200912 - Trinity Klein XC Meet

September 12, 2020


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Woodlands Methodist

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 59:56.0

Ave Time:11:59.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2277 Cabrin Sizemore   1 1 11:03.3 11:03.3 0:15.6
2 2276 Brady Schneider   3 4 11:11.0 22:14.3 0:23.3
3 2279 Brady Stick   6 10 11:31.7 33:46.0 0:44.0
4 2275 Caiden Charanza   16 26 12:48.7 46:34.7 2:01.0
5 2274 Nathan Bigler   19 45 13:21.2 59:56.0 2:33.6
6 2278 Andrew Sotelo   (27) (72) 17:22.8 1:17:18.8 6:35.1

Team - Salem Lutheran

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:02:31.7

Ave Time:12:30.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2166 Ashton Fuller   2 2 11:06.4 11:06.4 0:18.8
2 2167 Keegan Honeck   4 6 11:11.2 22:17.7 0:23.6
3 2170 Drake Pearce   10 16 12:16.7 34:34.4 1:29.0
4 2165 Evan Bednarz   20 36 13:55.1 48:29.6 3:07.4
5 2168 Carter Long   21 57 14:02.1 1:02:31.7 3:14.4
6 2171 Cole Ward   (25) (82) 16:53.2 1:19:25.0 6:05.6

Team - Western Academy

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:02:24.2

Ave Time:12:28.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2261 Thomas Block   8 8 12:02.5 12:02.5 1:14.8
2 2264 Dylan Lau   9 17 12:10.8 24:13.4 1:23.2
3 2266 Peter McManus   12 29 12:27.7 36:41.1 1:40.0
4 2268 Joseph Oppermann   13 42 12:27.9 49:09.0 1:40.2
5 2259 Benedict Block   17 59 13:15.2 1:02:24.2 2:27.5
6 2262 Noah Chen   (18) (77) 13:15.3 1:15:39.6 2:27.7
7 2263 Carter King   (24) (101) 16:27.0 1:32:06.6 5:39.3

Team - St Mark Lutheran

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:03:02.2

Ave Time:12:36.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2189 Carson Teeter   5 5 11:12.4 11:12.4 0:24.7
2 2184 Elias Castillo   7 12 12:02.3 23:14.7 1:14.7
3 2188 Cruz Sosa   14 26 12:30.4 35:45.2 1:42.7
4 2182 Elliott Baldwin   15 41 12:34.3 48:19.5 1:46.6
5 2183 Jake Burney   22 63 14:42.6 1:03:02.2 3:55.0
6 2186 Luca Melenciuc   (23) (86) 15:59.6 1:19:01.9 5:12.0

Team - Trafton Academy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:23:01.0

Ave Time:16:36.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2211 Matthew Urbani   11 11 12:20.7 12:20.7 1:33.1
2 2208 Rohan Sharma   26 37 16:57.9 29:18.7 6:10.3
3 2209 Eli Shebay   28 65 17:41.5 47:00.3 6:53.9
4 2212 Brian Zhang   29 94 17:43.0 1:04:43.4 6:55.4
5 2207 Joey Scarborough   30 124 18:17.6 1:23:01.0 7:30.0

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2155 Micah Murray   Less Than 5   10:47.6 10:47.6 0:00.0
2 2156 Joshua Stewart   Less Than 5   10:52.4 21:40.1 0:04.7
3 2153 Elijah Brenner   Less Than 5   11:13.2 32:53.3 0:25.5
4 2154 Cohen Montgomery   Less Than 5   11:31.3 44:24.6 0:43.6

Team - Trinity Klein Lutheran

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2235 Reid Dominy   Less Than 5   12:33.3 12:33.3 1:45.6
2 2236 Louis Galler   Less Than 5   12:34.6 25:07.9 1:46.9
3 2234 Luke Bowen   Less Than 5   12:47.4 37:55.3 1:59.8
4 2237 Andres Gonzalez   Less Than 5   14:23.1 52:18.5 3:35.5

Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2145 Jacob To   Less Than 5   13:24.0 13:24.0 2:36.4
2 2144 Zach Chen   Less Than 5   16:02.0 29:26.1 5:14.4

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2281 Thomas LeCompte   Less Than 5   13:23.5 13:23.5 2:35.8