2020 Law Week 8K

Overall Finish List

February 15, 2020


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing

8K

Place Name Organization Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calum Neff Houston Strider 322 35 M 1:Open 24:35.1 24:35.1 4:57/M
2 Richard Powell 165 31 M 1:30-34 26:40.4 26:41.1 5:22/M
3 Luke Phillips 161 21 M 1:20-24 27:20.8 27:21.1 5:30/M
4 Chris Stelzer 406 47 M 1:Masters 27:27.0 27:27.8 5:31/M
5 Peter Lawrence 411 48 M 1:45-49 27:43.7 27:44.3 5:35/M
6 Lauren Stroud 194 28 F 1:Open 28:00.3 28:00.6 5:38/M
7 Kevin DiVerde 46 28 M 1:25-29 29:15.6 29:17.1 5:53/M
8 Andres Sanchez Parker & Sanche 582 40 M 1:40-44 29:23.8 29:25.3 5:55/M
9 Kim Lowry 119 28 F 1:25-29 29:27.0 29:28.5 5:56/M
10 Derrick Sweeney Vinson & Elkins 555 28 M 2:25-29 29:37.7 29:43.5 5:58/M
11 Carlos Thorne 198 43 M 2:40-44 29:49.0 29:50.4 6:00/M
12 Levent Karabulut 382 34 M 2:30-34 30:03.5 30:05.1 6:03/M
13 Catherine Kruppa Clark Hill 532 46 F 1:Masters 30:10.6 30:11.4 6:04/M
14 Kit Cho Houston Strider 321 32 M 3:30-34 30:16.2 30:19.3 6:05/M
15 Mark Speets Clark Hill 533 51 M 1:Veteran 30:24.6 30:26.3 6:07/M
16 George Alvarado 405 28 M 3:25-29 30:29.7 30:32.6 6:08/M
17 Chadwick Holmes 95 42 M 3:40-44 30:31.8 30:35.4 6:09/M
18 dan byrne 409 61 M 1:60-64 30:38.8 30:40.2 6:10/M
19 Flora Lai 410 41 F 1:40-44 30:48.2 30:50.1 6:12/M
20 Christopher Hanton 81 34 M 4:30-34 31:04.6 31:07.1 6:15/M
21 Art Sherry 420 37 M 1:35-39 31:44.4 31:44.4 6:23/M
22 Andrew Sperling 189 28 M 4:25-29 31:45.8 31:45.8 6:23/M
23 Matt Paradeis 153 31 M 5:30-34 31:51.4 31:52.9 6:25/M
24 Alan McClain 130 46 M 2:45-49 31:57.0 31:59.4 6:26/M
25 Joshua Christopher Serpe Jones 598 27 M 5:25-29 32:00.5 32:03.9 6:26/M
26 Maria Jaco 100 0 F 1: 0- 0 32:03.5 32:22.4 6:27/M
27 David Huff 351 54 M 1:50-54 32:07.9 32:10.6 6:28/M
28 Tom Wille 403 39 M 2:35-39 32:09.2 32:09.2 6:28/M
29 Steve Schroeder 180 54 M 2:50-54 32:20.5 32:23.6 6:30/M
30 Tyler Vara Covenant 566 25 M 6:25-29 32:24.7 32:25.5 6:31/M
31 Sea Mata Covenant 565 32 M 6:30-34 32:26.1 32:26.7 6:32/M
32 Kunle Orogbemi 376 34 M 7:30-34 32:26.9 33:06.1 6:32/M
33 Matthew Dobbins Fizer Beck 536 33 M 8:30-34 32:39.6 33:22.4 6:34/M
34 Samuel Clegg STCL 569 26 M 7:25-29 32:48.9 32:50.4 6:36/M
35 John Spiller Clark Hill 531 53 M 3:50-54 32:54.3 32:55.9 6:37/M
36 Claire Barrie 18 32 F 1:30-34 32:56.6 32:59.5 6:38/M
37 Mark Brasher Vinson & Elkins 556 38 M 3:35-39 33:12.0 33:17.6 6:41/M
38 Paul Knettel Reed Smith Road 554 31 M 9:30-34 33:15.6 33:49.5 6:42/M
39 May Shek 183 39 F 1:35-39 33:20.0 33:23.8 6:42/M
40 ARTURO MALDONADO 121 34 M 10:30-34 33:27.0 33:28.3 6:44/M
41 Andrew Mintz Bracewell LLP 528 28 M 8:25-29 33:27.7 33:35.7 6:44/M
42 Amy Craft Serpe Jones 599 43 F 2:40-44 33:29.8 33:33.3 6:44/M
43 Christin Faykus 370 39 F 2:35-39 33:36.3 33:36.3 6:46/M
44 Zach Lamberth Covenant 564 31 M 11:30-34 33:40.0 33:41.6 6:46/M
45 Avi Moss 361 57 M 1:55-59 33:42.4 33:44.8 6:47/M
46 Erin DeLong Houston Strider 45 26 F 2:25-29 33:46.2 33:49.5 6:48/M
47 Martin Thomas STCL 568 27 M 9:25-29 33:50.2 33:52.6 6:49/M
48 Allyson Serrao 335 54 F 1:Veteran 33:57.5 33:59.4 6:50/M
49 Dan Henderson Vinson & Elkins 557 27 M 10:25-29 34:09.3 34:13.4 6:52/M
50 Rich Fredrich 71 62 M 2:60-64 34:19.4 34:20.5 6:54/M
51 Jennifer Wells 215 32 F 2:30-34 34:24.5 34:29.8 6:55/M
52 Joel Phillips 160 21 M 2:20-24 34:34.4 34:39.8 6:57/M
53 April Venable 205 35 F 3:35-39 34:34.8 34:39.4 6:57/M
54 Sean McChristian 129 39 M 4:35-39 34:38.5 34:44.1 6:58/M
55 Predrag Bojovic 24 57 M 2:55-59 34:49.9 34:54.2 7:01/M
56 Janie O'Connor Bracewell LLP 527 28 F 3:25-29 34:51.3 35:00.6 7:01/M
57 Matt Kesser 105 35 M 5:35-39 34:57.5 35:06.4 7:02/M
58 Ronan Harris 83 45 M 3:45-49 34:58.2 35:08.2 7:02/M
59 Liam Gough 78 56 M 3:55-59 35:15.1 35:19.9 7:06/M
60 Jamal Jamalyaria 375 68 M 1:65-69 35:26.3 35:28.9 7:08/M
61 Andrew Nemmers 147 26 M 11:25-29 35:29.0 35:38.4 7:08/M
62 Jeremy Tripp Vinson & Elkins 311 29 M 12:25-29 35:29.3 35:40.3 7:08/M
63 Lynn Malloy 122 59 F 1:55-59 35:33.0 35:35.9 7:09/M
64 Michael Flores 70 39 M 6:35-39 35:36.7 35:40.9 7:10/M
65 Carson Crockett 41 12 M 1: 1-14 35:40.8 35:48.2 7:11/M
66 Monica Gutierrez 352 40 F 3:40-44 35:46.5 35:50.9 7:12/M
67 Meredith MacNaughton 353 39 F 4:35-39 35:53.4 35:57.8 7:13/M
68 Melanie Bell 20 51 F 1:50-54 35:57.4 36:02.6 7:14/M
69 Noah Speck 188 38 M 7:35-39 36:05.6 36:18.8 7:16/M
70 Joel Wehring 214 55 M 4:55-59 36:06.8 36:08.7 7:16/M
71 Andy Parker Parker & Sanche 583 43 M 4:40-44 36:13.5 36:26.9 7:17/M
72 Chance Siller STCL 573 22 M 3:20-24 36:13.7 36:16.6 7:17/M
73 Bob Grattan Bracewell LLP 529 30 M 12:30-34 36:15.4 36:25.8 7:18/M
74 Jason Keating Bracewell LLP 530 32 M 13:30-34 36:17.8 36:28.4 7:18/M
75 Ritika Palacharla 152 17 F 1:15-19 36:18.2 36:21.4 7:18/M
76 Justin Hicks University of H 562 25 M 13:25-29 36:21.3 36:35.7 7:19/M
77 Jameson Tomlin 199 26 M 14:25-29 36:28.9 36:43.3 7:20/M
78 Scott Bounds Olson & Olson L 327 67 M 2:65-69 36:43.8 36:47.2 7:23/M
79 Drew DiZinno University of H 561 31 M 14:30-34 36:44.2 36:50.6 7:24/M
80 Juka Smits 358 53 F 2:50-54 36:52.2 36:56.3 7:25/M
81 John Polisini 163 66 M 3:65-69 36:54.0 36:59.8 7:25/M
82 Clark Edgecomb 53 44 M 5:40-44 36:57.7 37:02.7 7:26/M
83 John Eikenburg 58 49 M 4:45-49 37:04.3 37:11.2 7:28/M
84 John Eikenburg 60 12 M 2: 1-14 37:04.9 37:11.9 7:28/M
85 Elijio Serrano 182 62 M 3:60-64 37:21.5 37:25.3 7:31/M
86 Christoph Eicken 57 52 M 4:50-54 37:31.5 37:31.5 7:33/M
87 Pedro Colunga 39 30 M 15:30-34 37:40.9 37:47.2 7:35/M
88 Ben Harvie 86 73 M 1:70-74 37:52.8 37:59.1 7:37/M
89 Katie Stewart 348 40 F 4:40-44 37:58.9 38:12.5 7:39/M
90 Kathy Kersh 104 59 F 2:55-59 37:59.3 38:03.1 7:39/M
91 Cacique Rich-Martinez University of H 563 31 M 16:30-34 38:01.2 38:16.4 7:39/M
92 Shenhao Ju 103 28 M 15:25-29 38:03.7 38:05.6 7:40/M
93 Cassie McGarvey 368 38 F 5:35-39 38:06.7 38:11.1 7:40/M
94 Melissa Hurta 350 56 F 3:55-59 38:16.1 38:21.6 7:42/M
95 Nicholas Sorrentino 187 37 M 8:35-39 38:21.8 38:31.7 7:43/M
96 Lisa Thompson 362 52 F 3:50-54 38:27.0 38:32.3 7:44/M
97 Robert Landicho Vinson & Elkins 298 33 M 17:30-34 38:28.4 38:56.7 7:44/M
98 Samuel Gillaspie STCL 567 28 M 16:25-29 38:31.3 38:34.2 7:45/M
99 Francesco Vaghi 380 46 M 5:45-49 38:34.3 38:39.5 7:46/M
100 don fess 68 54 M 5:50-54 38:35.3 38:38.1 7:46/M
 
Place Name Organization Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Tim Bond STCL 574 36 M 9:35-39 38:40.9 38:42.4 7:47/M
102 Megan Keudelka Serpe Jones 600 32 F 3:30-34 38:42.0 38:48.5 7:47/M
103 Richard Verm 206 66 M 4:65-69 38:43.3 38:48.9 7:47/M
104 David Whitlock 416 45 M 6:45-49 38:45.9 38:45.9 7:48/M
105 Victor Aguirre 6 68 M 5:65-69 38:46.8 38:49.7 7:48/M
106 Alex Cross Vinson & Elkins 292 31 M 18:30-34 38:49.9 39:08.5 7:49/M
107 Timothy McQuirk 349 57 M 5:55-59 38:52.8 39:15.2 7:49/M
108 Hunter Smith Serpe Jones 340 25 M 17:25-29 38:58.2 39:13.0 7:50/M
109 Jeanette Haas 404 50 F 4:50-54 38:58.2 39:11.1 7:50/M
110 Jason Davis 42 48 M 7:45-49 39:00.5 39:04.6 7:51/M
111 Sandra Ruiz 177 47 F 1:45-49 39:03.9 39:09.7 7:52/M
112 Joanna Ira 354 47 F 2:45-49 39:05.2 39:16.4 7:52/M
113 Justin Tatyrek 195 32 M 19:30-34 39:05.8 39:30.7 7:52/M
114 Mitzi Laughlin 111 50 F 5:50-54 39:31.8 39:44.6 7:57/M
115 Brett Sheneman Serpe Jones 342 35 M 10:35-39 39:33.6 39:40.1 7:58/M
116 Xavier Falchetti 64 34 M 20:30-34 39:41.3 39:48.7 7:59/M
117 Paul Aana 3 29 M 18:25-29 39:44.9 39:44.9 8:00/M
118 Piotr Paczkowska 356 53 M 6:50-54 39:46.3 39:57.6 8:00/M
119 Kathryn Voyles 208 42 F 5:40-44 39:53.2 40:06.4 8:02/M
120 Cassidy Coon STCL 576 36 F 6:35-39 39:54.4 40:04.3 8:02/M
121 Jody Berry 21 59 F 4:55-59 39:57.8 40:03.3 8:02/M
122 Wendy Kirby 106 51 F 6:50-54 39:58.9 40:05.8 8:03/M
123 Colin Pogge Gibbs & Bruns 537 37 M 11:35-39 40:00.2 40:26.1 8:03/M
124 David Sheeren Gibbs & Bruns 539 35 M 12:35-39 40:00.5 40:25.9 8:03/M
125 Shruthi Prabhu Bracewell LLP 525 24 F 1:20-24 40:20.1 40:28.5 8:07/M
126 Justina Paczkowska 355 52 F 7:50-54 40:20.3 40:31.4 8:07/M
127 Gregory Holloway Taylor, Book, A 276 51 M 7:50-54 40:39.3 41:08.9 8:11/M
128 Bill Carr 33 65 M 6:65-69 40:40.2 41:10.7 8:11/M
129 Anthony Vasquez 204 15 M 1:15-19 40:40.7 40:42.6 8:11/M
130 Randy Lopez 118 31 M 21:30-34 40:42.4 41:09.7 8:11/M
131 Caitlin Snelson Vinson & Elkins 310 29 F 4:25-29 40:57.2 41:15.8 8:14/M
132 Paul Schulz 181 60 M 4:60-64 41:00.0 42:30.4 8:15/M
133 Jaclyn Blanchette 23 28 F 5:25-29 41:07.2 41:19.2 8:16/M
134 Gary Johnson Vinson & Elkins 296 33 M 22:30-34 41:13.8 41:35.4 8:18/M
135 Bob Stokes 193 51 M 8:50-54 41:33.9 41:42.5 8:22/M
136 Anica Alfaro 8 26 F 6:25-29 41:42.9 41:59.7 8:24/M
137 Keith Willhelm 216 65 M 7:65-69 41:44.3 41:49.1 8:24/M
138 Dendy Farrar 66 42 F 6:40-44 41:46.9 42:17.5 8:24/M
139 Adam Weaver 212 30 M 23:30-34 41:48.3 42:08.7 8:25/M
140 Mariah Noyola Thurgood Marsha 558 23 F 2:20-24 42:04.9 42:19.1 8:28/M
141 Alex Rodriguez Shipley Snell M 549 30 M 24:30-34 42:23.6 42:47.9 8:32/M
142 Rola Elzoor 62 43 F 7:40-44 42:26.6 42:30.2 8:32/M
143 Doug DArche Baker & Hostetl 230 52 M 9:50-54 42:30.8 42:46.4 8:33/M
144 Danny Wicoff Vinson & Elkins 313 30 M 25:30-34 42:35.0 42:40.9 8:34/M
145 Sienna Rossmiller 176 13 F 1: 1-14 42:38.0 42:39.1 8:35/M
146 Rhonda Emerson 345 62 F 1:60-64 42:42.1 42:51.4 8:36/M
147 Tyler Williams STCL 577 24 M 4:20-24 42:49.2 42:56.8 8:37/M
148 Kay Stewart 346 58 F 5:55-59 42:57.6 43:06.9 8:39/M
149 Hal Borland Haynes & Boone 540 30 M 26:30-34 43:03.0 43:15.2 8:40/M
150 Denise Langabeer 109 54 F 8:50-54 43:12.7 43:32.7 8:42/M
151 Cooke Kelsey Parker & Sanche 584 43 M 6:40-44 43:21.8 43:27.7 8:44/M
152 Annie Hadow 80 55 F 6:55-59 43:29.5 43:35.4 8:45/M
153 Jaime Stark Norton Rose Ful 271 40 M 7:40-44 43:29.7 43:56.9 8:45/M
154 Eric Mettenbrink 134 43 M 8:40-44 43:42.6 43:51.9 8:48/M
155 Scott Kehoe 413 48 M 8:45-49 43:50.4 43:58.2 8:49/M
156 Unknown Partic. 430 430 M 1: 0- 0 43:50.5 43:58.3 8:49/M
157 Nicholas Whitaker Lone Star Legal 259 33 M 27:30-34 43:56.6 44:18.4 8:51/M
158 Vardan Ramazyan Abraham Watkins 225 30 M 28:30-34 44:05.6 44:44.4 8:52/M
159 Meredith Spillane STCL 571 22 F 3:20-24 44:06.3 44:12.9 8:52/M
160 James Leonard 114 66 M 8:65-69 44:09.8 44:13.2 8:53/M
161 Jay Zhang 219 28 M 19:25-29 44:09.9 44:37.5 8:53/M
162 Bryan Ryan Latham & Watkin 547 32 M 29:30-34 44:14.2 44:25.2 8:54/M
163 Ellerbe Caroline Latham & Watkin 548 32 F 4:30-34 44:14.4 44:25.7 8:54/M
164 Ryan Pitts Haynes & Boone 541 40 M 9:40-44 44:19.0 44:31.2 8:55/M
165 Barbara Rames 166 51 F 9:50-54 44:19.6 44:36.5 8:55/M
166 Jared Petermeyer 158 31 M 30:30-34 44:26.1 44:45.7 8:56/M
167 Jessica Levy 115 33 F 5:30-34 44:29.7 45:11.9 8:57/M
168 Reyna Merritt 133 41 F 8:40-44 44:34.8 44:42.7 8:58/M
169 Jim McInerny Hartline Barger 247 32 M 31:30-34 44:39.2 45:09.8 8:59/M
170 Andres Garcia-Moreno 74 25 M 20:25-29 44:52.5 44:58.8 9:02/M
171 Rachael Morgan Vinson & Elkins 303 32 F 6:30-34 44:57.7 45:16.4 9:03/M
172 Unknown Partic. 434 434 M 2: 0- 0 44:57.8 45:16.8 9:03/M
173 Paula Toussaint Houston Strider 347 57 F 7:55-59 45:05.1 45:15.5 9:04/M
174 John Busch Hartline Barger 238 32 M 32:30-34 45:07.9 45:39.2 9:05/M
175 Travis Torrence 200 39 M 13:35-39 45:18.1 45:31.7 9:07/M
176 Marie Carlisle 31 46 F 3:45-49 45:20.7 45:36.2 9:07/M
177 Theresa Pearsall 156 67 F 1:65-69 45:24.5 45:37.4 9:08/M
178 Carolyn Starr Fizer Beck 534 30 F 7:30-34 45:34.0 46:15.7 9:10/M
179 Amy Snell Shipley Snell M 550 49 F 4:45-49 45:34.1 45:59.9 9:10/M
180 Samantha Cayton 35 54 F 10:50-54 45:35.0 45:44.9 9:10/M
181 Jayden Chen 37 12 M 3: 1-14 45:38.7 45:42.7 9:11/M
182 Kevin Anderson 11 44 M 10:40-44 45:42.0 45:47.1 9:12/M
183 Sandy Nielsen Vinson & Elkins 304 63 F 2:60-64 45:43.4 45:50.6 9:12/M
184 Brian Polley 164 38 M 14:35-39 45:46.9 46:07.7 9:13/M
185 Unknown Partic. 4730 4730 M 3: 0- 0 45:47.4 46:08.5 9:13/M
186 Winstson Silsby 184 12 M 4: 1-14 45:52.0 45:57.9 9:14/M
187 William Crochet 381 47 M 9:45-49 45:53.6 46:23.9 9:14/M
188 Cara Vasquez 365 32 F 8:30-34 46:12.1 46:22.9 9:18/M
189 Marlene Barnett 16 54 F 11:50-54 46:13.5 46:33.3 9:18/M
190 Madison Donaldson Marc Whitehead 262 29 M 21:25-29 46:15.5 47:03.1 9:18/M
191 Lesley Boudreaux Vinson & Elkins 289 30 F 9:30-34 46:18.2 46:47.6 9:19/M
192 Jayne Upchurch 407 58 F 8:55-59 46:20.0 46:44.4 9:19/M
193 Joe Tortorici The Matthews La 267 35 M 15:35-39 46:22.7 46:22.7 9:20/M
194 Devis Velasquez Fullenweider Wi 233 25 F 7:25-29 46:25.7 46:31.5 9:21/M
195 Kevin Velasquez Fullenweider Wi 234 24 M 5:20-24 46:26.9 46:31.7 9:21/M
196 Leslie Rodriguez Vinson & Elkins 306 28 F 8:25-29 46:28.6 46:57.4 9:21/M
197 Jim Rammell 167 58 M 6:55-59 46:28.8 46:50.7 9:21/M
198 David Albano 423 26 M 22:25-29 46:30.7 46:59.7 9:22/M
199 Katie Dugat King & Spalding 544 31 F 10:30-34 46:33.6 46:46.6 9:22/M
200 Tiffany Minks Munsch Hardt Ko 270 29 F 9:25-29 46:34.5 47:25.9 9:22/M
 
Place Name Organization Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Blair Harmon Shipley Snell M 551 39 F 7:35-39 46:39.1 47:02.7 9:23/M
202 Stephen Starr Fizer Beck 535 35 M 16:35-39 46:44.8 47:26.1 9:24/M
203 Siong Loong 412 39 M 17:35-39 46:54.9 47:25.2 9:26/M
204 Angelita Feron 67 52 F 12:50-54 46:59.0 47:00.6 9:27/M
205 Cathy McGlohn 131 58 F 9:55-59 46:59.6 47:12.2 9:27/M
206 Chelsie Sargent 179 36 F 8:35-39 47:02.8 47:16.9 9:28/M
207 Victoria Hernandez 91 28 F 10:25-29 47:10.6 47:31.4 9:30/M
208 Jim Muska 145 49 M 10:45-49 47:11.2 47:27.7 9:30/M
209 Bonnie Muska 146 44 F 9:40-44 47:11.5 47:27.1 9:30/M
210 Mark Miller 400 58 M 7:55-59 47:18.7 47:28.1 9:31/M
211 Joey Adolf 5 40 F 10:40-44 47:20.3 48:27.6 9:31/M
212 Andrea Milbourne 371 59 F 10:55-59 47:21.0 48:03.8 9:32/M
213 Alyssa Ladd King & Spalding 543 31 F 11:30-34 47:31.2 47:42.8 9:34/M
214 Oscar Rodriguez Prx 325 54 M 10:50-54 47:38.6 47:57.9 9:35/M
215 Emily Phillips 424 33 F 12:30-34 47:46.8 48:07.7 9:37/M
216 Alex Galka Prx 324 17 M 2:15-19 47:56.5 48:16.1 9:39/M
217 Tori Fleharty 421 24 F 4:20-24 47:57.0 48:04.9 9:39/M
218 Kaci Barker 15 28 F 11:25-29 47:58.9 48:19.5 9:39/M
219 Charan Angara 13 37 M 18:35-39 48:03.4 48:35.2 9:40/M
220 Megan Mitchell STCL 580 30 F 13:30-34 48:03.4 48:10.9 9:40/M
221 Amy Dunk Latham & Watkin 546 33 F 14:30-34 48:04.3 48:15.7 9:40/M
222 Fred Steves 191 78 M 1:75-79 48:08.6 48:18.3 9:41/M
223 Nicolette Zulli 220 27 F 12:25-29 48:10.6 48:26.9 9:42/M
224 Taylor Marak STCL 572 26 F 13:25-29 48:11.2 48:17.7 9:42/M
225 Lisa Rossmiller 175 50 F 13:50-54 48:18.6 48:26.8 9:43/M
226 Ashton Harper Haynes and Boon 236 40 M 11:40-44 48:26.5 48:31.7 9:45/M
227 Heath LaPray 415 48 M 11:45-49 48:26.9 48:45.4 9:45/M
228 Jenny Williams Bayou City R R 320 56 F 11:55-59 48:37.9 49:01.4 9:47/M
229 Kaitlyn Welty 377 24 F 5:20-24 48:39.0 49:08.9 9:47/M
230 Kathleen Stewart 192 29 F 14:25-29 48:39.1 49:08.9 9:47/M
231 Henryk Marcinkiewicz 363 67 M 9:65-69 48:39.8 48:43.7 9:47/M
232 Brooke Noble Vinson & Elkins 305 27 F 15:25-29 48:44.9 49:14.5 9:49/M
233 Enrique Valencia 201 44 M 12:40-44 49:10.2 49:32.8 9:54/M
234 Dylan Lightfoot 117 16 M 3:15-19 49:13.2 49:21.9 9:54/M
235 Lance Lightfoot 116 48 M 12:45-49 49:13.8 49:22.2 9:54/M
236 Peter Blomquist Hartline Barger 237 32 M 33:30-34 49:14.1 49:46.3 9:54/M
237 Ali Roberson 170 34 F 15:30-34 49:17.1 49:24.6 9:55/M
238 Anna Robshaw 172 31 F 16:30-34 49:22.9 49:45.2 9:56/M
239 Amanda Marshall 125 43 F 11:40-44 49:48.1 50:05.2 10:01/M
240 Chantal Carrion 422 20 F 6:20-24 49:49.5 50:19.3 10:02/M
241 Kristy Nguyen 148 35 F 9:35-39 49:55.2 50:21.4 10:03/M
242 Mark Oppenheim 150 62 M 5:60-64 50:01.6 50:18.5 10:04/M
243 Jonathan Isaac Will-Singh U.S. Armed Forc 326 26 M 23:25-29 50:03.2 50:27.1 10:04/M
244 Javier Lopez Vinson & Elkins 299 51 M 11:50-54 50:08.3 50:14.6 10:05/M
245 Areyana Johnson Thurgood Marsha 559 24 F 7:20-24 50:18.0 50:33.8 10:07/M
246 Anthony Thomas 367 66 M 10:65-69 50:28.0 50:44.3 10:09/M
247 Karen Lancer 107 68 F 2:65-69 50:32.5 50:48.2 10:10/M
248 Michael Wynne Gregor Cassidy 330 53 M 12:50-54 50:42.2 50:59.6 10:12/M
249 Fred Mathis 128 59 M 8:55-59 50:46.7 51:10.4 10:13/M
250 MEAGAN DEKEYZER 43 32 F 17:30-34 50:49.3 51:18.6 10:14/M
251 Caroline Ellis Bracewell LLP 526 26 F 16:25-29 50:58.2 51:07.6 10:15/M
252 Chris Gilbert Thompson & Hort 285 51 M 13:50-54 50:58.9 53:06.8 10:15/M
253 Kevin Lang 108 60 M 6:60-64 51:04.3 51:04.3 10:17/M
254 WILLIAM BIBB 22 42 M 13:40-44 51:10.2 51:33.8 10:18/M
255 Annie Stein Thompson & Hort 283 38 F 10:35-39 51:14.5 53:34.8 10:19/M
256 Linda Price Thompson & Hort 281 61 F 3:60-64 51:20.8 53:33.4 10:20/M
257 June Harris 84 63 F 4:60-64 51:46.0 51:59.6 10:25/M
258 Russell Rosenbaum Tekell Book All 278 49 M 13:45-49 52:06.4 52:29.9 10:29/M
259 Rayn Cantu 30 33 M 34:30-34 52:07.6 52:19.4 10:29/M
260 Lauren Morris 141 26 F 17:25-29 52:25.2 52:50.8 10:33/M
261 Robert Wendell Hartline Barger 254 32 M 35:30-34 52:27.7 53:00.7 10:33/M
262 Karen Lemker 113 58 F 12:55-59 52:46.6 53:14.9 10:37/M
263 Elizabeth Penny 379 43 F 12:40-44 53:46.2 53:46.2 10:49/M
264 Pamela Willmon 357 80 F 1:80-99 53:48.8 54:03.2 10:50/M
265 Andrew McLendon STCL 575 26 M 24:25-29 53:56.7 53:59.6 10:51/M
266 Dave Stadnick 190 71 M 2:70-74 53:57.8 54:28.5 10:51/M
267 Lesly Facundo 63 23 F 8:20-24 54:02.2 54:02.2 10:52/M
268 Parkson Lam Abraham Watkins 224 33 M 36:30-34 54:03.9 54:43.4 10:53/M
269 Marie Hutchinson 96 61 F 5:60-64 54:04.7 54:11.6 10:53/M
270 Daniella Landers Reed Smith Road 553 50 F 14:50-54 54:14.6 55:06.9 10:55/M
271 Scot Dollinger 48 58 M 9:55-59 54:14.9 54:34.5 10:55/M
272 Josh Flynn Woodfill Lawfir 315 54 M 14:50-54 54:22.3 55:02.1 10:56/M
273 James Harris Sears Crawford 275 26 M 25:25-29 54:23.8 54:31.2 10:57/M
274 Murul Kelkar 414 36 M 19:35-39 54:27.7 54:53.1 10:57/M
275 Brad Ertl Hartline Barger 240 32 M 37:30-34 54:35.8 55:09.3 10:59/M
276 Diana Salazar Vinson & Elkins 307 23 F 9:20-24 54:38.6 54:38.6 11:00/M
277 John Smither 186 52 M 15:50-54 54:41.8 54:57.4 11:00/M
278 Juan Santamaria Lone Star Legal 258 29 M 26:25-29 54:47.0 55:09.4 11:01/M
279 Emily Brown Olson & Olson L 272 29 F 18:25-29 54:51.4 55:20.4 11:02/M
280 Bray Bergstrom Serpe Jones 341 25 F 19:25-29 54:56.5 55:11.4 11:03/M
281 Clark Mauig 419 55 M 10:55-59 54:56.8 55:33.2 11:03/M
282 Bradley Rauch 168 61 M 7:60-64 54:57.7 54:57.7 11:04/M
283 Annie Hutson 97 29 F 20:25-29 55:01.1 55:35.2 11:04/M
284 Jessica Elizondo 61 33 F 18:30-34 55:16.8 55:29.3 11:07/M
285 David Merkley 396 0 M 4: 0- 0 55:24.3 55:57.2 11:09/M
286 Morgan Drake 49 27 F 21:25-29 55:25.8 58:15.4 11:09/M
287 James Alleyn 9 27 M 27:25-29 55:27.2 58:16.8 11:09/M
288 Selina Contreras Hartline Barger 239 32 F 19:30-34 55:35.6 55:49.6 11:11/M
289 Alisha Robertson 171 40 F 13:40-44 55:42.9 56:07.1 11:13/M
290 Jim Carlson 32 72 M 3:70-74 55:43.4 56:13.7 11:13/M
291 Shellie Patton 155 48 F 5:45-49 55:43.6 56:09.4 11:13/M
292 Darian Hannah Thurgood Marsha 560 25 F 22:25-29 56:00.1 56:00.1 11:16/M
293 Ricardo Campos 372 47 M 14:45-49 56:06.6 56:50.2 11:17/M
294 Brian Cole 38 36 M 20:35-39 56:24.6 56:44.5 11:21/M
295 Isaac Rosario Marc Whitehead 265 39 M 21:35-39 56:28.8 56:45.9 11:22/M
296 Cindy Carrillo Marc Whitehead 261 38 F 11:35-39 56:29.2 56:46.8 11:22/M
297 Leslie Vaughn Vinson & Elkins 312 31 F 20:30-34 56:32.9 57:28.5 11:23/M
298 Nicole Su McDowell Hether 268 28 F 23:25-29 56:33.0 56:50.9 11:23/M
299 Daniel Kiang McDowell Hether 269 26 M 28:25-29 56:33.1 56:51.1 11:23/M
300 Kathleen Mahon 120 65 F 3:65-69 56:50.4 57:01.1 11:26/M
 
Place Name Organization Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
301 Paige Green 79 51 F 15:50-54 56:53.7 57:20.3 11:27/M
302 Julio Ramos Serpe Jones 339 32 M 38:30-34 57:04.2 57:10.9 11:29/M
303 Jay Patterson 154 27 M 29:25-29 57:08.7 57:17.5 11:30/M
304 Susan Bell 19 56 F 13:55-59 57:12.5 57:43.4 11:31/M
305 Greg Donaldson 417 62 M 8:60-64 57:15.4 58:02.7 11:31/M
306 David Burns 27 52 M 16:50-54 57:26.0 57:51.7 11:33/M
307 Lauren Waddell 209 44 F 14:40-44 57:39.6 57:55.5 11:36/M
308 Darwin Ozan 336 59 M 11:55-59 58:00.5 58:23.7 11:40/M
309 Brittney Marshall 126 34 F 21:30-34 58:28.3 58:57.2 11:46/M
310 Ana Rodriguez Abraham Watkins 226 32 F 22:30-34 58:44.8 59:22.1 11:49/M
311 Francisco Salazar Vinson & Elkins 308 20 M 6:20-24 59:08.0 59:50.1 11:54/M
312 Gabriel Lara 110 77 M 2:75-79 59:14.3 59:27.7 11:55/M
313 Julie Hayes 88 57 F 14:55-59 59:19.1 59:45.8 11:56/M
314 Linda Nickell 149 43 F 15:40-44 59:22.2 59:46.9 11:57/M
315 Melissa Marteeny 127 31 F 23:30-34 59:25.3 59:46.5 11:57/M
316 Gryphon Taylor 197 7 M 5: 1-14 59:57.6 1:00:30.6 12:04/M
317 Melissa Taylor 196 43 F 16:40-44 1:00:11.7 1:00:43.6 12:07/M
318 Natalie Hightower Marc Whitehead 263 33 F 24:30-34 1:00:12.3 1:00:33.9 12:07/M
319 Elena Bolonia STCL 579 32 F 25:30-34 1:00:12.3 1:00:19.5 12:07/M
320 Kathryn Vidal 207 68 F 4:65-69 1:00:13.4 1:00:32.2 12:07/M
321 Jonathan Sneed Abraham Watkins 228 33 M 39:30-34 1:00:47.3 1:00:55.9 12:14/M
322 Sylvia Motes Olson & Olson L 328 67 F 5:65-69 1:00:53.4 1:00:53.4 12:15/M
323 Hannah Rosenbaum Tekell Book All 279 20 F 10:20-24 1:00:55.2 1:01:18.8 12:15/M
324 Russell Ross 364 34 M 40:30-34 1:01:21.8 1:01:38.6 12:21/M
325 Otto Meyers 135 61 M 9:60-64 1:01:25.8 1:02:17.4 12:22/M
326 Brent Jaco 99 51 M 17:50-54 1:02:04.2 1:02:22.3 12:29/M
327 Tom Dower 333 75 M 3:75-79 1:02:04.7 1:02:04.7 12:29/M
328 Frank Contreras 40 40 M 14:40-44 1:02:05.7 1:03:13.2 12:30/M
329 Torie Berkowitz Vinson & Elkins 288 27 F 24:25-29 1:02:41.9 1:02:53.5 12:37/M
330 Gary Wood 359 78 M 4:75-79 1:02:44.9 1:03:06.1 12:38/M
331 Andrew Mandelbaum Vinson & Elkins 301 34 M 41:30-34 1:02:46.8 1:02:46.8 12:38/M
332 Zachary Caballero Padilla & Rodri 274 27 M 30:25-29 1:02:52.0 1:03:06.5 12:39/M
333 Lawrence Winsor Vinson & Elkins 314 34 M 42:30-34 1:03:08.1 1:03:37.7 12:42/M
334 Oscar Barrera 17 47 M 15:45-49 1:03:22.9 1:03:43.3 12:45/M
335 Leigh Murphy 144 54 F 16:50-54 1:03:25.4 1:03:35.3 12:46/M
336 Siobhan Cassin 34 56 F 15:55-59 1:03:26.5 1:03:48.8 12:46/M
337 Mary Romo 174 43 F 17:40-44 1:03:30.8 1:03:51.1 12:47/M
338 Michael Durrschmidt 52 65 M 11:65-69 1:03:31.1 1:03:43.5 12:47/M
339 Alena Badon Abraham Watkins 221 25 F 25:25-29 1:04:07.1 1:04:46.3 12:54/M
340 Charles Phillips 162 63 M 10:60-64 1:04:19.6 1:04:31.6 12:57/M
341 Sharon Hayes 401 66 F 6:65-69 1:04:26.4 1:05:01.2 12:58/M
342 Jenna Sneed Abraham Watkins 229 33 F 26:30-34 1:04:41.4 1:04:50.2 13:01/M
343 Cindy Perez Thurgood Marsha 317 29 F 26:25-29 1:05:07.0 1:05:22.2 13:06/M
344 Connie Lawrence 112 68 F 7:65-69 1:05:15.4 1:05:30.2 13:08/M
345 Lisa Massey Hartline Barger 246 32 F 27:30-34 1:05:37.3 1:05:54.2 13:12/M
346 Donna Gage Abraham Watkins 222 58 F 16:55-59 1:06:54.3 1:07:30.3 13:28/M
347 Dewey Gonsoulin 378 53 M 18:50-54 1:07:12.9 1:07:23.7 13:31/M
348 Christine Weems 383 44 F 18:40-44 1:08:08.8 1:08:28.6 13:43/M
349 Mary Edwards 55 42 F 19:40-44 1:09:01.1 1:09:17.7 13:53/M
350 Andrea Chan 36 54 F 17:50-54 1:09:28.5 1:09:56.2 13:59/M
351 Bill Hayes 87 66 M 12:65-69 1:09:31.8 1:09:58.9 13:59/M
352 Cyndi Edwards 56 39 F 12:35-39 1:10:27.3 1:10:44.2 14:11/M
353 Taylor Marak 123 26 F 27:25-29 1:10:35.9 1:10:43.5 14:12/M
354 William Orr 151 33 M 43:30-34 1:10:36.1 1:11:05.2 14:12/M
355 Nadine Alkiswany STCL 581 28 F 28:25-29 1:10:36.2 1:10:44.5 14:12/M
356 Zak Rodriguez STCL 570 33 M 44:30-34 1:10:36.4 1:10:43.5 14:12/M
357 Alexandria Monroe 138 33 F 28:30-34 1:10:36.7 1:10:43.9 14:12/M
358 Kendall Webb 213 26 F 29:25-29 1:10:45.3 1:11:06.9 14:14/M
359 Mariame Aana 2 34 F 29:30-34 1:10:49.7 1:11:11.3 14:15/M
360 Ramon Romero Thompson & Hort 286 54 M 19:50-54 1:10:56.1 1:11:17.7 14:16/M
361 Patrick Aana 1 26 M 31:25-29 1:11:12.3 1:11:38.7 14:20/M
362 Pierre Aana 4 28 M 32:25-29 1:11:38.5 1:11:38.5 14:25/M
363 William Hayes 402 68 M 13:65-69 1:12:47.6 1:13:27.2 14:39/M
364 Unknown Partic. 397 397 M 5: 0- 0 1:13:07.7 1:13:45.2 14:43/M
365 Peter Goetschel Vinson & Elkins 293 28 M 33:25-29 1:13:16.3 1:15:06.7 14:45/M
366 Aggie Barbosa Marc Whitehead 260 33 F 30:30-34 1:13:16.4 1:15:06.3 14:45/M
367 Rob Ramirez Marc Whitehead 264 42 M 15:40-44 1:13:19.6 1:15:10.2 14:45/M
368 Amanda Burns 28 51 F 18:50-54 1:14:14.7 1:14:41.6 14:56/M
369 Marlyn Rios Hartline Barger 249 32 F 31:30-34 1:14:29.4 1:14:29.4 14:59/M
370 Anne Pierce Hartline Barger 248 32 F 32:30-34 1:14:29.6 1:14:29.6 14:59/M
371 Erin Farmer 65 49 F 6:45-49 1:15:01.2 1:15:40.9 15:06/M
372 Diana Valero 203 25 F 30:25-29 1:15:26.5 1:17:57.5 15:11/M
373 Dolores Valero 202 37 F 13:35-39 1:15:28.0 1:17:57.5 15:11/M
374 Justin Patrick Gibbs & Bruns 538 30 M 45:30-34 1:15:49.6 1:16:15.4 15:15/M
375 Camille Fitzsimmons 69 66 F 8:65-69 1:17:02.3 1:17:21.4 15:30/M
376 Victoria Argeroplos Jackson Walker 256 30 F 33:30-34 1:18:48.1 1:18:48.1 15:51/M
377 Chris Micsak 136 32 M 46:30-34 1:18:48.1 1:18:48.1 15:51/M
378 Colin Jenkins Serpe Jones 338 31 M 47:30-34 1:19:11.7 1:19:19.1 15:56/M
379 Cynthia Hollier 94 53 F 19:50-54 1:19:52.6 1:20:09.5 16:04/M
380 Kia Williams 366 0 F 2: 0- 0 1:20:15.0 1:20:52.6 16:09/M
381 Jason Ramsey 408 52 M 20:50-54 1:21:37.5 1:21:37.5 16:25/M
382 Kyle Roebuck 173 54 M 21:50-54 1:22:15.7 1:22:51.3 16:33/M
383 Donna Anders 10 50 F 20:50-54 1:22:15.7 1:22:51.3 16:33/M
384 Rachel Marsh 124 42 F 20:40-44 1:27:34.2 1:27:46.7 17:37/M
385 Rosalinda Gonzalez 76 50 F 21:50-54 1:27:34.6 1:27:46.5 17:37/M
386 Jayna Harris 85 40 F 21:40-44 1:27:52.0 1:28:08.7 17:41/M
387 Andrea Belmont Vinson & Elkins 287 34 F 34:30-34 1:30:37.8 1:31:08.9 18:14/M
388 Christina Trevino 425 0 F 3: 0- 0 1:30:42.3 1:31:09.5 18:15/M
389 Meredith Tolson 418 35 F 14:35-39 1:30:43.9 1:31:11.5 18:15/M
390 Delores Dunham 50 64 F 6:60-64 9:06:31.8 9:06:46.1 **:58/M