9th Annual San Jacinto Texas Independence Fun Run

Age Group Results

March 07, 2020


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danille Venable 297 44 6 23:10.8 23:11.1 7:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Stevens 237 26 1 19:36.6 19:36.6 6:20/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Participant Unknown 312 41 29:47.4 30:01.8 9:41/M
2 Unknown Partic. 345 345 0 66 36:01.7 36:11.2 11:40/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Garcia Friendswood TX 254 12 21 26:59.3 27:00.4 8:43/M
2 Taylor Hood 380 13 25 27:24.0 27:36.5 8:54/M
3 Kaitlyn Harvey 261 13 50 31:46.4 32:00.9 10:20/M
4 Hayden Moore 276 11 73 36:28.2 36:40.9 11:50/M
5 Hannah Moore 275 12 117 42:22.9 42:35.2 13:44/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Hernandez 367 13 3 19:54.9 19:57.4 6:26/M
2 Andrew Torres 386 12 16 25:42.5 25:45.3 8:19/M
3 Tyler Hood 381 10 36 29:01.6 29:11.9 9:25/M
4 Trent Schoen 233 10 151 57:35.9 57:46.8 18:38/M
5 Randy Gonzales, Jr. 217 12 157 59:41.1 59:41.1 19:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Reyna 362 19 64 35:32.5 35:46.6 11:32/M
2 Mallory Ganoe 253 17 120 43:27.2 43:37.0 14:04/M
3 Hailey Fain 360 19 141 53:48.9 53:57.5 17:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Matos 304 16 5 23:06.7 23:12.4 7:29/M
2 Cruz Reyna 364 17 11 24:39.7 24:54.5 8:02/M
3 Zach Rodriguez 387 17 43 30:51.9 31:15.3 10:05/M
4 Lucas Ewald 214 17 87 38:26.5 38:35.9 12:27/M
5 Kyle Welch 240 18 162 1:02:01.6 1:02:18.3 20:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Scott 288 23 10 24:37.7 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Samantha Solis 322 23 52 33:53.5 34:02.4 10:59/M
3 Lauren Schutjer 287 24 59 34:38.0 34:50.6 11:14/M
4 Christina Abshier 321 24 61 34:58.9 35:07.1 11:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Scott 234 20 4 21:28.3 21:30.2 6:56/M
2 Bradley Hayes 315 22 112 41:53.4 42:17.5 13:39/M
3 Ryan Walker 239 21 144 56:10.1 56:21.8 18:11/M
4 Jacob Walker 238 24 145 56:10.3 56:21.9 18:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren White 349 25 17 26:03.2 26:05.9 8:25/M
2 Lauren Smith 353 27 28 27:48.6 27:48.6 8:58/M
3 Nida Selwyn 290 26 29 28:03.2 28:08.6 9:05/M
4 Alicia Rodriguez 369 29 34 28:35.5 28:41.5 9:15/M
5 Mariah Murphy 385 26 48 31:21.5 31:50.6 10:16/M
6 Jennifer Mendoza 368 28 71 36:09.5 36:15.7 11:42/M
7 Diana Islas 311 28 81 36:51.6 36:55.9 11:55/M
8 Ammi Perencen 280 28 99 39:46.9 39:50.0 12:51/M
9 Denise Medina 316 25 111 41:52.7 42:17.5 13:39/M
10 Caitlin Perry 327 28 133 50:58.1 56:49.7 18:20/M
11 Alyssa Gonzales 328 27 134 50:58.2 56:49.9 18:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trey Calvert 340 25 15 25:16.7 25:34.4 8:15/M
2 Chris Arnett 383 28 19 26:25.7 26:46.7 8:38/M
3 Eli Davila 210 27 20 26:48.5 26:51.6 8:40/M
4 Nicolas Galleguillos 215 27 31 28:18.2 28:19.7 9:08/M
5 Antonio Carmona 338 28 40 29:44.2 29:50.3 9:38/M
6 Kirby Dickinson Alvin TX 358 27 83 37:23.2 37:34.1 12:07/M
7 Joris Kersten 226 28 165 1:13:12.8 1:13:12.8 23:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Echerd 317 34 24 27:21.5 27:25.2 8:51/M
2 Jessica Shambra 326 32 46 31:14.1 31:26.2 10:08/M
3 Meredith Armstrong 244 33 54 34:08.1 34:20.2 11:05/M
4 Kimberly Guidry 347 34 62 35:08.1 35:15.8 11:23/M
5 Stefani Heinzen 50 34 69 36:03.7 36:10.4 11:40/M
6 Erin Steinke 291 32 77 36:41.4 37:03.2 11:57/M
7 Margarita Ocampo 324 30 80 36:47.6 36:54.5 11:54/M
8 Anna Czech 354 30 91 38:48.1 51:34.9 16:38/M
9 Iris Foust 250 31 100 39:52.6 39:58.0 12:54/M
10 Femanda Carroll 245 34 121 44:21.3 44:25.5 14:20/M
11 Lourdes Paz 279 31 167 1:31:12.0 1:31:12.0 29:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Edwards 374 30 42 30:23.0 30:36.6 9:52/M
2 Leebo Mott 230 32 45 31:03.7 31:16.4 10:05/M
3 Travis Armstrong 203 31 53 33:58.1 34:10.6 11:01/M
4 Nicholas Commerford 59 31 70 36:05.9 36:12.5 11:41/M
5 Walter Steinke 236 31 78 36:42.1 37:03.3 11:57/M
6 Matt Kisner 227 31 84 37:41.9 37:53.6 12:13/M
7 Kevin Nguyen 332 31 108 41:33.4 41:45.7 13:28/M
8 Edgar Hernandez 222 34 128 48:49.3 49:08.5 15:51/M
9 Prakash Jangle 398 32 147 57:20.0 1:12:05.8 23:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Miller 389 37 12 24:41.3 24:45.2 7:59/M
2 Mary Jo Hergemueller 262 37 44 31:03.5 31:16.7 10:05/M
3 Alyssa Herron 264 36 49 31:44.4 31:52.3 10:17/M
4 Lisa Martin 273 35 58 34:35.3 34:54.2 11:16/M
5 Heather Ward 61 37 67 36:02.4 36:09.2 11:40/M
6 Lorriane Hall 325 37 74 36:29.9 36:38.7 11:49/M
7 Sheena Riddle 309 35 89 38:42.7 39:00.1 12:35/M
8 Heather Barnett 310 36 90 38:47.9 38:51.6 12:32/M
9 Racquel Reyna 363 39 105 41:08.2 41:23.9 13:21/M
10 Karina Vilchis 298 38 116 42:17.9 42:19.4 13:39/M
11 Audra Lane 270 38 124 45:16.7 45:33.8 14:42/M
12 Mika Lechler 271 38 127 47:47.8 47:47.8 15:25/M
13 Lucy Gonzales 258 37 163 1:06:54.6 1:06:54.6 21:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Escoto 213 37 22 27:02.7 27:17.6 8:48/M
2 Jose Correa 208 35 32 28:18.5 28:19.4 9:08/M
3 Justin Harvey 221 39 35 28:51.9 29:05.2 9:23/M
4 Dayu Zhang 344 39 60 34:52.4 35:08.5 11:20/M
5 Kyle McKemy 58 35 68 36:03.4 36:09.3 11:40/M
6 Mauricio Matos 305 39 79 36:45.6 36:54.7 11:54/M
7 Chris Moore 229 37 103 40:55.8 41:10.5 13:17/M
8 Russell Williams 241 35 114 41:55.8 42:02.8 13:34/M
9 Blake Baker 204 37 130 49:30.2 55:36.8 17:56/M
10 Esteban Cavazos 319 36 138 52:29.6 52:52.1 17:03/M
11 Sam Ghadge 216 36 148 57:20.5 1:12:05.7 23:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Garzaglass 256 40 39 29:28.4 29:28.4 9:30/M
2 Marilyn Solis 323 42 75 36:30.0 36:38.1 11:49/M
3 Amber Cobb 246 43 76 36:35.0 36:53.1 11:54/M
4 Rhena Hernandez 393 40 82 36:57.3 36:59.8 11:56/M
5 Sandy Ganoe 252 41 94 39:08.5 39:18.8 12:41/M
6 Jessica Gunn La Porte TX 372 41 102 40:52.1 47:43.6 15:24/M
7 April Timmons 293 42 107 41:20.7 41:31.2 13:24/M
8 Maria Lopez Crockett 314 40 109 41:37.0 41:41.5 13:27/M
9 Michelle Jackson Baytown TX 268 41 140 52:42.7 53:00.5 17:06/M
10 Tabitha Hernandez 263 41 150 57:35.8 57:55.4 18:41/M
11 Sharla Schoen 286 42 152 57:36.8 57:47.9 18:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sebastain Rovira 303 44 2 19:51.0 19:51.0 6:24/M
2 Lamarrqueo Johnson 224 40 9 23:35.0 23:39.4 7:38/M
3 Anthony Hernandez 392 40 18 26:19.4 26:21.5 8:30/M
4 Ralph Sanchez 355 42 27 27:48.4 28:00.3 9:02/M
5 Corey McGuire 339 44 57 34:25.4 34:37.7 11:10/M
6 Pablo Barriga 365 40 92 38:49.3 51:36.2 16:39/M
7 Wade Clark 207 43 123 45:15.7 45:30.7 14:41/M
8 Robert Harrington 219 43 132 50:41.0 50:56.8 16:26/M
9 Chris Gray 337 44 135 51:41.7 51:47.2 16:42/M
10 John Gay 318 41 139 52:30.3 52:51.1 17:03/M
11 Donald Hood 379 43 142 54:37.9 54:53.4 17:42/M
12 Randy Gonzales, Sr. 218 41 166 1:13:15.3 1:13:15.3 23:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Herrera 348 46 129 48:55.4 49:02.9 15:49/M
2 Joanne Martinez 272 45 136 52:00.7 52:00.7 16:47/M
3 Denise Russell Seabrook TX 285 48 143 55:55.4 56:16.1 18:09/M
4 Belinda Wilson 300 49 160 1:01:59.2 1:02:16.5 20:05/M
5 Gretchen Welch 299 49 161 1:02:01.0 1:02:17.8 20:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braden Bollmer 206 45 23 27:14.2 27:21.8 8:50/M
2 Kevin Trowbridge 302 49 47 31:18.5 31:36.9 10:12/M
3 Todd Behne 205 47 51 33:40.1 33:47.7 10:54/M
4 Alex Torres 313 49 98 39:35.3 47:35.4 15:21/M
5 John Abel 201 49 101 40:28.0 40:34.1 13:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Munoz 377 51 55 34:15.5 34:17.0 11:04/M
2 Michelle Gonzales 378 52 56 34:19.0 34:20.8 11:05/M
3 Krista Stutz 373 54 93 38:56.1 45:46.2 14:46/M
4 Amanda Tucker 295 53 96 39:11.4 39:21.2 12:42/M
5 Rhonda Fain 359 50 97 39:24.2 39:34.4 12:46/M
6 Anna Fults 251 54 131 50:13.1 50:37.0 16:20/M
7 Ajanta Selwyn 289 54 153 57:38.6 1:03:19.4 20:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Zandy 242 53 8 23:34.9 23:40.1 7:38/M
2 Kevin Russell Seabrook TX 232 54 30 28:15.9 28:31.7 9:12/M
3 Jon Walk 399 53 38 29:13.1 29:18.2 9:27/M
4 Kevin Bowyer 341 52 63 35:32.1 35:43.8 11:32/M
5 Kevin Kirkland 336 50 86 37:53.8 38:01.5 12:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Howell 267 57 95 39:09.7 39:19.7 12:41/M
2 Michelle Ruiz 283 58 122 45:07.9 45:17.9 14:37/M
3 Julia Kuglen 390 58 149 57:35.1 1:03:28.0 20:28/M
4 Betty Rulon 284 59 154 57:42.8 58:04.1 18:44/M
5 Consuella Thompson 292 55 155 57:53.9 1:04:05.3 20:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Edwards 366 58 7 23:18.7 23:30.1 7:35/M
2 Rafael Morales 301 59 13 25:05.4 25:06.9 8:06/M
3 David Pena 356 56 26 27:27.5 27:47.0 8:58/M
4 Russell Solorio 331 57 33 28:20.2 28:24.8 9:10/M
5 Victor Jimenez 223 55 164 1:09:23.8 1:09:23.8 22:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Tompkins 307 60 37 29:12.5 29:15.1 9:26/M
2 Kim Northam 342 61 118 43:11.0 43:19.6 13:59/M
3 Mary Brownfield 350 63 119 43:22.8 43:27.7 14:01/M
4 Patsy Powell 281 63 156 59:00.5 1:04:40.7 20:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Dunham 400 64 14 25:15.6 25:20.9 8:11/M
2 Luis Trevino 330 63 65 35:58.6 36:05.6 11:39/M
3 Willie Marin 335 64 110 41:52.7 47:32.7 15:20/M
4 Larrie Sells 235 64 115 41:56.8 42:07.4 13:35/M
5 Chris Fiese 320 61 137 52:29.5 52:52.1 17:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Gerlach 257 65 72 36:13.5 36:13.5 11:41/M
2 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 265 66 104 41:01.6 41:10.9 13:17/M
3 Vicki Jones Tx 77049 401 69 106 41:18.7 41:32.5 13:24/M
4 Gail Schwab 371 65 159 1:01:57.2 1:02:34.0 20:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Micheal Eason 357 65 85 37:43.7 37:54.4 12:14/M
2 Greg Schwab 370 66 158 1:01:02.2 1:01:38.3 19:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Andrews 243 71 113 41:54.8 42:08.3 13:36/M
2 Beverly Tobin 294 70 125 45:20.7 45:28.6 14:40/M
3 Ann Doucet Deer Park TX 247 78 126 47:27.5 47:42.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Alvear Baytown TX 202 76 88 38:38.3 38:46.3 12:30/M
2 Billy Johnson 225 77 146 56:11.1 1:01:59.8 20:00/M