ICM Unleash Your Inner Super Hero 5K

Age Group Results

February 29, 2020


Results by Steven @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Gonzales 1813 50 11   33:16.0 10:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Pauline Nicodemus 2675 54 5   27:14.4 8:46/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Olivares 2680 8 32   57:04.5 18:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Solis 2661 29 24   46:58.4 15:03/M
2 Kimble Steadman 2663 21 27 1:50.4 48:48.9 15:40/M
3 Katarina Little 2652 25 37 13:08.9 1:00:07.4 19:17/M
4 Mary Kate Tibiletti 2667 29 43 20:26.9 1:07:25.4 21:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Peterson 2658 30 6   30:43.3 9:52/M
2 Rebecca Kimbrell 1815 33 8 0:31.1 31:14.5 10:02/M
3 Brittany Jordan 2683 32 29 22:21.5 53:04.9 16:59/M
4 Sarah-Rose Cooke 1807 34 30 24:55.0 55:38.4 17:53/M
5 Marie Zare 2682 32 33 26:28.7 57:12.1 18:21/M
6 Rebecca Oliveras 2679 38 34 26:29.1 57:12.5 18:21/M
7 Lauren Timperlake 2688 30 35 28:23.5 59:06.9 19:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Pam Marchetti 2684 45 14   38:28.5 12:21/M
2 Jenny Tsao-Jones 2669 47 15 0:02.0 38:30.6 12:22/M
3 Misty Zavar 2672 41 21 3:03.3 41:31.9 13:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jill Crouch 1808 51 17   39:16.6 12:39/M
2 Terri Bonner 1804 55 22 6:27.0 45:43.7 14:41/M
3 Carmen Zuniga 2674 58 23 6:52.8 46:09.5 14:49/M
4 Jodi Schnabel 2659 55 40 25:14.3 1:04:31.0 20:43/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Hinton 1814 65 16   38:38.8 12:25/M
2 Tracey Peterson 2655 62 28 14:25.2 53:04.0 17:04/M
3 Terri Steinkamp 2665 67 42 26:14.6 1:04:53.4 20:50/M
4 Nan Turner 2670 65 44 29:46.6 1:08:25.4 22:00/M
5 Benna Timperlake 2687 64 45 30:22.1 1:09:00.9 22:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Economidis 1812 56 4   26:39.3 8:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Nicodemus 2676 54 1   19:41.2 6:20/M
Top

14 & Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Colton Nelson 2690 9 18   39:41.8 12:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Zach Rodriguez 2692 17 10   33:00.9 10:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Solis 2662 29 3   25:34.3 8:13/M
2 Brock Belmonte 1803 20 26 23:14.0 48:48.3 15:40/M
3 Mat Little 2651 28 38 34:49.5 1:00:23.8 19:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Raymond Kimbrell 1816 34 2   25:28.5 8:10/M
2 Joseph Peterson 2657 32 7 5:15.1 30:43.6 9:52/M
3 Robert Peterson 2656 35 20 15:57.6 41:26.2 13:16/M
4 Preston Timperlake 2689 31 46 43:32.9 1:09:01.4 22:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ed Marchetti 2685 45 13   38:28.1 12:21/M
2 Terrance Crouch 1809 46 19 1:46.1 40:14.2 12:58/M
3 Geoff Cooke 1806 46 31 17:10.7 55:38.8 17:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Frank Turner 2671 59 9   32:38.7 10:30/M
2 Steve Belmonte 1802 55 12 0:40.9 33:19.6 10:44/M
3 Elias Zuniga 2673 59 25 14:35.9 47:14.7 15:10/M
4 Kirby Schnabel 2660 55 39 31:44.2 1:04:22.9 20:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Roger Timperlake 2686 67 36   59:08.7 19:00/M
2 Jim Steinkamp 2664 68 41 5:24.0 1:04:32.8 20:43/M