2020 Dawson Alumni Classic

September 11, 2020


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 57:09.4

Ave Time:11:25.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 653 Braedon Bigott   1 1 11:15.7 11:15.7 0:00.0
2 656 Albert Yang   2 3 11:23.3 22:39.0 0:07.5
3 654 Sebastian Lira   3 6 11:26.6 34:05.7 0:10.9
4 655 Nicholas Romero   4 10 11:29.8 45:35.5 0:14.0
5 658 Aldrich Leow   6 16 11:33.9 57:09.4 0:18.1
6 657 Tyler Welch   (8) (24) 11:43.5 1:08:53.0 0:27.8
7 659 Hanz Jimenez   (11) (35) 11:46.8 1:20:39.9 0:31.1
8 661 Samuel Lin   More Than 7   11:54.7 1:32:34.7 0:38.9
9 662 Lucca Traslosheros   More Than 7   11:59.9 1:44:34.6 0:44.1
10 660 Manuel Padron   More Than 7   12:07.5 1:56:42.1 0:51.7

Team - Cy-Woods

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 58:40.2

Ave Time:11:44.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 587 Diego Vidal   5 5 11:32.7 11:32.7 0:16.9
2 584 Cole Howard   7 12 11:42.1 23:14.8 0:26.3
3 588 Nicholas Valdez   9 21 11:46.0 35:00.8 0:30.2
4 589 Benjamin Pikul   10 31 11:46.8 46:47.7 0:31.0
5 585 Eric Bartczak   13 44 11:52.5 58:40.2 0:36.8
6 592 John Henley   (14) (58) 11:55.0 1:10:35.3 0:39.2
7 591 Christopher Bryant   (15) (73) 11:58.7 1:22:34.0 0:43.0
8 593 Alexander Wiehage   More Than 7   12:02.6 1:34:36.7 0:46.9
9 590 Maddux Bodin   More Than 7   12:09.3 1:46:46.0 0:53.5

Team - Friendswood

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:00:31.9

Ave Time:12:06.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 618 EVAN OAKLEY   12 12 11:46.9 11:46.9 0:31.2
2 617 BRYCE MILLER   16 28 12:00.5 23:47.4 0:44.7
3 624 Jonathan Sims   17 45 12:10.6 35:58.1 0:54.8
4 623 NATHAN TURNBAUGH   18 63 12:15.6 48:13.8 0:59.9
5 614 RYAN DEALMEIDA   19 82 12:18.1 1:00:31.9 1:02.4
6 620 ROBERT SCULLY   (20) (102) 12:21.8 1:12:53.8 1:06.0
7 625 Jason Enochs   (21) (123) 12:23.6 1:25:17.4 1:07.9
8 613 ETHAN CULLEN   More Than 7   12:32.2 1:37:49.7 1:16.5
9 612 CALEB BROWN   More Than 7   12:34.1 1:50:23.9 1:18.4
10 616 RAYMOND MCGOWAN   More Than 7   12:34.4 2:02:58.3 1:18.6
11 619 ZACHARY OTTO   More Than 7   13:00.8 2:15:59.2 1:45.1
12 615 JAYDEN GROSS   More Than 7   13:15.8 2:29:15.0 2:00.0
13 611 CONNOR ADAMS   More Than 7   13:30.7 2:42:45.7 2:15.0
14 621 NICHOLAS SIMON   More Than 7   13:32.4 2:56:18.2 2:16.7
15 631 ROWAN SMITH   More Than 7   13:54.2 3:10:12.4 2:38.4
16 627 CARSON CAMP   More Than 7   14:54.1 3:25:06.5 3:38.3
17 622 JOSHUA SVARPLAITIS   More Than 7   15:25.1 3:40:31.7 4:09.4

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:05:35.7

Ave Time:13:07.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 528 Josh Brand   22 22 12:57.1 12:57.1 1:41.3
2 538 Alexander Ruiz   23 45 12:58.3 25:55.4 1:42.5
3 526 Brian Bernal   24 69 13:01.5 38:57.0 1:45.8
4 531 Ethan Cooper   25 94 13:14.7 52:11.7 1:59.0
5 530 David Conway   26 120 13:23.9 1:05:35.7 2:08.1
6 532 Carson Essett   (27) (147) 13:25.0 1:19:00.8 2:09.3
7 534 Andy Liang   (28) (175) 13:44.8 1:32:45.6 2:29.0
8 536 Ethan Pitre   More Than 7   13:50.6 1:46:36.2 2:34.8
9 537 Kiel Ross   More Than 7   13:53.8 2:00:30.0 2:38.0
10 527 Ben Bleyendaal   More Than 7   14:04.9 2:14:35.0 2:49.2
11 529 Alexander Butler   More Than 7   14:05.2 2:28:40.3 2:49.5
12 539 Tate Shields   More Than 7   14:15.9 2:42:56.2 3:00.1
13 533 Jackson Hanneman   More Than 7   15:34.4 2:58:30.6 4:18.6