Jail Break Run 2020

Age Group Results

February 29, 2020


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Gilmore Milltown 1813 37 4 21:51.0 21:51.0 7:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Parker Pokluda Humble TX 1899 15 1 18:47.4 18:47.4 6:03/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Banda Baytown TX 1744 12 116 33:54.9 33:59.6 10:56/M
2 Londyn Brasseaux Hamshire 1941 8 133 34:54.0 35:47.4 11:15/M
3 Whitley Kate Brasseaux Hamshire 1942 6 137 35:03.9 35:57.9 11:19/M
4 Molly Pinney Mont Belvieu 1685 8 177 37:45.8 38:08.9 12:11/M
5 Aadi Aguilera Baytown 1993 10 181 37:53.0 37:54.2 12:13/M
6 Abbigale Aguilera Baytown 1994 5 202 39:52.6 39:54.3 12:52/M
7 Theresa Ann Babcock Las Vegas 1528 7 266 47:13.3 47:55.5 15:14/M
8 Krystal Carreto Cove TX 1753 9 272 47:16.8 47:37.5 15:15/M
9 Karyna Carreto Cove 1751 7 273 47:20.1 47:40.0 15:16/M
10 Emma Fullbright Houston 1931 11 285 47:56.7 48:44.9 15:28/M
11 Hanna Svensson Pearland 1926 10 286 47:56.7 48:45.0 15:28/M
12 Audrey Rutledge Pearland 1928 9 293 48:10.5 48:58.3 15:32/M
13 Ava Ward Baytown TX 1677 7 300 48:57.7 49:55.1 15:48/M
14 Jenah Slaton Laporte 1676 6 319 49:44.6 49:53.5 16:03/M
15 Addison Holland Dayton 1735 4 347 53:21.4 53:36.8 17:13/M
16 Emma Ward Baytown TX 1681 7 358 56:08.8 57:05.7 18:07/M
17 Celeste Nava Baytown 1722 11 411 1:02:42.1 1:03:44.8 20:14/M
18 Cristina Leon Baytown TX 1728 5 412 1:02:59.5 1:04:07.0 20:19/M
19 Vianca Leon Baytown TX 1726 10 416 1:03:02.6 1:04:09.9 20:20/M
20 Angelica Nava Baytown 1721 8 423 1:04:24.5 1:05:27.2 20:47/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Max McClosky Baytown TX 1663 12 16 24:41.6 24:43.5 7:58/M
2 Tatum Brasseaux Hamshire TX 1940 12 19 25:15.6 25:22.7 8:09/M
3 Elijah Ojeda Seabrook 1858 11 34 27:08.3 27:26.0 8:45/M
4 David Spiller Pasadena 1639 12 52 28:26.4 28:37.6 9:10/M
5 Jordan Rodriguez Baytown 1668 11 122 34:00.5 34:08.0 10:58/M
6 Griffin Kasper Pearland TX 1750 11 125 34:03.5 34:05.7 10:59/M
7 Matthew Banda Baytown TX 1745 7 235 42:56.6 43:03.8 13:51/M
8 Justin Henson Baytown 1869 8 255 45:40.4 46:35.9 14:44/M
9 Jaiden Alanis Baytown TX 1739 7 259 46:03.9 46:43.7 14:52/M
10 Keidyn Carreto Cove 1754 5 262 46:45.4 47:06.2 15:05/M
11 Jacob Slaton Laporte TX 1675 11 288 48:03.0 48:11.3 15:30/M
12 Jack Ward Baytown 1678 3 309 49:21.1 50:17.2 15:55/M
13 Kryspynn Carreto Cove 1755 3 316 49:37.7 49:57.1 16:01/M
14 Andrew Rosas Baytown 1684 10 380 58:48.6 59:08.8 18:58/M
15 Hunter Fulp League City 1780 8 399 1:00:24.3 1:00:36.9 19:29/M
16 Marco, Jr Leon Baytown TX 1727 7 407 1:02:15.4 1:03:25.0 20:05/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abigail Dittman New Caney 1651 15 11 24:17.2 24:17.2 7:50/M
2 Megan Smith Pasadena TX 1998 13 42 27:30.3 27:40.7 8:52/M
3 Mercilla Molina Baytown TX 1725 14 56 28:50.9 28:53.7 9:18/M
4 Ashlyn Gilchriest Groves 1523 15 76 30:47.6 31:08.9 9:56/M
5 Alyssa Dickens Baytown 1590 14 83 31:03.9 31:16.5 10:01/M
6 Hannah Pinney Roanoke 1864 14 176 37:45.2 38:08.3 12:11/M
7 Makenzie Stevens Dayton TX 1732 13 258 45:56.0 46:10.4 14:49/M
8 Madison Norregaard Manvel 1808 15 409 1:02:33.3 1:03:23.3 20:11/M
9 Kelly Scott Manvel 1806 15 410 1:02:35.8 1:03:26.2 20:12/M
10 Arlette Lopez Baytown TX 1731 15 415 1:03:02.4 1:04:10.5 20:20/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brock Glasscock Baytown 1911 14 2 19:20.7 19:23.0 6:14/M
2 William Browne Beaumont 1975 14 3 21:42.6 21:44.2 7:00/M
3 Talan Ramon Mont Belvieu 1968 13 6 22:56.2 22:59.5 7:24/M
4 Alberto Cabrera Houston TX 497 15 12 24:27.4 24:29.6 7:53/M
5 Jackson Kasper Pearland TX 1749 15 23 25:47.7 25:50.2 8:19/M
6 Jakob Espitia Baytown 1535 15 69 30:05.0 30:45.6 9:42/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angel Molina Baytown TX 1775 19 63 29:45.9 29:48.1 9:36/M
2 Nashley Salazar Baytown 1709 19 269 47:13.8 47:24.6 15:14/M
3 Madison Neuvar Richmond 1797 16 302 49:02.1 49:42.8 15:49/M
4 Alyssa Nava Baytown 1719 16 424 1:04:25.2 1:05:27.9 20:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Dittman New Caney 1650 16 27 26:34.3 26:53.3 8:34/M
2 Bryant Alanis Baytown TX 1740 16 32 27:06.4 27:10.5 8:45/M
3 Christopher Salazar Houston 1811 16 227 41:45.5 42:54.7 13:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tebria Reich Webster 1978 24 36 27:10.3 27:26.1 8:46/M
2 Italia Almaraz Baytown 1591 20 95 32:12.2 32:21.5 10:23/M
3 Taylor Couglen Houston 1558 22 102 32:46.4 33:12.9 10:34/M
4 Martha Miranda Houston 1646 20 172 37:17.9 37:59.3 12:02/M
5 Shelby Martinez Baytown 1597 21 173 37:19.5 37:27.6 12:02/M
6 Savannah Montano Texas City 1716 24 186 38:07.2 38:22.9 12:18/M
7 Alba Rodriguez Baytown 1710 21 217 40:52.3 40:59.3 13:11/M
8 Sara Roth Baytown TX 1708 20 271 47:14.8 47:25.5 15:14/M
9 Marisa Delatorre Pasadena 1652 23 280 47:34.7 47:52.2 15:21/M
10 Destiny Serrano Baytown 481 21 284 47:55.7 48:04.8 15:28/M
11 Meagan Briggs Baytown 1671 23 322 49:49.5 49:49.5 16:04/M
12 Kailey Thomas 453 20 344 52:52.7 56:31.6 17:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emanuel Garcia Seabrook 1856 23 93 32:07.9 32:36.5 10:22/M
2 Chris Williams Pasadena 1715 21 110 33:32.8 33:51.5 10:49/M
3 Alejandro Montano Texas City 1713 24 185 38:06.4 38:22.5 12:18/M
4 Gerardo Ochoa Kingsville TX 485 21 206 39:55.9 40:14.6 12:53/M
5 Hector, Jr Alanis Baytown 1742 20 221 40:56.0 40:59.8 13:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynnea Hagardt Houston 1514 29 20 25:23.3 25:26.9 8:11/M
2 Ingris Berrios Seabrook TX 1855 26 35 27:08.5 27:35.3 8:45/M
3 Diana Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 1836 29 47 27:54.5 27:59.7 9:00/M
4 Jessie Bradford Baytown TX 1863 25 59 29:18.4 29:26.8 9:27/M
5 Nina Valdez Baytown 1955 25 78 30:52.3 31:20.8 9:58/M
6 Sierra Ross Baytown 1872 27 79 30:53.2 30:57.2 9:58/M
7 Iris Baeza Baytown TX 1819 26 86 31:21.0 31:27.3 10:07/M
8 Jessica Pollard 452 26 91 31:57.3 32:03.3 10:19/M
9 Kacy Hoefler Webster 1608 28 108 33:01.6 33:08.8 10:39/M
10 Ariana Cornwell San Leon 1893 29 134 35:00.8 35:28.2 11:18/M
11 Vanessa Bocanegra Houston 1910 26 150 35:51.5 36:52.4 11:34/M
12 Carley Lee Seabrook 1891 27 163 36:42.4 37:18.5 11:50/M
13 Jessica Guillory Pearland 1643 29 170 37:09.7 38:15.3 11:59/M
14 Alejandra Hernandez Seabrook TX 1854 25 183 37:59.4 38:27.4 12:15/M
15 Jamie Pasillas Baytown 1999 27 188 38:15.5 38:29.4 12:20/M
16 Lorenza Villegas 496 26 209 40:15.3 40:46.2 12:59/M
17 Melanie Robertson Houston 1948 29 215 40:49.0 41:42.8 13:10/M
18 Jacklyn Sanchez Highlands 1576 29 219 40:53.2 41:09.7 13:11/M
19 Lizeth Lopez Baytown 1987 27 234 42:31.0 43:33.2 13:43/M
20 Jessica Ronnau Houston 1521 29 249 44:59.8 45:56.3 14:31/M
21 Laura Taylor Broken Arrow 1527 27 250 45:00.1 45:56.3 14:31/M
22 Jessica Valdovinos Baytown 1599 29 254 45:30.5 45:47.6 14:41/M
23 Teri Thompson Cove 1540 27 261 46:40.6 47:41.9 15:03/M
24 Janine Cervantes Webster 1704 26 277 47:29.9 47:46.4 15:19/M
25 Jennifer Glasgow Seabrook 1934 27 290 48:04.5 48:33.8 15:30/M
26 Cynthia Gonzalez Baytown TX 1812 29 299 48:57.2 49:48.8 15:47/M
27 Katie Thedford Lolita 1636 25 305 49:16.0 50:01.6 15:54/M
28 Falynn Cochran Baytown 1519 27 314 49:36.0 50:37.6 16:00/M
29 Stephanie Moreno Baytown 1577 29 321 49:48.7 50:07.7 16:04/M
30 Taylor Thompson Baytown TX 476 27 323 49:53.0 50:54.9 16:05/M
31 Meghan Cook Baytown 1851 27 324 49:57.1 1:03:23.3 16:07/M
32 Mercedes Tompkins Baytown 1774 26 333 51:29.9 52:33.1 16:37/M
33 Sheila Sorenson League City 1691 28 343 52:19.8 52:54.0 16:53/M
34 Samantha Valdez Baytown 1944 25 345 52:53.1 56:32.1 17:04/M
35 Haley Cruz Alvin 1694 25 359 56:19.0 57:09.7 18:10/M
36 Ana Posadas Laporte 1757 29 364 56:28.9 58:02.6 18:13/M
37 Marceya Pineda Houston 1688 25 396 1:00:05.4 1:00:42.3 19:23/M
38 Ramella Mandee Laporte 1701 28 447 1:28:35.7 1:29:11.7 28:35/M
39 Arreal Henderson Houston 1692 29 448 1:28:36.2 1:29:12.5 28:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Stodelman Beaumont 1782 28 10 24:13.5 24:17.1 7:49/M
2 Jose Melendez Cypress 1638 29 14 24:36.2 24:41.8 7:56/M
3 Jae Gonzales 359 29 96 32:14.3 32:25.6 10:24/M
4 Mark Schmitt 495 25 98 32:23.0 32:29.1 10:27/M
5 Sean Coughlen Houston 1557 26 100 32:26.4 32:52.8 10:28/M
6 Lee Salas Houston 1937 29 114 33:42.1 34:04.9 10:52/M
7 Fernando Arqueta Baytown 1760 26 119 33:58.9 34:02.2 10:58/M
8 Ivan Aguilera 499 28 180 37:52.3 37:53.0 12:13/M
9 Colton Tompkins Baytown 1773 28 212 40:26.7 40:45.2 13:03/M
10 Jorge Martinez Baytown 1665 29 276 47:23.1 47:45.0 15:17/M
11 Efren Carreto Cove TX 1752 28 315 49:36.7 49:58.1 16:00/M
12 Juan Reyes Laporte 1756 28 365 56:29.6 58:03.7 18:13/M
13 Benjamin Pasillas Baytown 1575 28 378 58:39.2 58:54.9 18:55/M
14 Paul Marsh Dayton 1714 29 392 59:46.7 1:00:34.0 19:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Van Horn Baytown 1609 34 43 27:32.6 27:35.1 8:53/M
2 Autumn Breese Houston TEXAS 1512 31 53 28:26.9 28:31.9 9:11/M
3 Natalie Terry Baytown TX 1539 33 58 29:10.4 29:38.4 9:25/M
4 Abby Williams Baytown 1920 31 82 30:58.4 32:22.4 10:00/M
5 Crystal Guillory Manvel 1563 31 92 32:04.1 33:08.9 10:21/M
6 Brenda Gomez Houston TX 1837 32 97 32:14.9 38:13.4 10:24/M
7 Danielle Blasdel Baytown 1824 32 99 32:24.4 32:47.5 10:27/M
8 Krystle Slade Tomball 1967 33 109 33:22.5 34:23.0 10:46/M
9 Jessica Ibarra Baytown 1616 32 111 33:33.5 33:41.3 10:50/M
10 Shannon Mudd Baytown 1917 30 127 34:23.5 35:20.0 11:06/M
11 Rilissa Ibarra 451 32 128 34:27.4 34:31.3 11:07/M
12 Dee Saldivar Baytown 1988 32 129 34:29.8 34:54.1 11:08/M
13 Lucy McSpadden Us 1565 33 162 36:38.7 36:48.9 11:49/M
14 Amanda Ramirez Shoreacres TX 1892 30 164 36:42.7 37:19.4 11:51/M
15 Magnolia Lopez Baytown 1887 33 168 37:04.8 37:29.7 11:58/M
16 Myra Casanova Baytown TX 1907 31 194 38:59.9 40:00.8 12:35/M
17 Kristy Walsh Baytown 1631 33 195 39:02.6 39:39.0 12:36/M
18 Lien Dao Baytown TX 1921 32 197 39:18.3 54:23.1 12:41/M
19 Macla Aguilera Baytown TX 1991 33 203 39:52.8 39:54.4 12:52/M
20 Crystal Ortiz Baytown TX 1667 32 213 40:38.1 40:44.7 13:07/M
21 Marlene Ortiz Baytown 2000 30 218 40:52.9 41:08.9 13:11/M
22 Pansy Almaraz Baytown TX 1785 32 220 40:55.8 41:31.3 13:12/M
23 Amparo Banda Baytown TX 1747 33 236 42:58.9 43:05.4 13:52/M
24 Genevieve Johnson Baytown 1914 34 274 47:21.2 47:47.0 15:17/M
25 Sabrina Alvarado Pasadena 1653 30 297 48:48.3 49:05.9 15:45/M
26 Joyce Banda Pearland 1849 34 303 49:04.6 49:43.0 15:50/M
27 Rachael Ward Baytown 1679 31 367 56:52.9 57:48.9 18:21/M
28 Lucero Rodriguez Houston 1513 31 374 58:13.5 58:35.6 18:47/M
29 Amanda Hargrove Baytown 1860 34 377 58:23.4 58:56.4 18:50/M
30 Brittney Nutt Laporte 1766 32 384 59:00.4 59:44.3 19:02/M
31 Richelle Dallas Baytown TX 1737 34 395 59:51.5 1:00:39.1 19:19/M
32 Chelsea Sandel Laporte 1699 32 406 1:01:58.1 1:02:33.1 19:59/M
33 Carla Leon Baytown TX 1729 31 413 1:03:01.2 1:04:10.1 20:20/M
34 Cinthia Ochoa Baytown 480 31 417 1:03:08.2 1:03:27.1 20:22/M
35 Veronica Nava Baytown 1718 31 425 1:04:25.8 1:05:29.1 20:47/M
36 Leah Chavez Laporte 1669 33 429 1:04:53.0 1:05:37.7 20:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Breeding Milltown 1815 33 18 25:01.8 25:02.8 8:04/M
2 Jim Fisher Houston 1982 30 44 27:42.9 27:55.8 8:56/M
3 Pedro Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 1835 34 46 27:54.3 27:59.4 9:00/M
4 Tim Allen Houston TX 1511 34 55 28:40.7 28:45.8 9:15/M
5 Joshua Blasdel Baytown 1825 31 60 29:20.7 29:44.3 9:28/M
6 Jeffery Gilchriest Groves 1522 32 77 30:48.8 31:10.1 9:56/M
7 Jon Parker Baytown 1826 34 112 33:36.5 34:49.1 10:51/M
8 Matthew Slade Tomball 1966 33 184 38:04.4 39:05.5 12:17/M
9 Michael Zapp Baytown 1922 34 196 39:17.4 54:23.0 12:40/M
10 Roberto Chavez Laporte 1670 33 200 39:42.2 40:22.7 12:48/M
11 Shannon Talbott Mont Belvieu 1796 31 207 40:09.4 40:55.6 12:57/M
12 Daniel Walsh Baytown 1632 33 211 40:25.6 41:02.1 13:02/M
13 Josh Robertson Houston 1949 34 216 40:50.5 41:43.1 13:10/M
14 Juan MacIas Baytown 1598 32 253 45:29.2 45:47.8 14:40/M
15 Jay Bryant-Chavez Las Vegas 1915 33 270 47:14.4 47:55.0 15:14/M
16 Rey Banda Pearland 1690 32 304 49:04.8 49:44.0 15:50/M
17 Waylon Ward Baytown TX 1680 31 310 49:21.5 50:19.9 15:55/M
18 Adam Holland Dayton TX 1733 34 346 53:20.8 53:37.0 17:13/M
19 Rory Velazquez Temple 1596 34 352 53:48.7 54:01.5 17:22/M
20 Matthew Garger Lawrence 478 31 397 1:00:07.6 1:00:42.2 19:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Rivas Baytown 1823 38 38 27:21.7 27:44.7 8:50/M
2 Andrea Gonzales 77581 TX 1787 36 51 28:20.7 28:27.2 9:09/M
3 Tamara Freeman Humble 1840 39 61 29:21.7 29:40.2 9:28/M
4 Kayla MacChi League City 1800 37 67 29:59.4 30:11.0 9:40/M
5 Claudia Allejandro League City 1779 39 68 30:04.5 30:18.9 9:42/M
6 Jacquelynn Conger Baytown 1970 38 101 32:43.4 33:24.7 10:33/M
7 Heather Hatfield Pasadena 1568 38 117 33:56.7 34:12.4 10:57/M
8 Cristen Autry Baytown 1918 37 126 34:22.7 35:19.4 11:05/M
9 Sarah Brasseaux Hamshire TX 1939 35 135 35:00.9 35:55.2 11:18/M
10 Danielle Delgado Rosenberg 1627 35 140 35:09.7 35:56.3 11:21/M
11 Ivey Mitchell Baytown 1984 37 143 35:19.3 35:53.2 11:24/M
12 Iris De Leon Baytown 1619 38 144 35:24.6 35:49.0 11:25/M
13 Kathryn Moss Beaumont 1842 38 149 35:51.1 36:21.7 11:34/M
14 Mary Ann Wangler League City 1658 39 152 36:01.9 36:57.4 11:37/M
15 Roli Kulkarni Sugarland 1700 36 153 36:07.9 36:12.9 11:39/M
16 Liz Argueta Pasadena 1954 36 160 36:36.4 36:48.0 11:49/M
17 Valerie Garza Pasadena 1566 35 161 36:38.5 36:48.8 11:49/M
18 Tracy Rogers 77505 1564 35 175 37:44.6 38:01.1 12:11/M
19 Doris Perez Baytown 1912 38 187 38:12.0 39:13.8 12:19/M
20 Brandi Hensley Beaumont TX 1924 36 223 41:04.5 41:45.0 13:15/M
21 Clarissa Meik Mont Belvieu 1545 36 243 44:23.8 45:14.7 14:19/M
22 Ashley Land Dayton 1604 35 267 47:13.5 48:02.6 15:14/M
23 Jamie Semarge Rio Rancho 1923 35 289 48:03.6 48:53.6 15:30/M
24 Kaci Garcia Baytown 1546 39 356 56:02.0 56:51.6 18:05/M
25 Annie Watson Baytown TX 1827 39 360 56:19.8 57:32.9 18:10/M
26 Breck Leago Winnie 1929 39 361 56:23.1 57:35.9 18:11/M
27 Lacy White Baytown 1861 36 362 56:23.5 57:35.8 18:11/M
28 Erin Hayden Lawrence 477 36 373 58:02.4 58:37.9 18:43/M
29 Mari Martinez Baytown TX 1666 36 381 58:50.0 59:10.9 18:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodolfo Banda Baytown 1746 36 33 27:06.7 27:09.7 8:45/M
2 Cesar Cano Houston 1956 35 89 31:55.1 32:16.6 10:18/M
3 Randy MacChi League City 1686 38 139 35:09.5 35:21.1 11:20/M
4 Husain Jones Friendswood 1630 38 142 35:11.9 35:54.8 11:21/M
5 Robert Smith Katy 1902 37 198 39:35.9 40:24.5 12:46/M
6 Erik Aguilera Baytown TX 1992 39 205 39:54.4 39:54.4 12:52/M
7 Cody Hensley Beaumont TX 1783 38 208 40:14.3 40:56.2 12:59/M
8 Carlos Garcia Baytown TX 1711 39 313 49:28.4 49:46.4 15:58/M
9 Donny Slaton Laporte TX 1674 39 317 49:41.5 49:50.3 16:02/M
10 Marc Garcia Baytown TX 1578 39 328 50:22.7 50:22.7 16:15/M
11 Eric Nutt Laporte 1765 35 383 58:59.6 59:44.0 19:02/M
12 Michael Sosa Baytown TX 1736 37 394 59:50.5 1:00:38.9 19:18/M
13 Peter Hermosa League City 1707 36 401 1:00:59.9 1:01:39.0 19:41/M
14 Marco Leon Baytown TX 1730 38 414 1:03:02.0 1:04:10.0 20:20/M
15 Jasper Nava Baytown 1720 39 422 1:04:24.0 1:05:27.0 20:46/M
16 Bryan Hayden Houston TX 1791 37 435 1:10:31.7 1:12:17.6 22:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terri Dittman New Caney 1649 43 17 24:47.1 24:47.1 8:00/M
2 Holly Schirard League City TX 1600 43 50 28:10.9 28:16.3 9:05/M
3 Gabriela Ybarra Channelview 1640 41 103 32:46.7 33:05.7 10:34/M
4 Iris Espinoza Covington 1561 43 107 33:01.3 33:23.4 10:39/M
5 Dolores Becerra Baytown TX 1657 41 121 33:59.7 34:30.2 10:58/M
6 Christy Thedford Lolita 1529 40 130 34:34.3 34:42.9 11:09/M
7 Melissa Flores Baytown 1585 44 136 35:01.3 35:14.0 11:18/M
8 Hope Rhodes Baytown 1614 42 145 35:24.8 35:49.3 11:25/M
9 Shauna Michaels Nederland 1603 41 147 35:35.3 36:05.3 11:29/M
10 Shannon Gibson Spring TX 1958 43 154 36:10.8 37:10.6 11:40/M
11 Brooke Gibson Freiendswood 1705 42 159 36:32.7 37:12.4 11:47/M
12 Leticia Robles Pasadena 1953 40 167 37:00.1 37:12.0 11:56/M
13 Rebecca Ojeda Seabrook TX 1853 41 169 37:05.2 37:34.2 11:58/M
14 Tiffany Manzer Kountze 1995 40 171 37:13.7 37:28.7 12:01/M
15 Sheri Sankey New Caney 1655 40 189 38:28.4 39:25.6 12:25/M
16 Karen Espitia Baytown 1534 43 193 38:51.1 39:30.1 12:32/M
17 Michelle Jackson Baytown TX 1571 41 204 39:53.2 40:17.2 12:52/M
18 Sonja Garcia Baytown TX 1828 41 214 40:41.6 41:32.8 13:08/M
19 Carmel Henson Baytown TX 1870 40 231 42:17.9 43:11.2 13:39/M
20 Sonya Ramirez Houston TX 1905 42 241 43:22.4 43:32.4 13:59/M
21 Cindy Cisneros Highlands 1841 43 247 44:54.7 45:59.3 14:29/M
22 Kealynn Lewis Crosby 1973 43 248 44:55.6 46:00.2 14:30/M
23 Karla Anderson Wallisville 1894 40 251 45:06.6 46:08.7 14:33/M
24 Mina Cruz Baytown 487 40 275 47:22.4 47:46.8 15:17/M
25 Jennifer Sessum Seabrook 1573 41 281 47:41.6 48:12.5 15:23/M
26 Alicia McPheeters Baytown 1617 43 283 47:55.5 48:04.5 15:28/M
27 Michelle Losoya Houston 1930 43 287 48:00.8 48:49.8 15:29/M
28 Carey Rutledge Pearland 1927 44 291 48:07.4 48:57.2 15:31/M
29 Florentina Pigott Baytown TX 1938 41 325 50:04.2 51:10.9 16:09/M
30 Shona Smith Katy 1901 44 334 51:30.7 52:18.9 16:37/M
31 Jamie Edmonds Deer Park 1697 43 342 52:18.5 52:53.8 16:52/M
32 Sheree Holland Dayton TX 1734 41 348 53:23.6 53:39.1 17:13/M
33 Corrine O’connell Temple 1586 44 349 53:44.1 54:00.8 17:20/M
34 Amanda Velazquez Temple TX 1595 41 351 53:46.1 53:59.3 17:21/M
35 Charla McCrory Baytown 1831 43 363 56:28.9 57:41.4 18:13/M
36 Cinthia Lora Pasadena 1945 40 375 58:14.1 58:35.1 18:47/M
37 Veronica Flores Baytown 1589 41 379 58:41.0 58:54.4 18:56/M
38 Angela Dunson Baytown, Tx TX 1882 43 402 1:01:02.1 1:02:01.4 19:41/M
39 Carla Tuttle Alvin 1820 42 408 1:02:17.0 1:02:58.5 20:06/M
40 Rebecca Brueck Baytown TX 1635 40 427 1:04:25.9 1:05:41.4 20:47/M
41 Laura Bellinger San Antonio 1531 41 433 1:10:13.2 1:10:53.0 22:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Helgesen Houston 1916 44 5 22:28.4 22:29.4 7:15/M
2 Ross Van Horn Baytown TX 1610 44 8 23:45.6 23:47.4 7:40/M
3 Jared Sessum Seabrook 1574 40 30 26:59.1 27:28.4 8:42/M
4 Ben Kasper Pearland TX 1748 43 31 27:04.9 27:08.0 8:44/M
5 Rene Espinosa Baytown 1822 42 39 27:23.3 27:46.5 8:50/M
6 Brandt Smith Pasadena TX 1997 41 40 27:29.4 27:40.9 8:52/M
7 Johnny Gonzales 77581 TX 1786 44 45 27:44.0 27:51.2 8:57/M
8 Jim Fiertag Deer Park 486 42 57 28:56.9 29:06.6 9:20/M
9 Jason Cook Magnolia 1846 44 62 29:24.2 30:06.0 9:29/M
10 Denis Prose Katy 1906 43 151 35:55.2 37:06.8 11:35/M
11 Lance Gibson Spring TX 1957 43 155 36:11.5 37:08.9 11:41/M
12 James Luce Beaumont 1933 44 225 41:33.4 42:19.0 13:24/M
13 Greg Ingram Nederland 1985 42 257 45:54.8 46:21.3 14:49/M
14 Matthew Garcia Baytown 1547 42 264 46:59.3 47:51.3 15:09/M
15 Jr Ortiz Pasadena 1637 42 268 47:13.6 47:58.8 15:14/M
16 Shane Tuttle Alvin 1821 42 418 1:03:19.9 1:04:02.6 20:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Solomon Beach City TX 1959 49 7 23:01.8 23:05.0 7:26/M
2 Yesenia Roman-Mason Spring TX 1888 47 48 28:01.6 28:03.5 9:02/M
3 Mary Alanis Baytown TX 1741 47 73 30:40.8 30:43.9 9:54/M
4 Jami Cottom Houston 1567 46 74 30:43.4 30:52.5 9:55/M
5 Claudia Lott Houston TX 1607 48 84 31:17.0 31:25.7 10:06/M
6 Grace Santana Humble 1839 45 132 34:36.4 35:19.9 11:10/M
7 Deborah Gerber Orange 1569 49 138 35:06.3 35:18.0 11:19/M
8 Nancy Garivey Pasadena 1629 46 157 36:14.7 36:59.8 11:42/M
9 Staci Garner Lufkin 1965 45 174 37:27.7 37:48.0 12:05/M
10 Tina Elkins Mont Belvieu TX 1532 49 178 37:49.3 38:19.4 12:12/M
11 Tara Soma Manvel 1508 48 179 37:51.5 38:05.8 12:13/M
12 Christy Luce Beaumont 1932 49 224 41:33.4 42:18.9 13:24/M
13 Brenda Salazar Houston 1810 46 229 41:47.4 42:55.8 13:29/M
14 Maria Ponce-Acosta Houston TX 1802 45 238 43:03.0 43:37.6 13:53/M
15 Hope Novosad Baytown TX 1656 48 239 43:03.4 43:56.3 13:53/M
16 Terri Watson League City TX 1972 49 244 44:25.2 44:56.6 14:20/M
17 Denise Russell Seabrook TX 1880 48 252 45:14.6 46:13.7 14:36/M
18 Janet Haggerton Katy 1962 47 282 47:51.0 48:50.1 15:26/M
19 Charissa Otto Baytown 1895 45 294 48:14.5 49:06.5 15:34/M
20 Carey Svensson Pearland 1925 48 295 48:15.6 49:06.6 15:34/M
21 Danielle Larkey 482 47 307 49:18.0 50:11.9 15:54/M
22 Shelli Bryant Baytown 1548 49 308 49:19.2 50:20.8 15:55/M
23 Catalina Arreola Baytown TX 1873 47 320 49:48.1 50:46.0 16:04/M
24 Larisa Yzquierdo Baytown 1867 47 330 51:13.2 51:46.2 16:31/M
25 Esmeralda Montalvo Baytown 1843 46 331 51:16.8 51:48.9 16:33/M
26 Michele Nuevar Richmond 1693 47 337 51:50.4 52:29.8 16:43/M
27 Bekky Kinsey Houston 1885 48 339 51:54.8 52:22.4 16:45/M
28 Stacy Martin Houston 1886 46 340 51:55.4 52:22.3 16:45/M
29 M Smith Highlands 488 49 371 57:41.6 58:19.4 18:37/M
30 Rose Molina Baytown 1724 46 385 59:12.1 1:00:17.2 19:06/M
31 Laura Lindsey Santa Fe TX 1776 47 388 59:33.5 1:00:39.9 19:13/M
32 Ginger Martin Dayton 1673 48 391 59:44.1 59:56.1 19:16/M
33 Tomara Norregaard Manvel 1706 47 426 1:04:25.8 1:05:16.9 20:47/M
34 Tammy Alvarado 491 48 441 1:17:13.7 1:17:41.4 24:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Brand Seabrook TX 1852 46 9 24:04.6 24:34.5 7:46/M
2 Manuel Gallegos Baytown TX 1743 47 24 25:56.4 26:04.0 8:22/M
3 Ram Ramirez Houston 1969 46 54 28:31.0 28:50.3 9:12/M
4 Alex Ybarra Channelview 1641 45 64 29:55.6 30:13.1 9:39/M
5 Darrell Hebert Huffman TX 1712 45 66 29:57.4 30:02.0 9:40/M
6 Troy Bryant Baytown 1549 49 70 30:26.0 30:26.0 9:49/M
7 Clark Rhoades La Salle, Mi MI 1777 48 81 30:55.2 31:13.7 9:58/M
8 Shawn Barker Dayton TX 1963 46 85 31:18.5 31:24.0 10:06/M
9 Hildario Gonzalez Houston 1884 45 106 32:58.1 33:28.3 10:38/M
10 Robert Niles Crosby TX 1986 48 118 33:57.2 34:02.7 10:57/M
11 Michael Garcia San Antonio 1541 46 124 34:03.3 34:17.0 10:59/M
12 Bill Elkins Mont Belvieu TX 1533 49 156 36:12.2 36:42.3 11:41/M
13 Matt Kirkham Baytown 1890 48 165 36:42.7 37:06.0 11:51/M
14 James Sankey New Caney TX 1654 47 191 38:30.3 39:26.9 12:25/M
15 Matthew Novosad La Porte 1788 47 237 43:02.8 43:56.4 13:53/M
16 Jeremy Henson Baytown TX 1871 46 256 45:40.6 46:35.3 14:44/M
17 Hector Alanis Baytown TX 1738 45 260 46:26.2 47:06.0 14:59/M
18 Raymond Garivey Pasadena 1628 49 265 47:12.9 47:58.1 15:14/M
19 Brian Larkey La Porte 1625 48 306 49:16.9 50:11.9 15:54/M
20 Moises Arreola Baytown TX 1874 45 318 49:41.6 50:39.6 16:02/M
21 Gilbert Rosas Baytown TX 1682 47 332 51:22.9 51:38.5 16:35/M
22 Raul Montalvo Baytown TX 1844 48 376 58:22.7 58:56.2 18:50/M
23 Michael Dunson Baytown, Tx TX 1883 48 403 1:01:02.6 1:02:01.1 19:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belinda Van Loggenberg College Station 1943 54 21 25:23.5 25:28.1 8:11/M
2 Sandra Scott Orange 1570 53 72 30:34.1 30:44.7 9:52/M
3 Trudy Istre Baytown TX 1919 51 94 32:08.8 32:34.1 10:22/M
4 Nora Ruiz Friendswood TX 1633 51 113 33:38.4 33:42.7 10:51/M
5 Mona Servantes Port Lavaca 1550 52 141 35:10.8 35:54.3 11:21/M
6 Jill Pitts Mont Belvieu TX 1816 51 146 35:30.5 35:52.6 11:27/M
7 Heather Johnson Mont Belvieu TX 1501 50 201 39:52.2 40:16.7 12:52/M
8 Gail Fullen Baytown 1850 50 210 40:18.4 40:44.4 13:00/M
9 Dawn Lemerand La Salle, Mi MI 1778 50 222 41:02.9 41:21.3 13:14/M
10 Teresa Eppler Baytown TX 1814 52 296 48:27.2 48:49.7 15:38/M
11 Laura Perez Houston 1647 51 326 50:10.5 50:57.5 16:11/M
12 Veronica Lopez Baytown TX 1857 51 329 50:36.7 51:08.8 16:20/M
13 Michelle Partin Pasadena TX 1865 51 335 51:44.1 52:22.3 16:41/M
14 Cheri Niedelman Pearland 1703 52 404 1:01:03.4 1:01:44.1 19:42/M
15 Kim Anderson Baytown TX 1795 54 430 1:04:54.7 1:06:05.3 20:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Holtje Friendswood 1961 51 15 24:38.9 24:47.1 7:57/M
2 James Glasscock Baytown 1913 50 37 27:11.7 27:18.1 8:46/M
3 Kevin Russell Seabrook 1879 53 49 28:01.7 29:00.0 9:03/M
4 Alberto Cabrera 498 50 71 30:33.4 30:34.9 9:51/M
5 William Daley Baytown TX 1530 54 123 34:00.7 34:37.5 10:58/M
6 Ken Wilson Dayton 1976 51 148 35:44.5 36:00.1 11:32/M
7 Keith Lowell Baytown 1977 50 158 36:19.2 37:27.9 11:43/M
8 Frank McClosky Baytown TX 1661 50 166 36:50.4 36:52.7 11:53/M
9 Norman Anderson Baytown TX 489 54 190 38:29.7 39:41.5 12:25/M
10 José Colión Houston 1868 52 226 41:41.8 42:34.7 13:27/M
11 Pedro Acosta Jr Houston TX 1801 52 240 43:04.0 43:38.4 13:54/M
12 Mark Kahler Pearland 1543 51 327 50:22.2 50:46.4 16:15/M
13 Gawain Seymour Pasadena TX 1866 52 336 51:47.8 52:24.6 16:43/M
14 Craig Christopherson New Braunfels TX 1624 53 353 54:01.6 54:47.6 17:26/M
15 Chip Amati Temple 1587 54 369 57:18.9 57:35.6 18:29/M
16 Gregg Ewing Tomball 1515 54 387 59:31.9 59:31.9 19:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Nowak Spring TX 1964 57 182 37:59.1 38:38.3 12:15/M
2 Laura Kaptchinskie Channelview TX 483 58 192 38:48.7 39:11.8 12:31/M
3 Flora Faz-Aguilar Baytown 1642 55 230 42:11.6 42:21.8 13:37/M
4 Melissa Marr Baytown TX 1798 58 263 46:58.6 47:45.9 15:09/M
5 Jamie Tarver Richmond TX 1960 56 298 48:55.5 49:15.7 15:47/M
6 Janet Gallaway Anahuac TX 1510 55 312 49:21.8 49:54.5 15:55/M
7 Kimberly Premazon Pearland TX 1542 55 338 51:54.1 52:18.7 16:45/M
8 Carol Stipes Magnolia TX 1838 57 341 51:55.5 52:20.5 16:45/M
9 Carol Skewes Baytown TX 1817 55 366 56:46.8 56:54.1 18:19/M
10 Jerris Mapes Baytown 1903 56 368 56:56.0 57:20.1 18:22/M
11 Tammy Newby Beaumont TX 1881 58 390 59:40.6 1:00:40.6 19:15/M
12 Teresa Hayden San Antonio 1936 59 398 1:00:08.9 1:00:41.4 19:24/M
13 Suzanne Pennington Anahuac 1980 59 419 1:03:45.7 1:04:45.6 20:34/M
14 Barbara Edington Groves 1979 55 420 1:03:46.3 1:04:46.3 20:34/M
15 Peggy Norregaard Manvel 1804 59 421 1:04:21.7 1:05:16.9 20:46/M
16 Diana Beckham Baytown 1809 55 428 1:04:52.6 1:06:03.0 20:56/M
17 Renee Norman Beach W TX 1794 59 431 1:04:55.5 1:06:05.8 20:57/M
18 Cindy Hanson La Porte TX 1572 58 432 1:06:25.8 1:06:36.1 21:26/M
19 Mary Kay Tyson Cibolo 1996 57 434 1:10:21.2 1:10:52.3 22:42/M
20 Kathy Ewing Tomball TX 1516 55 438 1:11:44.5 1:12:12.8 23:09/M
21 Mary Troller Baytown TX 1622 59 440 1:16:01.5 1:16:01.5 24:31/M
22 Lorrie Seay San Antonio TX 500 58 444 1:17:17.6 1:17:50.6 24:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Mixon Baytown 1606 55 13 24:32.9 24:38.5 7:55/M
2 Robert Mason Spring TX 1889 55 25 26:14.0 26:15.6 8:28/M
3 James Pirkle Wentzville 1618 56 28 26:52.2 26:54.9 8:40/M
4 Mark Garvin 479 57 29 26:56.3 27:00.9 8:41/M
5 Terry Tyson Baytown 1524 56 41 27:30.1 27:54.4 8:52/M
6 Jimmy Hamm Beaumont TX 1518 55 65 29:56.9 30:09.4 9:40/M
7 Harold Solomon Beach City TX 1971 58 75 30:47.2 31:19.8 9:56/M
8 John Mook Houston TX 1536 59 80 30:53.6 32:05.0 9:58/M
9 Paul Barry Baytown TX 1990 56 88 31:53.8 32:22.6 10:17/M
10 Mario Hernandez 494 56 104 32:48.9 32:53.6 10:35/M
11 Vic Zachary League City 1702 55 105 32:56.7 33:09.5 10:38/M
12 Pedro Ruiz Friendswood TX 1634 55 115 33:51.5 33:56.6 10:55/M
13 Joe Molina Baytown TX 1723 56 386 59:15.5 1:00:24.7 19:07/M
14 Charles Hayden Houston TX 1790 57 436 1:10:32.1 1:12:20.4 22:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucy Rodriguez Highlands 1560 60 90 31:55.2 34:20.0 10:18/M
2 Pat Nolan Alvin 1807 60 131 34:34.5 35:24.7 11:09/M
3 Melinda Arwine Crosby 1848 62 246 44:54.1 45:59.4 14:29/M
4 Debra Cornelison Temple 1594 62 350 53:45.6 53:59.8 17:21/M
5 Trina Phillips La Marque 1601 64 355 55:09.6 55:47.3 17:48/M
6 Susan Pitts Pitts Baytown 1789 64 357 56:02.9 56:51.2 18:05/M
7 Maria Hayden Houston TX 1792 64 372 57:45.5 58:36.4 18:38/M
8 Lynn Holder Channelview 1659 60 405 1:01:10.6 1:02:13.8 19:44/M
9 Alice Thomas Corpus Christi TX 1517 62 442 1:17:14.1 1:17:47.3 24:55/M
10 Marsha Bellinger San Antonio TX 1611 64 445 1:17:46.0 1:17:46.0 25:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 José Baeza Pearland 1588 63 22 25:24.8 25:30.6 8:12/M
2 Craig Busch Sugar Land TX 1621 64 120 33:59.7 34:11.1 10:58/M
3 Joseph Rodriguez Highlands 1559 62 245 44:28.1 46:54.5 14:21/M
4 Sammy Garcia Dayton TX 1672 60 301 48:59.2 49:11.3 15:48/M
5 David Martinez South Houston TX 1767 62 382 58:58.5 59:43.1 19:01/M
6 Fred Nolan Alvin 1805 61 393 59:47.3 1:00:42.1 19:17/M
7 Kevin Troller Baytown TX 1623 62 439 1:16:01.5 1:16:01.5 24:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Willard Baytown TX 1900 65 199 39:41.4 39:55.4 12:48/M
2 Allyce Lankford Baytown TX 1544 65 242 43:33.5 43:59.2 14:03/M
3 Ann Newton Nassau Bay TX 1947 65 278 47:30.7 48:15.6 15:20/M
4 Phyllis McSpadden Pasadena 1581 65 354 55:07.1 55:51.5 17:47/M
5 Karen Long Houston 1582 67 389 59:37.8 1:00:04.5 19:14/M
6 Sharen Johnson 492 69 443 1:17:17.1 1:17:45.6 24:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darrell Nichols Crosby TX 484 66 87 31:40.2 31:44.7 10:13/M
2 Tom Capetillo Baytown TX 1664 66 233 42:23.5 42:41.1 13:40/M
3 Daryl Newton Nassau Bay TX 1946 65 279 47:31.2 48:16.1 15:20/M
4 Michael Biles League City TX 1660 66 400 1:00:41.3 1:00:41.3 19:35/M
5 Skip Bellinger San Antonio TX 1612 67 437 1:11:36.1 1:12:11.5 23:06/M
6 David Hayden Odem TX 493 67 446 1:18:54.8 1:19:31.6 25:27/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cora Mendoza Crosby TX 1897 73 228 41:46.7 41:50.4 13:29/M
2 Donna Oconner La Porte TX 1500 70 292 48:10.5 48:48.7 15:32/M
3 Gail Smith Crosby TX 1613 88 370 57:39.9 58:19.2 18:36/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Mendoza Crosby TX 1898 74 26 26:31.3 26:33.8 8:33/M
2 Stan Holzaepfel Baytown TX 1845 78 232 42:23.0 42:42.3 13:40/M
3 Lauren Orourke La Marque 1602 72 311 49:21.6 49:58.6 15:55/M