Dawson Early Bird 2 Mile Section 1

September 12, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 210 Ruben Rojas-Betanzos Seven Lakes A 10:03.5 5:02/M    
2 2 182 Robert Whitmarsh Brazoswood A 10:11.5 5:06/M    
3 3 211 Leopoldo Toro Seven Lakes A 10:12.8 5:06/M    
4 4 220 Cody Ayers Clear Falls 10:13.6 5:07/M    
5 5 316 Javier Pineros-Guerra Seven Lakes B 10:24.3 5:12/M    
6 6 315 Fernando Hernandez Brugo Seven Lakes B 10:24.4 5:12/M    
7 7 212 Miguel Prieto Caicedo Seven Lakes A 10:31.8 5:16/M    
8 8 221 Giovani Campos Clear Falls 10:44.3 5:22/M    
9 9 234 Matthew Trevino Clear Brook 10:45.4 5:23/M    
10 10 214 Daniel Garza Seven Lakes A 10:49.1 5:25/M    
11 11 219 Matthew Montgomery Seven Lakes A 10:51.6 5:26/M    
12 12 175 Giovani Diaz Brazoswood A 10:52.9 5:26/M    
13 13 215 Ayden Johannson Seven Lakes A 10:53.3 5:27/M    
14 14 222 Christopher Clift Clear Falls 10:53.9 5:27/M    
15 15 218 Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid Seven Lakes A 10:59.9 5:30/M    
16 16 176 Diego Moya Brazoswood A 11:08.3 5:34/M    
17 (> 7) 216 Hector Cruz Seven Lakes A 11:08.8 5:34/M    
18 17 225 James Simon Clear Falls 11:12.9 5:36/M    
19 18 223 Reece Negrete Clear Falls 11:15.4 5:38/M    
20 19 317 Marco D'Ascola Seven Lakes B 11:16.7 5:38/M    
21 (> 7) 213 Jad Wardeh Seven Lakes A 11:20.4 5:40/M    
22 20 179 Charles Patton Brazoswood A 11:21.4 5:41/M    
23 21 280 Micah Pernetter Pearland 11:22.7 5:41/M    
24 (> 7) 217 Connor McDaniel Seven Lakes A 11:23.1 5:42/M    
25 22 318 Kevin Johnson Seven Lakes B 11:26.1 5:43/M    
26 23 284 Joshua Estes Pearland 11:27.6 5:44/M    
27 24 233 Joseph Trevino Clear Brook 11:32.4 5:46/M    
28 25 281 Elijah Crowder Pearland 11:32.9 5:46/M    
29 26 226 Zachery Allega Clear Falls 11:33.3 5:47/M    
30 27 229 Austin Blazine Clear Brook 11:39.8 5:50/M    
31 28 224 Joseph Lee Clear Falls 11:42.7 5:51/M    
32 29 198 Trevor Kuhlman Brazoswood B 11:43.4 5:52/M    
33 30 173 Evan Andress Brazoswood A 11:43.7 5:52/M    
34 31 320 Trey Pierson Seven Lakes B 11:48.0 5:54/M    
35 32 285 Ryan Garcia Pearland 11:57.0 5:59/M    
36 33 178 Brendan Patton Brazoswood A 11:59.0 6:00/M    
37 34 286 Ilan Tijarian Pearland 11:59.2 6:00/M    
38 35 181 Trace Whitley Brazoswood A 12:00.9 6:00/M    
39 36 196 Mason McFeeters Brazoswood B 12:01.2 6:01/M    
40 37 194 Yousef Elyoussef Brazoswood B 12:01.6 6:01/M    
41 38 321 Gordon Prior Seven Lakes B 12:04.2 6:02/M    
42 39 197 Cody Lozano Brazoswood B 12:07.2 6:04/M    
43 40 230 Eden Diaz Clear Brook 12:07.8 6:04/M    
44 41 322 Micah Bentley Seven Lakes B 12:10.6 6:05/M    
45 (> 7) 177 Manuel Gonzalez Brazoswood A 12:21.1 6:11/M    
46 (< 5) 287 Roger Barquera Galena Park 12:30.7 6:15/M    
47 42 201 Damon Vasquez Brazoswood B 12:43.3 6:22/M    
48 (> 7) 323 Doug Eamon Seven Lakes B 13:04.0 6:32/M    
49 43 192 Jack Davies Brazoswood B 13:05.1 6:33/M    
50 (> 7) 319 Shane Roy Seven Lakes B 13:06.7 6:33/M    
51 (< 5) 289 Devin Ruiz Galena Park 13:14.1 6:37/M    
52 44 193 Karim Elyoussef Brazoswood B 13:17.1 6:39/M    
53 (> 7) 200 Luke Pottratz Brazoswood B 13:21.6 6:41/M    
54 (> 7) 199 John Suan Brazoswood B 13:24.2 6:42/M    
55 45 228 Ian Allen Clear Brook 13:36.4 6:48/M    
56 46 283 Daniel Huynh Pearland 13:38.2 6:49/M    
57 (< 5) 288 Kevin Valenzuela Galena Park 13:52.4 6:56/M    
58 (> 7) 195 Roman Garza Brazoswood B 13:54.4 6:57/M    
59 47 231 Thomas Foster Clear Brook 13:58.1 6:59/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Seven Lakes A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 52:29.0

Ave Time:10:29.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Ruben Rojas-Betanzos   1 1 10:03.5 10:03.5 0:00.0
2 211 Leopoldo Toro   3 4 10:12.8 20:16.4 0:09.3
3 212 Miguel Prieto Caicedo   7 11 10:31.8 30:48.2 0:28.3
4 214 Daniel Garza   10 21 10:49.1 41:37.4 0:45.6
5 219 Matthew Montgomery   11 32 10:51.6 52:29.0 0:48.1
6 215 Ayden Johannson   (13) (45) 10:53.3 1:03:22.4 0:49.8
7 218 Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid   (15) (60) 10:59.9 1:14:22.3 0:56.4
8 216 Hector Cruz   More Than 7   11:08.8 1:25:31.1 1:05.3
9 213 Jad Wardeh   More Than 7   11:20.4 1:36:51.5 1:16.9
10 217 Connor McDaniel   More Than 7   11:23.1 1:48:14.6 1:19.6

Team - Clear Falls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 54:20.2

Ave Time:10:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Cody Ayers   4 4 10:13.6 10:13.6 0:10.1
2 221 Giovani Campos   8 12 10:44.3 20:57.9 0:40.8
3 222 Christopher Clift   14 26 10:53.9 31:51.8 0:50.4
4 225 James Simon   17 43 11:12.9 43:04.8 1:09.4
5 223 Reece Negrete   18 61 11:15.4 54:20.2 1:11.9
6 226 Zachery Allega   (26) (87) 11:33.3 1:05:53.6 1:29.8
7 224 Joseph Lee   (28) (115) 11:42.7 1:17:36.4 1:39.2

Team - Brazoswood A

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 55:18.1

Ave Time:11:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 182 Robert Whitmarsh   2 2 10:11.5 10:11.5 0:08.0
2 175 Giovani Diaz   12 14 10:52.9 21:04.5 0:49.4
3 176 Diego Moya   16 30 11:08.3 32:12.8 1:04.8
4 179 Charles Patton   20 50 11:21.4 43:34.3 1:17.9
5 173 Evan Andress   30 80 11:43.7 55:18.1 1:40.2
6 178 Brendan Patton   (33) (113) 11:59.0 1:07:17.1 1:55.5
7 181 Trace Whitley   (35) (148) 12:00.9 1:19:18.1 1:57.4
8 177 Manuel Gonzalez   More Than 7   12:21.1 1:31:39.2 2:17.6

Team - Seven Lakes B

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 55:19.5

Ave Time:11:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Javier Pineros-Guerra   5 5 10:24.3 10:24.3 0:20.8
2 315 Fernando Hernandez Brugo   6 11 10:24.4 20:48.7 0:20.9
3 317 Marco D'Ascola   19 30 11:16.7 32:05.4 1:13.1
4 318 Kevin Johnson   22 52 11:26.1 43:31.5 1:22.6
5 320 Trey Pierson   31 83 11:48.0 55:19.5 1:44.5
6 321 Gordon Prior   (38) (121) 12:04.2 1:07:23.8 2:00.7
7 322 Micah Bentley   (41) (162) 12:10.6 1:19:34.5 2:07.1
8 323 Doug Eamon   More Than 7   13:04.0 1:32:38.5 3:00.5
9 319 Shane Roy   More Than 7   13:06.7 1:45:45.3 3:03.2

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 58:19.6

Ave Time:11:39.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 280 Micah Pernetter   21 21 11:22.7 11:22.7 1:19.1
2 284 Joshua Estes   23 44 11:27.6 22:50.3 1:24.1
3 281 Elijah Crowder   25 69 11:32.9 34:23.2 1:29.4
4 285 Ryan Garcia   32 101 11:57.0 46:20.3 1:53.5
5 286 Ilan Tijarian   34 135 11:59.2 58:19.6 1:55.7
6 283 Daniel Huynh   (46) (181) 13:38.2 1:11:57.8 3:34.7

Team - Clear Brook

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 59:42.0

Ave Time:11:56.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 234 Matthew Trevino   9 9 10:45.4 10:45.4 0:41.9
2 233 Joseph Trevino   24 33 11:32.4 22:17.9 1:28.9
3 229 Austin Blazine   27 60 11:39.8 33:57.7 1:36.3
4 230 Eden Diaz   40 100 12:07.8 46:05.6 2:04.3
5 228 Ian Allen   45 145 13:36.4 59:42.0 3:32.9
6 231 Thomas Foster   (47) (192) 13:58.1 1:13:40.1 3:54.6

Team - Brazoswood B

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 1:00:36.8

Ave Time:12:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 198 Trevor Kuhlman   29 29 11:43.4 11:43.4 1:39.9
2 196 Mason McFeeters   36 65 12:01.2 23:44.6 1:57.6
3 194 Yousef Elyoussef   37 102 12:01.6 35:46.2 1:58.0
4 197 Cody Lozano   39 141 12:07.2 47:53.5 2:03.7
5 201 Damon Vasquez   42 183 12:43.3 1:00:36.8 2:39.8
6 192 Jack Davies   (43) (226) 13:05.1 1:13:41.9 3:01.6
7 193 Karim Elyoussef   (44) (270) 13:17.1 1:26:59.1 3:13.6
8 200 Luke Pottratz   More Than 7   13:21.6 1:40:20.7 3:18.0
9 199 John Suan   More Than 7   13:24.2 1:53:45.0 3:20.7
10 195 Roman Garza   More Than 7   13:54.4 2:07:39.5 3:50.9

Team - Galena Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 287 Roger Barquera   Less Than 5   12:30.7 12:30.7 2:27.2
2 289 Devin Ruiz   Less Than 5   13:14.1 25:44.9 3:10.6
3 288 Kevin Valenzuela   Less Than 5   13:52.4 39:37.3 3:48.9