9th Annual San Jacinto Texas Independence Fun Run

Overall Finish List

March 07, 2020


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex James 42 28 M 1:Overall 49:49.2 49:50.1
2 Ross Talbot 43 35 M 1:35-39 49:52.8 49:52.8
3 Stuart Scott 57 53 M 1:50-54 51:02.1 51:03.2
4 Mitzi Laughlin Pearland TX 31 50 F 1:Overall 51:07.8 51:07.8
5 Dave Nevada 52 55 M 1:55-59 51:42.8 51:42.9
6 Don Towmey 18 47 M 1:45-49 52:50.5 52:52.2
7 Kim Alexander 21 53 F 1:50-54 53:06.0 53:08.0
8 Josh Arnone 48 32 M 1:30-34 53:45.2 53:47.1
9 Mark Mata 11 36 M 2:35-39 54:17.6 54:17.6
10 Jamie Orr 34 40 F 1:40-44 54:22.5 54:26.2
11 Karen Leon Houston TX 32 24 F 1:20-24 55:30.8 55:33.8
12 Jordan Farris 66 28 M 1:25-29 56:07.5 56:12.1
13 Paul Green 5 56 M 2:55-59 56:26.3 56:28.0
14 Fransico Joya 55 28 M 2:25-29 56:51.6 56:53.5
15 Richard Peckham 16 68 M 1:65-69 57:05.1 57:10.9
16 Marlana Teekel 37 32 F 1:30-34 57:18.9 57:20.7
17 William Peckham 15 66 M 2:65-69 57:35.4 1:14:46.2
18 Rebecca White 68 38 F 1:35-39 57:38.7 57:45.4
19 Joseph Dollarhide 65 32 M 2:30-34 57:43.8 57:43.8
20 Maria Munoz Deerpark TX 72 33 F 2:30-34 59:19.6 59:26.7
21 Allie Europa 24 27 F 1:25-29 59:23.7 59:26.9
22 Victoria Castaneda 49 29 F 2:25-29 1:00:24.8 1:00:26.5
23 Ryan Orr 64 36 M 3:35-39 1:01:30.4 1:01:34.4
24 Raul Velasco 54 35 M 4:35-39 1:01:35.4 1:01:37.2
25 Chris Richards 51 29 M 3:25-29 1:01:40.0 1:01:41.9
26 Farid Kharbachi 53 42 M 1:40-44 1:02:57.1 1:02:59.0
27 Thomas Maranuk 60 26 M 4:25-29 1:03:51.6 1:03:52.4
28 Michael MacIas 45 43 M 2:40-44 1:03:54.1 1:04:05.5
29 Jose Pena 17 29 M 5:25-29 1:03:58.2 1:04:00.8
30 Stacey Clough 23 46 F 1:45-49 1:04:09.4 1:21:25.1
31 Cheryl Eason Alvin TX 62 66 F 1:65-69 1:04:51.0 1:04:55.6
32 Kelsey Eason Alvin TX 63 27 F 3:25-29 1:04:51.1 1:04:55.9
33 Annabell Lara 30 35 F 2:35-39 1:05:28.5 1:05:34.5
34 Ronna Knight 28 52 F 2:50-54 1:05:37.9 1:05:45.5
35 Alex Montiel 12 27 M 6:25-29 1:06:33.7 1:06:39.2
36 David Vass 19 47 M 2:45-49 1:06:39.3 1:06:42.5
37 Iris De Leon Baytown 40 38 F 3:35-39 1:08:34.5 1:08:40.8
38 Stephanie Crawford 69 46 F 2:45-49 1:08:47.8 1:08:54.9
39 Susan Bell 22 56 F 1:55-59 1:09:04.4 1:09:13.3
40 Emmanuel Melgoza 71 29 M 7:25-29 1:09:19.5 1:09:27.1
41 Alyssa Thomas 38 31 F 3:30-34 1:11:02.3 1:11:05.1
42 Keith Andrews 1 71 M 1:70-99 1:12:47.8 1:12:51.0
43 Brent Iverson 6 46 M 3:45-49 1:13:29.4 1:13:37.4
44 Fatima De Leon 46 30 F 4:30-34 1:13:44.1 1:13:50.2
45 Lee Ann Henry 41 46 F 3:45-49 1:14:52.9 1:15:01.9
46 Hunter Kenney 9 34 M 3:30-34 1:15:26.6 1:15:26.6
47 Maria Jaco 27 56 F 2:55-59 1:17:05.1 1:17:08.5
48 Andy Williams 20 57 M 3:55-59 1:17:29.9 1:17:38.3
49 Carly Williams 39 21 F 2:20-24 1:17:30.3 1:17:38.4
50 Dani Ortiz 44 43 F 2:40-44 1:17:36.6 1:17:48.6
51 Brent Jaco 8 51 M 2:50-54 1:18:44.7 1:18:48.1
52 Ravi Iyer 7 66 M 3:65-69 1:19:48.2 1:19:54.5
53 Joyce Roosz 36 33 F 5:30-34 1:20:04.4 1:20:09.5
54 Verena Conwin 70 32 F 6:30-34 1:20:22.6 1:20:22.6
55 Norma Reyna 35 45 F 4:45-49 1:22:51.5 1:22:55.0
56 Janet Jones 47 62 F 1:60-64 1:23:01.8 1:23:07.9
57 Robert Duzan 3 77 M 2:70-99 1:23:56.9 1:24:04.3
58 Mary Apodoca 67 57 F 3:55-59 1:24:00.0 1:24:00.6
59 Richard Osburn 13 74 M 3:70-99 1:25:28.8 1:25:34.4
60 Brittany Moreno Richmond TX 33 33 F 7:30-34 1:32:07.3 1:32:15.2