Feb Wellness George Bush Park

Age Group Results

February 23, 2020


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Kabay 285 38 6 20:41.6 20:41.6 6:41/M
2 Danielle Brecht 226 27 16 22:46.6 22:46.6 7:20/M
3 Riona Street 236 10 21 24:13.9 24:13.9 7:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Chapman Houston TEXAS 3 43 1 17:41.4 17:41.4 5:42/M
2 Jeremiah Santos 168 26 2 19:42.0 19:42.0 6:21/M
3 Ian Brecht 227 27 3 19:59.6 19:59.6 6:27/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AVA Erick 616 11 56 30:28.1 30:36.3 9:50/M
2 Nishta Bondala 259 14 65 31:13.7 31:30.9 10:04/M
3 Allison Maradiaga 605 11 74 32:26.4 32:36.9 10:28/M
4 Sophie Abla 333 11 75 32:31.6 32:53.6 10:30/M
5 Eliza Zavala 604 10 93 34:59.9 35:09.4 11:17/M
6 Bailey Reeves 21 14 100 36:34.5 36:41.6 11:48/M
7 poorvi Govindaraju 261 14 101 36:36.8 36:36.8 11:49/M
8 Bhavika Kamma 282 14 103 36:48.8 37:07.3 11:53/M
9 Siri Krothapalli 7 14 108 37:56.2 38:15.7 12:14/M
10 karen lazo 603 11 120 42:06.0 42:16.8 13:35/M
11 jamie lowery 319 10 121 42:06.9 42:16.5 13:35/M
12 Ojusvi Raana 343 9 126 43:18.8 44:17.4 13:58/M
13 Sanvi Govindaraju 263 8 130 44:29.7 44:49.7 14:21/M
14 Laalasa kella 348 13 150 47:41.8 47:52.9 15:23/M
15 Claire Wang 612 11 154 51:16.0 51:21.7 16:32/M
16 Vivian Liu 105 10 155 51:16.9 51:21.8 16:33/M
17 Diya Senthil 74 10 164 54:10.5 54:47.3 17:29/M
18 kavya senthil 75 10 166 54:11.6 54:47.3 17:29/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Omar Silva 350 14 17 23:09.0 23:34.9 7:28/M
2 Seth Holland 255 11 18 23:54.2 23:54.2 7:43/M
3 Caleb Agaegbu 323 11 37 27:15.6 27:15.6 8:48/M
4 Matthew Street 237 7 49 29:31.3 29:36.8 9:31/M
5 Kevin Liu 104 9 50 29:57.1 30:11.6 9:40/M
6 jacob alvarez 316 12 76 32:47.4 32:54.2 10:35/M
7 Armando Fabro jr 10 14 80 33:11.3 33:11.3 10:42/M
8 Taylor Bracken 328 12 82 33:50.7 34:02.1 10:55/M
9 Hrudith Lakshminarasimman 302 14 86 34:15.2 34:36.4 11:03/M
10 Eissa Abla 332 12 88 34:43.1 34:44.0 11:12/M
11 Yitzy Mytelka 140 11 89 34:46.3 35:20.5 11:13/M
12 Cesar Sanchez 322 13 91 34:51.0 34:58.2 11:15/M
13 Ryan MacLellan 20 11 95 35:21.5 35:25.8 11:24/M
14 jose acosta 83 3 102 36:39.3 37:03.5 11:49/M
15 Varun Krothapalli 8 9 105 37:12.6 37:34.9 12:00/M
16 Lucas Wang 234 9 113 39:11.6 39:17.0 12:39/M
17 Anthony De La Mora 283 10 133 44:54.3 45:20.5 14:29/M
18 Marcos Monteiro 205 13 138 46:48.2 47:17.3 15:06/M
19 Daniel Monteiro 204 14 140 46:49.1 47:19.0 15:06/M
20 Vebhav Lakshminarasimman 303 7 143 46:56.5 47:18.3 15:09/M
21 David Joseph 320 12 146 47:10.3 47:18.0 15:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yeymi par 28 15 123 42:14.5 42:16.2 13:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Schrieber 311 17 14 21:44.8 21:46.2 7:01/M
2 Dylan Koh 615 16 110 38:32.9 38:35.4 12:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheyenna Mitchell 108 21 33 26:17.7 26:42.2 8:29/M
2 Elizabeth Bebow 610 24 72 32:10.5 33:05.2 10:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nichole Morales 221 29 34 26:19.9 27:09.6 8:30/M
2 Amanda Stanley 198 29 66 31:19.8 32:15.1 10:06/M
3 Kristin Acosta 188 29 84 33:59.0 34:10.5 10:58/M
4 Diana L Elizalde 290 25 152 48:22.0 48:22.0 15:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lawrence Barajas Houston 327 28 4 20:08.4 20:08.4 6:30/M
2 Trevor Stanley 279 29 9 21:05.1 21:06.0 6:48/M
3 Walidad Ali 337 28 41 27:39.0 27:41.1 8:55/M
4 Miguel Arroyo 78 28 117 40:54.5 41:08.7 13:12/M
5 Omar Tamez 618 27 153 50:54.7 50:54.7 16:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christi Robertson 223 31 77 32:49.3 33:34.8 10:35/M
2 Candice Nguyen 220 31 116 40:44.7 41:34.9 13:09/M
3 Lilian Chavez 29 34 122 42:14.4 42:16.5 13:38/M
4 Lorena Cariel 170 30 149 47:32.7 47:44.4 15:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denis Akhiyarov 60 33 7 20:44.4 20:44.4 6:41/M
2 Josue Colon Valentin 37 33 15 21:49.1 21:51.0 7:02/M
3 Umid Azimov 254 32 30 26:03.6 26:05.5 8:24/M
4 Hugo 81 30 36 26:43.7 26:43.7 8:37/M
5 Isaac Velez 225 30 43 28:28.4 28:29.7 9:11/M
6 Chase Stephenson 68 31 57 30:34.0 31:18.5 9:52/M
7 Billy Robertson 347 32 99 36:32.5 36:32.5 11:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Erick 192 37 26 25:45.5 25:55.8 8:19/M
2 Estela Hernandez 114 35 48 29:29.2 29:29.2 9:31/M
3 Robin Stone 256 36 51 29:57.3 30:13.9 9:40/M
4 Pamela Rincon Trevino 276 36 70 32:07.7 32:16.0 10:22/M
5 Tonya Schiffner 336 37 90 34:46.5 34:46.5 11:13/M
6 Ana Munoz 609 35 97 36:09.2 36:35.4 11:40/M
7 Shira Mytelka 139 35 104 36:51.5 37:25.1 11:53/M
8 Rekha Sri 178 37 115 40:31.3 41:03.8 13:04/M
9 Lucy Wu 103 39 118 41:11.2 41:19.5 13:17/M
10 Priya Saravanan 77 38 124 42:29.3 42:29.3 13:42/M
11 Geetha Dinesh 270 38 145 47:05.6 47:19.9 15:12/M
12 Abirami Charany Asokan 275 37 157 51:29.0 51:44.4 16:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Stone 117 39 20 24:02.8 24:18.7 7:45/M
2 Michael Flores Houston 325 39 25 25:44.1 26:04.9 8:18/M
3 Emeka Obianyor 25 38 28 25:49.1 25:54.7 8:20/M
4 Arturo Torres 341 36 44 28:33.2 30:55.6 9:13/M
5 Craig Bracken 606 38 45 28:46.8 28:58.7 9:17/M
6 Joe Fatoki 46 36 60 30:44.9 32:09.9 9:55/M
7 Gerardo Mendez 128 39 71 32:10.3 32:39.6 10:23/M
8 Vannak Koy 349 35 109 38:09.7 38:59.9 12:19/M
9 Akhtar Samani 257 36 144 47:03.9 47:22.7 15:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lena Atherton 613 42 32 26:15.7 26:25.5 8:28/M
2 nicole berglund 179 44 42 28:18.6 28:22.3 9:08/M
3 Cynthia Ramos 300 43 73 32:13.9 32:55.8 10:24/M
4 Jane Street 238 41 78 33:08.9 33:27.8 10:42/M
5 Melissa Cooper 184 42 96 36:06.3 36:27.9 11:39/M
6 Xiaolin Zhang 232 44 112 39:09.7 39:17.5 12:38/M
7 Amudha Narasimhan 177 43 119 41:42.3 42:08.6 13:27/M
8 Dania Hernandez 229 43 125 42:37.2 42:54.5 13:45/M
9 Ranu Gupta 345 40 127 43:19.5 44:20.3 13:59/M
10 Urmila 53 40 128 44:00.6 44:00.6 14:12/M
11 Yubisay Hernandez 208 40 139 46:48.2 47:21.3 15:06/M
12 Visalakshi Kandasamy 269 41 156 51:28.4 51:43.8 16:36/M
13 Heather Cousson 54 44 158 52:05.8 52:25.6 16:48/M
14 Sravanti Krothapalli 9 40 162 53:37.3 54:02.0 17:18/M
15 Veena 258 40 163 53:39.2 54:04.1 17:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Liu 106 40 5 20:19.0 20:32.7 6:33/M
2 Tom Street 239 41 8 20:56.9 20:56.9 6:45/M
3 Jasmeer 620 40 11 21:16.9 21:17.2 6:52/M
4 Chongkai Bi 274 44 12 21:29.8 21:29.8 6:56/M
5 Rene Xic 30 43 46 29:04.6 29:06.5 9:23/M
6 Fernando Barral 32 44 53 30:07.1 30:11.1 9:43/M
7 Naga Suresh Govindaraju 309 43 129 44:21.2 44:47.1 14:18/M
8 Lakshminarasimm Jagannathan 619 44 141 46:55.0 47:18.4 15:08/M
9 Antonio Romero Monteiro 207 42 142 46:55.3 47:27.4 15:08/M
10 Senthil Rajendran 76 40 165 54:11.5 54:47.2 17:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheny fabro 11 48 29 25:51.3 25:51.3 8:20/M
2 AILI 59 47 40 27:38.3 27:38.3 8:55/M
3 Verónica Martínez 56 46 58 30:37.4 30:40.6 9:53/M
4 Clarissa Schrieber 342 49 59 30:39.0 30:41.9 9:53/M
5 Christine Richards 310 48 94 35:06.8 35:17.3 11:20/M
6 Monika Jordan 49 49 98 36:14.0 36:14.0 11:41/M
7 Latha Veranani 137 49 134 44:57.1 45:07.8 14:30/M
8 Julie Echols 61 49 147 47:14.5 47:32.0 15:14/M
9 Milbia Ruiz 197 48 148 47:30.5 47:46.8 15:20/M
10 Kavitha 339 45 151 47:43.1 47:55.6 15:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler 33 49 13 21:32.0 21:32.0 6:57/M
2 Max Garcia 195 45 24 25:34.8 25:37.9 8:15/M
3 Liangxiong Li 286 47 27 25:46.4 25:47.2 8:19/M
4 Victor Yuan 92 49 35 26:27.5 26:27.5 8:32/M
5 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 48 39 27:26.0 27:34.0 8:51/M
6 Venky Ramadurai 164 48 47 29:06.5 29:13.6 9:23/M
7 Hongwei Wang 235 48 62 30:56.9 31:07.3 9:59/M
8 Chandra Munagavalasa Houston 330 48 63 31:00.3 31:08.8 10:00/M
9 Esteban Pineda 113 48 92 34:52.8 34:52.8 11:15/M
10 Vivek Rana 344 46 132 44:36.5 44:36.5 14:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen revolorio 602 50 61 30:44.9 31:27.8 9:55/M
2 Diane Whitehead 99 54 68 31:31.9 31:31.9 10:10/M
3 Lyka Pink 335 50 87 34:34.2 35:15.5 11:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LORENZO BARAJAS Houston TX 326 54 22 24:49.9 24:55.6 8:01/M
2 Tiong Koh 278 52 31 26:08.0 26:12.4 8:26/M
3 César Valverde 55 50 55 30:24.0 30:27.8 9:48/M
4 Nitin Kadam 209 52 85 34:04.1 34:24.6 10:59/M
5 Roy Rodriguez 308 53 161 53:35.2 53:58.9 17:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicky Alvarado 329 55 67 31:22.7 31:31.3 10:07/M
2 maria acosta Houston TX 82 57 79 33:09.9 33:14.7 10:42/M
3 Irma Orozco 116 59 83 33:58.7 34:10.4 10:58/M
4 Juliana Tewelde 608 55 106 37:45.4 37:50.7 12:11/M
5 Rafaela Tamez 288 58 131 44:36.1 44:49.3 14:23/M
6 Beth Kuhn 295 59 160 53:34.7 53:58.9 17:17/M
7 Jayanthi Saravanan 312 59 169 56:57.8 57:29.8 18:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Thompson 162 55 19 23:58.8 23:59.5 7:44/M
2 Tim Goedeker Katy 101 59 38 27:21.5 27:49.0 8:50/M
3 Jose Omar Tamez 287 55 52 30:04.4 30:04.4 9:42/M
4 Karun Kalianan 617 56 54 30:17.0 30:43.8 9:46/M
5 Paul Winski Katy TEXAS 306 55 69 32:01.5 32:14.6 10:20/M
6 David MacLellan 19 59 107 37:53.2 38:00.0 12:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margot Campos 194 60 159 52:08.9 52:24.4 16:49/M
2 Toni Benavides Katy 607 63 170 57:13.2 57:13.2 18:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Fredrich 293 62 10 21:16.8 21:16.8 6:52/M
2 Li-Ching Chen 307 61 23 24:54.0 24:57.4 8:02/M
3 John A 273 62 81 33:39.6 34:07.5 10:51/M
4 Alejandro Guardado 334 63 135 45:30.2 45:30.2 14:41/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nina Cisneros 228 74 64 31:03.0 31:16.3 10:01/M
2 Doris Bozanich 281 65 137 46:22.5 46:38.9 14:58/M
3 Juliet A Wendt 271 66 167 56:30.3 56:50.1 18:14/M
4 Beverly Marshall 23 76 168 56:44.6 56:59.9 18:18/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Boris Balic 12 83 111 39:03.8 39:03.8 12:36/M
2 Edward Campos 193 68 114 39:14.7 39:29.2 12:40/M
3 Richard Bozanich 291 66 136 46:21.4 46:39.0 14:57/M