 1213 JAKE CRUZ   12 26 18:41.30 55:11.27 1:54.52
4 1215 VICTOR GARZA   23 49 20:40.37 1:15:51.64 3:53.59
5 1216 RAMON MADRIGAL   27 76 21:14.64 1:37:06.28 4:27.86

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:37:52.91

Ave Time:19:34.58

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1231 Eduardo Garcia   11 11 18:28.89 18:28.89 1:42.11
2 1234 Bryan Mendoza   16 27 19:14.79 37:43.68 2:28.01
3 1230 Sebastian Estrada   17 44 19:27.11 57:10.79 2:40.33
4 1237 Patrick Saucedo   19 63 19:51.61 1:17:02.40 3:04.83
5 1235 Hector Rivera   25 88 20:50.51 1:37:52.91 4:03.73
6 1233 Johan Granados   (26) (114) 21:06.97 1:58:59.88 4:20.19
7 1229 Alan Escobedo   (28) (142) 21:27.70 2:20:27.58 4:40.92
8 1236 Andy Sanchez   More Than 7   21:27.70 2:41:55.28 4:40.92
9 1232 Jared Granados   More Than 7   21:32.34 3:03:27.62 4:45.56
10 1238 Huy Tran   More Than 7   24:42.62 3:28:10.24 7:55.84

Team - Clements

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:48:26.85

Ave Time:21:41.37

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1029 Aidan Pulmano   21 21 20:23.74 20:23.74 3:36.96
2 1023 Ethan Beyer   24 45 20:49.51 41:13.25 4:02.73
3 1031 Rhys Vennama   31 76 21:39.36 1:02:52.61 4:52.58
4 1026 Saket Chamarti   32 108 22:28.12 1:25:20.73 5:41.34
5 1022 Will Alvarez   35 143 23:06.12 1:48:26.85 6:19.34
6 1027 Andrew Johnson   (37) (180) 23:37.72 2:12:04.57 6:50.94
7 1030 Adit Dayal   (39) (219) 23:59.23 2:36:03.80 7:12.45
8 1025 Gabriel Carlo   More Than 7   26:25.91 3:02:29.71 9:39.13
9 1028 Vikram Prabhu   More Than 7   27:04.24 3:29:33.95 10:17.46

Team - Dulles

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:48:20.62

Ave Time:21:40.12

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1057 Marco Jonsson   20 20 19:54.86 19:54.86 3:08.08
2 1053 Isaiah Arriaga   29 49 21:28.42 41:23.28 4:41.64
3 1059 Noah Sanchez   30 79 21:30.33 1:02:53.61 4:43.55
4 1058 Maxumus Richarson   33 112 22:41.62 1:25:35.23 5:54.84
5 1054 John Curry   34 146 22:45.39 1:48:20.62 5:58.61
6 1055 Luis De Leon   (36) (182) 23:17.37 2:11:37.99 6:30.59
7 1056 Nic Garza   (38) (220) 23:37.73 2:35:15.72 6:50.95

Team - Northbrook

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1196 Saul Cano   Less Than 5   17:49.50 17:49.50 1:02.72
2 1198 Jair Contreras   Less Than 5   20:41.79 38:31.29 3:55.01
3 1201 Andy Perez   Less Than 5   22:58.36 1:01:29.65 6:11.58
4 1199 Angel Gutierrez   Less Than 5   23:38.75 1:25:08.40 6:51.97

Team - Morton Ranch

Finish Position - 99996

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1185 Ethan Hernandez   Less Than 5   17:46.87 17:46.87 1:00.09
2 1186 Midarbious Washington   Less Than 5   19:33.36 37:20.23 2:46.58
3 1184 Jose Espitia   Less Than 5   20:44.23 58:04.46 3:57.45