Jail Break Run 2020

Half Marathon Age Group

February 29, 2020


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joy Tinnes Iowa City 314 51 HM 4 1:39:57.6 1:39:57.6 7:37/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Scott Houston TX 140 50 HM 1 1:36:19.3 1:36:19.3 7:21/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 250 250 0 HMW 299 3:50:55.6 3:51:17.8 17:38/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mia Rivera Kingsville TX 313 13 HM 194 2:44:12.9 2:44:22.4 12:32/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Williams Mont Belvieu 287 14 HM 31 1:56:42.2 1:56:50.0 8:55/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tania Rodriguez Baytown TX 304 18 HM 28 1:56:28.5 1:56:31.7 8:53/M
2 Gabrielle Woodcox Seabrook 271 18 HM 114 2:19:08.8 2:19:11.3 10:37/M
3 Gianna Caria League City 247 17 HMW 301 3:57:33.0 3:57:41.6 18:08/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Rhodes Baytown 315 18 HM 30 1:56:42.2 1:56:50.0 8:55/M
2 Kobe Rundell Huffman 265 16 HM 119 2:21:12.2 2:21:27.6 10:47/M
3 Ian Apodaca Huffman 201 17 HM 196 2:45:11.4 2:45:26.7 12:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Hernandez Houston 144 24 HM 65 2:03:32.2 2:03:53.1 9:26/M
2 Hannah Nolte Elmhurst 86 24 HM 139 2:28:21.3 2:28:55.4 11:19/M
3 Hannah Schultz Baytown 107 23 HM 164 2:34:12.6 2:34:39.7 11:46/M
4 Jasmine Alfred Baytown 100 23 HM 300 3:53:19.2 3:53:49.7 17:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Sartor La Porte 388 22 HM 2 1:39:45.6 1:39:55.2 7:37/M
2 Connor Lenze Beaumont 93 23 HM 7 1:40:16.8 1:40:17.9 7:39/M
3 Justin Rodriguez Baytown 394 20 HM 19 1:51:58.1 1:52:02.7 8:33/M
4 Kaleb Davis 77521 301 20 HM 55 1:59:50.9 1:59:53.0 9:09/M
5 Cameron Toguchi La Porte TX 203 20 HM 56 2:00:27.5 2:01:08.0 9:12/M
6 Brandon Overstreet Newton 356 23 HM 94 2:12:35.5 2:12:46.0 10:07/M
7 Isai Benavides Baytown 147 20 HM 127 2:23:47.1 2:23:51.9 10:59/M
8 Josue Espino Baytown TX 361 24 HM 246 3:11:23.9 3:11:45.2 14:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regina Lopez Houston 375 26 HM 38 1:57:24.5 1:57:29.8 8:58/M
2 Brittany White Baytown TX 345 29 HM 46 1:57:51.7 1:58:01.4 9:00/M
3 Sarah Morgan Downers Grove 108 28 HM 48 1:58:28.5 1:58:28.5 9:03/M
4 Judith De La Garza Baytown 130 27 HM 103 2:15:14.9 2:15:20.9 10:19/M
5 Kyrie Cassin Houston TX 121 28 HM 168 2:35:33.0 2:35:49.4 11:52/M
6 Emily Navarro La Porte 170 29 HM 178 2:40:05.8 2:40:39.2 12:13/M
7 Elizabeth Peterson Saraland 87 26 HM 206 2:49:27.2 2:50:02.6 12:56/M
8 Ashlee Thompson Cove 228 26 HMW 214 2:55:13.6 2:55:34.5 13:23/M
9 Jessica Cooper Pasadena 347 28 HM 227 3:01:01.6 3:06:37.3 13:49/M
10 Amber Weisinger Liberty 109 27 HM 229 3:01:44.9 3:02:15.7 13:52/M
11 Lorena Villanueva Clear Lake 396 25 HM 278 3:27:46.0 3:27:56.8 15:52/M
12 Krystal Martinez Baytown TX 99 27 HM 291 3:42:36.1 3:43:06.8 17:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Sawyer Baytown TX 272 25 HM 50 1:58:39.0 1:58:46.8 9:03/M
2 Daniel Masters Houston 292 28 HM 59 2:01:43.3 2:01:49.2 9:18/M
3 Jermaine Garrett Baytown 294 28 HM 77 2:06:51.9 2:07:25.6 9:41/M
4 Aaron Fernandez Houston TX 34 29 HM 107 2:16:08.3 2:20:35.2 10:24/M
5 Arturo Garza Baytown 164 25 HM 116 2:20:31.7 2:20:34.7 10:44/M
6 Cody Dodson Crosby 350 29 HM 180 2:40:06.4 2:40:39.3 12:13/M
7 Cristobal Manzanare Houston TX 266 28 HM 245 3:10:42.2 3:11:22.9 14:33/M
8 Alec Candelari Beach City 255 27 HMW 280 3:28:20.9 3:28:35.6 15:54/M
9 Richard Buys Baytown TX 308 28 HM 292 3:44:37.0 3:44:59.6 17:09/M
10 Dravon Bolden Houston TX 249 29 HMW 298 3:50:30.3 3:50:53.6 17:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chaysen Wischnewsky Beach City 267 34 HM 23 1:53:36.8 1:53:47.2 8:40/M
2 Katherine Farr Humble 277 34 HM 45 1:57:48.3 1:58:11.0 9:00/M
3 Kim Daniel Humble 274 32 HM 53 1:58:53.0 1:59:14.9 9:05/M
4 Ana Valdovinos Baytown 354 34 HM 68 2:03:54.1 2:04:01.3 9:27/M
5 Michelle Wolf Lafayette 77 31 HM 83 2:08:48.4 2:09:03.2 9:50/M
6 Laurie Blackmon Mont Belvieu 286 34 HM 86 2:09:15.8 2:09:27.1 9:52/M
7 Courtney Stahl Houston TX 362 32 HM 88 2:09:31.2 2:09:46.8 9:53/M
8 Farreen Drake Richmond TX 380 32 HM 106 2:16:07.9 2:16:16.9 10:24/M
9 Maria Munoz Deerpark TX 44 33 HM 123 2:22:38.3 2:22:57.5 10:53/M
10 Salimah Muhammad Houston 156 32 HM 133 2:26:24.9 2:27:17.2 11:11/M
11 Lynsey Hanks Baytown TX 191 32 HM 135 2:26:32.0 2:26:37.9 11:11/M
12 Anna Calloway Oakman 112 34 HM 141 2:29:22.8 2:29:36.9 11:24/M
13 Megan Cabrera Richmond TX 378 33 HM 143 2:29:53.1 2:30:20.9 11:27/M
14 Rosy Portillo Richmond 346 32 HM 149 2:31:29.8 2:31:29.8 11:34/M
15 Guadalupe Redwine Cypress TX 176 33 HM 176 2:38:40.9 2:38:57.5 12:07/M
16 Laura Holder Crosby 190 34 HM 201 2:47:35.7 2:47:53.6 12:48/M
17 Jennifer Sloan Ziegler Ridegland 88 32 HM 221 2:57:18.9 2:57:43.3 13:32/M
18 Heather Morace Huffman 193 31 HM 223 2:58:46.4 2:59:03.9 13:39/M
19 Leslie Hemmenway Baytown 236 34 HMW 244 3:10:30.9 3:10:32.7 14:33/M
20 Jessica Kelsey San Antonio 338 32 HMW 248 3:13:18.8 3:13:23.9 14:45/M
21 Eryca Gonzalez Corpus Christi TX 332 31 HM 288 3:33:23.0 3:33:30.5 16:17/M
22 Jamie Lapointe Meridian 257 30 HMW 304 4:04:25.6 4:04:32.5 18:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikolas Fernald League City 72 32 HM 5 1:40:10.4 1:40:11.6 7:39/M
2 Aaron Malek Baytown 320 30 HM 6 1:40:11.1 1:40:15.7 7:39/M
3 Brandon Brasseaux Hamshire TX 337 34 HM 12 1:41:18.9 1:41:23.4 7:44/M
4 Antonio Gutierrez Houston TX 382 34 HM 18 1:43:10.6 1:43:27.0 7:53/M
5 Matt Neid Pasadena 310 31 HM 21 1:52:38.9 1:52:42.9 8:36/M
6 Richard Andrews Deer Park 319 30 HM 22 1:52:55.4 1:52:59.6 8:37/M
7 Gregory Kabay Houston 355 34 HM 24 1:55:45.0 1:55:51.9 8:50/M
8 Brian Wertenberger Williamsville 162 34 HM 25 1:55:47.1 1:55:59.0 8:50/M
9 Zack Whitaker Pasadena 82 33 HM 26 1:56:04.6 1:56:13.2 8:52/M
10 Sidney Kleinpeter Austin 390 31 HM 120 2:21:30.2 2:21:46.0 10:48/M
11 Ali Sarwar Houston TX 97 30 HM 200 2:47:34.0 2:48:05.7 12:47/M
12 Clarence Morace Jr Huffman 194 34 HM 207 2:49:30.1 2:49:47.9 12:56/M
13 Nocholas Cruzado Baytown 392 30 HM 231 3:01:56.1 3:02:26.7 13:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Ferraco Mont Belvieu 339 37 HM 32 1:56:48.8 1:56:58.5 8:55/M
2 Theresa Brough 402 35 HM 34 1:56:55.7 1:56:58.9 8:56/M
3 Jazhel Mendez Fulshear TX 129 36 HM 51 1:58:47.9 1:58:54.2 9:04/M
4 April Flores San Benito TX 41 37 HM 69 2:04:02.6 2:04:02.6 9:28/M
5 Tammy Murphy Indianapolis 384 38 HM 76 2:05:31.0 2:05:44.8 9:35/M
6 Emily Perez Corus Christi TX 330 39 HM 92 2:12:08.3 2:12:16.8 10:05/M
7 Kristi Redfern Baytown 269 37 HM 121 2:21:46.3 2:22:13.8 10:49/M
8 Christine Eaton Baytown 376 35 HM 136 2:26:38.5 2:26:50.3 11:12/M
9 Heather Williams Jasper 67 39 HM 155 2:32:17.9 2:32:17.9 11:38/M
10 Holly Lamb Crosby TX 196 39 HM 157 2:32:26.9 2:32:45.3 11:38/M
11 Carmen Story Orange 113 38 HM 158 2:32:33.9 2:32:51.7 11:39/M
12 Melanie Airey Nederland 344 38 HM 173 2:37:47.3 2:38:10.1 12:03/M
13 Courtney McInnis Cypress TX 173 37 HM 174 2:38:40.7 2:38:57.4 12:07/M
14 Cherilynn Blindman Houston 341 37 HM 186 2:43:18.1 2:43:57.3 12:28/M
15 Melissa Waller Commerce City 89 38 HM 189 2:43:38.8 2:43:38.8 12:30/M
16 Brenda Gonzalez Katy TX 365 35 HM 209 2:50:03.6 2:50:29.3 12:59/M
17 Sarah Zakaria Sugar Land 132 35 HM 210 2:52:36.3 2:53:08.0 13:11/M
18 Gena Raichert Corpus Christi TX 331 39 HM 212 2:52:48.5 2:52:57.1 13:11/M
19 Gail Siemer Fuquay-Varina 68 39 HM 220 2:56:50.9 2:57:17.4 13:30/M
20 Katie Shepard Lyndon 122 39 HM 226 3:00:36.9 3:01:08.8 13:47/M
21 Cortney Hester Bridge City 360 37 HM 233 3:04:59.6 3:04:59.6 14:07/M
22 Jennifer Provaznik Texas City TX 76 35 HM 237 3:06:55.8 3:06:55.8 14:16/M
23 Melissa Boudreaux Mont Belvieu 227 37 HMW 267 3:22:29.8 3:22:44.6 15:27/M
24 Berenice Gonzalez Houston TX 296 37 HM 275 3:25:46.2 3:26:12.2 15:42/M
25 Jessica Ortega Baytown TX 219 36 HMW 279 3:27:53.9 3:28:01.0 15:52/M
26 Tiffany Handley Bridge City 229 39 HMW 289 3:34:44.3 3:34:57.5 16:24/M
27 Isabel Hernandez Baytown 372 35 HMW 293 3:45:19.8 3:45:49.7 17:12/M
28 Stephanie Wright Kingsville 263 36 HMW 307 4:09:32.6 4:16:48.7 19:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Turner Winnie 340 37 HM 11 1:41:16.4 1:41:20.6 7:44/M
2 Kenneth Spiller Pasadena TX 179 39 HM 27 1:56:10.0 1:56:30.0 8:52/M
3 Randy Biddle Houston 110 35 HM 37 1:57:15.3 1:57:22.2 8:57/M
4 Raul Mendez Fulshear TX 128 38 HM 43 1:57:43.3 1:57:48.3 8:59/M
5 Jesus Avila Katy 148 35 HM 58 2:01:30.0 2:01:49.5 9:16/M
6 Kelvin Mitchell Baytown 309 38 HM 63 2:02:59.0 2:03:22.3 9:23/M
7 Nicholas Slight Deer Park TX 336 35 HM 70 2:04:07.2 2:09:42.5 9:28/M
8 Eddie Waite Nederland 289 37 HM 82 2:08:32.0 2:08:42.9 9:49/M
9 Juan Jimenez Baytown TX 70 39 HM 98 2:14:17.8 2:14:54.7 10:15/M
10 M P Houston 389 35 HM 124 2:22:52.1 2:23:25.2 10:54/M
11 Rene Hernandez League City 133 37 HM 179 2:40:06.1 2:40:39.5 12:13/M
12 Adrian Combs Beach City TX 358 38 HM 198 2:47:23.6 2:47:50.2 12:47/M
13 Ankur Patel Houston TX 367 37 HM 217 2:56:04.4 2:56:37.3 13:26/M
14 Ricky Holdsworth Sugar Land 280 38 HM 228 3:01:35.2 3:02:04.1 13:52/M
15 Everardo Hernandez Baytown 373 35 HMW 242 3:10:10.4 3:10:40.5 14:31/M
16 Stephen Hemmenway Baytown 237 35 HMW 243 3:10:30.0 3:10:32.6 14:33/M
17 Levi Masterson Baytown 244 39 HMW 249 3:13:21.4 3:13:26.3 14:46/M
18 Douglas Grimes Baytown 300 39 HM 251 3:13:40.4 3:14:01.9 14:47/M
19 Kennon Masters Katy 225 35 HMW 266 3:21:38.6 3:21:53.4 15:24/M
20 Robert Green Baytown 69 38 HMW 290 3:40:09.8 3:40:33.9 16:48/M
21 Daniel Phagan Houston TX 224 39 HMW 306 4:09:25.9 4:09:25.9 19:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rafaela Hernandez Texas City, Tx 77591 185 42 HM 54 1:59:40.4 1:59:40.4 9:08/M
2 Maggie Gonzalez Silsbee 369 43 HM 66 2:03:36.3 2:03:46.6 9:26/M
3 Nevena Rusaliycheva Boca Raton 325 40 HM 72 2:04:56.3 2:05:06.5 9:32/M
4 Van Le Houston TEXAS 391 44 HM 79 2:07:44.0 2:08:03.7 9:45/M
5 Ma Godinez Crosby 306 43 HM 109 2:16:20.9 2:16:24.7 10:25/M
6 Yesenia Rodriguez Baytown TX 303 41 HM 112 2:17:55.9 2:17:59.0 10:32/M
7 Alicia Escobar Corpus Christi TX 328 42 HM 113 2:18:44.5 2:18:53.0 10:35/M
8 Debbie Kegley-Siebert Cypress TX 149 41 HM 137 2:27:24.9 2:27:47.2 11:15/M
9 Christy Ridgaway Winnie TX 297 42 HM 145 2:30:44.4 2:31:09.3 11:30/M
10 Yolanda Williams Cordova 23 43 HM 156 2:32:18.3 2:32:18.3 11:38/M
11 Tina Valles Cordova 31 42 HM 162 2:33:38.2 2:33:51.7 11:44/M
12 Jeanann Carter Cypress TX 146 41 HM 175 2:38:40.8 2:38:56.8 12:07/M
13 Ginny Green Baytown TX 74 40 HMW 181 2:40:19.3 2:40:40.9 12:14/M
14 Kinyorda Sliwiak Central Square 37 43 HM 247 3:11:34.0 3:11:34.0 14:37/M
15 Melissa Bullard Cove 139 44 HM 254 3:13:44.9 3:14:13.1 14:47/M
16 Cory Strange Baytown TX 138 43 HM 255 3:13:45.5 3:14:15.1 14:47/M
17 Candace Courtney Plano 261 41 HMW 297 3:50:29.3 3:56:41.2 17:36/M
18 Katherine Miller Houston TX 223 40 HMW 302 4:02:22.0 4:02:34.0 18:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffery Manzer Kountze 281 41 HM 9 1:40:36.4 1:40:38.5 7:41/M
2 Ismael Dutchover Houston TX 324 42 HM 15 1:42:20.5 1:42:27.0 7:49/M
3 Eric Ratcliff Oxnard CA 151 41 HM 36 1:56:58.5 1:57:05.6 8:56/M
4 Douglas Dawson Baytown TX 291 42 HM 41 1:57:41.9 1:57:43.2 8:59/M
5 Jonathan Fogg Houston TX 321 44 HM 42 1:57:43.0 1:58:08.1 8:59/M
6 Ricardo Cuellar San Antonio 276 40 HM 44 1:57:46.0 1:58:13.7 8:59/M
7 Chuck Duchamp Beaumont, Texas 77705 150 44 HM 62 2:02:57.9 2:03:00.2 9:23/M
8 Ignacio Isas Manvel TX 323 40 HM 67 2:03:47.6 2:03:51.7 9:27/M
9 Justin Miller Boaz 111 43 HM 73 2:04:57.0 2:05:09.5 9:32/M
10 Brian Priest Fort Meade 174 41 HM 84 2:09:02.5 2:09:19.6 9:51/M
11 Gabriel Maldonado Baytown TX 371 42 HM 89 2:10:40.0 2:10:50.7 9:58/M
12 Mario Pinney Roanoke TX 307 42 HM 101 2:14:47.4 2:15:15.7 10:17/M
13 Richard Ponce Houston 182 42 HM 102 2:14:58.2 2:15:17.4 10:18/M
14 Lance Luehrmann Houston TX 377 44 HM 111 2:17:14.7 2:17:33.9 10:29/M
15 Romulo Veliz Houston 370 40 HM 131 2:25:38.8 2:26:11.1 11:07/M
16 Nicholas Elko Helotes TX 285 43 HM 150 2:31:54.8 2:32:04.0 11:36/M
17 Jason Williams Jasper 66 44 HM 169 2:35:41.0 2:35:53.9 11:53/M
18 Mike Moss Beaumont LA 95 42 HM 182 2:40:50.3 2:41:18.2 12:17/M
19 Joel Davila Liberty 135 44 HM 185 2:42:23.6 2:42:39.5 12:24/M
20 Theron Sliwiak Central Square 38 42 HM 225 3:00:19.1 3:00:19.1 13:46/M
21 Bob Austin Baytown 238 43 HMW 235 3:05:50.4 3:06:05.9 14:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Lowell Mont Belvieu TX 155 45 HM 33 1:56:55.3 1:57:05.0 8:56/M
2 Julia Turnbow Largo 10 48 HM 39 1:57:30.2 1:57:34.1 8:58/M
3 Tori Holley Baytown 258 45 HMW 47 1:57:57.7 2:28:09.4 9:00/M
4 Nahla Aboushadi Katy 166 47 HM 61 2:02:49.6 2:03:02.1 9:23/M
5 Brenda Berres Lumberton 92 46 HM 71 2:04:17.9 2:04:21.7 9:29/M
6 Amy Batton Baytown TX 171 49 HM 90 2:11:26.7 2:11:40.8 10:02/M
7 Tracy Cormier Baytown 302 49 HM 93 2:12:18.0 2:12:30.9 10:06/M
8 Denise Selm Centerville 39 49 HM 104 2:15:23.0 2:15:34.1 10:20/M
9 Amy Shields Pearland 165 46 HM 110 2:16:59.9 2:17:20.5 10:27/M
10 Debra Barker Dayton TX 343 47 HM 118 2:20:54.9 2:21:07.3 10:45/M
11 Andrea Poole Vidor 79 46 HM 126 2:23:38.9 2:23:58.9 10:58/M
12 Jennifer Ollo Cedar Park 395 45 HM 130 2:24:58.3 2:25:25.0 11:04/M
13 Catherine McDonald Corpus Christi 329 47 HM 142 2:29:29.9 2:29:37.1 11:25/M
14 Tisma Bradford Baytown TX 115 47 HM 146 2:30:56.9 2:30:56.9 11:31/M
15 Elvia Ybarbo Houston TX 141 47 HM 148 2:31:27.2 2:31:51.4 11:34/M
16 Tanya Hernandez Houston 143 45 HM 152 2:32:00.8 2:32:22.4 11:36/M
17 Pam Pitts Lucedale 83 45 HM 160 2:32:49.1 2:33:10.2 11:40/M
18 Melissa Lord Mont Belvieu TX 106 46 HM 165 2:34:22.0 2:34:41.0 11:47/M
19 Latiffany Sauls Missouri City TX 273 49 HM 167 2:35:21.1 2:35:35.5 11:52/M
20 Belia Rivera Kingsville 312 49 HM 195 2:45:07.0 2:45:16.7 12:36/M
21 Candice Caesar Fresno TX 27 47 HM 197 2:45:33.3 2:45:33.3 12:38/M
22 Melissa Loy Houston TX 168 49 HM 199 2:47:28.9 2:47:43.8 12:47/M
23 Tish Jones Beaumont TX 94 45 HM 202 2:48:40.4 2:49:09.8 12:53/M
24 Maria Morin Houston 270 45 HM 208 2:49:59.3 2:50:14.3 12:59/M
25 Sonya Fogg Houston TX 316 48 HM 213 2:53:11.9 2:53:45.7 13:13/M
26 Karen Weaver Lehighton 161 48 HM 215 2:55:53.0 2:56:18.9 13:26/M
27 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 52 49 HM 216 2:55:53.4 2:56:19.3 13:26/M
28 Carol Sorensen Killeen 184 46 HM 230 3:01:51.0 3:01:57.5 13:53/M
29 Melody Siemer Oldtown 75 47 HM 256 3:14:18.1 3:14:44.3 14:50/M
30 Patty Bishop Lake Forest 13 49 HM 258 3:15:24.9 3:15:24.9 14:55/M
31 Gina Hullum 403 47 HM 259 3:15:38.3 3:15:50.0 14:56/M
32 Sandra Spicer San Antonio 230 48 HMW 295 3:47:13.5 3:47:24.1 17:21/M
33 Sandra Garcia Kingsville TX 262 48 HMW 305 4:09:06.7 4:16:25.8 19:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Berres Lumberton 91 47 HM 8 1:40:18.3 1:40:19.7 7:39/M
2 Jose Carino Pasadena 268 47 HM 14 1:42:03.1 1:42:06.8 7:47/M
3 Christian Heisner Silsbee TX 197 45 HM 52 1:58:52.4 1:58:58.9 9:04/M
4 Alan Williams Cordova 24 47 HM 74 2:04:58.6 2:05:10.5 9:32/M
5 Bennie Jose Perez Pearland TX 385 46 WC 78 2:07:37.7 2:07:38.7 9:45/M
6 Ikki Soma Manvel TX 51 48 HM 80 2:07:56.8 2:08:01.8 9:46/M
7 Clinton McPheeters Baytown 153 45 HM 85 2:09:03.2 2:09:28.6 9:51/M
8 Michael Vaughn Manvel TX 192 49 HM 134 2:26:27.6 2:26:46.0 11:11/M
9 Jamie Vasquez Baytown TX 284 49 HM 147 2:31:06.3 2:31:51.9 11:32/M
10 Cedric Guerin Houston TX 381 46 HM 177 2:39:53.5 2:40:08.6 12:12/M
11 Thomas Turner Houston TX 260 47 HMW 283 3:30:49.5 3:31:04.4 16:06/M
12 Anthony Serrata Santa Fe 248 48 HMW 296 3:49:47.2 3:49:56.4 17:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Stout Silsbee TX 154 53 HM 40 1:57:35.3 1:57:40.9 8:59/M
2 Leann Zubke Spring TX 189 50 HM 57 2:01:18.4 2:01:27.9 9:16/M
3 Diana Rangel Corpus Christi TX 363 50 HM 91 2:12:07.7 2:12:16.7 10:05/M
4 Paula Jamieson Suwanee 29 54 HM 138 2:28:03.5 2:28:27.1 11:18/M
5 Jocelyn Mijares Boca Raton 5 51 HM 171 2:37:06.6 2:37:06.6 12:00/M
6 Angela Jo Harris Jasper 103 51 HM 184 2:41:08.9 2:41:08.9 12:18/M
7 Shari Austin Baytown 239 50 HMW 234 3:05:49.7 3:06:06.0 14:11/M
8 Marisela Sifuentes Texas City TX 3 51 HM 252 3:13:41.3 3:14:10.0 14:47/M
9 Vicki Stocks Duluth 18 54 HM 257 3:15:12.6 3:15:12.6 14:54/M
10 Kathe Giebelhaus Santa Fe 240 54 HM 264 3:19:56.5 3:19:56.5 15:16/M
11 Elsie Parker League City 242 54 HM 277 3:27:43.0 3:27:43.0 15:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Deese Nederland 348 52 HM 3 1:39:53.2 1:39:57.8 7:38/M
2 Alberto Mendoza Houston 351 52 HM 13 1:41:27.7 1:41:29.6 7:45/M
3 Orrell Espree Houston TX 180 53 HM 20 1:52:31.0 1:52:33.9 8:35/M
4 Edwin Bakker 401 50 HM 29 1:56:31.1 1:56:33.4 8:54/M
5 Brian Talley 397 51 HM 96 2:13:24.4 2:13:32.6 10:11/M
6 Richard Scheck Troy 127 53 HM 154 2:32:14.5 2:32:44.0 11:37/M
7 Erin Cleveland Houston 178 53 HM 161 2:33:07.0 2:33:30.3 11:41/M
8 Richard Battle Tomball TX 81 54 HM 163 2:33:38.7 2:34:13.0 11:44/M
9 Brendan Halford Rosenberg TX 145 53 HM 224 2:59:46.3 2:59:59.0 13:43/M
10 Warren Moore Humble 256 50 HMW 281 3:28:52.7 3:29:11.1 15:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX 49 58 HM 16 1:42:29.9 1:42:34.9 7:49/M
2 Maria Wicker League City TX 408 55 HM 75 2:05:14.6 2:05:33.2 9:34/M
3 Lucia Gentry Kemah 12 59 HM 81 2:08:03.5 2:08:10.7 9:47/M
4 Terry Deaver Silsbee TX 159 56 HM 95 2:13:08.1 2:13:22.5 10:10/M
5 Renee Hickerson Andover 157 56 HM 122 2:21:53.0 2:22:16.2 10:50/M
6 Lisa Timson Irving 40 55 HM 125 2:23:12.6 2:23:12.6 10:56/M
7 Pam Kornfeld Troy 125 59 HM 151 2:31:56.9 2:32:27.0 11:36/M
8 Elizabeth Lutz Baytown TX 11 56 HM 153 2:32:03.7 2:32:03.7 11:36/M
9 Alison Smith Houston TX 167 56 HM 183 2:40:52.6 2:41:08.5 12:17/M
10 Debra Jackson La Porte 188 56 HM 204 2:48:43.3 2:49:17.1 12:53/M
11 Shari Broussard Cumming 200 55 HM 218 2:56:36.0 2:57:00.1 13:29/M
12 Veronica Harden San Antonio 208 58 HMW 219 2:56:36.8 2:56:40.4 13:29/M
13 Lori Cooper San Antonio 209 59 HMW 240 3:08:17.0 3:08:21.5 14:22/M
14 Pamela Parr Texas City TX 54 58 HM 253 3:13:42.1 3:14:10.7 14:47/M
15 Susan McGee Beach City TX 327 59 HM 265 3:21:32.6 3:22:04.1 15:23/M
16 Laura Santana San Antonio 212 58 HMW 269 3:23:18.7 3:23:21.5 15:31/M
17 Veronica Hernandez San Antonio 211 56 HMW 272 3:24:46.0 3:24:48.3 15:38/M
18 Carol Piovesan Houston 386 59 HMW 273 3:25:13.1 3:25:23.4 15:40/M
19 Abbie Higgins Houston TX 231 59 HMW 274 3:25:13.2 3:25:22.6 15:40/M
20 Linda Jones San Antonio 206 58 HMW 276 3:27:23.6 3:27:28.1 15:50/M
21 Rebecca Robles San Antonio 210 57 HMW 282 3:29:23.2 3:29:27.9 15:59/M
22 Stacey Tomjack Crosby TX 245 55 HMW 286 3:32:28.6 3:33:15.9 16:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Espino Baytown TX 318 55 HM 49 1:58:29.5 1:58:50.5 9:03/M
2 Hiroshi Hamada Houston 275 58 HM 99 2:14:23.6 2:14:32.0 10:16/M
3 William Davidson Baytown 352 55 HM 100 2:14:39.6 2:15:03.8 10:17/M
4 Doug Girouard Orange 305 55 HM 128 2:24:17.1 2:24:35.9 11:01/M
5 Eric McClendon Baytown 383 58 HM 129 2:24:55.1 2:25:00.9 11:04/M
6 Jerry Scheck Troy 126 56 HM 144 2:30:13.9 2:30:44.4 11:28/M
7 Darwin Ozan Houston TX 299 59 HM 170 2:36:31.4 2:36:53.7 11:57/M
8 Amador Nunez Anaheim 33 58 HM 187 2:43:24.0 2:44:02.5 12:28/M
9 Paul Fanning Chestnut 14 55 HM 188 2:43:38.4 2:43:38.4 12:30/M
10 Varun Gupta Sugar Land 183 56 HM 222 2:58:04.2 2:58:04.2 13:36/M
11 Mark Stafford Baytown TX 253 56 HMW 232 3:04:15.0 3:04:19.0 14:04/M
12 Keith Cotropia League City TX 142 56 HM 250 3:13:36.0 3:13:52.6 14:47/M
13 John McDaniel Derby KS 71 55 HM 284 3:31:10.2 3:31:42.2 16:07/M
14 Edward Tomjack Crosby 246 58 HMW 287 3:32:32.9 3:33:13.4 16:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Sirois Cypress 366 61 HM 87 2:09:20.6 2:09:38.3 9:52/M
2 Silvia Jackson Houston TX 45 60 HM 97 2:14:16.7 2:14:55.9 10:15/M
3 Eloise Lamons Johns Creek 30 61 HM 159 2:32:36.2 2:32:59.9 11:39/M
4 Judy Jackson Naperville 21 62 HM 191 2:43:50.7 2:43:50.7 12:30/M
5 Dee Dee Urquhart West Hills 59 61 HM 193 2:44:06.7 2:44:45.8 12:32/M
6 Teresa Smith La Porte 187 60 HM 203 2:48:42.9 2:49:17.3 12:53/M
7 Mary Albrecht Bismarck 60 63 HM 205 2:49:17.7 2:49:56.1 12:55/M
8 Jennifer Clark Brandon 298 63 HM 238 3:07:23.7 3:07:48.1 14:18/M
9 Margot Campos Houston TX 218 60 HMW 239 3:07:32.5 3:07:53.1 14:19/M
10 Delores Dunham Houston 283 64 HM 260 3:19:05.2 3:19:36.3 15:12/M
11 Pattie Satow Kent 22 62 HM 270 3:24:04.3 3:24:04.3 15:35/M
12 Janet Joyce Willis 368 64 HMW 285 3:31:22.2 4:01:53.1 16:08/M
13 Jana Johnston Houston TX 222 64 HMW 294 3:47:11.2 3:47:23.1 17:21/M
14 Herminia Valladares Baytown 387 63 HMW 308 4:20:40.6 4:20:45.1 19:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Turk Avon Lake 9 60 HM 10 1:41:09.6 1:41:12.6 7:43/M
2 Armando Ramirez Missouri City 55 61 HM 17 1:42:51.9 1:42:56.5 7:51/M
3 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 335 63 HM 35 1:56:56.9 1:56:58.9 8:56/M
4 Gregory Smith La Porte 186 61 HM 64 2:03:28.3 2:03:49.0 9:26/M
5 Kirk Mahoney Houston TX 43 62 HM 105 2:15:39.3 2:15:59.4 10:21/M
6 Mike Holder Channelview 204 64 HM 108 2:16:13.7 2:16:31.6 10:24/M
7 Pete Manning Iron Ridge 152 62 HM 115 2:19:18.5 2:19:36.8 10:38/M
8 Russell Hines Baytown TX 119 62 HM 132 2:26:22.7 2:27:00.0 11:10/M
9 Oscar Chapa Baytown TX 202 61 HM 140 2:29:03.7 2:29:43.8 11:23/M
10 Tim Provaznik Huntington 98 61 HM 236 3:06:55.7 3:06:55.7 14:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheri Camp Maricopa 19 67 HM 172 2:37:07.1 2:37:07.1 12:00/M
2 Kathy Galvan San Antonio 207 68 HMW 241 3:09:00.5 3:09:03.0 14:26/M
3 Cindy Cowan Converse 205 65 HMW 261 3:19:17.0 3:19:20.7 15:13/M
4 Nancy Timpani Houston TX 199 67 HM 262 3:19:34.8 3:19:56.7 15:14/M
5 Susie MacHa Bellville 226 66 HMW 268 3:22:34.7 3:22:49.2 15:28/M
6 Gay Gulledge Houston TX 235 65 HMW 303 4:02:22.3 4:02:33.2 18:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Leonard Houston TX 282 66 HM 60 2:01:59.1 2:02:02.7 9:19/M
2 Richard Broussard Crosby TX 326 67 HM 117 2:20:54.0 2:21:07.0 10:45/M
3 Edward Campos Houston TX 53 68 HM 166 2:35:05.1 2:35:05.1 11:50/M
4 Ken Jackson Naperville 20 65 HM 192 2:43:50.9 2:43:50.9 12:30/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Munier Houston 374 70 HM 190 2:43:48.0 2:44:05.4 12:30/M
2 Jose A. Alvear Baytown 136 76 HM 211 2:52:39.8 2:52:53.2 13:11/M
3 Tim Timpani Houston 198 72 HM 263 3:19:35.5 3:19:56.2 15:14/M
4 Bob Smither Friendswood 295 75 HM 271 3:24:34.5 3:24:34.5 15:37/M