Jan Wellness George Bush Park

Age Group Results

January 26, 2020


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lenny Ramsey 155 34 2 18:08.2 18:08.2 5:51/M
2 Rebecca Leonard 154 3 10 23:22.8 23:22.8 7:30/M
3 Adryanna Gomez 404 13 12 24:11.2 24:11.2 7:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Wiley Katy 231 46 1 17:58.0 17:58.0 5:48/M
2 Rodrigo Silva 76 23 3 20:08.9 20:08.9 6:29/M
3 Rich Fredrich 232 62 4 21:11.6 21:11.6 6:50/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara 176 13 17 25:38.8 25:38.8 8:16/M
2 Kushi kumar 262 10 27 27:19.2 27:34.2 8:49/M
3 Nishta 151 14 42 30:12.7 30:22.4 9:45/M
4 Maria Elena Chambon 265 13 46 31:28.6 31:53.9 10:09/M
5 poorvi Govindaraju 234 14 63 35:47.1 36:03.4 11:33/M
6 Bailey Reeves 43 14 74 37:31.0 37:38.4 12:06/M
7 Bhavika Kamma 201 14 78 38:37.6 38:54.7 12:28/M
8 Siri Krothapalli 15 14 82 39:12.2 39:29.1 12:39/M
9 Vaishnavi Nayak 227 12 92 42:43.1 46:05.9 13:47/M
10 Rhea Mehta 213 13 93 42:46.0 46:07.8 13:48/M
11 Ojusvi Raana 108 9 102 45:52.9 46:34.2 14:48/M
12 Ashley Ontiveros 402 9 110 51:37.7 51:41.8 16:39/M
13 Audrey Marin 27 12 118 53:55.7 54:04.5 17:24/M
14 Kate Marin 28 7 122 54:44.6 54:44.6 17:40/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayden Koh 88 14 16 25:26.0 25:35.4 8:12/M
2 Victor Maldonado 222 14 31 28:27.6 28:27.6 9:11/M
3 Daniel Yang 169 8 37 29:45.3 29:45.3 9:36/M
4 Armando Fabro jr 18 14 51 33:09.5 33:09.5 10:42/M
5 Ian Wright 274 3 53 33:18.8 34:04.4 10:45/M
6 Ryan MacLellan 44 11 56 34:15.9 34:23.5 11:03/M
7 Daniel Chambon 266 10 57 34:20.0 34:45.2 11:05/M
8 Utkarsh Raana 109 14 59 34:53.9 34:53.9 11:15/M
9 Varun Krothapalli 16 9 61 35:27.7 35:46.1 11:26/M
10 Pragnyan Mallapragada 238 10 65 36:08.5 36:16.7 11:40/M
11 Leonardo Dixon 255 8 70 36:39.9 36:49.2 11:50/M
12 jose acosta 400 3 71 36:42.9 36:54.0 11:51/M
13 Dimitri Long 172 13 72 37:17.1 37:17.1 12:02/M
14 Vishnu Nayak 226 14 77 38:28.8 38:28.8 12:25/M
15 Daniel Monteiro 32 14 80 38:45.3 39:09.7 12:30/M
16 Rafael Marmolejo 254 14 85 39:28.3 39:28.3 12:44/M
17 Pranava Mallapragada 237 9 96 43:19.3 43:28.8 13:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dafne ontiveros 403 18 106 49:53.4 49:57.2 16:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vihaan Mehta 212 15 67 36:23.7 39:48.4 11:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheyenna Mitchell 12 21 30 28:14.2 28:32.1 9:07/M
2 Charlotte Rothwell 278 22 109 51:37.6 51:57.4 16:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Antonio Hernandez 34 20 19 25:49.8 25:52.6 8:20/M
2 Anish 411 24 68 36:24.5 39:49.0 11:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lawrence Barajas Houston 239 28 5 21:53.6 21:55.6 7:04/M
2 Terrance Thomas 107 29 11 23:32.7 23:35.1 7:36/M
3 Walidad Ali 406 28 33 29:08.0 29:17.5 9:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ramandeep Kaur 10 34 23 26:53.9 27:07.3 8:41/M
2 Ty'lisha Summers 2 34 47 31:36.7 31:48.4 10:12/M
3 Alex Long 173 30 69 36:31.4 36:51.0 11:47/M
4 Kayla Forsythe 152 34 86 39:30.9 40:20.2 12:45/M
5 Elizabeth Becerra 119 33 88 40:43.1 40:46.2 13:08/M
6 Chioma Ikoku 62 33 91 42:27.3 43:05.6 13:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Forsythe 144 34 9 23:22.3 23:47.3 7:32/M
2 Andrew Richardson 129 30 60 35:09.2 35:18.4 11:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Estela Hernandez 118 35 41 29:58.6 29:58.6 9:40/M
2 Rekha Sri 158 37 89 40:55.6 41:35.6 13:12/M
3 Priya Saravanan 194 37 95 43:18.5 43:58.4 13:58/M
4 Purvi Mehta 211 38 117 52:37.5 56:15.8 16:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kumar nagaraju 263 39 26 27:17.6 27:34.4 8:48/M
2 Day 92 37 32 28:57.8 29:03.3 9:21/M
3 Craig Bracken 63 38 43 30:13.4 32:17.6 9:45/M
4 Emeka Obianyor 408 38 45 30:59.9 31:36.6 10:00/M
5 Joe Fatoki 121 36 64 35:50.6 38:47.4 11:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Chumchal 204 42 34 29:09.2 29:24.2 9:24/M
2 Dania Hernandez 31 43 52 33:10.6 33:16.4 10:42/M
3 Quan Ma 247 44 54 33:30.9 33:30.9 10:49/M
4 Gwen gomez 405 42 73 37:26.8 37:29.5 12:05/M
5 Yubisay Hernandez 36 40 87 39:36.6 40:00.4 12:47/M
6 Erin Gerstbrein 72 43 98 44:20.9 44:20.9 14:18/M
7 Ranu Gupta 110 40 101 45:49.0 46:30.0 14:47/M
8 Urmila 131 40 103 47:28.9 47:50.9 15:19/M
9 Aruna 175 43 104 47:30.2 47:49.3 15:19/M
10 Veena 133 40 112 51:59.5 52:21.4 16:46/M
11 Sravanti Krothapalli 17 40 113 52:05.9 52:05.9 16:48/M
12 Sirisha Pillalamarri 235 40 114 52:11.3 52:33.8 16:50/M
13 Leela Yarlagadda 153 42 115 52:13.9 52:35.7 16:51/M
14 Chaitali Meda 171 40 116 52:23.6 52:23.6 16:54/M
15 Ana María Macias-R 401 40 123 54:46.9 54:51.4 17:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jasmeer 409 40 7 22:21.6 22:24.4 7:13/M
2 Chongkai Bi 221 44 8 22:54.4 22:57.9 7:23/M
3 Tuan Nguyen 41 42 14 24:54.5 25:06.8 8:02/M
4 Sylvain Chambon 267 42 44 30:50.3 31:54.5 9:57/M
5 Oscar Saleh 123 40 66 36:08.8 36:20.5 11:40/M
6 Antonio Romero Monteiro 35 42 83 39:16.0 39:40.2 12:40/M
7 Bhargava Mallapragada 236 42 97 43:23.2 43:23.2 14:00/M
8 Carlos 188 41 111 51:39.8 51:44.8 16:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheny fabro 19 48 22 26:35.3 26:35.3 8:35/M
2 Huan Yang 170 49 36 29:40.0 29:45.7 9:34/M
3 Verónica Martínez 141 46 40 29:51.9 29:58.8 9:38/M
4 Sandra Reyes 268 48 58 34:33.4 34:59.1 11:09/M
5 Ana sanchez 257 49 62 35:42.7 36:50.3 11:31/M
6 Michelle Blackman Katy 21 45 121 54:03.3 54:36.9 17:26/M
7 Jennifer Ellison 157 48 124 55:42.6 56:05.6 17:58/M
8 Darshana Sawant 260 47 125 55:48.8 56:16.3 18:00/M
9 Cynthia Ellison 156 47 126 55:52.9 56:16.8 18:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry He 244 45 6 22:17.3 22:20.5 7:11/M
2 Lei Liu 241 48 15 25:00.8 25:29.0 8:04/M
3 Jason Warren 174 45 18 25:38.9 26:53.3 8:16/M
4 Ramakrishna Krothapalli Houston 1 48 21 26:22.9 26:36.1 8:31/M
5 Roger Marin 29 46 24 26:58.9 27:04.3 8:42/M
6 Daniel Marmolejo houston 256 46 39 29:50.3 30:01.1 9:38/M
7 Arun Kumar 177 46 48 31:56.9 32:02.7 10:18/M
8 Esteban Pineda 117 48 76 38:27.7 38:29.6 12:24/M
9 Ramananda Nayak 225 45 108 50:20.5 54:00.3 16:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margarita Maldonado 223 53 35 29:38.5 29:42.6 9:34/M
2 Diane Whitehead 269 54 49 32:07.2 32:12.2 10:22/M
3 Kathleen Nguyen 24 53 107 50:07.3 54:36.5 16:10/M
DQ Valerie Bailey 124 53 DQ --- --- 8:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Thymann Nielsen Houston 198 51 13 24:17.9 24:17.9 7:50/M
2 LORENZO BARAJAS Houston TX 240 54 20 26:10.2 26:10.2 8:27/M
3 Tiong Koh 87 52 25 27:00.2 27:18.1 8:43/M
4 Victor Maldonado 407 53 38 29:46.4 29:59.1 9:36/M
5 Nitin Kadam 259 52 50 32:26.3 32:52.6 10:28/M
6 PM 271 53 79 38:42.8 38:55.1 12:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 maria acosta Houston TX 209 57 55 34:15.4 34:19.1 11:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Goedeker Katy 272 58 29 27:57.3 28:04.5 9:01/M
2 David MacLellan 42 59 84 39:22.5 39:30.9 12:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Carmona 71 64 94 43:14.3 43:40.9 13:57/M
2 Margot Campos 126 60 99 45:20.8 45:43.2 14:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Coleman 6 61 100 45:31.1 49:59.9 14:41/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Barnhart 45 71 90 41:16.9 41:16.9 13:19/M
2 Doris Bozanich 228 65 105 48:59.4 49:32.1 15:48/M
3 Pallavi Mehta 410 65 119 53:57.1 54:26.1 17:24/M
4 Nina Cisneros 30 74 120 53:58.9 54:07.5 17:25/M
5 Juliet A Wendt 245 66 127 59:08.4 59:34.5 19:05/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Bozanich 207 66 28 27:33.1 27:37.9 8:53/M
2 Edward Campos 127 68 75 37:36.4 37:57.6 12:08/M
3 Boris Balic 60 83 81 39:07.9 39:09.7 12:37/M
4 Kirankumar Mehta 276 67 128 1:16:31.6 1:17:04.0 24:41/M